Show Results

Far West Regional

June 27th, 2005

Dates: June 21-25, 2005
Location: Redmond, Oregon
Judges: Kathleen Peeples, Ken Swanson, Ann Taylor

Carriage Driving
OBSTACLE DRIVING GAMBLER’S CHOICE: 1. OKAN CRESCENT, Donald & Mary Curtis; 2. SUTTON DARK TWIST, Louis H Goldmann Jr/Elizabeth Goldmann
OBSTACLE DRIVE TIMED CONES: 1. OKAN CRESCENT, Donald & Mary Curtis; 2. SUTTON DARK TWIST, Louis H Goldmann Jr/Elizabeth Goldmann
OBSTACLE DRIV DOUBLE JEOPARDY: 1. OKAN CRESCENT, Donald & Mary Curtis; 2. SUTTON DARK TWIST, Louis H Goldmann Jr/Elizabeth Goldmann
OBSTACLE DRIVING FAULT & OUT: 1. SUTTON DARK TWIST, Louis H Goldmann Jr/Elizabeth Goldmann; 2. OKAN CRESCENT, Donald & Mary Curtis ,
AMERICAN HERITAGE CARRIAGE: 1. HFM JUDGEMENT DAY, Carole A & Jim L Bradford; 2. SUTTON DARK TWIST, Louis H Goldmann Jr/Elizabeth Goldmann; 3. MORNINGSIDE CASSANDRA, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats
CARR PL DRIV REINSMANSHIP: 1. HFM JUDGEMENT DAY, Carole A & Jim L Bradford; 2. THE BRONZE PROMISE, Erin Lynne & Mike Silver; 3. MORNINGSIDE CASSANDRA, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats; 4. SUTTON DARK TWIST, Louis H Goldmann Jr/Elizabeth Goldmann
CARR DRIV CH: 1. HFM JUDGEMENT DAY, Carole A & Jim L Bradford; 2. MORNINGSIDE CASSANDRA, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats; 3. THE BRONZE PROMISE, Erin Lynne & Mike Silver; 4. SUTTON DARK TWIST, Louis H Goldmann Jr/Elizabeth Goldmann

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV JR HORSE: 1. TRACEMARK TOUCH OF GOLD, Beverley Olson
CL PL DRIV LADIES: 1. TRACEMARK TOUCH OF GOLD, Beverley Olson; 2. RDF HI VOLTAGE, Robert & Deborah Stevenson ,
CL PL DRIV GENTS: 1. GORDELS PARAMOUNT COMMAND, George E & Glendel Campbell; 2. PT STORMIN’ NORMAN, William W & Sammi M Hazen; 3. COBRIDGE MAD MAX, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats; 4. WINDBORNE ULYSSES, Roy J Forbes
CL PL DRIV MARE: 1. RDF HI VOLTAGE, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
CL PL DRIV S/G: 1. GORDELS PARAMOUNT COMMAND, George E & Glendel Campbell; 2. FIRCREST PROUST, Raymond Wilkinson; 3. WINDBORNE ULYSSES, Roy J Forbes
CL PL DRIV OPEN: 1. WINDBORNE ULYSSES, Roy J Forbes; 2. FIDDLER’S O’FLAIREGAN, Hennessy Horse Transportation; 3. SHR NOBLE LADY, Renee Atkinson
CL PL DRIV 17 & UNDER: 1. PT STORMIN’ NORMAN, William W & Sammi M Hazen; 2. SHR NOBLE LADY, Renee Atkinson; 3. SUTTON DARK TWIST, Louis H Goldmann Jr/Elizabeth Goldmann
CL PL DRIV LADIES CH: 1. TRACEMARK TOUCH OF GOLD, Beverley Olson
CL PL DRIV CH: 1. PT STORMIN’ NORMAN, William W & Sammi M Hazen; 2. GORDELS PARAMOUNT COMMAND, George E & Glendel Campbell; 3. RDF HI VOLTAGE, Robert & Deborah Stevenson; 4. COBRIDGE MAD MAX, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL 13 & UNDER: 1. CEDAR CREEK TOUR DE FORCE, Robert J Hughes
CL PL MARE: 1. GOLDENCREST ALEKSIS, Johnsen Tree Farms; 2. MISS SIERRA DAWSON, Wendy Barbara Kruljac,
CL PL OPEN: 1. RENDITION STERLING IMAGE, Susan O’Hara Barbara Silverma; 2. MISS SIERRA DAWSON, Wendy Barbara Kruljac,
CL PL S/G: 1. PACIFIC RIM TAKE AIM, Judi D DiGioia; 2. FUTURITY DIAMOND RIO, Sally Green; 3. FIRCREST VOLTAIRE, Raymond Wilkinson
CL PL 14-17: 1. SHOGUN LORD, Louis H Goldmann Jr/Elizabeth Goldmann
CL PL LADIES: 1. GOLDENCREST ALEKSIS, Johnsen Tree Farms; 2. MISS SIERRA DAWSON, Wendy Barbara Kruljac,
CL PL LADIES CH: 1. GOLDENCREST ALEKSIS, Johnsen Tree Farm; 2. MISS SIERRA DAWSON, Wendy Barbara Kruljac,
CL PL 14-17 CH: 1. SHOGUN LORD, Louis H Goldmann Jr/Elizabeth Goldmann
CL PL CH: 1. RENDITION STERLING IMAGE, Susan O’Hara Barbara Silverma; 2. FUTURITY DIAMOND RIO, Sally Green; 3. FIRCREST VOLTAIRE, Raymond Wilkinson; 4. PACIFIC RIM TAKE AIM, Judi D DiGioia

Dressage
SUITABLE TO BE A DRESSAGE HORSE: 1. ROGUE HILL’S WOODSMAN, Jaime Lee Hardy; 2. SADDLETIME CHANCELLOR, Theresa M Vandre,
TRAIN LVL TEST 1 MAIDEN HORSE: 1. COBRIDGE DURANGO, Christine D Hardy; 2. SADDLETIME CHANCELLOR, Theresa M Vandre; 3. MORGAN HILL ACTION FIGURE, Elizabeth Younie; 4. CANABAR CACTUS JACK, Gloria Jean Pitts
TRAIN LVL TEST 1: 1. ROGUE HILL’S WOODSMAN, Jaime Lee Hardy; 2. FORTUNEAIRE, Kristine K & Thad R Brill; 3. SADDLETIME CHANCELLOR, Theresa M Vandre; 4. MORGAN HILL ACTION FIGURE, Elizabeth Younie
TRAIN LVL TEST 2: 1. FORTUNEAIRE, Kristine K & Thad R Brill; 2. ROGUE HILL’S WOODSMAN, Jaime Lee Hardy; 3. PARK PLACE ELAINA, Elizabeth Forster; 4. MORGAN HILL ACTION FIGURE, Elizabeth Younie
TRAIN LVL TEST 3: 1. PARK PLACE ELAINA, Elizabeth Forster; 2. IDLEKNOT COURAGEOUS, Kathleen Kahrl; 3. FUTURITY’S TESSA MARK, Holly Avichouser-Gellner
TRAIN LVL TEST 4: 1. IDLEKNOT COURAGEOUS, Kathleen Kahrl; 2. PARK PLACE ELAINA, Elizabeth Forster; 3. RLN DUCHESS, Stacy L & David L Rutledge; 4. COBRIDGE DURANGO, Christine D Hardy
FIRST LVL TEST 1: 1. FUTURITY’S TESSA MARK, Holly Avichouser-Gellner
FIRST LVL TEST 3: 1. DVF KINGSWAY, Howard A Jr & Barbara Fleming
FIRST LVL TEST 4: 1. DVF KINGSWAY, Howard A Jr & Barbara Fleming
DRIVEN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3: 1. SUTTON DARK TWIST, Louis H Goldmann Jr/Elizabeth Goldmann; 2. MORNINGSIDE CASSANDRA, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats

English Pleasure
ENG PL 13 & UNDER: 1. OUTRAGEOUS COURAGEOUS, April Klein; 2. FCM OUR SILKOL, Fortress Crest Morgans ,
ENG PL LADIES: 1. KISS N TELL, William L & Connie J Myers; 2. MAN IN COMMAND, Shannon Connor; 3. MANTIC TOP GUN, Carole A & Jim L Bradford; 4. WSG SHADY LADY, Dragonsmeade
ENG PL 14-17: 1. LCS STRIP TEASE, KW Morgans; 2. WIZ SHOWSONSATION, Susan J King,
ENG PL 4-YR: 1. GLB PERFECT HARMONY, Lorraine Bumb; 2. QVM MON CHERI, Quincy Valley Morgans; 3. FRENCH KRISTOPH, Kathy & William Papola; 4. GOLDENCREST NORTHERNLIGHT, Johnsen Tree Farm
ENG PL GENTS: 1. VERSACE, Donna P Woolley; 2. KINGSGROVE COPYRIGHT, Christopher Rushton; 3. LOOKAWAY’S MAVERICK, Robert & Barbara Fink
ENG PL AM: 1. UPPER ECHELON, Alexandra Wille-Irmiter; 2. FRENCH FLAMBEAU, Christina DiGioia; 3. HVK OBSIDIAN, Dragonsmeade; 4. BACCARAT’S NOBLE CAUSE, Fire Run Farms
ENG PL 3-YR: 1. MANTIC EXCALIBUR, Joan L & Rolland T Bowers; 2. JAZZTIME TUXEDO JUNCTION, Nancy L & M D Jewell Dana L Mi; 3. AKIRA BEIJING, Leslie Plummer
ENG PL S/G: 1. MSV ROCK STAR, Anne Marie Bumb; 2. SUNSHADE MISTER KAHLER, Jim Avichouser,
ENG PL OPEN: 1. VERSACE, Donna P Woolley; 2. HBF DYNASTY FLAIRE, Richard & Dagmar Babuik Kirste; 3. MATRIX, Stephanie & Thomas Connor
ENG PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. SUNSHADE MISTER KAHLER, Jim Avichouser; 2. LOOKAWAY’S MAVERICK, Robert & Barbara Fink; 3. AKIRA BEIJING, Leslie Plummer
ENG PL LADIES CH: 1. KISS N TELL, William L & Connie J Myers; 2. MONNINGTON’S TITIAN (GB), Susan O’Hara Barbara Silverma; 3. BACCARAT’S MIDNIGHT LACE, Avona L’Carttier; 4. GOLDENCREST NORTHERNLIGHT, Johnsen Tree Farm
ENG PL JR HORSE CH: 1. GLB PERFECT HARMONY, Lorraine Bumb; 2. QVM MON CHERI, Quincy Valley Morgans; 3. FRENCH KRISTOPH, Kathy & William Papola; 4. GOLDENCREST NORTHERNLIGHT, Johnsen Tree Farm
ENG PL 13 & UNDER CH: 1. OUTRAGEOUS COURAGEOUS, April Klein
ENG PL CH: 1. WSG SHADY LADY, Dragonsmeade; 2. BACCARAT’S MIDNIGHT LACE, Avona L’Carttier; 3. HBF DYNASTY FLAIRE, Richard & Dagmar Babuik Kirste; 4. MATRIX, Stephanie & Thomas Connor
ENG PL 14-17 CH: 1. LCS STRIP TEASE, KW Morgans; 2. WIZ SHOWSONSATION, Susan J King,
ENG PL AM CH: 1. MAN IN COMMAND, Shannon Connor; 2. VERSACE, Donna P Woolley; 3. HVK OBSIDIAN, Dragonsmeade; 4. BACCARAT’S NOBLE CAUSE, Fire Run Farms

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL 13 & UNDER: 1. TALK OF THE TOWN LPS, Lauren Gorfinkle; 2. UPPERCASE BEAUDACIOUS, John & Claire Bagge; 3. FUTURITY NICKELODEON, Terri A Emmons; 4. QVM GORGEOUS GEORGE, Anna & Michael Lowden
HUNT PL S/G: 1. STM VICTORYS SHARPSHOOTER, Wesley Hobson; 2. FUTURITY’S ULTIMATE TWIST, Ellen DiBella; 3. S G P RAIZIN KANE, Christine L Laine; 4. IDLEKNOT COURAGEOUS, Kathleen Kahrl
HUNT PL 3-YR: 1. MANTIC SWEET VALENTINE, Joan L & Rolland T Bowers; 2. KANE CREEK SMOKESCREEN, Carmen Hobson Kane Creek Morga; 3. DRAGONFIRE NEFERTITI, Sandra Nelson; 4. ABR FELICITY IN COMMAND, Renee Atkinson
WALK/TROT HUNT PL 11 & UNDER: 1. TU-KAN’S APPLE BLOSSOM, Sara Ashley Rawson Lori Levign; 2. TU-KAN’S RAMBUNCTIOUS, Sara Cleland; 3. LICOS MAXMILLIAN, Whitney Vail; 4. PRECIOUS M FLEET COMMAND, Melissa Hart
HUNT PL MARE: 1. UVM COLUMBINE, Sandra Nelson; 2. HVK MYSTICAL, Anne Mears; 3. PARK PLACE ELAINA, Elizabeth Forster; 4. LR AMIE KESTREL, Anne Mears
HUNT PL AM: 1. EN EXCESS NKS, Julie Chan; 2. FIRECREST E-TICKET, Melissa Brown; 3. LIGHT YEAR, Melissa E Hart Mt Echo Farm; 4. FRENCH TOUCH, Carol M Fletcher-Churchill
HUNT PL 14-17: 1. CHC BLUE’S SHINING STAR, Stacy L & David L Rutledge; 2. ORRWOODS SPECIAL EDITION, Timberland Morgans LLC; 3. WHISPERING FANCY THAT, Lynzee & Dawn Arnold; 4. BMF TAKE DOWN THE FLAG, Whitney Hazen
HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. KANE CREEK SMOKESCREEN, Carmen Hobson Kane Creek Morga; 2. CAFE CHOCOLAT, Terry Jones Brennan; 3. ABR FELICITY IN COMMAND, Renee Atkinson; 4. FIRECREST DYNASTY, Sarah Viesselmann
HUNT PL LADIES: 1. STM VICTORYS SHARPSHOOTER, Wesley Hobson; 2. FUTURITY’S HELEN C, Futurity Farm; 3. GPM GENESIS B, Melissa & Garn Walker; 4. UVM COLUMBINE, Sandra Nelson
HUNT PL AM 50 & OVER: 1. GPM GENESIS B, Melissa & Garn Walker; 2. S G P RAIZIN KANE, Christine L Laine; 3. DVF KINGSWAY, Howard A Jr & Barbara Fleming; 4. UVM COLUMBINE, Sandra Nelson
HUNT PL LADIES AM: 1. EN EXCESS NKS, Julie Chan; 2. DVF KINGSWAY, Howard A Jr & Barbara Fleming; 3. FUTURITY’S JEWEL BY TWIST, Hazel Sweeten & Debra Michaels; 4. COBRIDGE MAXIMUM REWARD, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats
HUNT PL 4-YR: 1. MIRADOR MARCO POLO, Lori L Crawford; 2. CAFE CHOCOLAT, Terry Jones Brennan; 3. DRAGONFIRE SAFARI, Taylor McFall; 4. ELIZA D, John & Mary Denove
HUNT PL OPEN: 1. LIGHT YEAR, Melissa E Hart Mt Echo Farm; 2. BMF TAKE DOWN THE FLAG, Whitney Hazen; 3. IDLEKNOT COURAGEOUS, Kathleen Kahrl; 4. HVK MYSTICAL, Anne Mears
HUNT PL LADIES CH: 1. GPM GENESIS B, Melissa & Garn Walker; 2. FUTURITY’S HELEN C, Futurity Farm; 3. EN EXCESS NKS, Julie Chan; 4. STM VICTORYS SHARPSHOOTER, Wesley Hobson
WALK/TROT HUNT PL CH: 1. TU-KAN’S APPLE BLOSSOM, Sara Ashley Rawson Lori Levign; 2. TU-KAN’S RAMBUNCTIOUS, Sara Cleland,
HUNT PL YOUTH: 1. ORRWOODS SPECIAL EDITION, Timberland Morgans LLC; 2. KYALAMI KARESS, Steven K & Paige O Long; 3. FUTURITY NICKELODEON, Terri A Emmons; 4. MLF DALLAS, Hazel Sweeten & Debra Michaels
HUNT PL AM CH: 1. GPM GENESIS B, Melissa & Garn Walker; 2. FRENCH TOUCH, Carol M Fletcher-Churchill; 3. EN EXCESS NKS, Julie Chan; 4. FIRECREST E-TICKET, Melissa Brown
HUNT PL JR HORSE CH: 1. DRAGONFIRE NEFERTITI, Sandra Nelson; 2. MANTIC SWEET VALENTINE, Joan L & Rolland T Bowers; 3. KANE CREEK SMOKESCREEN, Carmen Hobson Kane Creek Morga; 4. CAFE CHOCOLAT, Terry Jones Brennan
HUNT PL 13 & UNDER CH: 1. TALK OF THE TOWN LPS, Lauren Gorfinkle; 2. FUTURITY NICKELODEON, Terri A Emmons; 3. UPPERCASE BEAUDACIOUS, John & Claire Bagge; 4. RUM BROOK CUIDADO, Kristine K & Thad R Brill
HUNT PL 14-17 CH: 1. ORRWOODS SPECIAL EDITION, Timberland Morgans LLC; 2. CHC BLUE’S SHINING STAR, Stacy L & David L Rutledge; 3. BMF TAKE DOWN THE FLAG, Whitney Hazen; 4. WHISPERING FANCY THAT, Lynzee & Dawn Arnold
HUNT PL CH: 1. LIGHT YEAR, Melissa E Hart Mt Echo Farm; 2. FUTURITY’S HELEN C, Futurity Farm; 3. STM VICTORYS SHARPSHOOTER, Wesley Hobson; 4. FIRECREST E-TICKET, Melissa Brown

In-Hand
3-YR GELDING: 1. FRF BACKTALK, Kurt & Teri Rumens
5 & OLDER GELDING: 1. HVK MARCH FLAIRE, Jacqueline Clapp; 2. ULTRAS KNIGHT OF REQUEST, Stacy L & David L Rutledge ,
SR CH GELDING: 1. HVK MARCH FLAIRE, Jacqueline Clapp; 2. ULTRAS KNIGHT OF REQUEST, Stacy L & David L Rutledge ,
GR CH GELDING: 1. HVK MARCH FLAIRE, Jacqueline Clapp; 2. ULTRAS KNIGHT OF REQUEST, Stacy L & David L Rutledge ,
YRLNG FILLY: 1. CROWN QUEEN OF THE ROAD, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam; 2. DREAM CATCHER SIERRA SUN, Robert & Barbara Fink ,
2-YR FILLY: 1. FCM KASUAL SOULMATE, Fortress Crest Morgans
JR CH MARE: 1. CROWN QUEEN OF THE ROAD, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam; 2. FCM KASUAL SOULMATE, Fortress Crest Morgans
4-YR MARE: 1. BELL’S MASTERPIECE, Stephanie & Thomas Connor; 2. TRACEMARK TOUCH OF GOLD, Beverley Olson,
SR CH MARE: 1. BELL’S MASTERPIECE, Stephanie & Thomas Connor; 2. TRACEMARK TOUCH OF GOLD, Beverley Olson,
GR CH MARE: 1. BELL’S MASTERPIECE, Stephanie & Thomas Connor; 2. TRACEMARK TOUCH OF GOLD, Beverley Olson,
YRLNG COLT: 1. DREAM CATCHER CHANDLER, Robert & Barbara Fink
JR CH STALLION: 1. DREAM CATCHER CHANDLER, Robert & Barbara Fink
3-YR STALLION: 1. BOXFORD’S BRAVURA, Theodore & Elaine Olsen; 2. MANTIC EXCALIBUR, Joan L & Rolland T Bowers ,
5 & OLDER STALLION: 1. LIBERATION FIRST STAR, George Schott; 2. FCM PEARL JAM, Fortress Crest Morgans; 3. FUTURITY COBRAS PROMISE, Kathy & Wayne Nyborg

Miscellaneous
REINING NON-PRO: 1. JMF WHITE KNIGHT, Elizabeth A McNealey; 2. BLACK HAT KNIGHT RAVEN, Lisa & Jude Spors-Murphy ,
REINING OPEN: 1. JMF WHITE KNIGHT, Elizabeth A McNealey; 2. PT CRUISER, Carol Dombrowsky,
REINING MAIDEN HORSE: 1. BLACK HAT KNIGHT RAVEN, Lisa & Jude Spors-Murphy
REINING NOVICE HORSE/RIDER: 1. GARAHLEE VAL’S SKY HIGH, Tim, Teresa & Karlie Bagan; 2. BLACK HAT KNIGHT RAVEN, Lisa & Jude Spors-Murphy; 3. MCG RUMOR HAS IT, Stacy L & David L Rutledge
REINING YOUTH: 1. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards
REINING CH: 1. JMF WHITE KNIGHT, Elizabeth A McNealey; 2. PT CRUISER, Carol Dombrowsky; 3. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards
TRAIL NOVICE: 1. ROGUE HILL’S CURTAIN CALL, Beverley Olson; 2. RLN DUCHESS, Stacy L & David L Rutledge; 3. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards; 4. MORGAN HILL ACTION FIGURE, Elizabeth Younie
TRAIL JR EXH: 1. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards; 2. SMS ANNALARK, Jessica Geissinger; 3. RLN DUCHESS, Stacy L & David L Rutledge; 4. MCG RUMOR HAS IT, Stacy L & David L Rutledge
TRAIL AM: 1. HOLIDAY KATE-LIN, Susan L Poe
TRAIL OPEN: 1. ECF MIRAGE, Kathleen McCall; 2. PT CRUISER, Carol Dombrowsky; 3. ROGUE HILL’S CURTAIN CALL, Beverley Olson; 4. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards
TRAIL CH: 1. HOLIDAY KATE-LIN, Susan L Poe; 2. PT CRUISER, Carol Dombrowsky; 3. GARAHLEE VAL’S SKY HIGH, Tim, Teresa & Karlie Bagan; 4. ROGUE HILL’S CURTAIN CALL, Beverley Olson
LOW WARM-UP HUNTERS: 1. LICOS MAXMILLIAN, Whitney Vail
LOW WORKING HUNTER: 1. LICOS MAXMILLIAN, Whitney Vail
WORKING HUNTER OPEN: 1. LICOS MAXMILLIAN, Whitney Vail
HUNTER HACK OPEN: 1. LICOS MAXMILLIAN, Whitney Vail
HUNTER UNDER SADDLE OPEN: 1. LICOS MAXMILLIAN, Whitney Vail
ROAD HACK HUNTER TYPE: 1. WILMAR WILL COMMAND, Jan Van Dusen; 2. THE BRONZE PROMISE, Erin Lynne & Mike Silver; 3. LICOS MAXMILLIAN, Whitney Vail
DISCIPLINED RAIL: 1. THE BRONZE PROMISE, Erin Lynne & Mike Silver; 2. MORNINGSIDE CASSANDRA, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats; 3. SUTTON DARK TWIST, Louis H Goldmann Jr/Elizabeth Goldmann
SHOWMANSHIP 14-17: 1. SMS ANNALARK, Jessica Geissinger; 2. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards; 3. RLN DUCHESS, Stacy L & David L Rutledge; 4. MCG RUMOR HAS IT, Stacy L & David L Rutledge

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV 3-YR: 1. FLAIRETATION, George E & Glendel Campbell; 2. MANTIC EXCALIBUR, Joan L & Rolland T Bowers; 3. DRAGONSMEADE BRAVURA, Dragonsmeade; 4. GLB MOONLIGHT SONATA, Lorraine Bumb
PL DRIV 2-YR: 1. FRF QUINTESSA, Kurt & Teri Rumens; 2. FLINTWOOD FASCINATION, Kathy & William Taylor ,
PL DRIV MARE: 1. DRAGONSMEADE DIVINE MISSM, Dragonsmeade
PL DRIV 4-YR: 1. FRF BRIDALVEIL, Kurt & Teri Rumens; 2. BOSTON DYLAN, Paul & Danica E Brisco; 3. DESIGNER GENES, Kristine K & Thad R Brill
PL DRIV AM: 1. PONDVIEW TRES BIEN, Fire Run Farms; 2. MLF SHARPER IMAGE, Craig Sommers Jennifer Sommers; 3. HVK MARCH FLAIRE, Jacqueline Clapp; 4. SUNSHADE MISTER KAHLER, Jim Avichouser
PL DRIV NOVICE HORSE: 1. DESIGNER GENES, Kristine K & Thad R Brill; 2. SUNSHADE MISTER KAHLER, Jim Avichouser,
PL DRIV S/G: 1. TOTAL REQUEST, Stephanie Connor; 2. HVK MARCH FLAIRE, Jacqueline Clapp,
PL DRIV 17 & UNDER: 1. ON A MISSION MEM, Cathy Hazen; 2. HVK REVERBERATION, Jacqueline Clapp; 3. WIZ SHOWSONSATION, Susan J King
PL DRIV LADIES: 1. FESTIVAL CALYPSO, Stephanie & Thomas Connor; 2. GLB BELL OF THE BALL, Lorraine Bumb; 3. DRAGONSMEADE DIVINE MISSM, Dragonsmeade; 4. ARBORIA CASHMERE, Elroy A Coats Jr & Janie Coats
PL DRIV 2-YR CH: 1. FRF QUINTESSA, Kurt & Teri Rumens; 2. FLINTWOOD FASCINATION, Kathy & William Taylor ,
PL DRIV JR HORSE CH: 1. FRF BRIDALVEIL, Kurt & Teri Rumens; 2. BOSTON DYLAN, Paul & Danica E Brisco; 3. GLB MOONLIGHT SONATA, Lorraine Bumb; 4. MANTIC EXCALIBUR, Joan L & Rolland T Bowers
PL DRIV JR EXH CH: 1. ON A MISSION MEM, Cathy Hazen; 2. HVK REVERBERATION, Jacqueline Clapp,
PL DRIV GENTS: 1. BURKLAND RAFINESQUE, Chris & Janet Morris
PL DRIV LADIES CH: 1. FESTIVAL CALYPSO, Stephanie & Thomas Connor; 2. GLB BELL OF THE BALL, Lorraine Bumb; 3. ARBORIA CASHMERE, Elroy A Coats Jr & Janie Coats; 4. DRAGONSMEADE DIVINE MISSM, Dragonsmeade
PL DRIV CH: 1. TOTAL REQUEST, Stephanie Connor
PL DRIV AM CH: 1. PONDVIEW TRES BIEN, Fire Run Farms; 2. MLF SHARPER IMAGE, Craig Sommers Jennifer Sommers; 3. HVK MARCH FLAIRE, Jacqueline Clapp

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS LADIES: 1. HVK CONSTANTINOBLE, Stephanie Connor; 2. ARBORIA VICTOR’S PRIDE, Elroy A Coats Jr & Janie Coats,
PARK HARNESS OPEN: 1. THE REAL DEAL, William L & Connie J Myers
PARK HARNESS 4-YR: 1. INTREPID DYNASTY, Donna P Woolley Debra A Woolle
PARK HARNESS 3-YR: 1. BOXFORD’S BRAVURA, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
PARK HARNESS AM: 1. DRAGONSMEADE FUSION, Dragonsmeade; 2. PLUM HAVEN CAPISTRANO, Stephanie & Thomas Connor ,
PARK HARNESS AM CH: 1. DRAGONSMEADE FUSION, Dragonsmeade
PARK HARNESS CH: 1. THE REAL DEAL, William L & Connie J Myers
PARK HARNESS YOUTH: 1. FRENCH INTUITION, Jennifer Hazen
PARK HARNESS JR HORSE CH: 1. INTREPID DYNASTY, Donna P Woolley Debra A Woolle; 2. BOXFORD’S BRAVURA, Theodore & Elaine Olsen ,
PARK HARNESS LADIES CH: 1. ARBORIA VICTOR’S PRIDE, Elroy A Coats Jr & Janie Coats; 2. HVK CONSTANTINOBLE, Stephanie Connor

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE YOUTH: 1. MARATHONS ELECTRAFIRE, Jacqueline Clapp
PARK SADDLE LADIES: 1. MANTIC BOOGIE BELLE, Joan L & Rolland T Bowers; 2. GLB COPPERTONE GIRL, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug,
PARK SADDLE 4-YR: 1. MANTIC BOOGIE BELLE, Joan L & Rolland T Bowers
PARK SADDLE AM: 1. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, Barbara Tardy; 2. JARAD DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug,
PARK SADDLE 17 & UNDER: 1. MARATHONS ELECTRAFIRE, Jacqueline Clapp
PARK SADDLE JR HORSE CH: 1. MANTIC BOOGIE BELLE, Joan L & Rolland T Bowers
PARK SADDLE AM CH: 1. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, Barbara Tardy; 2. JARAD DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug
PARK SADDLE LADIES CH: 1. MANTIC BOOGIE BELLE, Joan L & Rolland T Bowers; 2. GLB COPPERTONE GIRL, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug

Western Pleasure
WEST PL LADIES: 1. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Julie Chan; 2. BEAR BROOK SUPREME BAR, Lloyd R Crawford; 3. FUTURITY’S SUCH A TWIST, Kathy & William Papola; 4. CORRICK, Connie Melendy
WALK/JOG WEST PL 11 & UNDER: 1. REDFIELD ALADDIN, Kelley & Jenna Rankin; 2. TU-KAN’S RAMBUNCTIOUS, Sara Cleland; 3. PRECIOUS M FLEET COMMAND, Melissa Hart
WEST PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. BEARS COVERGIRL, Nancy L & M D Jewell Dana L Mi; 2. UDM GOLD MINE, Michael & Karen Burridge; 3. LIGHTHOUSE BONNIE, Debra & Eitan Beth-Halachmy; 4. BACCARAT’S FIRST ISSUE, Kathy & William Papola
WEST PL AM: 1. REDFIELD ALADDIN, Kelley & Jenna Rankin; 2. GULFWIND WILD AGAIN, Paul & Evelyn McKnight; 3. MIRADOR MAGELLAN, Mariann Brown; 4. BMF PRIME TIME, Jane Norman
WEST PL 13 & UNDER: 1. MIRADOR MAGELLAN, Mariann Brown; 2. WINSATION’S BOJANGLES, Cathy Hazen; 3. SPICEOLIFE BARITONE B, Donald R & Mary Lynn Geisler
WEST PL S/G: 1. PONDVIEW PICANTE, Jill & Steven Tassinari; 2. FIRECREST E-TICKET, Melissa Brown; 3. THE BRONZE PROMISE, Erin Lynne & Mike Silver; 4. PRECIOUS M FLEET COMMAND, Melissa Hart
WEST PL 14-17: 1. KN FRENCH COMMANDANTE, Debra A Woolley Lee; 2. BEAR BROOK SUPREME BAR, Lloyd R Crawford; 3. KANE CREEK NOVEL IDEA, Chelsea Norris Gary & Lynn Nor; 4. BMF PRIME TIME, Jane Norman
WEST PL 3-YR: 1. TREBLE’S MUCHO UNO, Trebles Morgan Manor; 2. KANE CREEK CONSPIRACY, Julie Baird; 3. SCANDIAS MADEMOISELLE, Kathleen L DeFazio; 4. BERNHILL FLAIREISSA, Catherine S Cloud
WEST PL MARE: 1. FUTURITY’S TESSA MARK, Holly Avichouser-Gellner; 2. BEARS COVERGIRL, Nancy L & M D Jewell Dana L Mi; 3. SMS ANNALARK, Jessica Geissinger; 4. TAHITIAN BELLE, Peggy Louise Hall Ashford
WEST PL 4-YR: 1. METOLIUS, Melissa & Garn Walker; 2. MOVADO, Sandra Nelson; 3. BACCARAT’S FIRST ISSUE, Kathy & William Papola; 4. MIRADOR MARCO POLO, Lori L Crawford
WEST PL GENTS: 1. KN FRENCH COMMANDANTE, Debra A Woolley Lee; 2. BEAR BROOK SUPREME BAR, Lloyd R Crawford; 3. COMMIT TO MEMORY, Jacquelyne L Ferguson; 4. GULFWIND WILD AGAIN, Paul & Evelyn McKnight
WALK/JOG WEST PL CH: 1. REDFIELD ALADDIN, Kelley & Jenna Rankin; 2. TU-KAN’S RAMBUNCTIOUS, Sara Cleland; 3. PRECIOUS M FLEET COMMAND, Melissa Hart
WEST PL LADIES AM: 1. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Julie Chan; 2. FUTURITY’S ULTIMATE TWIST, Ellen DiBella; 3. FUTURITY’S SUCH A TWIST, Kathy & William Papola; 4. MIRADOR MAGELLAN, Mariann Brown
WEST PL OPEN: 1. GRAND CRU BEAUJOLAIS, Debra A Woolley Lee; 2. ROGUE HILL’S CURTAIN CALL, Beverley Olson; 3. UDM GOLD MINE, Michael & Karen Burridge; 4. PRECIOUS M FLEET COMMAND, Melissa Hart
WEST PL AM 50 & OVER: 1. CORRICK, Connie Melendy; 2. FUTURITY’S ULTIMATE TWIST, Ellen DiBella; 3. COMMIT TO MEMORY, Jacquelyne L Ferguson; 4. SP CHAMINADE, Edith Fearon-Meikle
WEST PL YOUTH: 1. WINSATION’S BOJANGLES, Cathy Hazen; 2. MIRADOR MARCO POLO, Lori L Crawford; 3. SHERADINS NOTEWORTHY, Keith D & Susan M Kokkeler; 4. SUNTIME DOC HOLIDAY, Ron & Bonnie Trimble
WEST PL 14-17 CH: 1. KANE CREEK NOVEL IDEA, Chelsea Norris Gary & Lynn Nor; 2. KN FRENCH COMMANDANTE, Debra A Woolley Lee; 3. BEAR BROOK SUPREME BAR, Lloyd R Crawford; 4. SMS ANNALARK, Jessica Geissinger
WEST PL AM CH: 1. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Julie Chan; 2. FUTURITY’S SUCH A TWIST, Kathy & William Papola; 3. FUTURITY’S TESSA MARK, Holly Avichouser-Gellner; 4. PONDVIEW PICANTE, Jill & Steven Tassinari
WEST PL 13 & UNDER CH: 1. MIRADOR MAGELLAN, Mariann Brown; 2. WINSATION’S BOJANGLES, Cathy Hazen; 3. SPICEOLIFE BARITONE B, Donald R & Mary Lynn Geisler
WEST PL LADIES CH: 1. FUTURITY’S SUCH A TWIST, Kathy & William Papola; 2. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Julie Chan; 3. FUTURITY’S ULTIMATE TWIST, Ellen DiBella; 4. BEAR BROOK SUPREME BAR, Lloyd R Crawford
WEST PL JR HORSE CH: 1. METOLIUS, Melissa & Garn Walker; 2. MOVADO, Sandra Nelson; 3. BACCARAT’S FIRST ISSUE, Kathy & William Papola; 4. KANE CREEK CONSPIRACY, Julie Baird
WEST PL CH: 1. GRAND CRU BEAUJOLAIS, Debra A Woolley Lee; 2. CORRICK, Connie Melendy; 3. FIRECREST E-TICKET, Melissa Brown; 4. ROGUE HILL’S CURTAIN CALL, Beverley Olson

Equitation
AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL: 1. Taylor Long; 2. Bethany R Brill; 3. Christine Fowler
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL: 1. Bethany R Brill; 2. Christine Fowler; 3. Emily Rosini; 4. Alexandra Emmons
AMHA REINING SEAT MEDAL: 1. Alisha G Fowler; 2. Sondra Leigh Edwards
AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL: 1. Cecily King
AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL: 1. Chelsea Norris; 2. Jessica Geissinger
HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Ellen Lowden; 2. Lauren Gorfinkle; 3. Samantha Schuring; 4. Alexandra Emmons
HUNTER SEAT 14-17: 1. Bethany R Brill; 2. Emily Rosini; 3. Megan Christenson; 4. Christine Fowler
HUNTER SEAT CH: 1. Bethany R Brill; 2. Christine Fowler; 3. Emily Rosini; 4. Lauren Gorfinkle
LEADLINE: 1. Dustin Silver; 2. Kaitlyn Atkinson; 3. Ryan Armijo
SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Alexandra Mooney; 2. Bianca Buller
SADDLE SEAT 14-17: 1. Christine Fowler; 2. Cecily King
SADDLE SEAT CH: 1. Christine Fowler
UPHA MORGAN CHALLENGE CUP: 1. Christine Fowler; 2. Cecily King
WALK/JOG WESTERN SEAT 11 & UNDER: 1. Iris Rankin; 2. Sara Cleland
WALK/JOG WESTERN SEAT CH: 1. Iris Rankin; 2. Sara Cleland
WALK/TROT HUNTER SEAT 11 & UNDER: 1. Sara Rawson; 2. Sara Cleland; 3. Tatianna Volchev
WALK/TROT HUNTER SEAT CH: 1. Sara Rawson; 2. Sara Cleland
WESTERN 13 & UNDER: 1. Kelly Armijo; 2. Allaura Stadel
WESTERN SEAT 14-17: 1. Natalie Nelsen; 2. Jessica Geissinger; 3. Chelsea Norris; 4. Sondra Leigh Edwards
WESTERN SEAT CH: 1. Chelsea Norris; 2. Natalie Nelsen; 3. Jessica Geissinger

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works