Show Results

2010 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show-Equitation

October 9th, 2010

Dates: October 9-16, 2010
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Harold Angell, Renee Baker, Stephen Davis, Cecile Hetzel Dunn, Lewis Eckard, Kim Meadors Hall, Janet Hannon, Billie Hill, Coby Holowacz, Anne Judd, Patty Kent, Gayle Lampe, Sue Malone-Casey, William Moroney, Flis Sassela, Kathryn Schwartz, Sandy Sessink, Bill Waller, Lisa Cunningham Waller, John Whalen

AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL
1. James Austin Oplotnik
2. Bethany Towne
3. Erika Noelle Wolff
4. Jamie Clarke
5. Whitney Alexandra Haugen
6. Valerie Davis
7. Mattie Rohs
8. Sara Elizabeth Castleberry
9. Kimberly Fullerton
10. Alexandra Lucille Glover

AMHA HUNTER SEAT O/FENCES GOLD MEDAL
1. Elizabeth Vieira
2. Morgan C Eddy
3. Kristin Betit
4. Veronica M Llewellyn
5. Jamie Clarke

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT GOLD MEDAL
1. Sascha Mills
2. Kendra Peeples
3. Ellery Walker
4. Gabrielle Graves
5. Lauren Bailee Osborne
6. Olivia Alexandra Lahr
7. Molly Noel Kern
8. Angelica Lengyel
9. Marissa Klimkiewicz
10. Rachel Emmons

AMHA REINING SEAT GOLD MEDAL
1. Zachery Roe

AMHA SADDLE SEAT GOLD MEDAL
1. Michaela Louise Gillispie
2. Annie Thurber
3. Julia K Strier
4. Kelsey Robinson
5. Hanna Johnson
6. Anya Pierson
7. Nena C Marlin
8. Kate Kielceski
9. Cameron Kay
10. Amelia P Coomber

AMHA WESTERN SEAT GOLD MEDAL
1. Madison Wurster
2. Ryne Swope
3. Lauren Little
4. Brianna Berg
5. Mary Kris Revard
6. Bethany Towne
7. Casandra Davis
8. Lauren Bailee Osborne
9. Meghan Hanrahan
10. Kimberly Forster

BEGINNER LEADLINE
1. Heidi Droppo
1. Emily Torrez
1. Kendal Tipton
1. Barrett Bartley
1. Mathew Streicher
1. Reagan Richey
1. Logan Armour
1. Olivia Vieyra
1. Zayden Marsh Ebbert
1. Camden Morgan

GN CLASSIC SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Savanna Marie Miller
2. Sarah Grace Kucza
3. Caitlyn Malyk
4. Lauren Bailee Osborne
5. Elizabeth Hosie

GN CLASSIC SADDLE SEAT 14-17
1. Hayley Porter
2. Taylor Long
3. Kelsey Robinson
4. Vanessa Ybarra
5. Lauren Lang
6. Madalyn Marie Boyert
7. Samantha Lyttle
8. Courtney Segulin
9. Katelyn McKenna O'Brien
10. Emily Lents

GN HUNTER SEAT 11 & UNDER
1. Michelle Quinlisk
2. Cassandra Solberg
3. Kathryn G Zakrajsek
4. Riley Rowe
5. Allyson Taylor

GN HUNTER SEAT AGE 12
1. Kaylan Marie Hayman
2. Sophie Nonweiler
3. Angelica Lengyel
4. Lauren Bailee Osborne
5. Mallory Stacy
6. Ashley Wingate
7. James Austin Oplotnik
8. Molly Noel Kern
9. Sarah Pruetz
10. Katelyn Bell

GN HUNTER SEAT AGE 13
1. Ellery Walker
2. Ashlee Wheaton
3. Sydney Withers
4. Joy Puthawala
5. Rachel Emmons
6. Megan Motter
7. Natalie Clair Golota
8. Jerry N Acklin
9. Hayley Broich
10. Caitlyn Malyk

GN HUNTER SEAT AGE 14
1. Gabrielle Graves
2. Samantha Loren Delaney
3. Nicolette Paige Geddeis
4. Sara Cleland

GN HUNTER SEAT AGE 15
1. Emma Thomson
2. Kendra Peeples
3. Savannah Sturm
4. Kelsey Thomas
5. Morgan Stoll
6. Ryne Swope
7. Taylor Sutton
8. Summer Ford

GN HUNTER SEAT AGE 16
1. Sascha Mills
2. Alexandria Warner
3. Alyssa L Plewacki
4. David Knupp
5. Andrea Kozijn
6. Brianna Berg
7. Courtney Colvin
8. Sara I Pizzuto

GN HUNTER SEAT AGE 17
1. Marissa Klimkiewicz
2. Olivia Alexandra Lahr
3. Kelsey Robinson
4. Kimberly Forster
5. Molly Lynn O'Guinn
6. Ashley E Gil
7. Ali Denzel
8. Alana Little
9. Stevie Watson

GN HUNTER SEAT O/F FINALS
1. Rebecca Boorstein
2. Kelsey Robinson
3. Casey Jo Puckett
4. Summer Ford
5. Jerry N Acklin
6. Veronica M Llewellyn

GN SADDLE SEAT 11 & UNDER
1. Alena Mae Graves
2. Ellen Erchul
3. Clara Maxam

GN SADDLE SEAT 12 & 13
1. Cameron Kay
2. Hannah Kathleen Carr
3. Hannah McBain
4. Ada Johnson
5. Amelia P Coomber
6. Alexa Bik
7. Haley M Evans
8. Lila Tatar
9. Sara Heidenreich
10. Chloe Deeb

GN SADDLE SEAT 14 & 15
1. Annie Thurber
2. Michaela Louise Gillispie
3. Courteney Kabel
4. Mattie Willard
5. Kate Kielceski
6. Tayler Laraine Walters
7. Angelica Angeline Berning
8. Emily Elisabeth Evans
9. Caroline Gaker
10. Krystal Blundell

GN SADDLE SEAT 16 & 17
1. Julia K Strier
2. Hanna Johnson
3. Nena C Marlin
4. Anya Pierson
5. Gaetana Antonia D'Alesio-Spina
6. Lyssa Bomgaars

GN W/T CLASSIC SEAT 9 & UNDER
1. Lily Artz
2. Haley M Brooks
3. Quintin Roberts

GN W/T CLASSIC SEAT 10-11
1. Kristina Mauro
2. Natalia Fernandez
3. Victoria Walz
4. Peyton Bartley
5. Genevieve Renee Kerr
6. Jenessa Rae Preston
7. Ashton Niemann
8. Georgina Sanche

GN W/T HUNTER SEAT 8 & UNDER
1. Anna Ryen Rowe
2. Alexandra M Streicher
3. Emily Iovanna
4. Molly Katherine Pruetz
5. Zoie A Marsh

GN W/T HUNTER SEAT AGE 10
1. Catriona Kozijn

GN W/T HUNTER SEAT AGE 11
1. Cori Elizabeth Tipton
2. Rachel Darrow
3. Jenessa Rae Preston
4. Shanti Rood
5. Dana Morgan Weiner

GN W/T HUNTER SEAT AGE 9
1. Brooke Perlee
2. Reece J Hart
3. Alexandra Varveris
4. Lilly Ann Hansing
5. Linel Mullendore
6. Jessica Nicole Lambert

GN W/T SADDLE SEAT 10-11
1. Megan Elizabeth Richards
2. Emma Hayman
3. Shaunicy Sturm
4. Frannie Gefke
5. Halee Mahoney
6. Sierra Harris

GN W/T SADDLE SEAT 9 & UNDER
1. Nicole Kaufman
2. Spencer Shample

GN W/T WESTERN SEAT 10-11
1. Catriona Kozijn
2. Paige S Crowley
3. Connor Chaffin-Farley
4. Victoria Walz
5. Shanti Rood
6. Noah Brice Kucza
7. Dana Morgan Weiner

GN W/T WESTERN SEAT 9 & UNDER
1. Sophia Corinne Stillings
2. Kira Gendjar
3. Loren A Irwin
4. Lilly Ann Hansing
5. Jaden Fire
6. Anna Ryen Rowe
7. Annie Remondino
8. Kaydee Crow
9. Lars Johnson
10. Taylor McFall

GN WESTERN SEAT 11 & UNDER
1. Bonnie Tom

GN WESTERN SEAT 12 & 13
1. Sara Heidenreich
2. Emily Kathleen Jones
3. Lauren Bailee Osborne
4. Mariah Jane Knight
5. Mallory Stacy
6. Ashley Wingate
7. Megan Motter
8. Jerry N Acklin
9. Angelica Lengyel
10. Melissa Monty

GN WESTERN SEAT 14 & 15
1. Madison Wurster
2. Mary Kris Revard
3. Ryne Swope
4. Ashley Carkin
5. Savannah Sturm
6. Inga Johnson
7. Abby McCalmont

GN WESTERN SEAT 16 & 17
1. Brianna Berg
2. Marissa Klimkiewicz
3. Sascha Mills
4. Olivia Alexandra Lahr
5. Lauren Little
6. Meghan Hanrahan
7. Kimberly Forster
8. Julia K Strier
9. Bethany Towne
10. Christopher Knupp

UPHA MORGAN JR CHALLENGE CUP
1. Cameron Kay
2. Hannah McBain

UPHA MORGAN SR CHALLENGE CUP
1. Michaela Louise Gillispie
2. Annie Thurber
3. Lyssa Bomgaars
4. Kelsey Robinson
5. Julia K Strier
6. Hanna Johnson
7. Gaetana Antonia D'Alesio-Spina
8. Caroline Gaker
9. Mattie Willard
10. Courteney Kabel

WC CLASSIC SEAT
1. Kelsey Robinson
2. Hayley Porter
3. Courtney Segulin
4. Savanna Marie Miller
5. Shelby Hoge
6. Samantha Lyttle
7. Sarah Grace Kucza
8. Taylor Long
9. Katelyn McKenna O'Brien
10. Madalyn Marie Boyert

WC SADDLE SEAT JR
1. Hannah McBain
2. Cameron Kay
3. Lila Tatar
4. Sara Heidenreich
5. Amelia P Coomber
6. Hannah Kathleen Carr
7. Chloe Deeb
8. Alexa Bik
9. Ellen Erchul
10. Ada Johnson

WC SADDLE SEAT SR
1. Michaela Louise Gillispie
2. Annie Thurber
3. Nena C Marlin
4. Lyssa Bomgaars
5. Julia K Strier
6. Mattie Willard
7. Angelica Angeline Berning
8. Kate Kielceski
9. Hanna Johnson
10. Anya Pierson

WC W/T CLASSIC SEAT
1. Kristina Mauro
2. Natalia Fernandez
3. Peyton Bartley
4. Victoria Walz
5. Lily Artz
6. Haley M Brooks
7. Kayce Reiner
8. Genevieve Renee Kerr
9. Jenessa Rae Preston
10. Quintin Roberts

WC W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Megan Elizabeth Richards
2. Emma Hayman
3. Frannie Gefke
4. Nicole Kaufman
5. Spencer Shample
6. Halee Mahoney
7. Shaunicy Sturm

WC W/T WESTERN SEAT 11 & UNDER
1. Paige S Crowley
2. Catriona Kozijn
3. Lilly Ann Hansing
4. Sophia Corinne Stillings
5. Annie Remondino
6. Loren A Irwin
7. Jaden Fire
8. Victoria Walz
9. Anna Ryen Rowe
10. Kira Gendjar

WC WESTERN SEAT JR
1. Sara Heidenreich
2. Lauren Bailee Osborne
3. Mallory Stacy
4. Erin Beebe
5. Mariah Jane Knight
6. Ashley Wingate
7. Britney Lyn Hill
8. Melissa Monty
9. Emily Kathleen Jones
10. Bonnie Tom

WC WESTERN SEAT SR
1. Brianna Berg
2. Madison Wurster
3. Meghan Hanrahan
4. Sascha Mills
5. Lauren Little
6. Ryne Swope
7. Marissa Klimkiewicz
8. Mary Kris Revard
9. Ashley Carkin
10. Savannah Sturm

WC HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Ellery Walker
2. Kaylan Marie Hayman
3. Lauren Bailee Osborne
4. Michelle Quinlisk
5. Sydney Withers
6. Sophie Nonweiler
7. Mallory Stacy
8. Sarah Pruetz
9. Molly Noel Kern
10. Rachel Emmons

WC HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Olivia Alexandra Lahr
2. Kendra Peeples
3. Emma Thomson
4. Marissa Klimkiewicz
5. Kimberly Forster
6. Molly Lynn O'Guinn
7. Gabrielle Graves
8. Kelsey Robinson
9. Ryne Swope
10. David Knupp

WC W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Brooke Perlee
2. Cori Elizabeth Tipton
3. Rachel Darrow
4. Linel Mullendore
5. Alexandra Varveris
6. Anna Ryen Rowe
7. Reece J Hart
8. Jenessa Rae Preston
9. Catriona Kojijn
10. Shanti Rood

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works