Show Results

2010 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show-Classic Pleasure Saddle

October 9th, 2010

Dates: October 9-16, 2010
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Harold Angell, Renee Baker, Stephen Davis, Cecile Hetzel Dunn, Lewis Eckard, Kim Meadors Hall, Janet Hannon, Billie Hill, Coby Holowacz, Anne Judd, Patty Kent, Gayle Lampe, Sue Malone-Casey, William Moroney, Flis Sassela, Kathryn Schwartz, Sandy Sessink, Bill Waller, Lisa Cunningham Waller, John Whalen

GN CL PL LADIES GELDING
1. DRAGONSMEADE BRAVURA, Jeanne Fuelling
2. HARLAN'S STAR MATERIAL, Grace M Steere
3. BASIC BLACK, Eric R Fischer & Lauren C Fisc
4. GOTTI, Kimberly B Germ-Cramer
5. RAGE, Anne Marie Morgan
6. LEVITICUS, Kurt & Teri Rumens
7. LE FRENCH RENAISSANCE, Paula Messier
8. RENDITION FEAST YOUR EYES, Woodland Stables LLC
9. WHISPERING GATLING, Laura Spengler
10. HVK DRIVE EM CRAZY, Janice Morgan Lazar

GN CL PL LADIES MARE
1. MSV GENUINE RISK, Robert & Stacey Foster
2. AH LA LUCIE, Rebecca Lynn Opp
3. GLB AMAZING GRACE, Lorraine Bumb
4. PRADA, Holly Pugh Johnson
5. RARE OBSESSION, Shirley & William Haas
6. JW PATTY LA BELLE, Marilyn E Hackett
7. BOSTON'S LADYSMITH, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht
8. MS DINAH MIGHT, Tamara M Mucklestone
9. DREAMMASTER J'ST OUTRAJUS, Jean Stewart  Kathryn Aldinger
10. EBM DIAMOND LADY, Susan E Ellis

GN CL PL JR EXH 11 & UNDER
1. FRENCH EPISODE, Karen J Strickland Ann F Mail
2. WHITEMUD FOREVER SUNBEAM, Jill and Michael Bertolani
3. CEDAR CREEK TOUR DE FORCE, Robert J Hughes
4. FESTIVAL MARIACHI, George W & Joan Arnold

GN CL PL JR EXH 12 & 13
1. CHERRYDALE ACAPPELLA, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, Kylee Keller
3. KING-LEHR'S FRIAR TUCK, Showcase Stables, Inc
4. STONECROFT MAKE A WISH, Skip & Maureen Coomber
5. CPM MAN OH MAN, Lila & Lillian Tatar
6. MED-E-OKA FRENCH MOROCCO, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
7. EQUINOX WILD CARD, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans
8. PONDVIEW E-Z SPIRIT, James Podesva
9. CM ARCHEMEDIS, Tom & Colleen Weighill
10. AJA, Catherine Sconzo-Blackburn

GN CL PL MASTERS
1. NARRAGANSETT SPIRIT, Donna Jean Zimmerman
2. RARE OBSESSION, Shirley & William Haas
3. MS DINAH MIGHT, Tamara M Mucklestone
4. MLF CALIENTE, Debra L Hurst Walters
5. ULTRAS PLAY IT AGAIN, Laurel Olson Robinson Melendy
6. HVK DRIVE EM CRAZY, Janice Morgan Lazar
7. C'EST LA VIE, Erin Duffy Kelley
8. MEM HAVE YOU EVER, Carolyn & Frank Gibbard
9. JW PATTY LA BELLE, Marilyn E Hackett

GN CL PL JR EXH 16 & 17
1. VERSAILLES, Hayley Porter
2. OUTRAGEOUS COURAGEOUS, Jennifer & Daniel Meyer
3. LOOKAWAY'S HOT TICKET, Moniqua & Pauline Dube
4. LPV EXCALIBUR, Joseph C & Marion V Gaigal
5. SYNCOPATION, Daisy Beisler
6. HVK PORT RUSH, Yolanda Hayes-Barnes
7. AH LA LUCIE, Rebecca Lynn Opp
8. JDS ABSOLUT FLAIRE, Carol Jean Pilkiewicz & Melind
9. AMHF ABSOLUT MYSTERY, Anne T Speck
10. ULTRAS PLAY IT AGAIN, Laurel Olson Robinson Melendy

GN CL PL 3-YR
1. SUNNY ACRES STAGE FRIGHT, Nancy S Vidler
2. WHISPERING MAGNUM OPUS, Laura Spengler
3. MANHATTAN SOCIETY GIRL, David Gillen

GN CL PL 4-YR
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL DIVA, Stephen D Smith
2. CEDAR CREEK ERAGON, Lora Lyons
3. ROADSHOW POP GUN, 10 Star Ranch
4. RJMF MARCHING ORDERS, Jean Morgan
5. BEAMWOOD PRESS RELEASE, Vikki E Paulson

GN CL PL JR EXH 14 & 15
1. PLUM HAVEN MINUET, Michael & Dawn Wade
2. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Hunter Wade
3. MLF CALIENTE, Debra L Hurst Walters
4. ABRACABAM, 10 Star Ranch
5. KING-LEHR'S BRAVADO, Shelby Hoge
6. WHITEMUD TOUCH OF BLUE, Carol M Fletcher
7. DREAMMASTER ATHENA, Dianne & Murphy Lents
8. RAE OF LIGHT, Jeanine L Gray
9. GRAND CRU ST EMILION, Casey Stein
10. LOOKAWAY'S HOWITZER, Kathleen Flower

GN W/T CL PL 10-11
1. CABOT CARTE BLANCHE, Fay Lowry
2. REUBEN-IDE CELEBRATES, Amy Preston
3. MLF CALIENTE, Debra L Hurst Walters
4. HMS BARRYBAM, Avery & Ashton Niemann
5. TARA'S WAR DANCE, Natalia Fernandez
6. AMABAYUS, John & Claudette McCoy
7. KINGSGROVE DYNASTY, Minerva & Victoria Walz
8. HILLWOOD WHO'S YOUR DADDY, Denise Dulude-Pothier Timothy
9. RCV FLASHPOINT, Stephanie Lynn Brown

GN W/T CL PL 9 & UNDER
1. SBS POWER PLAY, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. RAE OF LIGHT, Jeanine L Gray
3. CON-SIDER ME SPECIAL, John & Jennifer Artz Lily Artz
4. HRS MIRROR IMAGE, Hailey Perlee
5. COVENTRY ISABELLA, Cheryl & Haley Brooks

WC CL PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. CHERRYDALE ACAPPELLA, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, Kylee Keller
3. CPM MAN OH MAN, Lila & Lillian Tatar
4. MED-E-OKA FRENCH MOROCCO, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
5. KING-LEHR'S FRIAR TUCK, Showcase Stables, Inc
6. PONDVIEW E-Z SPIRIT, James Podesva
7. FRENCH EPISODE, Karen J Strickland Ann F Mail
8. FESTIVAL MARIACHI, George W & Joan Arnold
9. WHITEMUD FOREVER SUNBEAM, Jill and Michael Bertolani
10. CEDAR CREEK TOUR DE FORCE, Robert J Hughes

WC CL PL MASTERS
1. NARRAGANSETT SPIRIT, Donna Jean Zimmerman
2. MEM HAVE YOU EVER, Carolyn & Frank Gibbard
3. C'EST LA VIE, Erin Duffy Kelley
4. RARE OBSESSION, Shirley & William Haas
5. HVK DRIVE EM CRAZY, Janice Morgan Lazar
6. MS DINAH MIGHT, Tamara M Mucklestone
7. ULTRAS PLAY IT AGAIN, Laurel Olson Robinson Melendy

WC CL PL
1. BOOGIE NIGHTS, Bonnie G Davis Howard
2. IGF COEUR ET AME, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
3. LEVITICUS, Kurt & Teri Rumens
4. RENDITION FEAST YOUR EYES, Woodland Stables LLC
5. VVM MARK MY WORDS, Lila Tatar
6. RAGE, Anne Marie Morgan
7. DRAGONSMEADE BRAVURA, Jeanne Fuelling
8. LE FRENCH RENAISSANCE, Paula Messier
9. HFF THRILL SEEKER, Lori Kompanik Sargeant
10. CHERRYDALE SUDDEN IMPACT, Sara Peterson

WC CL PL JR EXH 14-17
1. LOOKAWAY'S HOT TICKET, Moniqua & Pauline Dube
2. OUTRAGEOUS COURAGEOUS, Jennifer & Daniel Meyer
3. VERSAILLES, Hayley Porter
4. PLUM HAVEN MINUET, Michael & Dawn Wade
5. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Hunter Wade
6. LPV EXCALIBUR, Joseph C & Marion V Gaigal
7. SYNCOPATION, Daisy Beisler
8. WHITEMUD TOUCH OF BLUE, Carol M Fletcher
9. HVK PORT RUSH, Yolanda Hayes-Barnes
10. RWJ WHAMEVER, Robert Jones

WC W/T CL PL
1. CABOT CARTE BLANCHE, Fay Lowry
2. RAE OF LIGHT, Jeanine L Gray
3. CON-SIDER ME SPECIAL, John & Jennifer Artz Lily Artz
4. AMABAYUS, John & Claudette McCoy
5. HMS BARRYBAM, Avery & Ashton Niemann
6. TARA'S WAR DANCE, Natalia Fernandez
7. COVENTRY ISABELLA, Cheryl & Haley Brooks
8. REUBEN-IDE CELEBRATES, Amy Preston
9. HRS MIRROR IMAGE, Hailey Perlee
10. KINGSGROVE DYNASTY, Minerva Walz

WC CL PL JR HORSE
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL DIVA, Stephen D Smith
2. SUNNY ACRES STAGE FRIGHT, Nancy S Vidler
3. MANHATTAN SOCIETY GIRL, David Gillen
4. CEDAR CREEK ERAGON, Lora Lyons
5. RJMF MARCHING ORDERS, Jean Morgan
6. ROADSHOW POP GUN, 10 Star Ranch

WC CL PL LADIES
1. LEVITICUS, Kurt & Teri Rumens
2. MSV GENUINE RISK, Robert & Stacey Foster
3. HARLAN'S STAR MATERIAL, Grace M Steere
4. PRADA, Holly Pugh Johnson
5. RENDITION FEAST YOUR EYES, Woodland Stables LLC
6. BASIC BLACK, Eric R Fischer & Lauren C Fischer
7. GOTTI, Kimberly B Germ-Cramer
8. HVK DRIVE EM CRAZY, Janice Morgan Lazar
9. GLB AMAZING GRACE, Lorraine Bumb
10. RARE OBSESSION, Shirley & William Haas

GN CL PL MARE
1. MSV GENUINE RISK, Robert & Stacey Foster
2. GLB AMAZING GRACE, Lorraine Bumb
3. DREAMMASTER J'ST OUTRAJUS, Jean Stewart  Kathryn Aldinger
4. PRADA, Holly Pugh Johnson
5. AH LA LUCIE, Rebecca Lynn Opp
6. IMA CLASS ACTION, Tamra L Lynch
7. EBM DIAMOND LADY, Susan E Ellis
8. BOSTON'S LADYSMITH, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht
9. MANHATTAN SOCIETY GIRL, David Gillen

GN CL PL S/G
1. BOOGIE NIGHTS, Bonnie G Davis Howard
2. LEVITICUS, Kurt & Teri Rumens
3. VVM MARK MY WORDS, Lila Tatar
4. BASIC BLACK, Eric R Fischer & Lauren C Fischer
5. LE FRENCH RENAISSANCE, Paula Messier
6. RENDITION FEAST YOUR EYES, Woodland Stables LLC
7. HFF THRILL SEEKER, Lori Kompanik Sargeant
8. RAGE, Anne Marie Morgan
9. ROADSHOW POP ROCKS, 10 Star Ranch
10. IGF COEUR ET AME, Daniel & Leslie Kelley  

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works