Show Results

2010 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show-Classic Pleasure Driving

October 9th, 2010

Dates: October 9-16, 2010
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Harold Angell, Renee Baker, Stephen Davis, Cecile Hetzel Dunn, Lewis Eckard, Kim Meadors Hall, Janet Hannon, Billie Hill, Coby Holowacz, Anne Judd, Patty Kent, Gayle Lampe, Sue Malone-Casey, William Moroney, Flis Sassela, Kathryn Schwartz, Sandy Sessink, Bill Waller, Lisa Cunningham Waller, John Whalen

GN CL PL DRIV JR EXH 14-17
1. MED-E-OKA NOBEL PRIZE, Playmor Farm LLC
2. KHF NIKKO BLUE, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota
3. LNT KING ARTHUR, Grande L Farms LLC
4. ROWENDA FRENCH TWIST, Arcola Farm
5. HVK PORT RUSH, Yolanda Hayes-Barnes
6. HRS MIRROR IMAGE, Hailey Perlee
7. PLUM HAVEN MINUET, Michael & Dawn Wade
8. OUTRAGEOUS COURAGEOUS, Jennifer & Daniel Meyer
9. EQUINOX WILD CARD, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans
10. GS JOSIAH, Cynthia A Radosevich

GN CL PL DRIV 3-YR & UNDER
1. WHISPERING MAGNUM OPUS, Laura Spengler
2. SUNNY ACRES STAGE FRIGHT, Nancy S Vidler
3. STILL THE SAME, Gerry Rushton
4. MEM SHOW AND TELL, Loek & Robert Neimeth

GN CL PL DRIV 4-YR
1. BRI-B LADY MALICIOUS, Donna Jean Zimmerman
2. THE PIANO MAN, Susan C Simon
3. BEAMWOOD PRESS RELEASE, Vikki E Paulson
4. ULTRAS SPECIAL DIVA, Stephen D Smith
5. SCANDIAS WILD ATTRACTION, Ericka D Chadbourne
6. CKH CHESSPIECE, Craig & Kathi Hummel
7. RDS PRICELESS, Rae D Maxwell

GN CL PL DRIV LADIES GELDING
1. NICORIA, Dantree Farm
2. TOMERI SWINGTIME, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco
3. MED-E-OKA NOBEL PRIZE, Playmor Farm LLC
4. STONECROFT NEOCLASSIC, Donna Jean Zimmerman
5. RCV ALL THE RAGE, Hannah & Michelle Locke
6. NOTEWORTHY'S NOBEL HEIR, The River's Edge, Inc
7. CBMF MOZAMBIQUE, Patricia C Lloyd
8. LEVITICUS, Kurt & Teri Rumens
9. CAPES YANKEE CLIPPER, Michael & Mary Scanlon
10. BRED TO BOOGIE, Amy Legenza

GN CL PL DRIV LADIES MARE
1. GLB AMAZING GRACE, Lorraine Bumb
2. MIS ISABELLA, Marsha H & Isabelle Shepard
3. CARDINAL BROOK EARTHANGEL, Jessica Fabian Gray
4. EBM DIAMOND LADY, Susan E Ellis

GN CL PL DRIV MASTERS
1. MIYAKE, Moniqua & Pauline Dube
2. INDIAN CREEK WARBIRD, Alexandra Ellsworth
3. TREBLE'S SPRING LOADED, Vikki E Paulson
4. SARDE'S MANISTIQUE, Julie Rohrer
5. TES INFINITY, Ilene Cavanagh Goulette
6. LIBRETTO'S BRAVADO, Janet G B Morgan
7. DREAMMASTER J'ST SHARPER, Nan M Wille Richard A Cecchett
8. MEM SHOCK WAVE, Donna Jean Zimmerman
9. SCMF WINGED GODDESS, Pierre Loiselle
10. MEM TASER, Nancy A & Louis E Andreano

GN CL PL DRIV JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. PONDVIEW E-Z SPIRIT, James Podesva
2. GRAND CRU BLACK PEARL, Lee Alexander
3. KING-LEHR'S FRIAR TUCK, Showcase Stables, Inc
4. CHARLESTOWN JENNIFER ANN, Terri Sturm
5. WHITEMUD FOREVER SUNBEAM, Jill and Michael Bertolani
6. CEDAR CREEK TOUR DE FORCE, Robert J Hughes

GN CL PL DRIV MARE
1. IMA CLASS ACTION, Tamra L Lynch
2. CBMF CRIME OF PASSION, Windcrest Farms

GN CL PL DRIV S/G
1. L'CIMA EXCLUSIVE, Terri Page Travers
2. WITHOUT LIMITS, Walnut Ridge Farm, Inc
3. NOTEWORTHY'S NOBEL HEIR, The River's Edge, Inc
4. MSV SHOOTING STAR, Playmor Farm LLC
5. HFF THRILL SEEKER, Lori Kompanik Sargeant
6. CINGATE SHOOT THE MOON, Dennis F Fancsali
7. RDS PRICELESS, Rae D Maxwell

GN CL PL DRIV GENTS FINALS
1. CAPES YANKEE CLIPPER, Michael & Mary Scanlon
2. FURY'S FORTUNE, Loek & Robert Neimeth
3. LNT KING ARTHUR, Grande L Farms LLC
4. CKH CHESSPIECE, Craig & Kathi Hummel
5. CBMF CRIME OF PASSION, Windcrest Farms

WC FUT CL PL DRIV 3-YR
1. ARMADA LINE DRIVE, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. CBMF INSIDE OUT, Copper Beech LLC
3. STILL THE SAME, Gerry Rushton

WC CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. MED-E-OKA NOBEL PRIZE, Playmor Farm LLC
2. NICORIA, Dantree Farm
3. RCV ALL THE RAGE, Hannah & Michelle Locke
4. MIS ISABELLA, Marsha H & Isabelle Shepard
5. TES INFINITY, Ilene Cavanagh Goulette
6. STONECROFT NEOCLASSIC, Donna Jean Zimmerman
7. TOMERI SWINGTIME, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco
8. CBMF MOZAMBIQUE, Patricia C Lloyd
9. NOTEWORTHY'S NOBEL HEIR, The River's Edge, Inc
10. GLB AMAZING GRACE, Lorraine Bumb

WC CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. MED-E-OKA NOBEL PRIZE, Playmor Farm LLC
2. PONDVIEW E-Z SPIRIT, James Podesva
3. PLUM HAVEN MINUET, Michael & Dawn Wade
4. ROWENDA FRENCH TWIST, Arcola Farm
5. HVK PORT RUSH, Yolanda Hayes-Barnes
6. HRS MIRROR IMAGE, Hailey Perlee
7. KHF NIKKO BLUE, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota
8. CHARLESTOWN JENNIFER ANN, Terri Sturm
9. GRAND CRU BLACK PEARL, Lee Alexander
10. CEDAR CREEK TOUR DE FORCE, Robert J Hughes

WC CL PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. BRI-B LADY MALICIOUS, Donna Jean Zimmerman
2. WHISPERING MAGNUM OPUS, Laura Spengler
3. THE PIANO MAN, Susan C Simon
4. SCANDIAS WILD ATTRACTION, Ericka D Chadbourne
5. BEAMWOOD PRESS RELEASE, Vikki E Paulson
6. CKH CHESSPIECE, Craig & Kathi Hummel

WC CL PL DRIV MASTERS
1. INDIAN CREEK WARBIRD, Alexandra Ellsworth
2. MIYAKE, Moniqua & Pauline Dube
3. TES INFINITY, Ilene Cavanagh Goulette
4. SARDE'S MANISTIQUE, Julie Rohrer
5. MEM SHOCK WAVE, Donna Jean Zimmerman
6. TREBLE'S SPRING LOADED, Vikki E Paulson
7. MEM TASER, Nancy A & Louis E Andreano
8. DREAMMASTER J'ST SHARPER, Nan M Wille Richard A Cecchett
9. LIBRETTO'S BRAVADO, Janet G B Morgan
10. ROADSHOW UNFORGETTABLE, 10 Star Ranch

WC CL PL DRIV
1. L'CIMA EXCLUSIVE, Terri Page Travers
2. MSV SHOOTING STAR, Playmor Farm LLC
3. WITHOUT LIMITS, Walnut Ridge Farm, Inc
4. IMA CLASS ACTION, Tamra L Lynch
5. CAPES YANKEE CLIPPER, Michael & Mary Scanlon
6. GLB AMAZING GRACE, Lorraine Bumb 

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works