Show Results

2010 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show-English Pleasure

October 9th, 2010

Dates: October 9-16, 2010
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Harold Angell, Renee Baker, Stephen Davis, Cecile Hetzel Dunn, Lewis Eckard, Kim Meadors Hall, Janet Hannon, Billie Hill, Coby Holowacz, Anne Judd, Patty Kent, Gayle Lampe, Sue Malone-Casey, William Moroney, Flis Sassela, Kathryn Schwartz, Sandy Sessink, Bill Waller, Lisa Cunningham Waller, John Whalen

GN ENG PL JR EXH 12 & 13
1. VVM BY DESIGN, Joan Sutcliffe Jessica McGoldr
2. GAMEPIECE, Lakefront Farm LLC
3. L A RICOCHET, Steve & Kathleen Kabel
4. INDIAN CREEK HIGH STAKES, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
5. LOOKAWAY'S FORTUNE, Tom G Roe
6. AMF EXODUS, James & Judith Carr
7. QVM ROCKET MAN, Lila & Lillian Tatar
8. RAINTREE PICASSO, Susan Crone
9. CEDAR CREEK UNGARO, Emily E Orthwein
10. HVK FLASH BACK, Michael & Dawn Wade

GN ENG PL 4-YR MARE
1. DUTCH-MOR'S JOY, Ledyard Company LLC
2. PLAYMOR'S SHALL WE DANCE, Jeanine L Gray
3. HELLO KITTY, Cadence Farm LLC
4. SCANDIAS DEBUTANTE, Mary Hunter Novotny
5. TARA'S FIRE AND ICE, Judy Cramer
6. HAWK, Laura Dorwart
7. HAUTE FLASH, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller
8. DANTREE JACQUELYN, Eden F Greer Dr Lynn Posenke
9. DRAGONSMEADE ANDROMEDA, Tina Porter

GN ENG PL 4-YR S/G
1. BJB THE GAMBLER, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman
2. UVM ODYSSEY, Anthony David Humphreys
3. CN OUT AND ABOUT, Cindy Nord
4. OPTIMUS PRIME, Peeper Ranch
5. GULFWIND CENTER COURT, Margaret McKnight Karrh
6. MAXIMUM VELOCITY, Jessica Lynn Mann
7. AS PREDICTED, Playmor Farm LLC

GN ENG PL LADIES MARE
1. AWS FRUITION, Dragonsmeade
2. STONE'S THROW CONTESSA, Jane R Elliott
3. JFS STREET VALUE, Joseph F Stoltzfus
4. MEM TWISTED SISTER, Lynn M Begalla
5. BOXFORD BELLE AIRE, Thomas L Caisse
6. TARA'S MOMENTO, Gina Torrez
7. WWW VIRTUAL REALITY, Equine Holdings LLC

GN ENG PL JR EXH 14 & 15
1. TE AMMUNITION, KW Morgans
2. GABLE'S TOP QUARK, Taylor Ashley White
3. WTS SIMPLY OUTRAGEOUS, Loraine Kielceski
4. KRISKROFT KEYNOTE, Adam Lewis
5. HVK NOBLE PRINCE, Anne Margaret Korver
6. JP'S LIVIN ON THE EDGE, Laurie Moses

GN ENG PL JR EXH 11 & UNDER
1. CHANGE OF HEART, Marie Frank
2. MHS NOBLEMAN, C Timothy McKinley
3. LNT LITTLE MISS MUFFET, Grande L Farms LLC

GN ENG PL JR EXH 16 & 17
1. GRAYWOOD'S ARTHUR, Daisy Beisler
2. COMISKEY PARK, David Ling
3. ULTRAS PROCLAIMATION, Nena C Marlin
4. QUEEN'S COCOA PUFF, Donald J & Hope M Perreault
5. MEM STAR POWER, George Schott
6. MONNINGTON WISH, Arcola Farm
7. HVK HOT EMBER, Gaetana Antonia D'Alesio-Spina
8. GOLDENCREST NORTHERNLIGHT, Noelle Thabault

GN ENG PL LADIES GELDING
1. UPPERCASE INNOVATION, Cynthia Fawcett
2. FAIT ACCOMPLI, Marie & John Frank
3. ECP SCANDALOUS, Erik Jensen
4. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Montjoy Kugeler
5. MEDOMAK FRENCH INVASION, Richard & Donna Evans
6. PARTRIDGE HILL PRIORITY, Elizabeth A K Webb
7. HVK NOBLESSE OBLIGE, Herbert V Kohler
8. DRAGONSMEADE HOT TICKET, Eastwich Morgans
9. GLB SANATRA, Linda Yule Patricia Howard
10. MWR ILLEGAL MOTION, Annie Kate McLain Joye Hopkins

GN ENG PL STALLION
1. CHERISHED ASSETS, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. MLF SHARPER IMAGE, Craig Sommers Jennifer Sommers

GN ENG PL GELDING
1. BADA BING, Peggy & Philip Alderman
2. ROADSHOW STEPPIN OUT, 10 Star Ranch
3. ECP SCANDALOUS, Erik Jensen
4. GLB SANATRA, Linda Yule Patricia Howard
5. PLAYMOR'S RODEO DRIVE, Jennifer J Carr
6. LIV GRAND SLAM, Eden F Greer

WC W/T ENG PL
1. GRADELLS WILD REFLECTION, Dantree Farm
2. WILLOWICK MAFIA PRINCESS, Terri Sturm
3. ALMOST FAMOUS, Kourt Jester Morgans
4. MARATHONS ELECTRAFIRE, Cameron & Kirsten Larsen
5. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, Jane Steffenhagen
6. MEM FEEL THE HEAT, Maggie Hood
7. STONECROFT TRILLIUM, Donna L Mahoney
8. HOLLYBROOK ROMEO, Brooke Gove
9. CHIMERA WILD ENCHANTMENT, D'Anne M Hayman
10. MJK FIRE N ICE, Margaret M Keeler

WC FUT ENG PL 3-YR
1. RCV PATENT PENDING, Kathleen S Gatien
2. LUX MAJESTIC, W Luman Wadhams
3. AW GLOBAL VISION, Allison Wright
4. ADC LAST MAN STANDING, Alex & Deborah Cojocar
5. ULTRAS PRIVATE EYE, Kristen & Eric Yang
6. SSLLC BOLD MOVES, Laura L Kay
7. PPR GODIVA, Peeper Ranch
8. JDS GAMEPIECE, Taylor Ashley White
9. BOXFORD TRUMPCARD, Boxford Stud Tom Caisse & Stev

GN ENG PL AM MASTERS
1. UPPERCASE INNOVATION, Cynthia Fawcett
2. STONECROFT BYZANTINE, Donna Jean Zimmerman
3. KEY CRITERION, Dr James K & Karen L Shields
4. TWENTY TWO MAGNUM, Tamara M Mucklestone
5. HELLO KITTY, Cadence Farm LLC

GN ENG PL AM STALLION
1. GRAYCLIFF TONY, Peeper Ranch
2. LPS THE BOOGIE MAN, Nancy Ramsey

GN ENG PL AM GELDING
1. SKYWARRIOR, Mary Fisher Davila
2. BELLISIMO, Playmor Farm LLC
3. ROADSHOW STEPPIN OUT, 10 Star Ranch
4. NOCTURNAL FLASH, Joy & Dennis Rumsey
5. MAN IN COMMAND, Debbie Hurst Walters
6. MEM LA VIDA LOCA, Beth Fancsali
7. GLORY DAYS, Susan L McCullough
8. READY TO RUMBLE, Hailey Ryan Barry Christopher
9. MWR ILLEGAL MOTION, Annie Kate McLain Joye Hopkins
10. MEM INDECENT PROPOSAL, Loek & Robert Neimeth

GN ENG PL AM MARE
1. MIZ SATURN STAR, Kimberly B Germ-Cramer
2. GLB PERFECT HARMONY, Arcola Farm
3. JME CUPID'S ARROW, Randy J Graves

GN ENG PL 3-YR S/G
1. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE, Susan Carlino
2. BACCARAT'S RHYTHM & BLUES, Gerry Rushton
3. QUEEN'S SOUL MATE, Queens River Farm Inc
4. JW MAJOR IMPRESSION, Judy Whitney Harris
5. DEXTER DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug

WC ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. L A RICOCHET, Steve & Kathleen Kabel
2. QVM ROCKET MAN, Lila & Lillian Tatar
3. HVK FLASH BACK, Michael & Dawn Wade
4. VVM BY DESIGN, Joan Sutcliffe Jessica McGoldr
5. RAINTREE PICASSO, Susan Crone
6. GAMEPIECE, Lakefront Farm LLC
7. LOOKAWAY'S FORTUNE, Tom G Roe
8. INDIAN CREEK HIGH STAKES, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
9. ULTRAS SPECIAL DELIVERY, Haleigh Quigg
10. PACIFIC RIM TAKE AIM, Chloe Deeb

WC ENG PL JR EXH 14-17
1. GRAYWOOD'S ARTHUR, Daisy Beisler
2. COMISKEY PARK, David Ling
3. TE AMMUNITION, KW Morgans
4. KRISKROFT KEYNOTE, Adam Lewis
5. MEM STAR POWER, George Schott
6. GOLDENCREST NORTHERNLIGHT, Noelle Thabault
7. QUEEN'S COCOA PUFF, Donald J & Hope M Perreault
8. GABLE'S TOP QUARK, Taylor Ashley White
9. ULTRAS PROCLAIMATION, Nena C Marlin
10. HVK HOT EMBER, Gaetana Antonia D'Alesio-Spina

WC ENG PL 4-YR
1. OPTIMUS PRIME, Peeper Ranch
2. DUTCH-MOR'S JOY, Ledyard Company LLC
3. BJB THE GAMBLER, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman
4. AS PREDICTED, Playmor Farm LLC
5. SCANDIAS DEBUTANTE, Mary Hunter Novotny
6. UVM ODYSSEY, Anthony David Humphreys
7. GULFWIND CENTER COURT, Margaret McKnight Karrh
8. CN OUT AND ABOUT, Cindy Nord
9. TARA'S FIRE AND ICE, Judy Cramer
10. MAXIMUM VELOCITY, Jessica Lynn Mann

WC ENG PL 3-YR
1. RCV PATENT PENDING, Kathleen S Gatien
2. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE, Susan Carlino
3. AW GLOBAL VISION, Allison Wright
4. SSLLC BOLD MOVES, Laura L Kay
5. LUX MAJESTIC, W Luman Wadhams
6. QUEEN'S SOUL MATE, Queens River Farm Inc

WC ENG PL AM MASTERS
1. STONECROFT BYZANTINE, Donna Jean Zimmerman
2. KEY CRITERION, Dr James K & Karen L Shields
3. HELLO KITTY, Cadence Farm LLC
4. TWENTY TWO MAGNUM, Tamara M Mucklestone

WC ENG PL LADIES
1. FAIT ACCOMPLI, Marie & John Frank
2. STONE'S THROW CONTESSA, Jane R Elliott
3. MEM TWISTED SISTER, Lynn M Begalla
4. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Montjoy Kugeler
5. MEDOMAK FRENCH INVASION, Richard & Donna Evans
6. ECP SCANDALOUS, Erik Jensen
7. JFS STREET VALUE, Joseph F Stoltzfus
8. AWS FRUITION, Dragonsmeade
9. PARTRIDGE HILL PRIORITY, Elizabeth A K Webb
10. TARA'S MOMENTO, Gina Torrez

WC ENG PL
1. BADA BING, Peggy & Philip Alderman
2. CHERISHED ASSETS, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
3. ROADSHOW STEPPIN OUT, 10 Star Ranch
4. MLF SHARPER IMAGE, Craig Sommers Jennifer Sommers
5. TFC CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE, John J Jr & Barbara K Goda
6. PLAYMOR'S RODEO DRIVE, Jennifer J Carr

WC ENG PL LADIES AM
1. TTMF FRENCH ENCHANTRESS, Queens River Farm Inc
2. ENTHUSIASTIC, Elizabeth & Tom Burick
3. GLB PERFECT HARMONY, Arcola Farm
4. FLOORED, Tara Good
5. JME CUPID'S ARROW, Randy J Graves
6. BELLISIMO, Playmor Farm LLC
7. FRENCH FLAMBEAU, Stephanie & Thomas Connor
8. MEM LA VIDA LOCA, Beth Fancsali
9. MEM PLAYBOY, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
10. GLORY DAYS, Susan L McCullough

WC ENG PL AM
1. MIZ SATURN STAR, Kimberly B Germ-Cramer
2. SKYWARRIOR, Mary Fisher Davila
3. GRAYCLIFF TONY, Peeper Ranch
4. LPS THE BOOGIE MAN, Nancy Ramsey
5. NOCTURNAL FLASH, Joy & Dennis Rumsey
6. MAN IN COMMAND, Debbie Hurst Walters
7. DRAGONSMEADE VIVACE, Gregory Alan Holzschuher
8. MEM INDECENT PROPOSAL, Loek & Robert Neimeth
9. MWR ILLEGAL MOTION, Annie Kate McLain Joye Hopkins

GN W/T ENG PL 10-11
1. WILLOWICK MAFIA PRINCESS, Terri Sturm
2. CHIMERA WILD ENCHANTMENT, D'Anne M Hayman
3. STONECROFT TRILLIUM, Donna L Mahoney
4. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, Jane Steffenhagen
5. MJK FIRE N ICE, Margaret M Keeler
6. ALPHASTAR WILBURFORCE, Sierra Harris

GN W/T ENG PL 9 & UNDER
1. GRADELLS WILD REFLECTION, Dantree Farm
2. ALMOST FAMOUS, Kourt Jester Morgans
3. MARATHONS ELECTRAFIRE, Cameron & Kirsten Larsen
4. HOLLYBROOK ROMEO, Brooke Gove
5. MEM FEEL THE HEAT, Maggie Hood
6. SSL UNIQUE CREATIONS, Cheryl Brooks & Joyce Hoy

GN ENG PL MARE
1. MIZ SATURN STAR, Kimberly B Germ-Cramer
2. ALORS ON DANSE, Jane Hilgenberg Jensen
3. WWW VIRTUAL REALITY, Equine Holdings LLC
4. BOXFORD BELLE AIRE, Thomas L Caisse
5. MFM CHANCES ARE, Gerry Rushton

GN ENG PL YOUTH FINALS
1. SPR POMPEII, Stove Prairie Ranch
2. AFF NOR'EASTER, Catherine M Ehnle
3. SARDE'S SINFUL, Lila Tatar
4. HVK CLASSIC DESIGN, Queens River Farm Inc
5. QUEEN'S COCOA PUFF, Donald J & Hope M Perreault
6. QUEENS FANCY ME, Lakefront Farm LLC
7. DRAGONSMEADE HOT TICKET, Eastwich Morgans
8. NOCTURNAL FLASH, Joy & Dennis Rumsey
9. HVK FLASH BACK, Michael & Dawn Wade
10. READY TO RUMBLE, Hailey Ryan Barry Christopher

GN ENG PL LADIES AM GELDING
1. FLOORED, Tara Good
2. BELLISIMO, Playmor Farm LLC
3. MEM LA VIDA LOCA, Beth Fancsali
4. GLORY DAYS, Susan L McCullough
5. FRENCH FLAMBEAU, Stephanie & Thomas Connor
6. MEM PLAYBOY, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
7. HVK NOBLE PRINCE, Anne Margaret Korver
8. CBMF AUDACIOUS, Lakefront Farm LLC

GN ENG PL LADIES AM MARE
1. TTMF FRENCH ENCHANTRESS, Queens River Farm Inc
2. ENTHUSIASTIC, Elizabeth & Tom Burick
3. GLB PERFECT HARMONY, Arcola Farm
4. JME CUPID'S ARROW, Randy J Graves

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works