Show Results

Far West Regional

June 26th, 2006

Dates: June 20-24, 2006
Location: Redmond, Oregon
Judges: Fay Lowry, John McDonald, Carey Evans



Carriage Driving

CARR OBSTACLE DRIV GAMBLER'S CHOICE: 1. OKAN BEAUBRIDGE, Donald & Mary Curtis; 2. SUTTON DARK TWIST, Louis H Goldmann Jr/Elizabeth Goldmann

CARR OBSTACLE DRIV TIMED CONES: 1. SUTTON DARK TWIST, Louis H Goldmann Jr Elizabeth; 2. OKAN BEAUBRIDGE, Donald & Mary Curtis

CARR OBSTACLE DRIV DBL JEOPARDY: 1. SUTTON DARK TWIST, Louis H Goldmann Jr/Elizabeth Goldmann; 2. OKAN BEAUBRIDGE, Donald & Mary Curtis

CARR OBSTACLE DRIV FAULT & OUT: 1. OKAN BEAUBRIDGE, Donald & Mary Curtis; 2. SUTTON DARK TWIST, Louis H Goldmann Jr/Elizabeth Goldmann

CARR DRIV REINSMANSHIP: 1. MORNINGSIDE CASSANDRA, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats

AMERICAN HERITAGE CARRIAGE: 1. HFM JUDGEMENT DAY, Journey Farm LLC; 2. MORNINGSIDE CASSANDRA, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats

CARR DRIV CH: 1. HFM JUDGEMENT DAY, Journey Farm LLC; 2. MORNINGSIDE CASSANDRA, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats



Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIV YOUTH: 1. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL PRINCE, Shelley & Robert Bullard

CL PL DRIV LADIES: 1. AIREGANTLEE, Gary & Mari Sanderson; 2. KEY WEST, Constance Locher; 3. TRACEMARK TOUCH OF GOLD, Beverley Olson; 4. RDF HI VOLTAGE, Robert & Deborah Stevenson

CL PL D RIV GENTS: 1. GORDELS PARAMOUNT COMMAND, George E & Glendel Campbell

CL PL DRIV JR HORSE: 1. HIGHLANDER TEQUILA CHASER, Jeff Shaw; 2. JAZZTIME TUXEDO JUNCTION, Nancy L & M D Jewell/Dana L Millard

CL PL DRIV 17 & UNDER: 1. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL MYSTIC, Jennifer & Cary Lang

CL PL DRIV S/G: 1. GORDELS PARAMOUNT COMMAND, George E & Glendel Campbell; 2. MANTIC FLAIRBOYANT, Bonnie J Trimble; 3. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL PRINCE, Shelley & Robert Bullard; 4. GOLDENCREST NORTHERN LIGHT, Johnsen Tree Farm

CL PL DRIV MARE: 1. TRACEMARK TOUCH OF GOLD, Beverley Olson; 2. RDF HI VOLTAGE, Robert & Deborah Stevenson

CL PL DRIV OPEN: 1. HIGHLANDER TEQUILA CHASER, Jeff Shaw; 2. MANTIC FLAIRBOYANT, Bonnie J Trimble

CL PL DRIV LADIES CH: 1. KEY WEST, Constance Locher; 2. TRACEMARK TOUCH OF GOLD, Beverley Olson; 3. AFFINITY'S CRESCENT MOON, Glenn E Chamberlain

CL PL DRIV CH: 1. AIREGANTLEE, Gary & Mari Sanderson; 2. MANTIC FLAIRBOYANT, Bonnie J Trimble; 3. GORDELS PARAMOUNT COMMAND, George E & Glendel Campbell; 4. JAZZTIME TUXEDO JUNCTION, Nancy L & M D Jewell/Dana L Millard



Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL LADIES: 1. MS DINAH MIGHT, Mike & Lauri Huston; 2. MISS SIERRA DAWSON, Wendy Barbara Kruljac; 3. AFFINITY'S CRESCENT MOON, Glenn E Chamberlain, 44, CCR'S COMMAND EDITION, Linda D Sheridan

CL PL YOUTH: 1. SUNSHADE MISTER KAHLER, Patricia Forster; 2. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL PRINCE, Shelley & Robert Bullard; 3. WHITEMUD TOUCH OF BLUE, Carol M Fletcher-Churchill; 4. IRISH EXPRESSION, LaVonne & Brian Copps

CL PL MARE: 1. MS DINAH MIGHT, Mike & Lauri Huston; 2. MISS SIERRA DAWSON, Wendy Barbara Kruljac; 3. CCR'S COMMAND EDITION, Linda D Sheridan; 4. AFFINITY'S CRESCENT MOON, Glenn E Chamberlain

CL PL S/G: 1. OUTSPOKEN, Danielle & Michael J Dillmann; 2. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL PRINCE, Shelley & Robert Bullard

CL PL 17 & UNDER: 1. WHITEMUD TOUCH OF BLUE, Carol M Fletcher-Churchill; 2. PACIFIC RIM SNEAK PREVIEW, Steve & Lynette Thomas; 3. SUNSHADE MISTER KAHLER, Patricia Forster

CL PL OPEN: 1. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL PRINCE, Shelley & Robert Bullard; 2. OUTSPOKEN, Danielle & Michael J Dillmann; 3. GOLDENCREST NORTHERN LIGHT, Johnsen Tree Farm

CL PL JR HORSE: 1. JAZZTIME TUXEDO JUNCTION, Nancy L & M D Jewell/Dana L Millard

CL PL 21 & UNDER STAKE: 1. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL PRINCE, Shelley & Robert Bullard

CL PL LADIES CH: 1. MS DINAH MIGHT, Mike & Lauri Huston; 2. AFFINITY'S CRESCENT MOON, Glenn E Chamberlain; 3. CCR'S COMMAND EDITION, Linda D Sheridan; 4. MISS SIERRA DAWSON, Wendy Barbara Kruljac

CL PL JR EXH CH: 1. SUNSHADE MISTER KAHLER, Patricia Forster; 2. PACIFIC RIM SNEAK PREVIEW, Steve & Lynette Thomas; 3. WHITEMUD TOUCH OF BLUE, Carol M Fletcher-Churchill

CL PL CH: 1. SUNSHADE MISTER KAHLER, Patricia Forster; 2. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL PRINCE, Shelley & Robert Bullard; 3. CCR'S COMMAND EDITION, Linda D Sheridan; 4. AFFINITY'S CRESCENT MOON, Glenn E Chamberlain



Dressage

SUITABLE TO BECOME A DRESSAGE HORSE: 1. SHALLOW CREEK'S ANNA, Lynae Chase Ireland; 2. UNIVERSAL PLATINUM, Lynae Chase Ireland; 3. JMF ROSES ALL THE WAY, Kathleen Erin Hanifen/Rick Arthur Barry

TRAIN LVL TEST 1 MAIDEN HORSE: 1. JMF ROSES ALL THE WAY, Kathleen Erin Hanifen/Rick Arthur Barry; 2. SHALLOW CREEK'S ANNA, Lynae Chase Ireland; 3. HRH THAT'S MY MCLAREN, Katherine Marie Curran Trust; 4. UNIVERSAL PLATINUM, Lynae Chase Ireland

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1 OPEN: 1. EQUINOX ADELLE, Katherine A Smith; 2. COBRIDGE DURANGO, Christine D Hardy; 3. GREENWOOD VICTORIA, Katherine Marie Curran Trust; 4. UNIVERSAL PLATINUM, Lynae Chase Ireland

TRAIN LVL TEST 2 OPEN: 1. EQUINOX ADELLE, Katherine A Smith; 2. SADDLETIME CHANCELLOR, Theresa M Vandre; 3. COBRIDGE DURANGO, Christine D Hardy; 4. TU-KAN'S RAMBUNCTIOUS, Sara Cleland

TRAIN LVL TEST 3 OPEN: 1. WINDWALKER ZEPHYR, Jeanne Killgore; 2. GREENWOOD VICTORIA, Katherine Marie Curran Trust

TRAN LVL TEST 4 OPEN: 1. SADDLETIME CHANCELLOR, Theresa M Vandre; 2. WINDWALKER ZEPHYR, Jeanne Killgore; 3. ROGUE HILL'S WOODSMAN, Jaime Lee Hardy; 4. JMF ROSES ALL THE WAY, Kathleen Erin Hanifen/Rick Arthur Barry

1ST LVL TEST 1: 1. LW ACES WILD, Katherine A Smith; 2. ROGUE HILL'S WOODSMAN, Jaime Lee Hardy; 3. WILLOW HILL FRIVOLOUS SAL, Katherine Marie Curran Trust; 4. JMF ROSES ALL THE WAY, Kathleen Erin Hanifen/Rick Arthur Barry

DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 2: 1. LW ACES WILD, Katherine A Smith; 2. ROGUE HILL'S WOODSMAN, Jaime Lee Hardy

1ST LVL TEST 3: 1. WILLOW HILL FRIVOLOUS SAL, Katherine Marie Curran Trust; 2. DVF KINGSWAY, Howard A Jr & Barbara Fleming

1ST LVL TEST 4: 1. DVF KINGSWAY, Howard A Jr & Barbara Fleming

2ND LVL TEST 3: 1. IDLEKNOT COURAGEOUS, Futurity Farm

2ND LVL TEST 4: 1. IDLEKNOT COURAGEOUS, Futurity Farm

DRESS DRIVE TRAIN LVL TEST 3: 1. HFM JUDGEMENT DAY, Journey Farm LLC; 2. SUTTON DARK TWIST, Louis H Goldmann Jr Elizabeth; 3. MORNINGSIDE CASSANDRA, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats; 4. THE BRONZE PROMISE, Erin Lynne & Mike Silver

HIGH SCORE 1ST LVL & ABOVE: 1. IDLEKNOT COURAGEOUS, Futurity Farm



English Pleasure

ENG PL S/G: 1. CCR'S OUTRAJUS CORAJUS, R A Cecchettini/N M Wille/G Rushton/S Hennessy; 2. HBF DYNASTY FLAIRE, Richard & Dagmar Babuik Kirste; 3. OH INDEPENDENCE HALL, Marian Brown Kelly Armijo; 4. BRIAN DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug

ENG PL 13 & UNDER: 1. BMF UNITI, Mary Ann Cogliano; 2. PWF KEEP THE ROSES, Margaret Korver Blundell

ENG PL 14-17: 1. COMMANDING KNIGHT, Logan Nicole Mather; 2. PARADIGM SHIFT, Jennifer Kuhlman; 3. RFF RUFFLES N FLOURISHES, Jessica Leanne Matilla; 4. OH INDEPENDENCE HALL, Marian Brown Kelly Armijo

ENG PL LADIES: 1. MERRIEHILL HOME TOWN HERO, Linda D Sheridan; 2. KRISKROFT CHOIRBOY, Jennifer Lang; 3. TYRA, Jessica Geissinger; 4. MATRIX, Stephanie & Thomas Connor

ENG PL 4-YR: 1. SNAP HAPPY, Jennifer Lang; 2. MANTIC EXCALIBUR, Joan L & Rolland T Bowers; 3. PLUM HAVEN TAZMAN, Neil & Sally R Plumley

ENG PL GENTS: 1. SCANDIAS MEADOWROSE, Terri L McGoldrick

ENG PL YOUTH: 1. HVK FLASH BACK, Christina DiGioia; 2. KHF NIKKO BLUE, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota; 3. B-J GRANDESSA, Daniel C & Penelope L Weaver

ENG PL AM: 1. BACCARAT'S NOBLE CAUSE, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa; 2. KISS N TELL, William L & Connie J Myers; 3. BOSTON'S BIG WHAMMY, Robert & Deborah Stevenson; 4. FRENCH FLAMBEAU, Stephanie & Thomas Connor

ENG PL MARE: 1. FRF BRIDALVEIL, Kurt & Teri Rumens; 2. LGH DESTINY'S TREASURE, Stephanie & Thomas Connor; 3. RGM VIKINGS TREASURE, Shelley & Robert Bullard; 4. SCANDIAS MEADOWROSE, Terri L McGoldrick

ENG PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. KHF NIKKO BLUE, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota; 2. SCANDIAS MEADOWROSE, Terri L McGoldrick

ENG PL OPEN: 1. TOTAL REQUEST, Stephanie Connor; 2. BRIAN DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug; 3. LOOKAWAY'S MAVERICK, Robert & Barbara Fink; 4. GVA MANIFESTO, John & Tamara Mucklestone

ENG PL LADIES CH: 1. MATRIX, Stephanie & Thomas Connor; 2. MERRIEHILL HOME TOWN HERO, Linda D Sheridan; 3. KRISKROFT CHOIRBOY, Jennifer Lang

ENG PL JR HORSE CH: 1. SNAP HAPPY, Jennifer Lang; 2. MANTIC EXCALIBUR, Joan L & Rolland T Bowers

ENG PL 13 & UNDER CH: 1. BMF UNITI, Mary Ann Cogliano; 2. PWF KEEP THE ROSES, Margaret Korver Blundell

ENG PL 14-17 CH: 1. COMMANDING KNIGHT, Logan Nicole Mather; 2. PARADIGM SHIFT, Jennifer Kuhlman; 3. RFF RUFFLES N FLOURISHES, Jessica Leanne Matilla

ENG PL CH: 1. CCR'S OUTRAJUS CORAJUS, R A Cecchettini/N M Wille/G Rushton/S Hennessy; 2. TOTAL REQUEST, Stephanie Connor

ENG PL AM CH: 1. KISS N TELL, William L & Connie J Myers; 2. BACCARAT'S NOBLE CAUSE, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa; 3. KHF NIKKO BLUE, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota; 4. KHF BLEEDING HEART, Christopher Rushton



Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL SR HORSE 15 & OVER: 1. MI-SUE BOLD EMPRESS, Brittany Lynn Fleischer

HUNT PL LADIES: 1. CHC BLUE'S SHINING STAR, Sandra Nelson; 2. LPS MR JALAPENO, Pacifica Partnership; 3. VVM ALEESA, Ellen & Michael McCook; 4. LITTLE BIT RED, Jeff Shaw

HUNT PL AM: 1. LIGHT YEAR, Melissa E Hart Mt Echo Farm; 2. FRENCH TOUCH, Carol M Fletcher-Churchill; 3. MLF DALLAS, Hazel Sweeten & Debra Michaels; 4. EN EXCESS NKS, Julie Chan

HUNT PL 13 & UNDER: 1. QVM GORGEOUS GEORGE, Anna & Michael Lowden; 2. IRON FORGE CELESTIAL BLUE, Holly Avichouser-Gellner; 3. RUM BROOK CUIDADO, Kristine K & Thad R Brill; 4. RDF HI VOLTAGE, Robert & Deborah Stevenson

HUNT PL 3-YR: 1. GLACIER LILY BLUE, Judy Kay Chowning; 2. WHISPERING INCOGNITO, Georgia Lund; 3. VERAKAI, Natalie Jensen, 44, DREAMMASTER ATHENA, William L & Connie J Myers

HUNT PL YOUTH: 1. ORRWOODS SPECIAL EDITION, Timberland Morgans LLC; 2. FRENCH TOUCHE, Arcuri Stables Inc; 3. GLACIER DREAMBLUE, Bonnie Witrak Sasha & Maxi Gum; 4. BEAMWOOD BELLAGIO RED, Richard & Vikki Paulson

WALK/TROT HUNT PL 11 & UNDER: 1. TU-KAN'S APPLE BLOSSOM, Sara Ashley Rawson Lori Levign; 2. PRECIOUS M FLEET COMMAND, Jennifer Hyman; 3. REDFIELD ALADDIN, Kelley & Jenna Rankin; 4. TU-KAN'S RAMBUNCTIOUS, Sara Cleland

HUNT PL 4-YR: 1. DRAGONFIRE NEFERTITI, Sandra Nelson; 2. VCF MONTANA, Diane Hastie & Tom Wilson; 3. BERNHILL FLAIREISSA, Catherine S Cloud; 4. BRIAR OAKS PATRIOT, Jennifer Kuhlman

HUNT PL MARE: 1. REGENCY MIDNIGHT ROSE, Hazel Sweeten & Debra Michaels; 2. ELIZA D, John & Mary Denove; 3. COBRIDGE MAXIMUM FINALE, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats; 4. IRON FORGE CELESTIAL BLUE, Holly Avichouser-Gellner

HUNT PL 14-17: 1. WHISPERING FANCY THAT, Emily Rosini; 2. ORRWOODS SPECIAL EDITION, Timberland Morgans LLC; 3. KYALAMI KARESS, Steven K & Paige O Long; 4. FUTURITY NICKELODEON, Terri A Emmons

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. RJH REALITY, Sandra Nelson; 2. WHISPERING INCOGNITO, Georgia Lund; 3. LITTLE BIT RED, Jeff Shaw; 4. VCF STEEL MAGNOLIA, Futurity Farm

HUNT PL S/G: 1. WH ZIMBABWE, Diane Hastie; 2. FIRECREST E-TICKET, Melissa Brown; 3. GULFWIND WILD AGAIN, Paul & Evelyn McKnight

HUNT PL OPEN: 1. MSV ROCK STAR, Anne Marie Bumb; 2. LPS MR JALAPENO, Pacifica Partnership; 3. LW ACES WILD, Katherine A Smith; 4. WILLOW HILL FRIVOLOUS SAL, Katherine Marie Curran Trust

HUNT PL NOVICE RIDER: 1. RUM BROOK CUIDADO, Kristine K & Thad R Brill; 2. GULFWIND WILD AGAIN, Paul & Evelyn McKnight; 3. MLF DREAMS OF GLORY, Chuck & Lynn Tuffli; 4. MI-SUE BOLD EMPRESS, Brittany Lynn Fleischer

HUNT PL LADIES AM: 1. EN EXCESS NKS, Julie Chan; 2. FRENCH TOUCH, Carol M Fletcher-Churchill; 3. GPM GENESIS B, Melissa & Garn Walker; 4. WILMAR WILL COMMAND, Jan Van Dusen

HUNT PL AM MASTERS: 1. VVM ALEESA, Ellen & Michael McCook; 2. GPM GENESIS B, Melissa & Garn Walker; 3. CHC BLUE'S SHINING STAR, Sandra Nelson; 4. EQUINOX ADELLE, Katherine A Smith

WALK/TROT HUNT PL CH: 1. PRECIOUS M FLEET COMMAND, Jennifer Hyman; 2. TU-KAN'S APPLE BLOSSOM, Sara Ashley Rawson Lori Levign; 3. TU-KAN'S RAMBUNCTIOUS, Sara Cleland; 4. CD VALENTINO, Lynae Chase Ireland

HUNT PL 21 & UNDER STAKE: 1. ORRWOODS SPECIAL EDITION, Timberland Morgans LLC; 2. FUTURITY NICKELODEON, Terri A Emmons; 3. KYALAMI KARESS, Steven K & Paige O Long; 4. FRENCH TOUCHE, Arcuri Stables Inc

HUNT PL 15.1H & OVER: 1. WH ZIMBABWE, Diane Hastie; 2. GLACIER GOLD, Jennifer Chowning; 3. MSV ROCK STAR, Anne Marie Bumb; 4. LW ACES WILD, Katherine A Smith

HUNT PL UNDER 15.1H: 1. REGENCY MIDNIGHT ROSE, Hazel Sweeten & Debra Michaels; 2. SADDLETIME CHANCELLOR, Theresa M Vandre; 3. WILMAR WILL COMMAND, Jan Van Dusen; 4. JMF ROSES ALL THE WAY, Kathleen Erin Hanifen/Rick Arthur Barry

HUNT PL LADIES CH: 1. FUTURITY'S HELEN C, Futurity Farm; 2. CHC BLUE'S SHINING STAR, Sandra Nelson; 3. EN EXCESS NKS, Julie Chan; 4. GPM GENESIS B, Melissa & Garn Walker

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH: 1. WHISPERING INCOGNITO, Georgia Lund; 2. DRAGONFIRE NEFERTITI, Sandra Nelson; 3. GLACIER LILY BLUE, Judy Kay Chowning; 4. VCF MONTANA, Diane Hastie & Tom Wilson

HUNT PL 13 & UNDER CH: 1. QVM GORGEOUS GEORGE, Anna & Michael Lowden; 2. RUM BROOK CUIDADO, Kristine K & Thad R Brill; 3. IRON FORGE CELESTIAL BLUE, Holly Avichouser-Gellner; 4. SMS ANNALARK, Jessica Geissinger

HUNT PL 14-17 CH: 1. FUTURITY NICKELODEON, Terri A Emmons; 2. WHISPERING FANCY THAT, Emily Rosini; 3. BEAMWOOD BELLAGIO RED, Richard & Vikki Paulson; 4. ORRWOODS SPECIAL EDITION, Timberland Morgans LLC

HUNT PL CH: 1. WH ZIMBABWE, Diane Hastie; 2. LPS MR JALAPENO, Pacifica Partnership; 3. MSV ROCK STAR, Anne Marie Bumb; 4. RJH REALITY, Sandra Nelson

HUNT PL AM CH: 1. VVM ALEESA, Ellen & Michael McCook; 2. CHC BLUE'S SHINING STAR, Sandra Nelson; 3. GPM GENESIS B, Melissa & Garn Walker; 4. EN EXCESS NKS, Julie Chan



In-Hand

WESTERN TYPE IN-HAND: 1. VCF MONTANA, Diane Hastie & Tom Wilson; 2. SCANDIAS MADEMOISELLE, Kathleen L DeFazio; 3. ROGUE HILL'S WOODSMAN, Jaime Lee Hardy; 4. WHEATLAND SMIDGET, Connie Ham

HUNTER TYPE IN-HAND: 1. WH ZIMBABWE, Diane Hastie; 2. GOLDENCREST BLACK DIAMOND, Johnsen Tree Farm; 3. SMS ANNALARK, Jessica Geissinger; 4. WILLOW HILL FRIVOLOUS SAL, Katherine Marie Curran Trust

WESTERN/HUNTER TYPE CH: 1. WH ZIMBABWE, Diane Hastie; 2. VCF MONTANA, Diane Hastie & Tom Wilson

2 & UNDER GELDING: 1. SUTTON SUPREME, Louis H Goldmann Jr/Elizabeth Goldmann

GR CH GELDING: 1. SUTTON SUPREME, Louis H Goldmann Jr/Elizabeth Goldmann

YRLNG FILLY: 1. CROWN DECORUM, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam; 2. PROMISE ME THE MOON, Denise L & Donald W Wetmore

JR CH MARE: 1. CROWN DECORUM, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam; 2. PROMISE ME THE MOON, Denise L & Donald W Wetmore

4-YR MARE: 1. DECADENCE, Debra A Woolley Lee; 2. FLAIRETATION, George E & Glendel Campbell

5 & OVER MARE: 1. TRACEMARK TOUCH OF GOLD, Beverley Olson

SR CH MARE: 1. DECADENCE, Debra A Woolley Lee; 2. TRACEMARK TOUCH OF GOLD, Beverley Olson

GR CH MARE: 1. DECADENCE, Debra A Woolley Lee; 2. TRACEMARK TOUCH OF GOLD, Beverley Olson

YRLNG COLT: 1. LUX MONTE CRISTOS, Avona L'Carttier

2-YR COLT: 1. HARLINGTON'S FARQUAR, Linda Staples; 2. LUX MONTE CRISTOS, Avona L'Carttier

JR CH COLT: 1. HARLINGTON'S FARQUAR, Linda Staples; 2. LUX MONTE CRISTOS, Avona L'Carttier

3-YR STALLION: 1. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRADEMARK, Jan Van Dusen; 2. AFTER EIGHT, Eleanor Reesor

5 & OVER STALLION: 1. THE REAL DEAL, William L & Connie J Myers

SR CH STALLION: 1. MANTIC EXCALIBUR, Joan L & Rolland T Bowers; 2. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRADEMARK, Jan Van Dusen

GR CH STALLION: 1. MANTIC EXCALIBUR, Joan L & Rolland T Bowers; 2. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRADEMARK, Jan Van Dusen



Miscellaneous

ROAD HACK: 1. MISS SIERRA DAWSON, Wendy Barbara Kruljac; 2. WILMAR WILL COMMAND, Jan Van Dusen; 3. ROGUE HILL'S CURTAIN CALL, Beverley Olson; 4. IDLEKNOT COURAGEOUS, Futurity Farm

W/T ENG/CLASSIC PL 11 & UNDER: 1. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL MYSTIC, Jennifer & Cary Lang; 2. FUTURITY'S TOUCH OF DEB, Holly Avichouser-Gellner

REINING YOUTH : 1. MCG RUMOR HAS IT, Stacy L & David L Rutledge

REINING OPEN: 1. SPRING DIVA, Chris & Janet Morris; 2. JMF WHITE KNIGHT, Elizabeth A McNealey; 3. NANTUCKET, Chris & Janet Morris; 4. DEVINE LUCKY STAR, Connie Ham

REINING NON-PRO: 1. JMF WHITE KNIGHT, Elizabeth A McNealey

REINING NOVICE HORSE/RIDER: 1. NANTUCKET, Chris & Janet Morris; 2. MCG RUMOR HAS IT, Stacy L & David L Rutledge; 3. KANE CREEK TRUTH OR DARE, Carmen Hobson Kane Creek Morga; 4. DEVINE LUCKY STAR, Connie Ham

WALK/TROT ENG/CL PL CH: 1. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL MYSTIC, Jennifer & Cary Lang; 2. FUTURITY'S TOUCH OF DEB, Holly Avichouser-Gellner

DISCIPLINED RAIL: 1. THE BRONZE PROMISE, Erin Lynne & Mike Silver; 2. MORNINGSIDE CASSANDRA, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats

ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE: 1. SASKWAN TIFFANY, Debbie Thompson

SHOWMANSHIP 17 & UNDER: 1. SMS ANNALARK, Jessica Geissinger; 2. GLACIER DREAMBLUE, Bonnie Witrak Sasha & Maxi Gum

REINING CH: 1. JMF WHITE KNIGHT, Elizabeth A McNealey; 2. SPRING DIVA, Chris & Janet Morris; 3. NANTUCKET, Chris & Janet Morris; 4. MCG RUMOR HAS IT, Stacy L & David L Rutledge

TRAIL NOVICE: 1. ROGUE HILL'S CURTAIN CALL, Beverley Olson; 2. MCG RUMOR HAS IT, Stacy L & David L Rutledge; 3. DEVINE LUCKY STAR, Connie Ham; 4. LITTLEWOOD RIO BRAVADO, Darren & Amie Taber

TRAIL 17 & UNDER: 1. MCG RUMOR HAS IT, Stacy L & David L Rutledge

TRAIL AM: 1. SMS ANNALARK, Jessica Geissinger; 2. REDFIELD ALADDIN, Kelley & Jenna Rankin

TRAIL OPEN: 1. THE BRONZE PROMISE, Erin Lynne & Mike Silver; 2. ECF MIRAGE, Kathleen McCall; 3. ROGUE HILL'S CURTAIN CALL, Beverley Olson; 4. DEVINE LUCKY STAR, Connie Ham

TRAIL CH: 1. ROGUE HILL'S CURTAIN CALL, Beverley Olson; 2. ECF MIRAGE, Kathleen McCall; 3. THE BRONZE PROMISE, Erin Lynne & Mike Silver; 4. MCG RUMOR HAS IT, Stacy L & David L Rutledge



Pleasure Driving

PL DRIV JR HORSE: 1. MANTIC EXCALIBUR, Joan L & Rolland T Bowers

PL DRIV 2-YR: 1. DREAMMASTER LTD EDITION, William L & Connie J Myers

PL DRIV AM: 1. DRAGONSMEADE CARNEGIEHALL, Stephanie & Thomas Connor; 2. PONDVIEW TRES BIEN, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa; 3. MLF SHARPER IMAGE, Craig Sommers Jennifer Sommers; 4. SBS IN THE MOOD, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats

PL DRIV MARE: 1. SBS IN THE MOOD, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats

PL DRIV S/G: 1. TOTAL REQUEST, Stephanie Connor; 2. A WINTER DAY, Linda D Sheridan

PL DRIV 17 & UNDER: 1. KINGSGROVE COPYRIGHT, Christopher Rushton; 2. OH INDEPENDENCE HALL, Marian Brown Kelly Armijo

PL DRIV LADIES: 1. FESTIVAL CALYPSO, Stephanie & Thomas Connor; 2. UPPER ECHELON, Carole A & Jim L Bradford

PL DRIV NOVICE HORSE: 1. TRIFLIK PROTOCOL, Timberland Morgans LLC; 2. A WINTER DAY, Linda D Sheridan

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH: 1. GONE GRAND, Richard Cecchettini

PL DRIV GENTS: 1. FRF EXODUS, Constance Locher; 2. MLF SHARPER IMAGE, Craig Sommers Jennifer Sommers

PL DRIV 2-YR CH: 1. DREAMMASTER LTD EDITION, William L & Connie J Myers

PL DRIV CH: 1. TRIFLIK PROTOCOL, Timberland Morgans LLC; 2. KINGSGROVE COPYRIGHT, Christopher Rushton; 3. FRF EXODUS, Constance Locher

PL DRIV 3-YR: 1. FRF QUINTESSA, Jennifer Lang; 2. GONE GRAND, Richard Cecchettini

PL DRIV LADIES CH: 1. FESTIVAL CALYPSO, Stephanie & Thomas Connor; 2. UPPER ECHELON, Carole A & Jim L Bradford

PL DRIV AM CH: 1. DRAGONSMEADE CARNEGIEHALL, Stephanie & Thomas Connor; 2. PONDVIEW TRES BIEN, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa; 3. SBS IN THE MOOD, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats



Park Harness

PARK HARNESS LADIES: 1. GRANDEMEANOR, Stephanie & Thomas Connor

PARK HARNESS 2-YR: 1. HOLLYWOOD GODFATHER, Hollywood Morgans

PARK HARNESS OPEN: 1. THE REAL DEAL, William L & Connie J Myers

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE: 1. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRADEMARK, Jan Van Dusen

PARK HARNESS AM: 1. EL-TORO, Tom Connor

PARK HARNESS CH: 1. GRANDEMEANOR, Stephanie & Thomas Connor

PARK HARNESS YOUTH: 1. MEET THE PRESS, David & Laurie Young



Park Saddle

PARK SADDLE 17 & UNDER: 1. ULTRAS DARK ANGEL, Laurette Walsh; 2. QVM JESTINE, Bonnie Witrak Sasha & Maxi Gum

PARK SADDLE AM: 1. EN POSSESSION NKS, Donna P Woolley

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE: 1. BACCARAT'S VISIONARY, Kathy & William Papola; 2. MANTIC PARDON MY FLAIRE, Joan L & Rolland T Bowers; 3. TARA'S MOJO, Dr L Curnen & Mary Crisman; 4. WHITEMUD DIXIE DRUMMER, Judith Holden

PARK SADDLE LADIES: 1. VERSACE, Donna P Woolley; 2. CEDAR CREEK WITH BELLS ON, Robert & Deborah Stevenson; 3. MANTIC BOOGIE BELLE, Joan L & Rolland T Bowers; 4. JARAD DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug

PARK SADDLE LADIES CH: 1. VERSACE, Donna P Woolley; 2. MANTIC BOOGIE BELLE, Joan L & Rolland T Bowers; 3. CEDAR CREEK WITH BELLS ON, Robert & Deborah Stevenson

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE CH: 1. BACCARAT'S VISIONARY, Kathy & William Papola; 2. MANTIC PARDON MY FLAIRE, Joan L & Rolland T Bowers; 3. WHITEMUD DIXIE DRUMMER, Judith Holden

PARK SADDLE YOUTH: 1. QVM JESTINE, Bonnie Witrak Sasha & Maxi Gum

PARK SADDLE CH: 1. EN POSSESSION NKS, Donna P Woolley; 2. ULTRAS DARK ANGEL, Laurette Walsh; 3. TARA'S MOJO, Dr L Curnen & Mary Crisman



Western Pleasure

WEST PL NOVICE RIDER: 1. COULEE BEND VINDICATION, April Dziubala; 2. SUNTIME DOC HOLIDAY, Pamela Engblom; 3. WHEATLAND SMIDGET, Connie Ham

GENTS WEST PL: 1. UDM GOLD MINE, Michael & Karen Burridge; 2. BEF IVAN, Jill V H Smith; 3. BACCARAT'S FIRST ISSUE, Kathy & William Papola; 4. GREENMANSIONS AMOURETTE, Christina R Di Gioia

WALK/JOG WEST PL 11 & UNDER: 1. REDFIELD ALADDIN, Kelley & Jenna Rankin; 2. TU-KAN'S RAMBUNCTIOUS, Sara Cleland; 3. TU-KAN'S APPLE BLOSSOM, Sara Ashley Rawson Lori Levign

WEST PL LADIES: 1. HE'S SIMPLY MARVELOUS, Virginia Adams; 2. VVM ALEESA, Ellen & Michael McCook; 3. FUTURITY'S SUCH A TWIST, Kathy & William Papola; 4. PARK PLACE ALEXANDER, Terri A Darling

WEST PL AM: 1. MOVADO, Sandra Nelson; 2. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Virginia Adams; 3. SHERADINS NOTEWORTHY, Keith D & Susan M Kokkeler; 4. CABOT MANIFEST DESTINY, Dantree Farm

WEST PL OPEN: 1. HE'S SIMPLY MARVELOUS, Virginia Adams; 2. PRIVILEGE, Chris & Janet Morris; 3. NF YANKEE DOODLE DANDY, Stephen & Lynae Ireland; 4. THE SCANDINAVIAN, Robert & Barbara Fink

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. SUNTIME DOC HOLIDAY, Pamela Engblom; 2. KEY TO THE KINGDOM, Charles P Connor; 3. LIGHTHOUSE BONNIE, Debra & Eitan Beth-Halachmy; 4. JSE DREAMS COME TRUE, Jerry E Estep

WEST PL 13 & UNDER: 1. TEMPTATION'S ANSWER, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa; 2. RAFFAELLO, Carolyn Wyeth Marsden; 3. PRECIOUS M FLEET COMMAND, Jennifer Hyman

WEST PL MARE: 1. LIGHTHOUSE BONNIE, Debra & Eitan Beth-Halachmy; 2. TAHITIAN BELLE, Peggy Louise Hall Ashford; 3. SCANDIAS MADEMOISELLE, Kathleen L DeFazio; 4. TU-KAN'S APPLE BLOSSOM, Sara Ashley Rawson Lori Levign

WEST PL AM MASTERS: 1. HE'S SIMPLY MARVELOUS, Virginia Adams; 2. PARK PLACE ALEXANDER, Terri A Darling; 3. VVM ALEESA, Ellen & Michael McCook; 4. COULEE BEND VINDICATION, April Dziubala

WEST PL 14-17: 1. KANE CREEK CONSPIRACY, Tim, Teresa & Karlie Bagan; 2. GLACIER DREAMBLUE, Bonnie Witrak Sasha & Maxi Gum; 3. MIRADOR MAGELLAN, Mariann Brown

WEST PL 15.1H & OVER: 1. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Virginia Adams; 2. BACCARAT'S FIRST ISSUE, Kathy & William Papola; 3. ROGUE HILL'S WOODSMAN, Jaime Lee Hardy; 4. GREENMANSIONS AMOURETTE, Christina R Di Gioia

WEST PL 3-YR: 1. KANE CREEK KAMIKAZE, Carmen Hobson Kane Creek Morga; 2. MJD FRENCH QUARTER, John & Mary Denove; 3. VERAKAI, Natalie Jensen; 4. GLACIER LILY BLUE, Judy Kay Chowning

WEST PL 4-YR: 1. SOLDIER CREEK MYSTQUENITE, Virginia Adams; 2. BEARS COVERGIRL, Nancy L & M D Jewell/Dana L Millard; 3. SCANDIAS MADEMOISELLE, Kathleen L DeFazio; 4. VCF MONTANA, Diane Hastie & Tom Wilson

WEST PL S/G: 1. FIRECREST E-TICKET, Melissa Brown; 2. BEF IVAN, Jill V H Smith; 3. UDM GOLD MINE, Michael & Karen Burridge; 4. CABOT FRENCH LIEUTENANT, Kathy & William Papola

WALK/JOG WEST PL CH: 1. REDFIELD ALADDIN, Kelley & Jenna Rankin; 2. TU-KAN'S RAMBUNCTIOUS, Sara Cleland; 3. TU-KAN'S APPLE BLOSSOM, Sara Ashley Rawson Lori Levign

WEST PL YOUTH: 1. MOONRUN METROPOLITAN, Mike & Lauri Huston; 2. RAFFAELLO, Carolyn Wyeth Marsden

WEST PL LADIES AM: 1. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Virginia Adams; 2. SHERADINS NOTEWORTHY, Keith D & Susan M Kokkeler; 3. REDFIELD ALADDIN, Kelley & Jenna Rankin; 4. CABOT MANIFEST DESTINY, Dantree Farm

WEST PL UNDER 15.1H: 1. KEY TO THE KINGDOM, Charles P Connor; 2. RAFFAELLO, Carolyn Wyeth Marsden; 3. THE SCANDINAVIAN, Robert & Barbara Fink; 4. TAHITIAN BELLE, Peggy Louise Hall Ashford

WEST PL 14-17 CH: 1. KANE CREEK CONSPIRACY, Tim, Teresa & Karlie Bagan; 2. GLACIER DREAMBLUE, Bonnie Witrak Sasha & Maxi Gum

WEST PL AM CH: 1. HE'S SIMPLY MARVELOUS, Virginia Adams; 2. CABOT FRENCH LIEUTENANT, Kathy & William Papola; 3. PARK PLACE ALEXANDER, Terri A Darling; 4. MOVADO, Sandra Nelson

WEST PL 13 & UNDER CH: 1. TEMPTATION'S ANSWER, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa; 2. RAFFAELLO, Carolyn Wyeth Marsden; 3. PRECIOUS M FLEET COMMAND, Jennifer Hyman

WEST PL JR HORSE CH: 1. BEARS COVERGIRL, Nancy L & M D Jewell/Dana L Millard; 2. SOLDIER CREEK MYSTQUENITE, Virginia Adams; 3. KANE CREEK KAMIKAZE, Carmen Hobson Kane Creek Morga; 4. SCANDIAS MADEMOISELLE, Kathleen L DeFazio

WEST PL LADIES CH: 1. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Virginia Adams; 2. PARK PLACE ALEXANDER, Terri A Darling; 3. FUTURITY'S SUCH A TWIST, Kathy & William Papola; 4. DANCITY MARTIAL ART, Amme & Christopher Weilert

WEST PL 21 & UNDER STAKE: 1. KANE CREEK CONSPIRACY, Tim, Teresa & Karlie Bagan; 2. MOONRUN METROPOLITAN, Mike & Lauri Huston; 3. RAFFAELLO, Carolyn Wyeth Marsden

WEST PL CH: 1. FIRECREST E-TICKET, Melissa Brown; 2. UDM GOLD MINE, Michael & Karen Burridge; 3. BEF IVAN, Jill V H Smith; 4. CABOT FRENCH LIEUTENANT, Kathy & William Papola



Equitation

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL : 1. Karlie Bagan; 2. Emily Rosini; 3. Bethany R Brill; 4. Alexandra Emmons

AMHA REINING SEAT MEDAL: 1. Alisha G Fowler

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL: 1. Rachel Miller; 2. Sasha Gumprecht; 3. Victoria Cogliano

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL: 1. Sara Hyman; 2. Karlie Bagan

DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL: 1. Taylor Long

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Ellen Lowden; 2. Elyse M Brill; 3. Sara Hyman; 4. Megan Stanavitch

HUNTER SEAT 14-17: 1. Sasha Gumprecht; 2. Emily Rosini; 3. Bethany R Brill; 4. Alexandra Emmons

HUNTER SEAT CH: 1. Bethany R Brill; 2. Sasha Gumprecht; 3. Emily Rosini; 4. Ellen Lowden

LEADLINE: 1. Aspen McNealey: 1. Dustin Silver: 1. Jackie Jones: 1. Alyssa Millard

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Kimberly Forster; 2. Victoria Cogliano; 3. Krystal Blundell

SADDLE SEAT 14-17: 1. Jessica Leanne Matilla; 2. Sasha Gumprecht

SADDLE SEAT CH: 1. Sasha Gumprecht; 2. Kimberly Forster; 3. Victoria Cogliano; 4. Krystal Blundell

UPHA MORGAN CHALLENGE CUP 17 & UNDR: 1. Rachel Miller; 2. Victoria Cogliano; 3. Sasha Gumprecht; 4. Krystal Blundell

WALK/JOG WESTERN 11 & UNDER: 1. Iris Rankin; 2. Sara Rawson; 3. Sara Cleland

WALK/JOG WESTERN SEAT CH: 1. Iris Rankin; 2. Sara Cleland; 3. Sara Rawson

WALK/TROT HUNTER 11 & UNDER: 1. Sydney Hyman; 2. Sara Rawson; 3. Iris Rankin; 4. Sara Cleland

WALK/TROT HUNTER SEAT CH: 1. Sydney Hyman; 2. Sara Rawson; 3. Iris Rankin; 4. Sara Cleland

WALK/TROT SADDLE SEAT 11 & UNDER: 1. Rosa Diego

WALK/TROT SADDLE SEAT CH: 1. Rosa Diego

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Cheyenne Rumens; 2. Hollie Luedtke; 3. Sara Hyman

WESTERN SEAT 14-17: 1. Kelly Armijo; 2. Sasha Gumprecht; 3. Karlie Bagan; 4. Christine Fowler

WESTERN SEAT CH: 1. Karlie Bagan; 2. Sara Hyman; 3. Sasha Gumprecht; 4. Kelly Armijo

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works