Show Results

Gasparilla Charity Horse Show

March 10th, 2006

Dates: February 28-March 4, 2006
Location: Tampa, Florida
Judges: Edward Bennett, Bonnie Sogoloff



Classic Pleasure Driving

MORGAN CL PL DRIV: 1. DAF MONTE CRISTO, Chauncey M Felker; 2. EMERAUDE DRC LEGACY, James M Wallace; 3. HIDAWAYHILL HIGHLANDER, Gerry & Rolf Auermann; 4. PARADIGM BANZAI, Dr Felix M Balasco Pamela J Kent

MORGAN CL PL DRIV STAKE: 1. DAF MONTE CRISTO, Chauncey M Felker; 2. EMERAUDE DRC LEGACY, James M Wallace; 3. PARADIGM BANZAI, Dr Felix M Balasco/Pamela J Kent



Classic Pleasure Saddle

MORGAN CL PL JR EXH: 1. WHISPERING MARQUISE, Gerry Auermann & Don Polanis Rob & Heather Polanis; 2. THREE D DEVLINSIDE, Kristen R Cole; 3. RWF TITLETOWN, Jennifer Scotto; 4. REALLY KEENE, Really Keene, Inc

MORGAN CL PL ADULT AM: 1. DAF MONTE CRISTO, Chauncey M Felker; 2. RW STRING OF PEARLS, Lark R Henry; 3. HIDAWAYHILL HIGHLANDER, Gerry & Rolf Auermann; 4. FRANGELICA'S SPIRIT, Ginger Limardi-Nutini

MORGAN CL PL JR EXH: 1. WHISPERING MARQUISE, Gerry Auermann & Don Polanis Rob & Heather Polanis; 2. THREE D DEVLINSIDE, Kristen R Cole; 3. REALLY KEENE, Really Keene, Inc; 4. RWF TITLETOWN, Jennifer Scotto

MORGAN CL PL STAKE: 1. DAF MONTE CRISTO, Chauncey M Felker; 2. RW STRING OF PEARLS, Lark R Henry; 3. RAINDROPS GOOD AS IT GETS, Jean C Rothe & Alicia B Davis; 4. FRANGELICA'S SPIRIT, Ginger Limardi-Nutini



English Pleasure

MORGAN ENG PL OPEN: 1. DJE ANSWER TO DESTINY, E H Matthews; 2. NIGHT ON THE TOWN, James M Wallace; 3. THE WARLORD, The Ronald E Reid Living Trust Utd July 28, 1998

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH: 1. HVK ACCLAMATION, Deborah Ligas; 2. MEM REALITY CHECK, Chloe Marie Hooper; 3. CFP TIME CHASER, Rachel Lena Sacks; 4. GRAYWOOD'S KERA, Madelyn Bell

MORGAN ENG PL JR/NOVICE HORSE: 1. PATCHWORK LEGEND, Richard F Shea; 2. WILLOWICK DOUBLE VISION, Nancy Jo & Paul Dwight Smith , , ,

MORGAN ENG PL ADULT AM: 1. STONECROFT WISH ME WELL, Chauncey M Felker; 2. LA LOMA WILD COMMAND, Trisha S Brutus; 3. RAINDROP'S CHISUM, Alicia Davis; 4. THE WARLORD, The Ronald E Reid Living Trust Utd July 28, 1998

MORGAN ENG PL ADULT AM STAKE: 1. RAINDROP'S CHISUM, Alicia Davis; 2. LA LOMA WILD COMMAND, Trisha S Brutus; 3. SCMF CZARINA, Jackie L McGeary; 4. NIGHT ON THE TOWN, James M Wallace

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH: 1. HVK ACCLAMATION, Deborah Ligas; 2. MEM REALITY CHECK, Chloe Marie Hooper; 3. CFP TIME CHASER, Rachel Lena Sacks; 4. GRAYWOOD'S KERA, Madelyn Bell

MORGAN ENG PL STAKE: 1. DJE ANSWER TO DESTINY, E H Matthews; 2. WILLOWICK DOUBLE VISION, Nancy Jo & Paul Dwight Smith; 3. THE WARLORD, The Ronald E Reid Living Trust Utd July 28, 1998; 4. HVK NOBLE TROY, Tracy Lee Shrader



Hunter Pleasure

MORGAN HUNT PL OPEN: 1. SNIP-A-PEPPER, Charles E & Linda R Barrick; 2. SPR VALERIE'S FINALE, Kelly Simpson; 3. JBK BUCK DAKOTA, Christine & Lawrence Cassenti; 4. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

MORGAN HUNT PL AM: 1. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse; 2. SPR VALERIE'S FINALE, Kelly Simpson, , ,

MORGAN HUNT PL STAKE: 1. SNIP-A-PEPPER, Charles E & Linda R Barrick; 2. SPR VALERIE'S FINALE, Kelly Simpson; 3. MONNINGTON SOUL, Debbie & Channing Ligas; 4. JBK BUCK DAKOTA, Christine & Lawrence Cassenti

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH: 1. SNIP-A-PEPPER, Charles E & Linda R Barrick; 2. MONNINGTON SOUL, Debbie & Channing Ligas; 3. SPR VALERIE'S FINALE, Kelly Simpson



Miscellaneous

MORGAN W/T PL: 1. M S HOT TAMALE, Stone Investments & Personal Property FLP; 2. FCF PROTEGE, Cassie Bell; 3. PTR VIGILANNIE, Karen Regrut; 4. SABAL CHASE CAMMANDA, Gail A Bowlus



Pleasure Driving

MORGAN PL DRIV JR/NOVICE HORSE: 1. GRAND CRU TAITTINGER, R John & Karen A Teller; 2. WILLOWICK DOUBLE VISION, Nancy Jo & Paul Dwight Smith; 3. THK WILD ADONIS, Mary Jean Bonfili

MORGAN PL DRIV AM: 1. TRUE GOLD, Arianna Varveris; 2. ANNAPOLIS, Megan Dunkle; 3. STONECROFT WISH ME WELL, Chauncey M Felker

MORGAN PL DRIV AM STAKE: 1. STONECROFT WISH ME WELL, Chauncey M Felker

MORGAN PL DRIV STAKE: 1. TRUE GOLD, Arianna Varveris; 2. GRAND CRU DOM PERIGNON, Beau Cheval Partnership; 3. THK WILD ADONIS, Mary Jean Bonfili



Park Harness

MORGAN PARK HARNESS STAKE: 1. ARBORIA VICTOR'S PRIDE, Arboria Morgans Inc; 2. CELEBRITY MARQUEE, Glenn G & Lorrie D Griffin



Park Saddle

MORGAN PARK SADDLE STAKE: 1. HVK NOBLE FLAME, Blanche Bauer; 2. HVK HOT EMBER, Gaetana Antonia D'Alesio-Spina; 3. SCMF CZARINA, Jackie L McGeary



Western Pleasure

MORGAN WEST PL OPEN: 1. UVM WINDFALL, Lora Dunlap; 2. WMF SECRET LEGEND, James M Wallace; 3. KON MAX'S AERO COMMANDER, Katherine A Maxwell; 4. METOLIUS, Rhonda Campagna

MORGAN WEST PL JR/NOVICE HORSE: 1. ARBORWIND BLACK MARKET, Kristen R Cole; 2. GRADELL DELIGHTFUL WISHES, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH: 1. TOMF ALL THAT JAZZ, Debra Spencer Conklin

MORGAN WEST PL ADULT AM: 1. HIPP'S PRESTIGE, Lee Alexander; 2. UVM WINDFALL, Lora Dunlap; 3. METOLIUS, Rhonda Campagna; 4. KON MAX'S AERO COMMANDER, Katherine A Maxwell

MORGAN WEST PL ADULT AM STAKE: 1. HIPP'S PRESTIGE, Lee Alexander; 2. UVM WINDFALL, Lora Dunlap; 3. METOLIUS, Rhonda Campagna; 4. KON MAX'S AERO COMMANDER, Katherine A Maxwell

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH STAKE: 1. TOMF ALL THAT JAZZ, Debra Spencer Conklin

MORGAN WEST PL STAKE: 1. UVM WINDFALL, Lora Dunlap; 2. METOLIUS, Rhonda Campagna; 3. GRADELL DELIGHTFUL WISHES, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell; 4. WMF SECRET LEGEND, James M Wallace



Equitation

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Chloe Marie Hooper; 2. Madelyn Bell; 3. Morgan Cunningham

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT 14-17: 1. Kelly Venza; 2. Brittany Hawkins; 3. Rachel Lena Sacks

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT CH: 1. Kelly Venza; 2. Madelyn Bell; 3. Morgan Cunningham; 4. Chloe Marie Hooper

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works