Show Results

Diamond Jubilee Benefit Horse Show

April 4th, 2011

Dates: April 1-3, 2011
Location: Del Mar, California
Morgan Judge: Jaisen Von Ballmoos

Carriage Driving
CARR PL DRIV WORKING ANY BREED
1. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary J Scronce

CARR PL DRIV REINSMANSHIP ANY BREED
1. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary J Scronce

CARR PL DRIV WORK CH ANY BREED
1. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary J Scronce

Classic Pleasure Driving
MORGAN CL PL DRIV OPEN
1. INDIAN CREEK WARBIRD, Alexandra Ellsworth
2. MAN IN COMMAND, Debbie Hurst Walters,

MORGAN CL PL DRIV NOV HORSE OR DRIV
1. CHARLESTOWN JENNIFER ANN, Terri Sturm

MORGAN CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. MAN IN COMMAND, Debbie Hurst Walters
2. CHARLESTOWN JENNIFER ANN, Terri Sturm

MORGAN CL PL DRIV CH
1. MAN IN COMMAND, Debbie Hurst Walters
2. CHARLESTOWN JENNIFER ANN, Terri Sturm

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN CL PL JR EXH
1. AIREGANTLEE, Gary & Mari Sanderson Highland
2. STONECROFT MAKE A WISH, Shannon McTaggart
3. PLUM HAVEN CAPISTRANO, Nicole Johnson
4. MARIN FIVE-O-ONE, Arcola Farm

MORGAN CL PL OPEN
1. FESTIVAL MARIACHI, George W & Joan Arnold
2. MASTER MARK, Lori & Taylor Sams

MORGAN CL PL NOVICE HORSE OR RIDER
1. PLUM HAVEN CAPISTRANO, Nicole Johnson
2. AIREGANTLEE, Gary & Mari Sanderson Highland
3. COWBOY UP, Dan & Linda Emery

MORGAN CL PL LADIES
1. FESTIVAL MARIACHI, George W & Joan Arnold

MORGAN CL PL CH
1. MASTER MARK, Lori & Taylor Sams
2. MARIN FIVE-O-ONE, Arcola Farm
3. COWBOY UP, Dan & Linda Emery
4. FESTIVAL MARIACHI, George W & Joan Arnold

English Pleasure
MORGAN ENG PL OPEN
1. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Debbie Hurst Walters
2. VALEROSA IMMORTAL DANCER, Barbara E Coroy

MORGAN ENG PL AM
1. DRAGONSMEADE VIVACE, Gregory Alan Holzschuher

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH 14-17
1. QVM ROCKET MAN, Lila & Lillian Tatar
2. TE AMMUNITION, KW Morgans
3. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Debbie Hurst Walters
4. HEIR RIFLE, Craig W Berning

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. VVM WELL DESERVED, Terri Sturm
2. HAUTE FLASH, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller

MORGAN ENG PL LADIES
1. VALEROSA IMMORTAL DANCER, Barbara E Coroy

MORGAN ENG PL NOVICE HORSE
1. HIGHLANDER TEQUILA CHASER, Jeff Shaw
2. MEM BAD BOY, Dianne & Murphy Lents
3. VALEROSA IMMORTAL DANCER, Barbara E Coroy
4. DESPERADO OF MONARCH, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller

MORGAN ENG PL AM CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE VIVACE, Gregory Alan Holzschuher

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. MEM BAD BOY, Dianne & Murphy Lents
2. QVM ROCKET MAN, Lila & Lillian Tatar
3. TE AMMUNITION, KW Morgans
4. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Debbie Hurst Walters

MORGAN ENG PL CH
1. VALEROSA IMMORTAL DANCER, Barbara E Coroy

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE
1. RAFFAELLO, Linda Marie Yule
2. KWM SUNSET STRIP, Thomas P & Suanne M Jacobi
3. LEADERS LEGACY, Frank & Joyce Modica

MORGAN HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. GMH TEDDY'S GIRL, Eutha F Giesick
2. WCS HOLIDAY FALON, Dawn R Barker Jessica R Hoyt
3. ME FIRST, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller

MORGAN HUNT PL OPEN
1. WHISPERING INCOGNITO, King Lehr Stables Inc
2. MEM GENTLEMEN JACK, Lila Tatar
3. A L S BEDAZZLE, Michellie Jones
4. SHERMANDELL ASGARD, Nicoline Malkvist

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm
2. WEE B SWEET EMOTION, Kristin Klepper
3. UVM MERCEDES, Alexandra Aragon
4. GMH JUMPING JACK FLASH, Eutha F Giesick

MORGAN HUNT PL LADIES
1. LIGHT YEAR, Sandra Gruen
2. FOUR FIELDS TOP BRASS, Amy Daniels
3. THE ZIEGFELD GIRL, Melissa & Garn Walker
4. JJSK'S KEEPS SHAMROCK, James & Sandra Flanagan

MORGAN HUNT PL S/G
1. SHERMANDELL ASGARD, Nicoline Malkvist

MORGAN HUNT PL MARE
1. GMH TEDDY'S GIRL, Eutha F Giesick
2. UVM MERCEDES, Alexandra Aragon
3. JJSK'S KEEPSAKE, James & Sandra Flanagan

MORGAN HUNT PL AM
1. LIGHT YEAR, Sandra Gruen
2. SHERMANDELL ASGARD, Nicoline Malkvist
3. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Charlene Edleson
4. THE ZIEGFELD GIRL, Melissa & Garn Walker

MORGAN HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. GMH JUMPING JACK FLASH, Eutha F Giesick
2. LEADERS LEGACY, Frank & Joyce Modica
3. RAFFAELLO, Linda Marie Yule
4. BE-ST'S FANTASIA, Samantha Drenten

MORGAN HUNT PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. LEADERS LEGACY, Frank & Joyce Modica
2. RAFFAELLO, Linda Marie Yule
3. KWM SUNSET STRIP, Thomas P & Suanne M Jacobi

MORGAN HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. GMH TEDDY'S GIRL, Eutha F Giesick
2. WCS HOLIDAY FALON, Dawn R Barker Jessica R Hoyt

MORGAN HUNT PL AM CH
1. A L S BEDAZZLE, Michellie Jones
2. LIGHT YEAR, Sandra Gruen
3. THE ZIEGFELD GIRL, Melissa & Garn Walker
4. SHERMANDELL ASGARD, Nicoline Malkvist

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. JJSK'S KEEPS SHAMROCK, James & Sandra Flanagan

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm
2. LEADERS LEGACY, Frank & Joyce Modica
3. GMH JUMPING JACK FLASH, Eutha F Giesick
4. UVM MERCEDES, Alexandra Aragon

MORGAN HUNT PL CH
1. WHISPERING INCOGNITO, King Lehr Stables Inc
2. MEM GENTLEMEN JACK, Lila Tatar
3. LIGHT YEAR, Sandra Gruen
4. RAFFAELLO, Linda Marie Yule

In-Hand
MORGAN 3-YR GELDING
1. SPRINGMILL STARDUST, Michelle & Jillian Hansen

MORGAN GR CH GELDING
1. SPRINGMILL STARDUST, Michelle & Jillian Hansen

MORGAN 2 & UNDER FILLY
1. TOMERI SYMPHONY, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco

MORGAN 3 & OVER MARE
1. PAF ECSTASY, Charles D Bartholomaus
2. VALEROSA IMMORTAL DANCER, Barbara E Coroy
3. BE-ST'S FANTASIA, Samantha Drenten

GR CH MARE
1. TOMERI SYMPHONY, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco
2. PAF ECSTASY, Charles D Bartholomaus

MOST CLASSIC MORGAN
1. HOLIDAY'S BONITA FE, Dianne & Murphy Lents

MORGAN SHOWN BY AM
1. HOLIDAY'S BONITA FE, Dianne & Murphy Lents

Miscellaneous
MORGAN ROAD HACK
1. MARIN FIVE-O-ONE, Arcola Farm

EXECUTIVE PL 39 & OVER ANY BREED
1. HDD WILD THING, Dianne & Murphy Lents
2. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Charlene Edleson
3. JJSK'S KEEPSAKE, James & Sandra Flanagan

Pleasure Driving
MORGAN PL DRIV AM
1. HIGHLANDER TEQUILA CHASER, Jeff Shaw
2. EXTREME OBSESSION, Paul & Danica E Brisco

MORGAN PL DRIV JR EXH
1. WILLOWICK MAFIA PRINCESS, Terri Sturm

MORGAN PL DRIV NOVICE HORSE
1. WILLOWICK MAFIA PRINCESS, Terri Sturm

MORGAN PL DRIV OPEN
1. TOMERI AWEMUNITION, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco

MORGAN PL DRIV LADIES
1. EXTREME OBSESSION, Paul & Danica E Brisco

MORGAN PL DRIV AM CH
1. HIGHLANDER TEQUILA CHASER, Jeff Shaw
2. WILLOWICK MAFIA PRINCESS, Terri Sturm

MORGAN PL DRIV CH
1. TOMERI AWEMUNITION, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco

Park Saddle
MORGAN PARK SADDLE JR EXH
1. CBMF AUDACIOUS, Skip & Maureen Coomber
2. SPRINGMILL STARDUST, Michelle & Jillian Hansen

MORGAN PARK SADDLE OPEN
1. GLB SANATRA, Linda Yule Patricia Howard

MORGAN PARK SADDLE CH
1. GLB SANATRA, Linda Yule Patricia Howard
2. CBMF AUDACIOUS, Skip & Maureen Coomber
3. SPRINGMILL STARDUST, Michelle & Jillian Hansen

Western Pleasure
MORGAN WEST PL OPEN
1. NSM HOLLYWOOD NIGHTS, Joanna Rykoff
2. AMHF BAL DU MASQUE, Todd & Amy Stouts
3. FOUR FIELDS TOP BRASS, Amy Daniels
4. BLACKSADDLE GOLDEN JEWEL, Kathy Clarke

MORGAN WEST PL AM
1. HDD WILD THING, Dianne & Murphy Lents
2. ROY-ELS MESSIAH, Kathy Gomer
3. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Charlene Edleson
4. FARAGAMO, Terri Sturm

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. BOLD JANGLES, Emma Pedersen

MORGAN WEST PL JR HORSE
1. WCS HOLIDAY FALON, Dawn R Barker Jessica R Hoyt

MORGAN WEST PL LADIES
1. VVM ALEESA, Ellen A McCook
2. FOUR FIELDS TOP BRASS, Amy Daniels
3. PONDVIEW PARK AVENUE, Dianne & Murphy Lents
4. ROY-ELS MESSIAH, Kathy Gomer

MORGAN WEST PL S/G
1. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL VALOR, Dianne & Murphy Lents
2. ROY-ELS MESSIAH, Kathy Gomer
3. FOUR FIELDS TOP BRASS, Amy Daniels
4. RTF SPIN DOCTOR, Richard & Hilary Trower

MORGAN WEST PL SR HORSE
1. HDD WILD THING, Dianne & Murphy Lents
2. RTF SPIN DOCTOR, Richard & Hilary Trower
3. BLACKSADDLE GOLDEN JEWEL, Kathy Clarke

MORGAN WEST PL AM CH
1. VVM ALEESA, Ellen A McCook
2. ROY-ELS MESSIAH, Kathy Gomer
3. NSM HOLLYWOOD NIGHTS, Joanna Rykoff
4. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Charlene Edleson

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. BOLD JANGLES, Emma Pedersen

MORGAN WEST PL CH
1. PONDVIEW PARK AVENUE, Dianne & Murphy Lents
2. A L S BEDAZZLE, Michellie Jones

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Kristin Klepper
2. Savannah Sturm

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Lila Tatar
2. Tayler Laraine Walters
3. Angelica Angeline Berning
4. Shaunicy Sturm

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Emma Pedersen

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT 17 & UNDER
1. Lila Tatar
2. Savannah Sturm
3. Alexandra Aragon
4. Madison McElhinney

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Savannah Sturm
2. Kristin Klepper
3. Madison McElhinney

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Katie Kabel
2. Madeleine Claire Brown
3. Shaunicy Sturm
4. Kayce Reiner

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT 14-17
1. Lila Tatar
2. Claire Brownie
3. Angelica Angeline Berning
4. Courteney Kabel

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT NOV RIDER
1. Katie Kabel
2. Kayce Reiner
3. Jillian Hansen
4. Shaunicy Sturm

MORGAN WESTERN SEAT
1. Emma Pedersen

MORGAN WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Emma Pedersen

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works