Show Results

Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-Carriage Driving

October 19th, 2011

Dates: October 8-15, 2011
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Cary Bartz, Nancy Becker, John Bennett, Larry Bolen, Betsy Boone, Robert Crawford, Joanne Crockett, Joan Darnell, Rick Davis, Bret Day, Craig Kellogg, Melonie Kessler, Judy Kibler, Fay Lowry, James Lowry, Josh Merritt, Richard Obenauf, Trigg Rentfro, Jay Wood, Richard Wright

Carriage Driving
GN CARR DRIV DBL JEOPARDY MULTIPLE
1. WIND BLU RHYTHM & BLUES, Barricklow, Roger
1. WINDBLU WHATWAS I THINKIN, Barricklow, Roger

GN CARR DRIV DBL JEOPARDY SINGLE
1. CHANDELLE HIGH NOON, Squier, Jo Ann H, Chandelle Farm
2. SPRING HOLLOW JOCASTA, Simons, Mary & Theron
3. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Nelson, Martha E
4. LPV TOWN FLIRT, Miller, Carol & Earl
5. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, McCoy, Judi
6. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton
7. KY MORGAN PRINCE CHARMING, Swehla, Marcia A
8. BURKLAND ARISTOCRAT, Silver Coach Farm
9. RG STUART'S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans

GN CARR DRIV GAMBLER'S CHOICE MULTIPLE
1. A-Z HAWKS MAGIC STAR, Zinz, Albert C Jr
1. BLACKHAWK'S BLACK MAGIC, Zinz, Albert C Jr
2 WIND BLU RHYTHM & BLUES, Barricklow, Roger
2. WINDBLU WHATWAS I THINKIN, Barricklow, Roger

GN CARR DRIV GAMBLER'S CHOICE SINGLE
1. RG STUART'S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans
2. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Nelson, Martha E
3. POWERPOINT, Hartell, Patricia
4. SPRING HOLLOW JOCASTA, Simons, Mary & Theron
5. KY MORGAN PRINCE CHARMING, Swehla, Marcia A
6. LPV TOWN FLIRT, Miller, Carol & Earl
7. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton
8. BURKLAND ARISTOCRAT, Silver Coach Farm
9. CHANDELLE HIGH NOON, Squier, Jo Ann H, Chandelle Farm

GN CARR DRIV PICK YOUR RT MULTIPLE
1. WIND BLU RHYTHM & BLUES, Barricklow, Roger
1. WINDBLU WHATWAS I THINKIN, Barricklow, Roger
2. A-Z HAWKS MAGIC STAR, Zinz, Albert C Jr
2. BLACKHAWK'S BLACK MAGIC, Zinz, Albert C Jr

GN CARR DRIV PICK YOUR RT SINGLE
1. SPRING HOLLOW JOCASTA, Simons, Mary & Theron
2. CHANDELLE HIGH NOON, Squier, Jo Ann H, Chandelle Far
3. LPV TOWN FLIRT, Miller, Carol & Earl
4. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Nelson, Martha E
5. BURKLAND ARISTOCRAT, Silver Coach Farm
6. RG STUART'S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans
7. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, McCoy, Judi
8. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Van Dorn, Genny & Amie
9. KY MORGAN PRINCE CHARMING, Swehla, Marcia A
10. VICTORY'S TRUSTY, Swanson, Cliff & Victory Morgan

GN CARR PL DRIV REINSMANSHIP MULTIPLE
1. WIND BLU RHYTHM & BLUES, Barricklow, Roger
2. WINDBLU WHATWAS I THINKIN, Barricklow, Roger
2. A-Z HAWKS MAGIC STAR, Zinz, Albert C Jr
2. BLACKHAWK'S BLACK MAGIC, Zinz, Albert C Jr

GN CARR PL DRIV REINSMANSHIP SINGLE
1. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Van Dorn, Genny & Amie
2. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Nelson, Martha E
3. INTREPID SABRINA, Scronce, Mary J
4. CHANDELLE HIGH NOON, Squier, Jo Ann H, Chandelle Farm
5. BURKLAND ARISTOCRAT, Silver Coach Farm
6. KY MORGAN PRINCE CHARMING, Swehla, Marcia A
7. POWERPOINT, Hartell, Patricia
8. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
9. RG STUART'S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans
10. VICTORY'S TRUSTY, Swanson, Cliff & Victory Morgan

GN CARR PL DRIV TURNOUT MULTIPLE
1. WIND BLU RHYTHM & BLUES, Barricklow, Roger
1. WINDBLU WHATWAS I THINKIN, Barricklow, Roger
2 A-Z HAWKS MAGIC STAR, Zinz, Albert C Jr
2. BLACKHAWK'S BLACK MAGIC, Zinz, Albert C Jr

GN CARR PL DRIV TURNOUT SINGLE
1. INTREPID SABRINA, Scronce, Mary J
2. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, McCoy, Judi
3. BURKLAND ARISTOCRAT, Silver Coach Farm
4. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Nelson, Martha E
5. JMF MIDNIGHT EXPRESS, Caruso, Kimberly  DVM
6. KY MORGAN PRINCE CHARMING, Swehla, Marcia A
7. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton
8. POWERPOINT, Hartell, Patricia
9. CEDAR CREEK ZEPHYR, Rosier, Elaine C

GN CARR PL DRIV WORKING MULTIPLE
1. WIND BLU RHYTHM & BLUES, Barricklow, Roger
1. WINDBLU WHATWAS I THINKIN, Barricklow, Roger
2. A-Z HAWKS MAGIC STAR, Zinz, Albert C Jr
2. BLACKHAWK'S BLACK MAGIC, Zinz, Albert C Jr

GN CARR PL DRIV WORKING SINGLE SEC. A
1. INTREPID SABRINA, Scronce, Mary J
2. CHANDELLE HIGH NOON, Squier, Jo Ann H, Chandelle Farm
3. JMF MIDNIGHT EXPRESS, Caruso, Kimberly  DVM
4. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton
5. POWERPOINT, Hartell, Patricia
6. KY MORGAN PRINCE CHARMING, Swehla, Marcia A
7. RG STUART'S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans
8. LPV TOWN FLIRT, Miller, Carol & Earl

GN CARR PL DRIV WORKING SINGLE SEC. B
1. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, McCoy, Judi
2. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Nelson, Martha E
3. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Van Dorn, Genny & Amie
4. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
5. BURKLAND ARISTOCRAT, Silver Coach Farm
6. VICTORY'S TRUSTY, Swanson, Cliff & Victory Morgan
7. CEDAR CREEK ZEPHYR, Rosier, Elaine C

GN DRIVEN DRESS PRELIM LVL TEST I FINAL
1. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, McCoy, Judi
2. INTREPID SABRINA, Scronce, Mary J
3. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
4. JMF MIDNIGHT EXPRESS, Caruso, Kimberly  DVM
5. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Van Dorn, Genny & Amie
6. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Nelson, Martha E
7. VICTORY'S TRUSTY, Swanson, Cliff & Victory Morgan
8. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Jacobus, Grace

GN DRIVEN DRESS INTERM LVL TEST 5 FINAL
1. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, McCoy, Judi
2. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
3. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Nelson, Martha E
4. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Van Dorn, Genny & Amie
5. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Wisdom, Mai A

GN HERITAGE SALUTE TO AMERICA S/M FINAL
1. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, McCoy, Judi
2. JMF MIDNIGHT EXPRESS, Caruso, Kimberly  DVM
3. POWERPOINT, Hartell, Patricia
4. BURKLAND ARISTOCRAT, Silver Coach Farm
5. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton
6. NIKE FIVE TIME, Chris & Kathy Saunders
7. KY MORGAN PRINCE CHARMING, Swehla, Marcia A
8. A-Z HAWKS MAGIC STAR, Zinz, Albert C Jr
8. BLACKHAWK'S BLACK MAGIC, Zinz, Albert C Jr
9. CEDAR CREEK ZEPHYR, Rosier, Elaine C

WC CARR OBSTACLE  DRIVING SINGLE
1. SPRING HOLLOW JOCASTA, Simons, Mary & Theron
2. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, McCoy, Judi
3. BURKLAND ARISTOCRAT, Silver Coach Farm
4. CHANDELLE HIGH NOON, Squier, Jo Ann H, Chandelle Farm
5. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Nelson, Martha E
6. KY MORGAN PRINCE CHARMING, Swehla, Marcia A
7. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton
8. LPV TOWN FLIRT, Miller, Carol & Earl
9. RG STUART'S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans
10. POWERPOINT, Hartell, Patricia

WC CARR OBSTACLE DRIVING MULTI
1. A-Z HAWKS MAGIC STAR, Zinz, Albert C Jr
1. BLACKHAWK'S BLACK MAGIC, Zinz, Albert C Jr
2. WIND BLU RHYTHM & BLUES, Barricklow, Roger
2. WINDBLU WHATWAS I THINKIN, Barricklow, Roger

WC CARR PL DRIV MULTIPLE
1. WIND BLU RHYTHM & BLUES, Barricklow, Roger
1. WINDBLU WHATWAS I THINKIN, Barricklow, Roger
2. A-Z HAWKS MAGIC STAR, Zinz, Albert C Jr
2. BLACKHAWK'S BLACK MAGIC, Zinz, Albert C Jr

WC CARR PL DRIV SINGLE
1. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, McCoy, Judi
2. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Nelson, Martha E
3. INTREPID SABRINA, Scronce, Mary J
4. CHANDELLE HIGH NOON, Squier, Jo Ann H, Chandelle Farm
5. JMF MIDNIGHT EXPRESS, Caruso, Kimberly  DVM
6. BURKLAND ARISTOCRAT, Silver Coach Farm
7. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Van Dorn, Genny & Amie
8. POWERPOINT, Hartell, Patricia
9. KY MORGAN PRINCE CHARMING, Swehla, Marcia

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works