Show Results

Far West Regional Morgan Horse Show

June 19th, 2013

Dates: June 19-22, 2013
Location: Redmond, Oregon
Judges: Lynn Peeples, Diane Royce

Carriage Driving
CARR DRIV CH
1. TRACEMARK TOUCH OF GOLD, Olson, Beverley
2. SUNCHASER VIA CONDOTTI, McLarney-Bolen, Dallas
3. SBS IN THE MOOD, Coats, Brenda L & Douglas S
4. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, Goldmann Jr, Louis H & Elizabeth

CARR DRIV REINSMANSHIP
1. CROWN BEAUDACIOUS, Lovik, Eve
2. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, Goldmann Jr, Louis H & Elizabeth
3. TRACEMARK TOUCH OF GOLD, Olson, Beverley
4. SUNCHASER VIA CONDOTTI, McLarney-Bolen, Dallas

CARR DRIV WORKING
1. TRACEMARK TOUCH OF GOLD, Olson, Beverley
2. CROWN BEAUDACIOUS, Lovik, Eve
3. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, Goldmann Jr, Louis H & Elizabeth
4. SBS IN THE MOOD, Coats, Brenda L & Douglas S

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. HARLINGTON'S INDIRA, Hunter, Shirley
2. THY KINGDOM COME, Connor, Charles P MD

CL PL DRIV 17 & UNDER
1. MANTIC FLAIRBOYANT, Baker, Eva & Jeffrey

CL PL DRIV CH
1. PLAYMOR'S JUKE BOX HERO, Paulson, Vikki E
2. GORDELS PARAMOUNT COMMAND, Campbell, George E & Glendel
3. HARLINGTON'S INDIRA, Hunter, Shirley
4. THY KINGDOM COME, Connor, Charles P MD

CL PL DRIV GENTS
1. GORDELS PARAMOUNT COMMAND, Campbell, George E & Glendel
2. THY KINGDOM COME, Connor, Charles P MD

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. TREBLE'S SPRING LOADED, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
2. PLAYMOR'S JUKE BOX HERO, Paulson, Vikki E
3. HARLINGTON'S INDIRA, Hunter, Shirley
4. HOPE FLOATS, Rolls, Candas

CL PL DRIV LADIES CH
1. TREBLE'S SPRING LOADED, Lents, Dianne & Murphy

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL 13 & UNDER
1. MANTIC FLAIRBOYANT, Baker, Eva & Jeffrey
2. PLUM HAVEN CAPISTRANO, Walker, Paige

CL PL 14-17
1. WHITEMUD TOUCH OF BLUE, Lents, Dianne

CL PL CH
1. STONECROFT APPLIQUE, Blue Mountain Group

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. WHITEMUD TOUCH OF BLUE, Lents, Dianne
2. PLUM HAVEN CAPISTRANO, Walker, Paige
3. MANTIC FLAIRBOYANT, Baker, Eva & Jeffrey

CL PL LADIES
1. AKIRA CONSPIRACY THEORY, Arnould, Leslie
2. HOPE FLOATS, Rolls, Candas

CL PL LADIES CH
1. HOPE FLOATS, Rolls, Candas
2. AKIRA CONSPIRACY THEORY, Arnould, Leslie

CL PL MARE
1. STONECROFT APPLIQUE, Blue Mountain Group

CL PL S/G
1. AKIRA CONSPIRACY THEORY, Arnould, Leslie
2. SKC MCDREAMY, Turner, Shannon Connor

Dressage
DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1 OPEN
1. ALDORAS NOBLE HEIR, Frigulti, Ronnie & Debra
2. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2 OPEN
1. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3 OPEN
1. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
2. ALDORAS NOBLE HEIR, Frigulti, Ronnie & Debra

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1 MAIDEN HORSE
1. SUNCHASER POLARIS, McLarney-Bolen, Dallas
2. LR AMIE KESTREL, Nielsen, Theresa

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2 OPEN
1. LR AMIE KESTREL, Nielsen, Theresa

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3 OPEN
1. LR AMIE KESTREL, Nielsen, Theresa

HIGH-SCORE FIRST LVL DRESS
1. ALDORAS NOBLE HEIR, Frigulti, Ronnie & Debra

HIGH-SCORE TRAIN LVL DRESS
1. SUNCHASER POLARIS, McLarney-Bolen, Dallas

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. BRAZADA, Connor, Stephanie

ENG PL 17 & UNDER
1. MEM BAD BOY, Lents, Dianne & Murphy

ENG PL 3-YR
1. LEDYARD'S PIECE OF HEAVEN, Napora, James
2. RDF VALENTINA, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah

ENG PL AM
1. ULTRAS PHILOSOPHY MAJOR, Hoffmann, Cynthia M

ENG PL AM CH
1. ULTRAS PHILOSOPHY MAJOR, Hoffmann, Cynthia M

ENG PL CH
1. MEM BAD BOY, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
2. CBMF WICKED WISDOM, Young-Magyar, Allison
3. BRAZADA, Connor, Stephanie

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. MEM BAD BOY, Lents, Dianne & Murphy

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. LEDYARD'S PIECE OF HEAVEN, Napora, James

ENG PL LADIES
1. ONE NIGHT IN PARIS, Young, Aline
2. RELATO DEL TORO, Young, Susan M

ENG PL LADIES CH
1. ONE NIGHT IN PARIS, Young, Aline
2. RELATO DEL TORO, Young, Susan M

ENG PL NOV HORSE
1. CBMF WICKED WISDOM, Young-Magyar, Allison

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. HYLEE'S GILT EDGE, Chowning, Jennifer

HUNT PL 13 & UNDER
1. MANTLES NOBLE ESSENCE, Stemper, Abby
2. TRE X'S & O'S, Kainz, Haley L

HUNT PL 14-17
1. PONDVIEW PURE ELEGANCE, Lents, Dianne
2. TREBLE'S EVENING STAR, Cheong, Sydney
3. CELEBRITY APPLAUSE, Powlesland, Kayla

HUNT PL AM
1. KRYPTONITE, Farnsworth, Tarryn J
2. CHINTIMINI BRAVO CHARLIE, Walker, Melissa & Garn
3. KEY ATTITUDE, Hague Jr, H Dean & Paula L
4. LR AMIE KESTREL, Nielsen, Theresa

HUNT PL AM CH
1. CHERRYDALE MADALENA, Coats, Brenda L & Douglas S
2. KRYPTONITE, Farnsworth, Tarryn J
3. CHINTIMINI BRAVO CHARLIE, Walker, Melissa & Garn
4. LR AMIE KESTREL, Nielsen, Theresa

HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. CHERRYDALE MADALENA, Coats, Brenda L & Douglas S
2. CHINTIMINI BRAVO CHARLIE, Walker, Melissa & Garn
3. MT ECHO DANCE DARK SECRET, Rosenberg, Shirley J

HUNT PL CH
1. CHERRYDALE MADALENA, Coats, Brenda L & Douglas S
2. KRYPTONITE, Farnsworth, Tarryn J
3. TANZANIA, Arnold, Virginia & Teri Rumens
4. HYLEE'S GILT EDGE, Chowning, Jennifer

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. PONDVIEW PURE ELEGANCE, Lents, Dianne
2. TREBLE'S EVENING STAR, Cheong, Sydney
3. TRE X'S & O'S, Kainz, Haley L
4. CELEBRITY APPLAUSE, Powlesland, Kayla

HUNT PL LADIES
1. HARLINGTON'S D'ARTAGNON, Staples, Linda
2. SUNCHASER POLARIS, McLarney-Bolen, Dallas
3. HYLEE'S GILT EDGE, Chowning, Jennifer
4. LR AMIE KESTREL, Nielsen, Theresa

HUNT PL LADIES AM
1. KRYPTONITE, Farnsworth, Tarryn J
2. KEY ATTITUDE, Hague Jr, H Dean & Paula L
3. CHINTIMINI BRAVO CHARLIE, Walker, Melissa & Garn
4. HARLINGTON'S D'ARTAGNON, Staples, Linda

HUNT PL LADIES CH
1. KRYPTONITE, Farnsworth, Tarryn J
2. KEY ATTITUDE, Hague Jr, H Dean & Paula L
3. CHINTIMINI BRAVO CHARLIE, Walker, Melissa & Garn
4. HARLINGTON'S INDEPENDENCE, Belleridge Morgans

HUNT PL MARE
1. LR AMIE KESTREL, Nielsen, Theresa

HUNT PL NOV HORSE
1. HARLINGTON'S JAVA, Mattson, Sally & Brianna Trotto
2. TANZANIA, Arnold, Virginia & Teri Rumens
3. SUNCHASER POLARIS, McLarney-Bolen, Dallas

HUNT PL S/G
1. HARLINGTON'S INDEPENDENCE, Belleridge Morgans
2. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, Beard, Sandra & Tessa

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. TREBLE'S EVENING STAR, Cheong, Sydney
2. BLF MISSION IMPOSSIBLE, Carlson, Kathy
3. CELEBRITY APPLAUSE, Powlesland, Kayla

In-Hand
2 & UNDER MARE
1. CHERISHED CHARM, Arcuri Stables Inc

3 & OVER GELDING
1. RENDITION EYE SPY, Mudler, Debby

3 & OVER MARE
1. HRH SHE'S A LADY, Robinson, Carole L
2. ALVES BLACK PEARL, Paxton, Nadine Scott & Wyatt
3. ALVES DIAMOND GRACE, Paxton, Nadine Scott & Wyatt

GR CH GELDING
1. RENDITION EYE SPY, Mudler, Debby

GR CH MARE
1. CHERISHED CHARM, Arcuri Stables Inc
2. HRH SHE'S A LADY, Robinson, Carole L

SPECIALTY HUNTER IN-HAND
1. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, Goldmann Jr, Louis H & Elizabeth

SPECIALTY WESTERN IN-HAND
1. MLB CAPO DI' CAPO, Lents, Dianne
2. TOMERI NICOLLO, Christensen, Kathy & Mike
3. SUNCHASER POLARIS, McLarney-Bolen, Dallas

Miscellaneous
HIGH-SCORE WEST DRESS
1. WCS HOLIDAY FALON, Plumley, Neil & Sally R

OPPORTUNITY PL DRIV
1. SUNCHASER VIA CONDOTTI, McLarney-Bolen, Dallas

ROAD HACK
1. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
2. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, Goldmann Jr, Louis H & Elizabeth

SHOWMANSHIP
1. MANTLES NOBLE ESSENCE, Stemper, Abby

SUITABLE TO BECOME A DRESSAGE HORSE
1. SUNCHASER POLARIS, McLarney-Bolen, Dallas

W/T ENG/HUNT
1. MEM PLAYBOY, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah
2. HARLINGTON'S ALLEGRO, Cleland, Emily Mae
3. ARTISTIC REVOLUTION, Crown Morgans & Nancy Eidam

W/T ENG/HUNT CH
1. HARLINGTON'S ALLEGRO, Cleland, Emily Mae
2. MEM PLAYBOY, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah
3. ARTISTIC REVOLUTION, Crown Morgans & Nancy Eidam

WEST DRESS BASIC TEST 1
1. WCS HOLIDAY FALON, Plumley, Neil & Sally R

WEST DRESS LVL 1 TEST 1
1. WCS HOLIDAY FALON, Plumley, Neil & Sally R

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV
1. CHERISHED ANGEL, Bartholomaus, Charles D

PL DRIV 17 & UNDER
1. MANTIC FLAIRBOYANT, Baker, Eva & Jeffrey

PL DRIV 2- & 3-YR
1. FIRE RUN FAIRYTALE, Rumens, Kurt & Teri

PL DRIV AM
1. WHITEMUD SKY CAPTAIN, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
2. DRAGONFIRE SHAOLIN, Johnsen Tree Farms Ltd

PL DRIV AM CH
1. DRAGONFIRE SHAOLIN, Johnsen Tree Farms Ltd
2. WHITEMUD SKY CAPTAIN, Lents, Dianne & Murphy

PL DRIV CH
1. CHERISHED ANGEL, Bartholomaus, Charles D
2. WHITEMUD SKY CAPTAIN, Lents, Dianne & Murphy

PL DRIV JR EXH CH
1. MANTIC FLAIRBOYANT, Baker, Eva & Jeffrey

PL DRIV JR HORSE CYH
1. FIRE RUN FAIRYTALE, Rumens, Kurt & Teri

PL DRIV LADIES
1. FESTIVAL CALYPSO, Connor, Stephanie & Thomas

PL DRIV LADIES CH
1. FESTIVAL CALYPSO, Connor, Stephanie & Thomas

PL DRIV NOV HORSE
1. HRH SHE'S A LADY, Robinson, Carole L

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS 2- & 3-YR
1. RDF BELL RINGER, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah

PARK HARNESS AM
1. GORDEL'S DELIVERANCE, Campbell, George E & Glendel
2. CRD BUGATTI, Connor, Stephanie & Thomas

PARK HARNESS CH
1. GORDEL'S DELIVERANCE, Campbell, George E & Glendel
2. CRD BUGATTI, Connor, Stephanie & Thomas

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE JR HORSE
1. GET LUCKY, Lents, Dianne

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE CH
1. GET LUCKY, Lents, Dianne

Western Pleasure
W/J WEST PL
1. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Albino-Attig, Darcy

W/J WEST PL CH
1. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Albino-Attig, Darcy

WEST PL 13 & UNDER
1. MEADOWCREEK IM A RENEGADE, Poe, Susan L
2. IRON FORGE CODE BLUE, Bennett, Pamela & Steve

WEST PL 14-17
1. HOLIDAY'S BONITA FE, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
2. SA KASHMIRI, Silver, David
3. TRIPLE E'S CASANOVA JOE, Powlesland, Kayla
4. MERRIEWOLD JESSE JAMES, Merriewold Morgans LLC

WEST PL 4-YR
1. TOMERI NICOLLO, Christensen, Kathy & Mike
2. WRR GLAMOUR SHOT, Young, Susan M
3. JAZZTIME NOTEABLE ASSET, Jewell, Nancy L & M D & Dana L M

WEST PL AM
1. INDIAN OUTLAW, Miller, Rebecca L
2. CABOT FRENCH LIEUTENANT, Gomer, Kathy
3. PASSPORT TO MOROCCO, Nygaard, Julie
4. TANZANIA, Arnold, Virginia & Teri Rumens

WEST PL AM CH
1. GRAND CRU BEAUJOLAIS, Nelson, Sandra
2. INDIAN OUTLAW, Miller, Rebecca L
3. MEADOWCREEK IM A RENEGADE, Poe, Susan L
4. PASSPORT TO MOROCCO, Nygaard, Julie

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. GRAND CRU BEAUJOLAIS, Nelson, Sandra
2. BMF XOTA, Lents, Dianne
3. PASSPORT TO MOROCCO, Nygaard, Julie
4. MEADOWCREEK IM A RENEGADE, Poe, Susan L

WEST PL CH
1. EQUINOX COURAGE UNDERFIRE, Cox, Mina Marie
2. MEADOWCREEK BAY B FE, Monty, Kasey & Aaron
3. QVM NATIONAL TREASURE, Quincy Valley Morgans
4. MLB CAPO DI' CAPO, Lents, Dianne

WEST PL GENTS
1. EQUINOX COURAGE UNDERFIRE, Cox, Mina Marie
2. MLB CAPO DI' CAPO, Lents, Dianne
3. TREBLE'S WILD IMAGINATION, Young, Susan M
4. ATMF EXCLAMATION, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. MERRIEWOLD JESSE JAMES, Merriewold Morgans LLC
2. SA KASHMIRI, Silver, David
3. HOLIDAY'S BONITA FE, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
4. KEY TO THE KINGDOM, Connor, Charles P MD

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. WRR GLAMOUR SHOT, Young, Susan M
2. TOMERI NICOLLO, Christensen, Kathy & Mike

WEST PL LADIES
1. MERRIEWOLD JESSE JAMES, Merriewold Morgans LLC
2. EQUINOX COURAGE UNDERFIRE, Cox, Mina Marie
3. UNICORN SIMPLY A STAR, Bennett, Pamela & Steve
4. TANZANIA, Arnold, Virginia & Teri Rumens

WEST PL LADIES AM
1. GRAND CRU BEAUJOLAIS, Nelson, Sandra
2. BMF XOTA, Lents, Dianne
3. UNICORN SIMPLY A STAR, Bennett, Pamela & Steve
4. MEADOWCREEK IM A RENEGADE, Poe, Susan L

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. MERRIEWOLD JESSE JAMES, Merriewold Morgans LLC

WEST PL MARE
1. HOLIDAY'S BONITA FE, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
2. FIRE RUN CAMEO, Olson, Beverley
3. ATMF EXCLAMATION, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

WEST PL NOV HORSE
1. FIRE RUN CAMEO, Olson, Beverley
2. QVM NATIONAL TREASURE, Quincy Valley Morgans
3. HYLEE'S GILT EDGE, Chowning, Jennifer
4. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRADEMARK, Van Dusen, Jan

WEST PL NOV RIDER
1. ALVES BLACK PEARL, Paxton, Nadine Scott & Wyatt

WEST PL S/G
1. EQUINOX COURAGE UNDERFIRE, Cox, Mina Marie
2. MEADOWCREEK BAY B FE, Monty, Kasey & Aaron
3. INDIAN OUTLAW, Miller, Rebecca L
4. MLB CAPO DI' CAPO, Lents, Dianne

WEST PL YOUTH
1. HOLIDAY'S BONITA FE, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
2. SA KASHMIRI, Silver, David
3. TRIPLE E'S CASANOVA JOE, Powlesland, Kayla
4. BLF MISSION IMPOSSIBLE, Carlson, Kathy

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL
1. Stemper, Abby
2. Lents, Emily
3. Kainz, Haley L
4. Carlson, Emily

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Carlson, Emily
2. Silver, David
3. Taber, Moira F

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Stemper, Abby
2. Kainz, Haley L

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Monty, Melissa
2. Lents, Emily
3. Cheong, Sydney
4. Powlesland, Kayla

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Stemper, Abby
2. Monty, Melissa
3. Lents, Emily
4. Kainz, Haley L

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Walker, Paige

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Walker, Paige

W/J WESTERN SEAT
1. Attig, Haley

W/J WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Attig, Haley

W/T SADDLE/HUNTER
1. Cleland, Emily Mae
2. Attig, Haley
3. Shaver, Myckayla

W/T SADDLE/HUNTER CH
1. Cleland, Emily Mae
2. Attig, Haley
3. Shaver, Myckayla

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Stemper, Abby
2. Taber, Moira F

WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Lents, Emily
2. Silver, David
3. Powlesland, Kayla
4. DeLappe, Shelby

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Lents, Emily
2. Stemper, Abby
3. Powlesland, Kayla
4. Silver, David

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works