Show Results

2010 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show-In-Hand

October 9th, 2010

Dates: October 9-16, 2010
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Harold Angell, Renee Baker, Stephen Davis, Cecile Hetzel Dunn, Lewis Eckard, Kim Meadors Hall, Janet Hannon, Billie Hill, Coby Holowacz, Anne Judd, Patty Kent, Gayle Lampe, Sue Malone-Casey, William Moroney, Flis Sassela, Kathryn Schwartz, Sandy Sessink, Bill Waller, Lisa Cunningham Waller, John Whalen

GN YRLNG GELDING
1. LBJ TOY TOWN, Jim & Laura Braddock
2. RDL ADONIS (RAF), Brian Berry/Victoria Markley
3. TARA'S PATRIOT, Frances P Pugh
4. ULTRAS PRIORITY MALE, Stephen D Smith
5. RJMF POWDER & SMOKE, Robert B Morgan

GN 2-YR GELDING
1. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, David & Cindy Vogels
2. TOWN AFFAIR, Selvin, Gina & Emily Torrez
3. GGG UNTOUCHABLE, Garry Glover
4. CBMF STEALTH, Copper Beech LLC
5. ULTRAS ERAGON, Stephen D Smith

WC JR GELDING
1. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, David & Cindy Vogels
2. TOWN AFFAIR, Selvin, Gina & Emily Torrez

GN 3-YR GELDING
1. CBMF AVENGER, Frances P Pugh
2. ADC LAST MAN STANDING, Alex & Deborah Cojocar
3. LNT CASSANOVA, Kobylar Morgans LLC
4. CBMF INSIDE OUT, Copper Beech LLC
5. LOCUTUS, Denise L & Donald W Wetmore

GN 4-YR GELDING
1. INDIAN CREEK HIGH STAKES, Indian Creek Morgan Farm

GN 5 & OLDER GELDING
1. SPRINGMILL STARDUST, John & Patricia Huse Family
2. BOOGIE NIGHTS, Bonnie G Davis Howard
3. DRAGONSMEADE CARNEGIEHALL, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
4. BONNIE LEE FUTURE FLAIR, David Harding
5. HYLEE'S DANNATION, Jane Steffenhagen

WC SR GELDING
1. CBMF AVENGER, Frances P Pugh
2. SPRINGMILL STARDUST, John & Patricia Huse Family

WC GELDING
1. CBMF AVENGER, Frances P Pugh
2. SPRINGMILL STARDUST, John & Patricia Huse Family

GN YRLNG FILLY
1. AMHF MATA HARI, David & Cindy Vogels
2. ABSOLUTE EYE CANDY, Peeper Ranch
3. MERRIEHILL ISA DIVA, Merriehill Farm Inc
4. HYLEE'S RUNWAY RENEER, Jane Steffenhagen
5. DSD AVA, David L & Stephanie Draper
6. AERIE MEADOW DIAMONIQUE, William R Dodds
7. RAE'S RUBY SOHO, Francoise Hagen

GN 2-YR MARE
1. LPS OUT OF BOUNDS, Lynn Peeples LLC
2. HOPE FLOATS, KCJC
3. STONECROFT APPLIQUE, Treble's Morgan Manor Trust
4. BOXFORD ANGELICA, Boxford Stud Tom Caisse & Stev
5. GRADELL ANGEL WITHAFLAIRE, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
6. ELOQUENT DANSEUSE, Julie Opipari
7. RJMF MARILYN MONROE, Jean Morgan

WC JR MARE
1. LPS OUT OF BOUNDS, Lynn Peeples LLC
2. AMHF MATA HARI, David & Cindy Vogels

GN 3-YR MARE
1. FLAWLESS, Sarah Lee
2. MERRIEHILL BLACK BETTY, Graycliff LLC Lynn & Jeff Yelt
3. SUNNY ACRES MISS SCARLET, Kathryn Gallant
4. CBMF CLASS ACT, Copper Beech LLC

GN 4-YR MARE
1. UNRAVELED, Equine Holdings LLC
2. SCH CHEYENNE, Margaret J & Laura E Foley
3. CBMF WAIT UNTIL DARK, Copper Beech LLC
4. STATE OF GRACE, George M & Kathleen K Conway

GN 5 & OLDER MARE
1. MSV MISS JUDY, Kathleen Pierce
2. WILLOWICK MARIA LA BELLA, Margaret M Keeler
3. RDS MARGARITA, Rae D Maxwell

WC SR MARE
1. FLAWLESS, Sarah Lee
2. MERRIEHILL BLACK BETTY, Graycliff LLC Lynn & Jeff Yelt

WC MARE
1. FLAWLESS, Sarah Lee
2. MERRIEHILL BLACK BETTY, Graycliff LLC Lynn & Jeff Yelt

GN YRLNG COLT
1. TAKE COVER, Firewind Morgans
2. RWJ ANCORA, Robert Jones
3. CBMF HITTING THE STREETS, Copper Beech LLC
4. ULTRAS TALENT AGENT, Stephen D Smith
5. MERRIEHILL BLACK LABEL, Beth Fancsali
6. CBMF STILL THE ONE, Copper Beech LLC
7. DSD ZINGERMAN, David L & Stephanie Draper
8. TOMERI NICOLLO, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco

GN 2-YR STALLION
1. LLL TZAR ALEXANDER, Dr Boris Tabakoff Emelia M Tab
2. CBMF MOVING MAN, Copper Beech LLC
3. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE, Overtime Farm LLC
4. CBMF STRICTLY PERSONAL, Copper Beech LLC
5. QUEEN'S OVER RULED, Lakefront Farm LLC
6. MAN IN BLACK, Ledyard Co LLC & Lynn Peeples
7. AW MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT, Allison Wright
8. KINZU GAELIC STORM, Kathleen Pierce
9. ALJAKS BRITE LIGHTS, Margaret J & Laura E Foley
10. CROWN CADILLAC, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam

WC JR STALLION
1. LLL TZAR ALEXANDER, Dr Boris Tabakoff Emelia M Tab
2. CBMF MOVING MAN, Copper Beech LLC

GN 3-YR STALLION
1. MINI COOPER, Peeper Ranch
2. JDS COSA NOSTRA, Debbie LaMay

GN 4-YR STALLION
1. WHISPERING WAR CHANT, Tim E & Carol A Selinsky
2. ROBERTO CAVALLI, Kathleen Pierce
3. RDS PRICELESS, Rae D Maxwell

GN 5 & OLDER STALLION
1. DRAGONSMEADE ICON, Dragonsmeade
2. MASTROIANNI, Sheryl Bartolucci
3. SYP HIGH DEFINITION, Theodore & Elaine Olsen

WC SR STALLION
1. DRAGONSMEADE ICON, Dragonsmeade
2. MASTROIANNI, Sheryl Bartolucci

WC STALLION
1. DRAGONSMEADE ICON, Dragonsmeade
2. MASTROIANNI, Sheryl Bartolucci

WC FUT YRLNG GELDING
1. LBJ TOY TOWN, Jim & Laura Braddock
2. TARA'S PATRIOT, Frances P Pugh
3. ULTRAS PRIORITY MALE, Stephen D Smith
4. RJMF POWDER & SMOKE, Robert B Morgan
5. ARCOLA'S TOP CADET, Arcola Farm

WC FUT YRLNG FILLY
1. AMHF MATA HARI, David & Cindy Vogels
2. ABSOLUTE EYE CANDY, Peeper Ranch
3. MERRIEHILL ISA DIVA, Merriehill Farm Inc
4. DSD AVA, David L & Stephanie Draper
5. RAE'S RUBY SOHO, Francoise Hagen

WC FUT YRLNG COLT
1. TAKE COVER, Firewind Morgans
2. RWJ ANCORA, Robert Jones
3. U-NANIMOUS, Lynn Peeples
4. CBMF HITTING THE STREETS, Copper Beech LLC
5. MERRIEHILL BLACK LABEL, Beth Fancsali
6. ULTRAS TALENT AGENT, Stephen D Smith
7. CBMF STILL THE ONE, Copper Beech LLC
8. DSD ZINGERMAN, David L & Stephanie Draper
9. TOMERI NICOLLO, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco

WC FUT 2-YR GELDING
1. TOWN AFFAIR, Selvin, Gina & Emily Torrez
2. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, David & Cindy Vogels
3. CBMF WINNING SPIRIT, Copper Beech LLC
4. GGG UNTOUCHABLE, Garry Glover
5. CBMF STEALTH, Copper Beech LLC
6. ULTRAS ERAGON, Stephen D Smith

WC FUT 2-YR MARE
1. LPS OUT OF BOUNDS, Lynn Peeples LLC
2. HOPE FLOATS, KCJC
3. SERIOUSLY, Peeper Ranch
4. STONECROFT APPLIQUE, Treble's Morgan Manor Trust
5. GRADELL ANGEL WITHAFLAIRE, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
6. BOXFORD ANGELICA, Boxford Stud Tom Caisse & Stev
7. STONECROFT CHERISHED, Jacquelyn L Sweeney & Bonita
8. RJMF MARILYN MONROE, Jean Morgan
9. UNAPOLOGETIC, Equine Holdings LLC
10. ELOQUENT DANSEUSE, Julie Opipari

WC FUT 2-YR STALLION
1. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE, Overtime Farm LLC
2. MAN IN BLACK, Ledyard Co LLC & Lynn Peeples
3. LLL TZAR ALEXANDER, Dr Boris Tabakoff Emelia M Tab
4. CBMF MOVING MAN, Copper Beech LLC
5. CBMF STRICTLY PERSONAL, Copper Beech LLC
6. AW MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT, Allison Wright
7. CENTURY OAK BALINESE, Muriel Wittmer Herrick Robert
8. ALJAKS BRITE LIGHTS, Margaret J & Laura E Foley
9. DRAGONSMEADE ONEGIN, Jean Morgan
10. CROWN CADILLAC, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam 

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works