Show Results

Dixie Cup Spring Classic

May 7th, 2012

Dates: May 3-5, 2012
Location: Conyers, Georgia
Judges: Kurt Hufferd, Jim Taylor

Classic Pleasure Driving
MORGAN CL PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE
1. ULTRAS FIRST CLASS MALE, Stodolski, Darlene

MORGAN CL PL DRIV OPEN
1. LNT LITTLE MISS MUFFET, Grande L Farms LLC

MORGAN CL PL DRIV STAKE
1. ULTRAS FIRST CLASS MALE, Stodolski, Darlene
2. LNT LITTLE MISS MUFFET, Grande L Farms LLC

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN CL PL
1. GFF RIVERDANCE, Goda, John J Jr & Barbara K

MORGAN CL PL JR EXH
1. CAC MOUNTAIN LAUREL, Medicus, Abbie & Sarah

MORGAN CL PL STAKE
1. GFF RIVERDANCE, Goda, John J Jr & Barbara K

Dressage
MORGAN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2
1. PTR WISH IN TIME, Clarke, Kathryn L
2. MALVERN'S RAPID FIRE, Castleberry, Sara Elizabeth

MORGAN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3
1. PTR WISH IN TIME, Clarke, Kathryn L

MORGAN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1
1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
2. ALEXIS ACRES'THE SCOTSMAN, Scott, Rachel A
3. SEALECT KIN OF FALCON, Paul, David L & Carol R
4. ESS HOT WIRED, Mavromatidis, Dawn

MORGAN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
2. WARLOCK BACK TOTHE FUTURE, Whitfield, Bob Lee
3. SEALECT KIN OF FALCON, Paul, David L & Carol R
4. ESS HOT WIRED, Mavromatidis, Dawn

MORGAN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3
1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
2. HYLEE SOMETHINTOTALKABOUT, Irish-Feltner, Janet

MORGAN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1
1. PTR WISH IN TIME, Clarke, Kathryn L
2. HYLEE SOMETHINTOTALKABOUT, Irish-Feltner, Janet
3. MALVERN'S RAPID FIRE, Castleberry, Sara Elizabeth

English Pleasure
MORGAN ENG PL 17 & UNDER
1. CAC MOUNTAIN LAUREL, Medicus, Abbie & Sarah

MORGAN ENG PL AM
1. TFC CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE, Goda, John J Jr & Barbara K

MORGAN ENG PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. CBMF SINATRA, Brannon, Mary & Charlie

MORGAN ENG PL LADIES
1. TFC CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE, Goda, John J Jr & Barbara K
2. HYLAND ACRES MYSTIQUE, Dennis, Melinda

MORGAN ENG PL OPEN
1. HYLAND ACRES MYSTIQUE, Dennis, Melinda
2. WSG BERONI, WSG Morgans LLC

MORGAN ENG PL STAKE
1. WSG BERONI, WSG Morgans LLC
2. TFC CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE, Goda, John J Jr & Barbara K

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNT PL AM
1. WMH DANCING NANCY, Davis, Rick & Karen Harry
2. MONNINGTON SOUL, Waclena, Tricia
3. DRAGONSMEADE ANDANTE, Gallant, Sarah Dye
4. HYLEE SOMETHINTOTALKABOUT, Irish-Feltner, Janet

MORGAN HUNT PL AM/JR EXH STAKE
1. WMH DANCING NANCY, Davis, Rick & Karen Harry
2. DRAGONSMEADE ANDANTE, Gallant, Sarah Dye
3. HKS LORD OF THE DANCE, Ray, Edward & Susan Wright
4. MONNINGTON SOUL, Waclena, Tricia

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH
1. MARCH MILITAIRE, Mitchell, Nichole
2. HKS LORD OF THE DANCE, Ray, Edward & Susan Wright
3. MIDAS' GOLDEN TOUCH, Jones, Renee C
4. JMF SUPER COOL, Moody, Sadie Lyn

MORGAN HUNT PL OPEN
1. CBMF CHASING RAINBOWS, Bertolani, Jill & Michael
2. MEMC GRAFFITI, Downs, Carole Dianne
3. HYLEE SOMETHINTOTALKABOUT, Irish-Feltner, Janet
4. JW AUTHORITY, Goda, John J Jr & Barbara K

MORGAN HUNT PL STAKE
1. CBMF CHASING RAINBOWS, Bertolani, Jill & Michael
2. MEMC GRAFFITI, Downs, Carole Dianne
3. JW AUTHORITY, Goda, John J Jr & Barbara K

Pleasure Driving
MORGAN PL DRIV 2-YR
1. WILLOWICK CINDERELLA MAN, Brannon, Mary & Charlie

MORGAN PL DRIV AM
1. CBMF SEAL THE DEAL, Hawkins, Irene
2. SAXSATION, Niemi, Barbara J

MORGAN PL DRIV AM/JR EXH STAKE
1. CBMF SEAL THE DEAL, Hawkins, Irene
2. SAXSATION, Niemi, Barbara J

MORGAN PL DRIV LADIES
1. BOXFORD IVANA, Grande L Farms LLC
2. CADENCE CELESTIAL, Altermatt, Christen M MD

MORGAN PL DRIV OPEN
1. WSG POETIC JUSTICE, WSG Morgans LLC
2. BOXFORD IVANA, Grande L Farms LLC

MORGAN PL DRIV STAKE
1. BOXFORD IVANA, Grande L Farms LLC
2. WSG POETIC JUSTICE, WSG Morgans LLC

Park Saddle
MORGAN PARK SADDLE OPEN
1. GILLFREE POWER PLAY, Goda, John J Jr & Barbara K

MORGAN PARK SADDLE STAKE
1. GILLFREE POWER PLAY, Goda, John J Jr & Barbara K

Western Pleasure
MORGAN WEST PL AM/JR EXH
1. NO STAR'S SIDE EFFECT, Denning, Janie
2. MOST WANTED, Morgan, Anne Marie
3. ALL HAIL TO THE CHIEF, Watters, Rebecca
4. BDM ARUBA'S DESTINY, Dennis, Melinda

MORGAN WEST PL AM/JR EXH STAKE

1. NO STAR'S SIDE EFFECT, Denning, Janie
2. ALL HAIL TO THE CHIEF, Watters, Rebecca
3. BDM ARUBA'S DESTINY, Dennis, Melinda
4. COMOSHUN'S LEGALLY BLONDE, Bedell, Sylvia Kaye & Earnest C

MORGAN WEST PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. KD ELECTRA, Dunn, Kimberly
2. KAK WILD TWIST, Downs, Carole Dianne
3. RJMF POWDER & SMOKE, Morgan, Robert B

MORGAN WEST PL OPEN
1. KD ELECTRA, Dunn, Kimberly
2. NO STAR'S SIDE EFFECT, Denning, Janie
3. SOLDIER CREEK PHOENIX, Rothe, Jean C & Alicia B Davis
4. LETS ROLL, Downs, Carole Dianne

MORGAN WEST PL STAKE
1. NO STAR'S SIDE EFFECT, Denning, Janie
2. KD ELECTRA, Dunn, Kimberly
3. SOLDIER CREEK PHOENIX, Rothe, Jean C & Alicia B Davis
4. LETS ROLL, Downs, Carole Dianne

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Wright, Morgan Ann
2. Mavromatidis, Marina
3. Karner, Jennifer N

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Medicus, Abbie

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works