Show Results

2010 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show-Western Pleasure

October 9th, 2010

Dates: October 9-16, 2010
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Harold Angell, Renee Baker, Stephen Davis, Cecile Hetzel Dunn, Lewis Eckard, Kim Meadors Hall, Janet Hannon, Billie Hill, Coby Holowacz, Anne Judd, Patty Kent, Gayle Lampe, Sue Malone-Casey, William Moroney, Flis Sassela, Kathryn Schwartz, Sandy Sessink, Bill Waller, Lisa Cunningham Waller, John Whalen

GN WEST PL AM GENTS FINALS
1. AMHF MR COURAGEOUS, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele
2. MTN LAUREL ELECTION DAY, C A Tony Lee III
3. CANABAR GRACELAND, Vern Baron & Ann de St Remy
4. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Chris Bauer
5. TREBLE'S MUCHO UNO, Shoo-Fly Trust

WC FUT WEST PL 3-YR
1. INDIAN CREEK BROADWAY JOE, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
2. GULFWIND TO THE MAX, Ali Denzel
3. JAKLEE BRAVO PAPA, Jaklee Farm
4. GLB MUSICAL LEGACY, Lorraine Bumb
5. BEARS AGENT DOUBLE O SOUL, Michael & Amy Bearman
6. LBJ DESIGNER GENES, Jim & Laura Braddock
7. MSV SEIN' DOUBLE, Karla Haartz Cortelyou
8. ALJAKS REGAL SPIRIT, Amy Jo & Cindy Burroughs
9. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR APPARENT, Michael & Lori Hull
10. MISS RUBY SLIPPERS, Melissa Votaw

GN WEST PL GELDING
1. PONDVIEW PARK AVENUE, Melanie Small
2. ROY-ELS MESSIAH, Kathy Gomer
3. TREBLE'S TAKE THE STAGE, Stacey Resler
4. BDM ARUBA'S DESTINY, Melinda Dennis
5. WOOD VALLEY COUNTERPOINT, G Richard Jeffery Twin Pines R
6. EQUINOX HOLY GRAEL, Kathryn A Daly
7. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Chris Bauer
8. JW SPORTING VICTORY, Equus Novus LLC
9. SEASON'S COMMANDANT, Cheryl Keenmon
10. HEATHERSTONEWHOSYOURDADDY, Rick Davis

GN WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. HIGHLAND RIDGE DANIEL, Anne Margaret Korver
2. WELLSPRING IMMORTAL STARR, Suzanne Haselkorn
3. ROY-ELS MESSIAH, Kathy Gomer
4. PONDVIEW PARK AVENUE, Melanie Small
5. EV SANTA FES PATRON, Gael Mountain Morgans
6. AMHF MR COURAGEOUS, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele
7. SEASONS SABER, Joe & JoDahl Creech
8. CABOT FRENCH LIEUTENANT, Playmor Farm LLC
9. BE MY HUNK O'SPUNK, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
10. CFF STRICTLY BYZNESS, Susan Carlino

GN WEST PL STALLION
1. GRAND CRU BEAUJOLAIS, Sandra Nelson
2. WORKED IN GOLD, Francis L Beers
3. SARALIN BLUES BROTHER, Linda & Richard Hawkins
4. TREBLE'S TANQUERAY, Gregory F & Carol A Fleck
5. GRADELL RING MY BELL, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
6. BEF IVAN, Jill V H Smith
7. EQUINOX BOSSANOVA, Heidi E Kunkel
8. MLB CAPO DI' CAPO, Laurie F Shroyer-Faust
9. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL VALOR, Jacqueline D Harrington Nicole
10. ROY-EL'S GRAND OPENING, Deborah Honstein Seybold

GN WEST PL 3-YR MARE
1. ANNIE GET YOUR GUN (CN), Schwab, Willa
2. MISS RUBY SLIPPERS, Melissa Votaw
3. AERIE MEADOW RUBY, William R Dodds
4. KSS JA'ZEL, Debbie LaMay
5. LBJ DESIGNER GENES, Jim & Laura Braddock
6. ULTRAS LIBERTY BELL, Stephen D Smith
7. GULFWIND JUBILATION, Clifford & Christina Mitchell

GN WEST PL AM MARE
1. AMHF MISSIPLICITY, Montjoy Kugeler
2. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Charlene Edleson
3. JPL'S WILD & WONDERFUL, Scott & Susie Brittingham
4. WINDWARD'S MARIANA, Lauren Du Pont
5. BEARS COVERGIRL, Peeper Ranch

GN WEST PL YOUTH S/G
1. BEF IVAN, Jill V H Smith
2. SEASON'S COMMANDANT, Cheryl Keenmon
3. GRAYCLIFF RIMFIRE, Janie Denning
4. HEATHERSTONEWHOSYOURDADDY, Rick Davis
5. TCS SUPREME AIRE, Brittany Clark
6. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Karen Cooley
7. THI BASIC BLACK, Eastwich Morgans
8. NSM HOLLYWOOD NIGHTS, Anne Marie Morgan
9. ROY-EL'S GRAND OPENING, Deborah Honstein Seybold
10. BPM GOLD DUST, Allen & Kristen Breyer

GN WEST PL 3-YR S/G
1. MEADOWCREEK BAY B FE, Kasey & Aaron Monty
2. JAX AUTO PILOT, Meredith Rosier
3. GULFWIND TO THE MAX, Ali Denzel
4. SEASONS FRENCH COMMANDER, Colleen McNicoll
5. MSV SEIN' DOUBLE, Karla Haartz Cortelyou
6. BEARS AGENT DOUBLE O SOUL, Michael & Amy Bearman
7. GUHA'S GOLD N ROMEO, Sharon & Subhajit Guha
8. ALJAKS REGAL SPIRIT, Amy Jo & Cindy Burroughs
9. GLB MUSICAL LEGACY, Lorraine Bumb
10. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR APPARENT, Michael & Lori Hull

GN WEST PL AM GELDING
1. WHISPERING NON-STOP, Laurie & Mark Revard
2. TROIKA'S BLACK RUSSIAN, Dragonsmeade
3. ULTRAS HIGH DEFINITION, MacInnes Morgans
4. HDD WILD THING, Dianne & Murphy Lents
5. MTN LAUREL ELECTION DAY, C A Tony Lee III
6. TCS SUPREME AIRE, Brittany Clark
7. TROPIC ANNE'S LEGACY, Brooke Lynn Shingledecker
8. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Chris Bauer
9. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Karen Cooley
10. EQUINOX HOLY GRAEL, Kathryn A Daly

GN WEST PL 4-YR S/G
1. PARDON MY PRINCE, Pamela Engblom
2. BE MY HUNK O'SPUNK, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
3. STONEY POINT REMINGTON, Patricia C West
4. SEASONS SABER, Joe & JoDahl Creech
5. UVM OPPORTUNITY, Christine & Lawrence Cassenti
6. PARTRIDGE HILL TONIC, Gregory F & Carol A Fleck
7. GIVENCHY, Roger White & Mark Witzany
8. PLAYMOR'S IMPERIAL STAR, Leslie Armstrong
9. BPM GOLD DUST, Allen & Kristen Breyer
10. UP-HI CHRISTIAN, Dawn Shimel

GN WEST PL JR EXH 12 & 13
1. HYLEE'S FANFLAIRE, Sara Heidenreich
2. AFFINITY ONE N A MILLION, Angelica Lengyel
3. KANE CREEK KRYPTONITE, Mary Flaherty
4. SUNTIME DOC HOLIDAY, Pamela Engblom
5. GULFWIND SIR PATRICK, Christy & Bryan Wingate
6. MORGAN HILL MONTEGO BAY, Mariah Jane Knight
7. CARBIDE SMOKE, Britney Lyn Hill
8. BOLD JANGLES, Emma Pedersen
9. CBMF WAR GAMES, Erin Beebe
10. DWS WIND DANCER, Mountain Ridge Farm

GN WEST PL AM STALLION
1. TREBLE'S TANQUERAY, Gregory F & Carol A Fleck
2. TREBLE'S MUCHO UNO, Shoo-Fly Trust
3. INDIAN OUTLAW, Rebecca L Miller
4. EQUINOX COURAGE UNDERFIRE, Mina Marie Cox

GN W/T WEST PL 9 & UNDER
1. AQUILA'S STARDUST, Connor Chaffin-Farley
2. MCA SEAWIND SERENADE, Dantree Farm
3. FUTURITY NIGHT MOVES, Annie Remondino
4. ECP PRETTY WOMAN, Erika L Christie
5. T-TOWNE TALK ABOUT ME, Gayle & Jonalyn Gwinup
6. DVF HIGH CHAPPARELL, Kaydee Crow
7. NOTHIN' BUT CLASS, Lilly Ann Hansing
8. UMC POMP AND CIRCUMSTANCE, Arcola Farm
9. IRON FORGE AIRE COMMAND, Dragonfire Farm

GN WEST PL 4-YR MARE
1. FIRE RUN NATALIA, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa
2. STONECROFT LIZA, Mountain Ridge Farm
3. HP YIPPIE KI-A, Harold & Stacey Parker
4. DRAGONSMEADE LEILANA, "Selvin, Gina & Emily Torrez "
5. AMHF SPICE GIRL, David & Cindy Vogels
6. CBMF MIRROR IMAGE, Jane E & Philip D Baldwin
7. CANABAR GRACELAND, Vern Baron & Ann de St Remy

GN WEST PL LADIES GELDING
1. WHISPERING NON-STOP, Laurie & Mark Revard
2. BDM ARUBA'S DESTINY, Melinda Dennis
3. PLAYMOR'S IMPERIAL STAR, Leslie Armstrong
4. FLINTWOOD CRACKER JACK, TVT Morgans
5. WOOD VALLEY COUNTERPOINT, G Richard Jeffery Twin Pines R
6. UVM OPPORTUNITY, Christine & Lawrence Cassenti
7. CBMF WAR GAMES, Erin Beebe
8. TREBLE'S TAKE THE STAGE, Stacey Resler
9. JW SPORTING VICTORY, Equus Novus LLC
10. F C F MONTEGO BAY, Joanne Kieger

GN W/T WEST PL 10-11
1. HI BRIDGE REGAL NIGHT, Paige S Crowley
2. DRAGONSMEADE LEILANA, "Selvin, Gina & Emily Torrez "
3. VCF NAUGHTY BUT NICE, Minerva & Victoria Walz
4. LORD OF THE DANCE, Catriona Kozijn
5. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Tempie Rood Shanti Rood
6. FUTURITY FRONTIER JUSTICE, Anne Ebbert

GN WEST PL LADIES MARE
1. BMF XOTA, Birch Meadow Farms
2. CHERRYDALE MELANIA, Stoney Point Farm
3. FUTURITY'S SUCH A TWIST, Lon & Virginia Frieden
4. SMS MOREDELAY, Laura Reed Doleski
5. WINDWARD'S MARIANA, Lauren Du Pont
6. AMHF MISSIPLICITY, Montjoy Kugeler
7. SUMMIT'S APRIL LOVE, Charles & Arlene Berzins
8. DVF IN A MOMENT, Eldon Bienert
9. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Sharon K Gibson
10. A L S BEDAZZLE, Michellie Jones

WC WEST PL 3-YR
1. MEADOWCREEK BAY B FE, Kasey & Aaron Monty
2. INDIAN CREEK BROADWAY JOE, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
3. GULFWIND TO THE MAX, Ali Denzel
4. JAKLEE BRAVO PAPA, Jaklee Farm
5. JAX AUTO PILOT, Meredith Rosier
6. ALJAKS REGAL SPIRIT, Amy Jo & Cindy Burroughs
7. MISS RUBY SLIPPERS, Melissa Votaw
8. KSS JA'ZEL, Debbie LaMay
9. MSV HI TIME, Karyl Hylle
10. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR APPARENT, Michael & Lori Hull

WC WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. HYLEE'S FANFLAIRE, Sara Heidenreich
2. AFFINITY ONE N A MILLION, Angelica Lengyel
3. KANE CREEK KRYPTONITE, Mary Flaherty
4. SUNTIME DOC HOLIDAY, Pamela Engblom
5. MORGAN HILL MONTEGO BAY, Mariah Jane Knight
6. GULFWIND SIR PATRICK, Christy & Bryan Wingate
7. DWS WIND DANCER, Mountain Ridge Farm
8. CBMF WAR GAMES, Erin Beebe
9. CARBIDE SMOKE, Britney Lyn Hill
10. BOLD JANGLES, Emma Pedersen

GN WEST PL GENTS FINALS
1. TRACEMARK TOUCH OF GOLD, Beverley Olson
2. WORKED IN GOLD, Francis L Beers
3. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL VALOR, Jacqueline D Harrington Nicole
4. SEASON'S COMMANDANT, Cheryl Keenmon
5. GRAYWOOD'S BELINDA BREEZE, Betsy E Marsted
6. SARALIN BLUES BROTHER, Linda & Richard Hawkins
7. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Chris Bauer
8. HYLEE'S GOLDMINE, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney Jane Ste
9. MLB CAPO DI' CAPO, Laurie F Shroyer-Faust
10. VICTORY'S THE CAT'S MEOW, Clifford R Swanson

WC W/T WEST PL
1. MCA SEAWIND SERENADE, Dantree Farm
2. DRAGONSMEADE LEILANA, "Selvin, Gina & Emily Torrez "
3. HI BRIDGE REGAL NIGHT, Paige S Crowley
4. T-TOWNE TALK ABOUT ME, Gayle & Jonalyn Gwinup
5. FUTURITY NIGHT MOVES, Annie Remondino
6. LORD OF THE DANCE, Catriona Kozijn
7. ECP PRETTY WOMAN, Erika L Christie
8. VCF NAUGHTY BUT NICE, Minerva & Victoria Walz
9. NOTHIN' BUT CLASS, Lilly Ann Hansing
10. DVF HIGH CHAPPARELL, Kaydee Crow

WC WEST PL 4-YR
1. PARDON MY PRINCE, Pamela Engblom
2. BE MY HUNK O'SPUNK, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
3. STONEY POINT REMINGTON, Patricia C West
4. HP YIPPIE KI-A, Harold & Stacey Parker
5. DRAGONSMEADE LEILANA, "Selvin, Gina & Emily Torrez "
6. FIRE RUN NATALIA, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa
7. UVM OPPORTUNITY, Christine & Lawrence Cassenti
8. AMHF SPICE GIRL, David & Cindy Vogels
9. SEASONS SABER, Joe & JoDahl Creech
10. PLAYMOR'S IMPERIAL STAR, Leslie Armstrong

WC WEST PL LADIES AM
1. GRAYCLIFF RIMFIRE, Janie Denning
2. VVM ALEESA, Ellen A McCook
3. PARDON MY PRINCE, Pamela Engblom
4. TCS SUPREME AIRE, Brittany Clark
5. ULTRAS HIGH DEFINITION, MacInnes Morgans
6. CFF STRICTLY BYZNESS, Susan Carlino
7. TROPIC ANNE'S LEGACY, Brooke Lynn Shingledecker
8. WELLSPRING IMMORTAL STARR, Suzanne Haselkorn
9. CBMF WHISPERS OF WAR, Dragonsmeade
10. HDD WILD THING, Dianne & Murphy Lents

WC WEST PL JR EXH 14-17
1. MJL ROCHALLOR, David Harding
2. BRIAR OAKS PEP IN MY STEP, George Liberty
3. EVIL KNIEVEL, Madison Wurster
4. HYLEE BLOOD SWEAT & TEARS, Brianna Berg
5. WRS STATUS QUO, Donna Carkin
6. FUTURITY'S SUCH A TWIST, Lon & Virginia Frieden
7. RADIANCE IN THE KNIGHT, Mary Kris Revard
8. CEDARFARM SIR GALAHAD, Meghan Hanrahan
9. T-TOWNE TALK ABOUT ME, Gayle & Jonalyn Gwinup
10. PARK PLACE DOMINION, Arcola Farm

WC WEST PL AM
1. TREBLE'S TANQUERAY, Gregory F & Carol A Fleck
2. WHISPERING NON-STOP, Laurie & Mark Revard
3. TCS SUPREME AIRE, Brittany Clark
4. TROIKA'S BLACK RUSSIAN, Dragonsmeade
5. HDD WILD THING, Dianne & Murphy Lents
6. INDIAN OUTLAW, Rebecca L Miller
7. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Charlene Edleson
8. AMHF MISSIPLICITY, Montjoy Kugeler
9. JPL'S WILD & WONDERFUL, Scott & Susie Brittingham
10. MTN LAUREL ELECTION DAY, C A Tony Lee III

WC WEST PL YOUTH
1. BEF IVAN, Jill V H Smith
2. GRAYCLIFF RIMFIRE, Janie Denning
3. TCS SUPREME AIRE, Brittany Clark
4. HEATHERSTONEWHOSYOURDADDY, Rick Davis
5. ROY-EL'S GRAND OPENING, Deborah Honstein Seybold
6. SEASON'S COMMANDANT, Cheryl Keenmon
7. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Karen Cooley
8. THI BASIC BLACK, Eastwich Morgans
9. NSM HOLLYWOOD NIGHTS, Anne Marie Morgan
10. BPM GOLD DUST, Allen & Kristen Breyer

WC WEST PL LADIES
1. CHERRYDALE MELANIA, Stoney Point Farm
2. WHISPERING NON-STOP, Laurie & Mark Revard
3. WOOD VALLEY COUNTERPOINT, G Richard Jeffery Twin Pines R
4. BMF XOTA, Birch Meadow Farms
5. AMHF MISSIPLICITY, Montjoy Kugeler
6. BDM ARUBA'S DESTINY, Melinda Dennis
7. JW SPORTING VICTORY, Equus Novus LLC
8. F C F MONTEGO BAY, Joanne Kieger
9. FLINTWOOD CRACKER JACK, TVT Morgans
10. TREBLE'S TAKE THE STAGE, Stacey Resler

WC WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. VVM ALEESA, Ellen A McCook
2. SEASONS SABER, Joe & JoDahl Creech
3. WELLSPRING IMMORTAL STARR, Suzanne Haselkorn
4. AMHF MR COURAGEOUS, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele
5. HIGHLAND RIDGE DANIEL, Anne Margaret Korver
6. PONDVIEW PARK AVENUE, Melanie Small
7. ROY-ELS MESSIAH, Kathy Gomer
8. SUNTIME DOC HOLIDAY, Pamela Engblom
9. UDM FORTUNE IN GOLD, Deloise M Mitchell
10. CFF STRICTLY BYZNESS, Susan Carlino

WC WEST PL
1. GRAND CRU BEAUJOLAIS, Sandra Nelson
2. WORKED IN GOLD, Francis L Beers
3. INDIAN OUTLAW, Rebecca L Miller
4. PONDVIEW PARK AVENUE, Melanie Small
5. BEF IVAN, Jill V H Smith
6. EQUINOX BOSSANOVA, Heidi E Kunkel
7. PARDON MY PRINCE, Pamela Engblom
8. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL VALOR, Jacqueline D Harrington Nicole
9. GRADELL RING MY BELL, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
10. AMHF SPIRITED HEIRESS, William & Jane Sievers

GN WEST PL MARE
1. BEARS COVERGIRL, Peeper Ranch
2. BMF XOTA, Birch Meadow Farms
3. GRAYWOOD'S BELINDA BREEZE, Betsy E Marsted
4. CHERRYDALE MELANIA, Stoney Point Farm
5. SMS MOREDELAY, Laura Reed Doleski
6. VVM ALEESA, Ellen A McCook
7. HYLEE'S GOLDMINE, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney Jane Ste
8. AMHF SPIRITED HEIRESS, William & Jane Sievers
9. VCF NAUGHTY BUT NICE, Minerva & Victoria Walz
10. WELLSPRING IMMORTAL STARR, Suzanne Haselkorn

GN WEST PL JR EXH 11 & UNDER
1. CEDARFARM CAMELOT, Andy Tom

GN WEST PL LADIES AM MARE
1. CBMF WHISPERS OF WAR, Dragonsmeade
2. VVM ALEESA, Ellen A McCook
3. PTR MS BEHAVIN, Rick Davis
4. WELLSPRING IMMORTAL STARR, Suzanne Haselkorn
5. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Charlene Edleson
6. BEARS COVERGIRL, Peeper Ranch
7. JPL'S WILD & WONDERFUL, Scott & Susie Brittingham
8. CBMF MIRROR IMAGE, Jane E & Philip D Baldwin

GN WEST PL JR EXH 14 & 15
1. BRIAR OAKS PEP IN MY STEP, George Liberty
2. EVIL KNIEVEL, Madison Wurster
3. CABOT FRENCH LIEUTENANT, Playmor Farm LLC
4. RADIANCE IN THE KNIGHT, Mary Kris Revard
5. WRS STATUS QUO, Donna Carkin
6. HIGHLAND RIDGE DANIEL, Anne Margaret Korver
7. SPLIT MT MELODY, Joyce Swanson
8. PARK PLACE DOMINION, Arcola Farm
9. NKS SO FINE, Abby McCalmont
10. HVK COUNSEL, Kelly Kraegel Varner

GN WEST PL LADIES AM GELDING
1. GRAYCLIFF RIMFIRE, Janie Denning
2. ULTRAS HIGH DEFINITION, MacInnes Morgans
3. CFF STRICTLY BYZNESS, Susan Carlino
4. TCS SUPREME AIRE, Brittany Clark
5. PARDON MY PRINCE, Pamela Engblom
6. TROPIC ANNE'S LEGACY, Brooke Lynn Shingledecker
7. PTR RAZ MA TAZ, Jaden Fire
8. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Karen Cooley
9. HDD WILD THING, Dianne & Murphy Lents
10. FUTURITY FRONTIER JUSTICE, Anne Ebbert

GN WEST PL JR EXH 16 & 17
1. MJL ROCHALLOR, David Harding
2. CEDARFARM SIR GALAHAD, Meghan Hanrahan
3. FUTURITY'S SUCH A TWIST, Lon & Virginia Frieden
4. ARTFUL MOVE, Christopher Knupp Corey Knupp
5. T-TOWNE TALK ABOUT ME, Gayle & Jonalyn Gwinup
6. HYLEE BLOOD SWEAT & TEARS, Brianna Berg
7. THE DEVILS IMAGE, Bethany Towne
8. AMCF BOOH BEAR, Alyssa L Plewacki
9. DVF HIGH CHAPPARELL, Kaydee Crow
10. SUGAR MAGNOLIA CW, Shara L Davis 

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works