Show Results

Gasparilla Charity Horse Show

March 7th, 2005

Dates: March 1-5, 2005
Location: Tampa, Florida
Judge: Lynn Peeples

Classic Pleasure Driving
MORGAN CL PL DRIV: 1. DAF MONTE CRISTO, Chauncey M Felker; 2. GRADELLS DRESDEN DOLL, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell ; 3. WILLOWICK DOUBLE VISION, Nancy Jo & Paul Dwight Smith ; 4. EMERAUDE DRC LEGACY, James M Wallace
MORGAN CL PL DRIV STAKE: 1. GRADELLS DRESDEN DOLL, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell ; 2. WILLOWICK DOUBLE VISION, Nancy Jo & Paul Dwight Smith ; 3. DAF MONTE CRISTO, Chauncey M Felker; 4. EMERAUDE DRC LEGACY, James M Wallace

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN JR EXH CL PL: 1. RW STRING OF PEARLS, Lark R Henry; 2. ACCEL KING OF HEARTS, John I Scotto,
MORGAN AM CL PL: 1. EMERAUDE DRC LEGACY, James M Wallace; 2. HVK NOBLE TROY, Tracy Lee Shrader,
MORGAN CL PL STAKE: 1. RW STRING OF PEARLS, Lark R Henry; 2. EMERAUDE DRC LEGACY, James M Wallace; 3. ACCEL KING OF HEARTS, John I Scotto; 4. HVK NOBLE TROY, Tracy Lee Shrader

English Pleasure
MORGAN OPEN ENG PL: 1. RAINDROP’S CHISUM, Alicia Davis; 2. THE WARLORD, The Ronald E Reid Living Trust; 3. SARALIN’S MAKERS MARK, Christine & Lawrence Cassenti ; 4. NIGHT ON THE TOWN, James M Wallace
MORGAN JR EXH ENG PL: 1. RJH NO DOUBT, Elise Merrill Alison Anderson; 2. SUNNY ACRES IN A FLASH, Marion Therapeutic Riding Asc.; 3. HIGHLANDER CORESS, Liezette Maddox & Ashten Gamso
MORGAN ENG PL JR/NOV HORSE: 1. DJE ANSWER TO DESTINY, E H Matthews
MORGAN AM ENG PL: 1. STONECROFT WISH ME WELL, Chauncey M Felker; 2. THE WARLORD, The Ronald E Reid Living Trust,
MORGAN ENG PL AM STAKE: 1. STONECROFT WISH ME WELL, Chauncey M Felker
MORGAN JR EXH ENG PL STAKE: 1. RJH NO DOUBT, Elise Merrill Alison Anderson; 2. HIGHLANDER CORESS, Liezette Maddox & Ashten Gamso; 3. SUNNY ACRES IN A FLASH, Marion Therapeutic Riding Asc.
MORGAN ENG PL JR/NOV HORSE STAKE: 1. DJE ANSWER TO DESTINY, E H Matthews
MORGAN ENG PL STAKE: 1. RAINDROP’S CHISUM, Alicia Davis; 2. THE WARLORD, The Ronald E Reid Living Trust; 3. SARALIN’S MAKERS MARK, Christine & Lawrence Cassenti

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNT PL: 1. STANDEAN CHANCELLOR, Barbara Hawkins Ellen Beatty
MORGAN JR EXH HUNT PL: 1. STANDEAN CHANCELLOR, Barbara Hawkins Ellen Beatty; 2. SPR VALERIE’S FINALE, Kelly Simpson,
MORGAN HUNT PL STAKE: 1. SPR VALERIE’S FINALE, Kelly Simpson; 2. STANDEAN CHANCELLOR, Barbara Hawkins Ellen Beatty,
Miscellaneous
MORGAN WALK/TROT PL: 1. V J OPPORTUNITY, Janice F Scotto; 2. GRAYWOOD’S KERA, Tracy Bell,
MORGAN WALK/TROT PL CH: 1. GRAYWOOD’S KERA, Tracy Bell; 2. V J OPPORTUNITY, Janice F Scotto

Pleasure Driving
MORGAN PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE: 1. GRADELLS SENSATION, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
MORGAN OPEN PL DRIV: 1. GRAND CRU DOM PERIGNON, Beau Cheval Partnership ; 2. PARTRIDGE HILL POWERPLAY, James M Wallace,
MORGAN AM PL DRIV: 1. STONECROFT WISH ME WELL, Chauncey M Felker; 2. PARTRIDGE HILL POWERPLAY, James M Wallace; 3. PARADIGM BANZAI, Dr Felix M Balasco Pamela J Ke
MORGAN PL DRIV JR/NOV STAKE: 1. GRADELLS SENSATION, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
MORGAN PL DRIV AM STAKE: 1. PARTRIDGE HILL POWERPLAY, James M Wallace; 2. PARADIGM BANZAI, Dr Felix M Balasco Pamela J Ke,
MORGAN PL DRIV STAKE: 1. GRAND CRU DOM PERIGNON, Beau Cheval Partnership

Park Harness
MORGAN PARK HARNESS: 1. DBL F COMMANDING OFFICER, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer

Western Pleasure
MORGAN OPEN WEST PL: 1. PJM SHO-BREE-O, Allyson Hughes; 2. DARE YOU ALL, Marion Therapeutic Riding Asc.; 3. SAVENAC’S DIXIANNA, Joao Fernandes Claudio Luis Mo; 4. MLF EMOTION, Diana Wold
MORGAN WEST PL JR/NOV HORSE: 1. DARE YOU ALL, Marion Therapeutic Riding Asc.; 2. TRIAGN SQUADRON COMMANDER, James M Wallace; 3. PTR MS BEHAVIN, Jean C Rothe & Alicia B Davis
MORGAN AM WEST PL: 1. CADUCEUS QUASAR, Patricia C West; 2. TRIAGN NOR’EASTER, James M Wallace,
MORGAN WEST PL AM STAKE: 1. CADUCEUS QUASAR, Patricia C West; 2. TRIAGN NOR’EASTER, James M Wallace,
MORGAN WEST PL STAKE: 1. PJM SHO-BREE-O, Allyson Hughes; 2. DARE YOU ALL, Marion Therapeutic Riding Asc.; 3. SAVENAC’S DIXIANNA, Joao Fernandes Claudio Luis Mo; 4. CADUCEUS QUASAR, Patricia C West

Equitation
AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL: 1. Jennifer Scotto; 2. Emily Elizabeth Whiting
SADDLE SEAT 14-17: 1. Jennifer Scotto; 2. Kelly Simpson
SADDLE SEAT CH: 1. Jennifer Scotto; 2. Emily Elizabeth Whiting; 3. Kelly Venza; 4. Kelly Simpson
SADDLE SEAT EQ 13 & UNDER: 1. Kelly Venza; 2. Emily Elizabeth Whiting

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works