Show Results

2010 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show-Miscellaneous

October 9th, 2010

Dates: October 9-16, 2010
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Harold Angell, Renee Baker, Stephen Davis, Cecile Hetzel Dunn, Lewis Eckard, Kim Meadors Hall, Janet Hannon, Billie Hill, Coby Holowacz, Anne Judd, Patty Kent, Gayle Lampe, Sue Malone-Casey, William Moroney, Flis Sassela, Kathryn Schwartz, Sandy Sessink, Bill Waller, Lisa Cunningham Waller, John Whalen

GN ROADSTER TO BIKE AM
1. CBMF DOUBLE DOWN, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele
2. SLB PUCCINI, Richard J & Lisa G Howa
3. CBMF CLEAR VICTORY, Donna Jean Zimmerman
4. ARBORIA VICTORIOUS, Daniel & Leslie Kelley

GN ROADSTER TO BIKE
1. FLAIRETATION, Peggy & Philip Alderman
2. HVK BOLD SPIRITS, Herbert V Kohler
3. CBMF DOUBLE DOWN, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele
4. FRF LOOKING GLASS, William Shean

GN VERSATILE MORGAN FINALS
1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
2. ROGUE HILL'S WOODSMAN, Jaime Lee Hardy
3. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans

GN ROAD HACK SADDLE SEAT FINALS
1. ML'S SHOCK'N Y'ALL, Thomas B & Elizabeth A Molin M
2. STONECROFT MAKE A WISH, Skip & Maureen Coomber

GN ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE FINALS
1. CBMF CLEAR VICTORY, Donna Jean Zimmerman
2. BLACK TUXEDO WILDFIRE, Andy Marlett
3. RJMF HUDSON, Robert B Morgan
4. SPA INTENSITY, Andrea Hostetler

GN ROAD HACK HUNTER SEAT FINALS
1. DELAWARES SHADOW DANCER, Alana Little
2. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, Louise West Fraser
3. UC VIRTUE, Ashley E Gil
4. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, The O'Guinn Family
5. BEF IVAN, Jill V H Smith
6. FLINTLOCKS GRANDEE, Cheyenne Rumens
7. FREDDIE MERCURY, Cindy Becker
8. HVK PROUD NOBILITY, Stevie D Watson Sue J Lowrey
9. EQUINOX WHITE TIE & TAILS, Mina Marie Cox
10. HERITAGE DIRECT CURRENT, Donna E Fox

GN ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE AM FINALS
1. RJMF HUDSON, Robert B Morgan
2. BLACK TUXEDO WILDFIRE, Andy Marlett
3. SPA INTENSITY, Andrea Hostetler

WC ROADSTER TO BIKE AM
1. SLB PUCCINI, Richard J & Lisa G Howa
2. CBMF DOUBLE DOWN, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele
3. CBMF CLEAR VICTORY, Donna Jean Zimmerman
4. ARBORIA VICTORIOUS, Daniel & Leslie Kelley

WC ROADSTER TO BIKE
1. HVK BOLD SPIRITS, Herbert V Kohler
2. FLAIRETATION, Peggy & Philip Alderman
3. CBMF DOUBLE DOWN, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele
4. SLB PUCCINI, Richard J & Lisa G Howa

GN FIT & SHOW 9 & UNDER FINALS
1. ELK CREEK ELEGANCE, Kenneth & Robbie Rowe
2. DVF HIGH CHAPPARELL, Kaydee Crow

GN FIT & SHOW 14-17 FINALS
1. FRF BACKTALK, Marissa Klimkiewicz
2. KERN'S ENDEAVOR, Kelly Kraegel Varner
3. SPLIT MT MELODY, Joyce Swanson
4. LLM IMAGE OF THYME, Karen Abel
5. DVF IN A MOMENT, Eldon Bienert
6. HYLEE RARE TIMIN, William & Virginia Norris

GN FIT & SHOW 10-13 FINALS
1. DRAGONSMEADE LEILANA, Selvin, Gina & Emily Torrez
2. ELK CREEK ELEGANCE, Kenneth & Robbie Rowe
3. MORGAN HILL MONTEGO BAY, Mariah Jane Knight
4. HYLANDACRES DYNAMIC WISHS, Favrile Ava Armstrong
5. LORD OF THE DANCE, Cartiona Kozijn
6. FORTUNES VALENTINO, Susan Motter
7. THE APPRENTICE, Chris & Lori Brown
8. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Tempie Rood Shanti Rood
9. W'S HONEYPINE ON DECK, Casey Jo Puckett
10. RCV FLASHPOINT, Stephanie Lynn Brown

WC ENG TRAIL
1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans
2. I LOVE LUCY, Grace Jacobus
3. R KEEPSAKE, Dawn R Barker Jessica R Hoyt
4. FORTUNES VALENTINO, Susan Motter
5. ROGUE HILL'S WOODSMAN, Jaime Lee Hardy
6. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Nicole Barbour
7. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Terri Lynn Yeakley

WC WESTERN TRAIL
1. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor
2. R KEEPSAKE, Dawn R Barker Jessica R Hoyt
3. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans
4. I LOVE LUCY, Grace Jacobus
5. BEBOLD BONNIE HAWK, Billie A Peterson Doana M Ande
6. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Grace Jacobus

GN LOW WORKING HUNTER I
1. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor
2. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
3. WINTERGREEN TUSCANY, Stephanie Lara Davidson
4. SFX KING'S BRAVEHEART, Kristin M Betit & Gayle L Lloy
5. MXM BREEZY KNIGHT, Equilateral Enterprise Inc
6. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing
7. BAY STATE VISTA, Elizabeth Vieira
8. W'S HONEYPINE ON DECK, Casey Jo Puckett
9. KEN-MAR JILL, Dayan Adell Birchler
10. WINTERGREEN EMPRESS, Ann L Taylor

GN JUMPER I
1. FLINTWOOD STARLET, Anne Mears
2. REVERENCE ASTARTE, Nicole Patterson
3. MKM IMPERIAL'S REFLECTION, Morgan Christie Eddy Christine
4. GOTNO GAMBLIN' MAN, Rough Diamond Ranch
5. MORGAN HILL FOREVER YOUNG, Dwayne Comeau
6. MERRIEWOLD HANAH, Merriewold Morgans LLC

GN JUMPER II
1. FLINTWOOD STARLET, Anne Mears
2. GOTNO GAMBLIN' MAN, Rough Diamond Ranch
3. MERRIEWOLD HANAH, Merriewold Morgans LLC
4. REVERENCE ASTARTE, Nicole Patterson
5. MORGAN HILL FOREVER YOUNG, Dwayne Comeau
6. MKM IMPERIAL'S REFLECTION, Morgan Christie Eddy Christine

GN LOW WORKING HUNTER II
1. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor
2. MXM BREEZY KNIGHT, Equilateral Enterprise Inc
3. WINTERGREEN TUSCANY, Stephanie Lara Davidson
4. SFX KING'S BRAVEHEART, Kristin M Betit & Gayle L Lloy
5. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing
6. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
7. WINTERGREEN EMPRESS, Ann L Taylor
8. KEN-MAR JILL, Dayan Adell Birchler
9. SACRED PATHS ICE-T, Kimberly Fullerton
10. BAY STATE VISTA, Elizabeth Vieira

GN LOW WORKING HUNTER U/S
1. BAY STATE VISTA, Elizabeth Vieira
2. W'S HONEYPINE ON DECK, Casey Jo Puckett
3. WINTERGREEN EMPRESS, Ann L Taylor
4. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing
5. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor
6. MXM BREEZY KNIGHT, Equilateral Enterprise Inc
7. WINTERGREEN TUSCANY, Stephanie Lara Davidson
8. KEN-MAR JILL, Dayan Adell Birchler
9. SACRED PATHS ICE-T, Kimberly Fullerton
10. NASHBORO MARGARITA GOLD, Lara Barkheimer

GN WORKING HUNTER I
1. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor
2. MELENDY CASH BONUS, Laurel Olson Robinson
3. MKM IMPERIAL'S REFLECTION, Morgan Christie Eddy Christine
4. REVERENCE ASTARTE, Nicole Patterson
5. BAY STATE VISTA, Elizabeth Vieira
6. MERRIEWOLD HANAH, Merriewold Morgans LLC
7. SFX KING'S BRAVEHEART, Kristin M Betit & Gayle L Lloy
8. WINTERGREEN TUSCANY, Stephanie Lara Davidson

GN HUNTER HACK FINALS
1. MXM BREEZY KNIGHT, Equilateral Enterprise Inc
2. MELENDY CASH BONUS, Laurel Olson Robinson
3. KEN-MAR JILL, Dayan Adell Birchler
4. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing
5. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
6. W'S HONEYPINE ON DECK, Casey Jo Puckett
7. DERAWNDA HERCULES, Gayle Davidson
8. NASHBORO MARGARITA GOLD, Lara Barkheimer
9. ABACUS VENUS, Sheila & Chris Christian

GN ENG TRAIL OPEN
1. R KEEPSAKE, Dawn R Barker Jessica R Hoyt
2. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans
3. ROGUE HILL'S WOODSMAN, Jaime Lee Hardy
4. I LOVE LUCY, Grace Jacobus
5. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Nicole Barbour
6. FORTUNES VALENTINO, Susan Motter
7. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Grace Jacobus
8. BEBOLD BONNIE HAWK, Billie A Peterson Doana M Ande
9. DVF IN A MMENT, Eldon Bienert
10. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Terri Lynn Yeakley

GN ENG TRAIL AM
1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans
2. I LOVE LUCY, Grace Jacobus
3. R KEEPSAKE, Dawn R Barker Jessica R Hoyt
4. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Nicole Barbour
5. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Terri Lynn Yeakley

GN TRAIL JR EXH FINALS
1. FORTUNES VALENTINO, Susan Motter

GN WEST TRAIL OPEN
1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans
2. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor
3. R KEEPSAKE, Dawn R Barker Jessica R Hoyt
4. I LOVE LUCY, Grace Jacobus
5. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Grace Jacobus
6. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Terri Lynn Yeakley
7. ANNIE GET YOUR GUN (CN), Schwab, Willa
8. BEBOLD BONNIE HAWK, Billie A Peterson Doana M Ande
9. DVF IN A MOMENT, Eldon Bienert

GN WEST TRAIL AM
1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans
2. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor
3. R KEEPSAKE, Dawn R Barker Jessica R Hoyt
4. I LOVE LUCY, Grace Jacobus

GN WORKING HUNTER II
1. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor
2. MELENDY CASH BONUS, Laurel Olson Robinson
3. MKM IMPERIAL'S REFLECTION, Morgan Christie Eddy Christine
4. SFX KING'S BRAVEHEART, Kristin M Betit & Gayle L Lloy
5. WINTERGREEN TUSCANY, Stephanie Lara Davidson
6. BAY STATE VISTA, Elizabeth Vieira
7. REVERENCE ASTARTE, Nicole Patterson

GN WORKING HUNTER UNDER SADDLE
1. BAY STATE VISTA, Elizabeth Vieira
2. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor
3. MELENDY CASH BONUS, Laurel Olson Robinson
4. REVERENCE ASTARTE, Nicole Patterson
5. SFX KING'S BRAVEHEART, Kristin M Betit & Gayle L Lloy
6. MKM IMPERIAL'S REFLECTION, Morgan Christie Eddy Christine
7. NASHBORO MARGARITA GOLD, Lara Barkheimer
8. WINTERGREEN TUSCANY, Stephanie Lara Davidson

GN JUMPER III
1. FLINTWOOD STARLET, Anne Mears
2. REVERENCE ASTARTE, Nicole Patterson
3. MKM IMPERIAL'S REFLECTION, Morgan Christie Eddy Christine
4. MORGAN HILL FOREVER YOUNG, Dwayne Comeau
5. GOTNO GAMBLIN' MAN, Rough Diamond Ranch
6. MERRIEWOLD HANAH, Merriewold Morgans LLC

GN REINING 1ST-YR GREEN
1. SMC CLEAR SHOT, MacInnes Morgans

GN REINING 2ND-YR GREEN
1. CKH HOT ICE, Andrea Hostetler

GN REINING NON-PRO ADULT
1. DISCO PATRICIA, Joseph & Ellen Palillo
2. SMC CLEAR SHOT, MacInnes Morgans
3. W NUGGET'S REBELS ARE WE, Thomas Filipek Lou Ellen Travi

GN REINING OPEN
1. DISCO FEVER, Cindy Nord
2. ATAKAPA DEJA VU, Pat & Billy C Odom
3. TRIPLE S SUN SHADOW, Nathan Painter
4. DISCO KID, Karen Myers
5. LMC SUMMIT ROSE, David Stanley & Jean Keffeler

GN REINING 5-YR SNAFFLE/HACKAMORE
1. W'S MESQUITE RIDGE, Thomas Filipek Lou Ellen Travi
2. R-TWO BLACK JACK, Cindy Nord

WC REINING NON-PRO
1. LMC SUMMIT ROSE, David Stanley & Jean Keffeler
2. DISCO KID, Karen Myers
3. W NUGGET'S REBELS ARE WE, Thomas Filipek Lou Ellen Travi
4. DISCO PATRICIA, Joseph & Ellen Palillo
5. SMC CLEAR SHOT, MacInnes Morgans
6. MAY'S ASPEN GWYNEVER, Jerry N Acklin

WC REINING
1. DISCO FEVER, Cindy Nord
2. ATAKAPA DEJA VU, Pat & Billy C Odom
3. R-TWO TOP DOLLAR, R Two Morgan Ranch Sharlene An
4. TRIPLE S SUN SHADOW, Nathan Painter
5. W'S MESQUITE RIDGE, Thomas Filipek Lou Ellen Travi
6. LMC SUMMIT ROSE, David Stanley & Jean Keffeler
6. DISCO PATRICIA, Joseph & Ellen Palillo

WC REINING SNAFFLE/HACKAMORE
1. W'S MESQUITE RIDGE, Thomas Filipek Lou Ellen Travi
2. R-TWO BLACK JACK, Cindy Nord

GN REINING GREEN RIDER FINALS
1. SMC CLEAR SHOT, MacInnes Morgans
2. R-TWO RAYNING SUCCESS, Leonard Paul Banzet
3. CAMAS MIST CHEMALIS, Lynne Robinson
4. LLR CAN YOU HEAR ME NOW, Laine & Cherlyn Olson
5. LITTLEWOOD RIO BRAVADO, Darren & Amie Taber
6. CKH HOT ICE, Andrea Hostetler

GN REINING FREESTYLE NON-PRO FINALS
1. W NUGGET'S REBELS ARE WE, Thomas Filipek Lou Ellen Travi
2. LMC SUMMIT ROSE, David Stanley & Jean Keffeler
3. MAY'S ASPEN GWYNEVER, Jerry N Acklin

GN REINING FREESTYLE OPEN FINALS
1. R-TWO TOP DOLLAR, R Two Morgan Ranch Sharlene An
2. LMC SUMMIT ROSE, David Stanley & Jean Keffeler
3. PAINTERS PINE RIDGE, Thomas Filipek Lou Ellen Travi

WC LOW WORKING HUNTER
1. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor
2. BAY STATE VISTA, Elizabeth Vieira
3. WINTERGREEN TUSCANY, Stephanie Lara Davidson
4. MXM BREEZY KNIGHT, Equilateral Enterprise Inc
5. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
6. W'S HONEYPINE ON DECK, Casey Jo Puckett
7. SFX KING'S BRAVEHEART, Kristin M Betit & Gayle L Lloy
7. WINTERGREEN EMPRESS, Ann L Taylor
9. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing

WC WORKING HUNTER
1. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor
2. MELENDY CASH BONUS, Laurel Olson Robinson
3. BAY STATE VISTA, Elizabeth Vieira
4. MKM IMPERIAL'S REFLECTION, Morgan Christie Eddy Christine
5. REVERENCE ASTARTE, Nicole Patterson
6. SFX KING'S BRAVEHEART, Kristin M Betit & Gayle L Lloy
7. WINTERGREEN TUSCANY, Stephanie Lara Davidson
8. MERRIEWOLD HANAH, Merriewold Morgans LLC

WC JUMPER
1. FLINTWOOD STARLET, Anne Mears
2. REVERENCE ASTARTE, Nicole Patterson
3. GOTNO GAMBLIN' MAN, Rough Diamond Ranch
4. MKM IMPERIAL'S REFLECTION, Morgan Christie Eddy Christine
5. MERRIEWOLD HANAH, Merriewold Morgans LLC
6. MORGAN HILL FOREVER YOUNG, Dwayne Comeau

GN WORKING HUNTER AM FINALS
1. BAY STATE VISTA, Elizabeth Vieira
2. SFX KING'S BRAVEHEART, Kristin M Betit & Gayle L Lloy
3. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing
4. SACRED PATHS ICE-T, Kimberly Fullerton

GN WORKING HUNTER JR EXH FINALS
1. MELENDY CASH BONUS, Laurel Olson Robinson
2. MXM BREEZY KNIGHT, Equilateral Enterprise Inc
3. W'S HONEYPINE ON DECK, Casey Jo Puckett
4. SACRED PATHS ICE-T, Kimberly Fullerton
 

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works