Show Results

2010 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show-Pleasure Driving

October 9th, 2010

Dates: October 9-16, 2010
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Harold Angell, Renee Baker, Stephen Davis, Cecile Hetzel Dunn, Lewis Eckard, Kim Meadors Hall, Janet Hannon, Billie Hill, Coby Holowacz, Anne Judd, Patty Kent, Gayle Lampe, Sue Malone-Casey, William Moroney, Flis Sassela, Kathryn Schwartz, Sandy Sessink, Bill Waller, Lisa Cunningham Waller, John Whalen

GN PL DRIV AM MASTERS
1. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, The Gove Family Partnership
2. CN GRAND STYLE, Jill & Steven Tassinari
3. GLB LEADER OF THE BAND, Reindance Stables Inc
4. STONECROFT NOTORIOUS, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
5. TOMERI TANGO, Julie Rohrer
6. PFF FRANCESCA, Christine Clapp
7. DRAGONFIRE SHAOLIN, Johnsen Tree Farms Ltd
8. SACRED PATH INDIANA JONES, John & Nancy Hendricks

WC FUT PL DRIV 3-YR
1. CINGATE STARRY NIGHT, Cingate Morgans LLC
2. CBMF AVENGER, Frances P Pugh
3. INDIAN CREEK CACHET, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
4. ULTRAS PRIVATE EYE, Kristen & Eric Yang
5. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE, Susan Carlino
6. ULTRAS SPECIAL EXPRESSION, Joyce Swanson
7. JDS GAMEPIECE, Taylor Ashley White
8. CBMF DEFINING MOMENT, Faye L Johnson
9. LNT CASSANOVA, Kobylar Morgans LLC
10. LOCUTUS, Denise L & Donald W Wetmore

GN PL DRIV AM GELDING
1. DRAGONSMEADE CARNEGIEHALL, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. FRF SEATTLE REIGN, Jeffrey Gove
3. MEM BAD BOY, Stoney Point Farm
4. EXCEPTIONALLEE, Robert B Morgan
5. JW HERE I AM, Windcrest Farms

GN PL DRIV AM MARE
1. CHMH SPICE TOWN GIRL, C A Tony Lee III
2. EXTREME OBSESSION, Paul & Danica E Brisco
3. CEDAR CREEK WITH BELLS ON, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
4. MONNINGTON WISH, Arcola Farm

GN PL DRIV 4-YR GELDING
1. INDIAN CREEK BELLAGIO, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
2. LUX STARGAIT ANTARES, Avona L'Carttier
3. CBMF VICTORY PASS, Copper Beech LLC
4. CN OUT AND ABOUT, Cindy Nord
5. LATEDA, Jean De Gutis
6. MAXIMUM VELOCITY, Jessica Lynn Mann
7. WSG POINT OF ORDER, WSG Morgans LLC

GN PL DRIV AM GENTS FINALS
1. DRAGONFIRE SHAOLIN, Johnsen Tree Farms Ltd
2. MEM BAD BOY, Stoney Point Farm
3. EXTREME OBSESSION, Paul & Danica E Brisco
4. MLF SHARPER IMAGE, Craig Sommers Jennifer Sommers
5. MONNINGTON WISH, Arcola Farm
6. JW HERE I AM, Windcrest Farms

GN PL DRIV 4-YR MARE
1. DBA GLAMOROUS, Debra A Woolley Lee
2. THE FASHIONISTA, King's Point, Inc
3. CBMF WAIT UNTIL DARK, Copper Beech LLC
4. SCH CHEYENNE, Margaret J & Laura E Foley
5. STATE OF GRACE, George M & Kathleen K Conway
6. DANTREE JACQUELYN, Eden F Greer Dr Lynn Posenke

GN PL DRIV 4-YR STALLION
1. RWJ COMMANDING TOPIC, Robert Jones
2. AS PREDICTED, Playmor Farm LLC
3. TOMERI AWEMUNITION, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco

GN PL DRIV LADIES MARE
1. DRAGONSMEADE'S INFUSION, Dragonsmeade
2. ALLITERATION, Alexandra Ellsworth
3. INDIAN CREEK MISS MARGRET, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
4. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, David & Cindy Vogels
5. BOXFORD IVANA, Grande L Farms LLC
6. STATE OF GRACE, George M & Kathleen K Conway
7. PFF FRANCESCA, Christine Clapp

GN PL DRIV MARE
1. LBJ UPTOWN GIRL, Frances P Pugh
2. SEEING IS BELIEVING, Holly M Linden

GN PL DRIV GELDING
1. CBMF RESTLESS, Copper Beech LLC
2. CEDAR CREEK CARILLON, Copper Beech LLC
3. WHISPERING MASQUERADE, Loek & Robert Neimeth
4. WSG BERONI, WSG Morgans LLC
5. UVM PRE-TEX, Lisa Richards

GN PL DRIV STALLION
1. THE NOBLEST, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco
2. HVK NOBLE ITALIA, Ron Campbell

GN PL DRIV 2-YR MARE
1. LPS OUT OF BOUNDS, Lynn Peeples LLC
2. EARLY SURPRISE, Carol Addison

GN PL DRIV AM LADIES FINALS
1. GLB LEADER OF THE BAND, Reindance Stables Inc
2. GLB BELL OF THE BALL, Lorraine Bumb
3. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, David & Cindy Vogels
4. CEDAR CREEK WITH BELLS ON, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
5. EXCEPTIONALLEE, Robert B Morgan

WC PL DRIV JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME, Daniel & Leslie Kelley

GN PL DRIV JR EXH 14 & 15
1. TOTAL REQUEST, Debra L Hurst Walters
2. PLAYMOR'S SHALL WE DANCE, Jeanine L Gray
3. CBMF AUDACIOUS, Lakefront Farm LLC
4. JP'S LIVIN ON THE EDGE, Laurie Moses

GN PL DRIV 2-YR S/G
1. ABALONE, Jean Stewart  Kathryn Aldinge
2. KINZU GAELIC STORM, Kathleen Pierce

GN PL DRIV 16 & 17
1. MCS BANDINI, Loek & Robert Neimeth

GN PL DRIV 3-YR MARE
1. FLAWLESS, Sarah Lee
2. SET THE STAGE, Sally Ann Lyle
3. MEM HOW BIZZARE, Loek & Robert Neimeth
4. WHITEMUD FLITE OF FANCY, Rhoda J Hoenmans

GN PL DRIV 3-YR S/G
1. ADC LAST MAN STANDING, Alex & Deborah Cojocar
2. BACCARAT'S RHYTHM & BLUES, Gerry Rushton
3. ALPHASTAR TOOT N RAGE, Allan S Fisher
4. CBMF DEFINING MOMENT, Faye L Johnson
5. ULTRAS SPECIAL EXPRESSION, Joyce Swanson
6. ARIES PATTON, Jeanne Thomas
7. M-U-R DELOREAN, Freeman A Yoder

GN PL DRIV YOUTH FINALS
1. GLB BELL OF THE BALL, Lorraine Bumb
2. AFF NOR'EASTER, Catherine M Ehnle
3. WHISPERING MASQUERADE, Loek & Robert Neimeth
4. DRAGONSMEADE HOT TICKET, Eastwich Morgans
5. HVK NOBLESSE OBLIGE, Herbert V Kohler
6. KHF BLEEDING HEART, Annie Kate McLain Joye Hopkins

WC FT PL DRIV 2-YR
1. CBMF MOMENTARILY, Copper Beech LLC
2. SERIOUSLY, Peeper Ranch
3. HOPE FLOATS, KCJC
4. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, David & Cindy Vogels
5. GGG UNTOUCHABLE, Garry Glover
6. MAN IN BLACK, Ledyard Co LLC & Lynn Peeples
7. SIREN, Saralin Morgan Horse Farm
8. ALJAKS BRITE LIGHTS, Margaret J & Laura E Foley
9. DRAGONSMEADE ONEGIN, Jean Morgan
10. CBMF WINNING SPIRIT, Copper Beech LLC

WC PL DRIV LADIES
1. FESTIVAL CALYPSO, Stephanie & Thomas Connor
2. INDIAN CREEK MISS MARGRET, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
3. WILL-O-WAY MOMENT IN TIME, Playmor Farm LLC
4. ALLITERATION, Alexandra Ellsworth
5. AFF LEROY BROWN, Peggy & Philip Alderman
6. STATE OF GRACE, George M & Kathleen K Conway
7. DRAGONSMEADE'S INFUSION, Dragonsmeade
8. BOXFORD IVANA, Grande L Farms LLC
9. PFF FRANCESCA, Christine Clapp

WC PL DRIV AM MASTERS
1. GLB LEADER OF THE BAND, Reindance Stables Inc
2. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, The Gove Family Partnership
3. SACRED PATH INDIANA JONES, John & Nancy Hendricks
4. CN GRAND STYLE, Jill & Steven Tassinari
5. STONECROFT NOTORIOUS, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
6. TOMERI TANGO, Julie Rohrer
7. DRAGONFIRE SHAOLIN, Johnsen Tree Farms Ltd

WC PL DRIV JR EXH 14-17
1. MCS BANDINI, Loek & Robert Neimeth
2. PLAYMOR'S SHALL WE DANCE, Jeanine L Gray
3. CBMF AUDACIOUS, Lakefront Farm LLC
4. TOTAL REQUEST, Debra L Hurst Walters
5. JP'S LIVIN ON THE EDGE, Laurie Moses

WC PL DRIV AM
1. DRAGONSMEADE CARNEGIEHALL, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. CHMH SPICE TOWN GIRL, C A Tony Lee III
3. DRAGONSMEADE CARNAROS, John & Nancy Hendricks
4. MEM BAD BOY, Stoney Point Farm
5. FRF SEATTLE REIGN, Jeffrey Gove
6. EXTREME OBSESSION, Paul & Danica E Brisco
7. CEDAR CREEK WITH BELLS ON, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
8. RJMF CHANDLER, Robert B Morgan
9. EXCEPTIONALLEE, Robert B Morgan

WC PL DRIV 2-YR
1. LPS OUT OF BOUNDS, Lynn Peeples LLC
2. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, David & Cindy Vogels
3. ABALONE, Jean Stewart  Kathryn Aldinge
4. ALJAKS BRITE LIGHTS, Margaret J & Laura E Foley
5. KINZU GAELIC STORM, Kathleen Pierce
6. EARLY SURPRISE, Carol Addison

WC PL DRIV 3-YR
1. FLAWLESS, Sarah Lee
2. INDIAN CREEK CACHET, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
3. CBMF AVENGER, Frances P Pugh
4. BACCARAT'S RHYTHM & BLUES, Gerry Rushton
5. SET THE STAGE, Sally Ann Lyle
6. ALPHASTAR TOOT N RAGE, Allan S Fisher
7. ARIES PATTON, Jeanne Thomas
8. LOCUTUS, Denise L & Donald W Wetmore
9. CBMF DEFINING MOMENT, Faye L Johnson

WC PL DRIV 4-YR
1. RWJ COMMANDING TOPIC, Robert Jones
2. INDIAN CREEK BELLAGIO, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
3. LUX STARGAIT ANTARES, Avona L'Carttier
4. CBMF VICTORY PASS, Copper Beech LLC
5. LATEDA, Jean De Gutis
6. THE FASHIONISTA, King's Point, Inc
7. TOMERI AWEMUNITION, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco
8. STATE OF GRACE, George M & Kathleen K Conway
9. SCH CHEYENNE, Margaret J & Laura E Foley

WC PL DRIV
1. CINGATE STARRY NIGHT, Cingate Morgans LLC
2. THE NOBLEST, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco
3. LBJ UPTOWN GIRL, Frances P Pugh
4. CBMF RESTLESS, Copper Beech LLC
5. ULTRAS PRIVATE EYE, Kristen & Eric Yang
6. CEDAR CREEK CARILLON, Copper Beech LLC
7. HVK NOBLE ITALIA, Ron Campbell
8. WSG BERONI, WSG Morgans LLC

GN PL DRIVE JR EXH 12 & 13
1. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. L A RICOCHET, Steve & Kathleen Kabel

GN PL DRIV AM STALLION
1. DRAGONSMEADE CARNAROS, John & Nancy Hendricks
2. RJMF CHANDLER, Robert B Morgan

GN PL DRIV LADIES GELDING
1. FESTIVAL CALYPSO, Stephanie & Thomas Connor
2. WILL-O-WAY MOMENT IN TIME, Playmor Farm LLC
3. TOTAL REQUEST, Debra L Hurst Walters
4. AFF LEROY BROWN, Peggy & Philip Alderman
5. MEDOMAK FRENCH INVASION, Richard & Donna Evans
6. KHF BLEEDING HEART, Annie Kate McLain Joye Hopkins

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works