Show Results

Dixie Cup Spring Classic

May 14th, 2007

Dates: May 10-12, 2007
Location: Conyers, Georgia
Morgan Judge: Mark Bodnar


Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIV:
1. LIBRETTO'S BRAVADO, Janet G B Morgan;
2. WHITEMUD FOREVER SUNBEAM, Jill and Michael Bertolani;
3. THUNDER TIGER EYE, Barbara W Dawson

CL PL DRIV STAKE:
1. LIBRETTO'S BRAVADO, Janet G B Morgan;
2. WHITEMUD FOREVER SUNBEAM, Jill and Michael Bertolani;
3. WILLOWICK WILL TO WYNNE, Darlene Stodolski;
4. THUNDER TIGER EYE, Barbara W Dawson

CL PL DRIV:
1. CN IN GRAND STYLE, Cindy Nord;
2. WILLOWICK WILL TO WYNNE, Darlene Stodolski;
3. SEM MAXIMUM OPPORTUNITY, Grande L Farms LLC



Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL:
1. CN IN GRAND STYLE, Cindy Nord;
2. RAINDROP'S TIBURON, Alicia Davis

CL PL:
1. RAINDROPS GOOD AS IT GETS, Jean C Rothe & Alicia B Davis;
2. WHITEMUD FOREVER SUNBEAM, Jill and Michael Bertolani;
3. CHESTATEE SENTINEL, Christina Tamara Garner

CL PL JR :
1. CAC MOUNTAIN LAUREL, Abbie & Sarah Medicus;
2. CHESTATEE SENTINEL, Christina Tamara Garner

CL PL STAKE:
1. RAINDROPS GOOD AS IT GETS, Jean C Rothe & Alicia B Davis;
2. CHESTATEE SENTINEL, Christina Tamara Garner;
3. WHITEMUD FOREVER SUNBEAM, Jill and Michael Bertolani



English Pleasure

ENG PL OPEN:
1. JAJ BEL SHASHAR, Twenty-First Century Morgans;
2. DJE ANSWER TO DESTINY, E H Matthews;
3. TFC CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE, John J Jr & Barbara K Goda

ENG PL 17 & UNDER:
1. HVK ACCLAMATION, Deborah Ligas;
2. FAITHFULLEE, John J Jr & Barbara K Goda;
3. CAC MOUNTAIN LAUREL, Abbie & Sarah Medicus

ENG PL JR HORSE:
1. EXTREMELEE, C A Tony Lee III;
2. WILLOWICK MAFIA PRINCESS, Mary Brannon

ENG PL NOVICE HORSE:
1. GFF RIVERDANCE, John J Jr & Barbara K Goda;
2. TFC CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE, John J Jr & Barbara K Goda

ENG PL LADIES:
1. STONECROFT WISH ME WELL, Chauncey M Felker

ENG PL AM:
1. RAINDROP'S CHISUM, Alicia Davis;
2. HYLEE DANCING ON HEIR, Renee C Jones

ENG PL JR/NOV STAKE:
1. EXTREMELEE, C A Tony Lee III

ENG PL JR EXH STAKE:
1. HVK ACCLAMATION, Deborah Ligas;
2. FAITHFULLEE, John J Jr & Barbara K Goda;
3. CAC MOUNTAIN LAUREL, Abbie & Sarah Medicus

ENG PL AM STAKE:
1. RAINDROP'S CHISUM, Alicia Davis;
2. HYLEE DANCING ON HEIR, Renee C Jones

ENG PL STAKE:
1. JAJ BEL SHASHAR, Twenty-First Century Morgans;
2. GFF RIVERDANCE, John J Jr & Barbara K Goda



Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL OPEN:
1. RWD DIRECT CLASS, Tricia Waclena;
2. KING MIDAS' GOLDEN TOUCH, Deborah C Rankin;
3. DEALERS CHOICE, Janet Irish-Feltner

HUNT PL AM:
1. ARTS 'N ENTERTAINMENT, Nichole Mitchell;
2. DEALERS CHOICE, Janet Irish-Feltner

HUNT PL JUVENILE:
1. RWD DIRECT CLASS, Tricia Waclena;
2. CENTURY LE BARON, Emilie Wells;
3. MONNINGTON SOUL, Debbie & Channing Ligas

HUNT PL AM/JR EXH STAKE:
1. MONNINGTON SOUL, Debbie & Channing Ligas;
2. RWD DIRECT CLASS, Tricia Waclena;
3. DEALERS CHOICE, Janet Irish-Feltner;
4. CENTURY LE BARON, Emilie Wells

HUNT PL STAKE:
1. ARTS 'N ENTERTAINMENT, Nichole Mitchell;
2. RWD DIRECT CLASS, Tricia Waclena



In-Hand

2 & UNDER MARE:
1. LNT ALL GUSSIED UP, Grande L Farms LLC

3 & OVER MARE:
1. CBMF CHASING RAINBOWS, Jill and Michael Bertolani

3 & OVER GELDING:
1. DRAGONSMEADE ANDANTE, Sarah Dye-Gallant



Miscellaneous

W/T PL SADDLE SEAT:
1. ARDUNS YANKEE ROYAL, John J Jr & Barbara K Goda



Pleasure Driving

PL DRIV LADIES:
1. BOXFORD IVANA, Grande L Farms LLC

PL DRIV AM:
1. KGA PICASSO, Sylvia Kaye Bedell;
2. STONECROFT WISH ME WELL, Chauncey M Felker

PL DRIV 2-YR:
1. ULTRAS T PARTY, Mary & Charlie Brannon

PL DRIV 3-YR:
1. EVERLAST BLACK CASHMERE, Jean M Jones;
2. CN MAGIC FLAIRE, Cindy Nord

PL DRIV AM/JR EXH STAKE:
1. STONECROFT WISH ME WELL, Chauncey M Felker

PL DRIV JR HORSE STAKE:
1. EVERLAST BLACK CASHMERE, Jean M Jones

PL DRIV STAKE:
1. KGA PICASSO, Sylvia Kaye Bedell



Park Harness

PARK HARNESS OPEN:
1. GILLFREE POWER PLAY, John J Jr & Barbara K Goda

PARK HARNESS STAKE:
1. GILLFREE POWER PLAY, John J Jr & Barbara K Goda



Park Saddle

PARK SADDLE OPEN:
1. CBMF UNDENIABLE, Kathleen Gutting;
2. JW AUTHORITY, John J Jr & Barbara K Goda

PARK SADDLE AM/JR EXH:
1. CN'S STYLISH DEBUT, Cindy Nord

PARK SADDLE AM/JR EXH STAKE:
1. CN'S STYLISH DEBUT, Cindy Nord

PARK SADDLE STAKE:
1. CBMF UNDENIABLE, Kathleen Gutting;
2. JW AUTHORITY, John J Jr & Barbara K Goda



Western Pleasure

WEST PL JR NOVICE HORSE:
1. BARBET PISTOLERO, Cynthia M & Scott E Yoder;
2. SIR BLACK TY-N-TAILS, Daniel F Cavender;
3. JMS AARIANNA ALLEN, Tricia Waclena;
4. GFF SPECIAL ILLUSIONS, Jill and Michael Bertolani

WEST PL OPEN:
1. BARBET PISTOLERO, Cynthia M & Scott E Yoder;
2. SIR BLACK TY-N-TAILS, Daniel F Cavender;
3. JMS AARIANNA ALLEN, Tricia Waclena;
4. GFF SPECIAL ILLUSIONS, Jill and Michael Bertolani

WEST PL AM:
1. SIR BLACK TY-N-TAILS, Daniel F Cavender;
2. BARBET PISTOLERO, Cynthia M & Scott E Yoder;
3. JMS AARIANNA ALLEN, Tricia Waclena

WEST PL LADIES:
1. GFF SPECIAL ILLUSIONS, Jill and Michael Bertolani;
2. SIR BLACK TY-N-TAILS, Daniel F Cavender;
3. JMS AARIANNA ALLEN, Tricia Waclena;
4. BARBET PISTOLERO, Cynthia M & Scott E Yoder

WEST PL AM/JR EXH STAKE:
1. SIR BLACK TY-N-TAILS, Daniel F Cavender;
2. JMS AARIANNA ALLEN, Tricia Waclena

WEST PL STAKE:
1. SIR BLACK TY-N-TAILS, Daniel F Cavender;
2. JMS AARIANNA ALLEN, Tricia Waclena



Equitation

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL:
1. Anna Gibbons;
2. Sarah Medicus

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP:
1. Anna Gibbons;
2. Katelyn Chatham;
3. Kristin Panos;
4. Mallory Eldred

W/T SADDLE SEAT:
1. Isabella Bertolani

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works