Show Results

Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-Classic Pleasure Driving

October 19th, 2011

Dates: October 8-15, 2011
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Cary Bartz, Nancy Becker, John Bennett, Larry Bolen, Betsy Boone, Robert Crawford, Joanne Crockett, Joan Darnell, Rick Davis, Bret Day, Craig Kellogg, Melonie Kessler, Judy Kibler, Fay Lowry, James Lowry, Josh Merritt, Richard Obenauf, Trigg Rentfro, Jay Wood, Richard Wright

Classic Pleasure Driving
GN CL PL DRIV 3 & UNDER
1. LEDGEFIELD LA MIA STELLA, Tassinari, Jill & Steven
2. DELIVER THE DREAM, Green, Lynzi
3. CINGATE SO IT IS, Cingate Morgans LLC
4. MONA LISA SMILE, Miller, Frank & Ann Woulfe Mille
5. LITTLE ACRE WILD TIME, Aubin, John & Danielle
6. SUNNY ACRES SNAPSHOT, Vidler, Nancy S

GN CL PL DRIV 4-YR
1. DRAGONSMEADE FIRST NIGHT, Dragonsmeade
2. WHISPERING MAGNUM OPUS, Spengler, Laura
3. ULTRAS DOUBLE OH SEVEN, Cortelyou, Karla Haartz
4. MANHATTAN SOCIETY GIRL, Gillen, David
5. SUNNY ACRES STAGE FRIGHT, Vidler, Nancy S
6. CBMF CEASE FIRE, Laub, Barry

GN CL PL DRIV GENTS FINALS
1. LAKE HOLIDAY ANGELIA, Butler, Brian J
2. RLH NIGHT STRIKE, Mountain Hawk Farm, Ltd
3. CBMF RICOCHET, Gibbard, Carolyn & Frank
4. GOLDENCREST BLACK DIAMOND, Johnsen Tree Farms Ltd
5. RCV ALL THE RAGE, Locke, Hannah & Michelle
6. CINGATE SHOOT THE MOON, Fancsali, Dennis F MD

GN CL PL DRIV JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. CBMF RICOCHET, Gibbard, Carolyn & Frank
2. RWJ WHAMEVER, Jones, Robert MD
3. LOOKAWAY'S HOWITZER, Flower, Kathleen
4. GRAND CRU BLACK PEARL, Alexander, Lee
5. AKM ARMAGEDDON, Opp, Rebecca Lynn
6. FESTIVAL SUNDANCE, Miller, Frank & Ann Woulfe Mille

GN CL PL DRIV JR EXH 14-17
1. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL MYSTIC, Lang, Jennifer & Cary
2. SPIRIT OF THE HEART, Kieger, Joanne
3. VVM JUST THE TICKET, Howard, Bonnie G Davis
4. CBMF CEASE FIRE, Laub, Barry
5. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Wade, Hunter
6. CPM MAN OH MAN, Tatar, Lila & Lillian
7. ROWENDA FRENCH TWIST, Arcola Farm
8. HEYDAY BLACKHAWK, Rent, Nicole Marie
10. CHARLESTOWN JENNIFER ANN, Sturm, Terri

GN CL PL DRIV LADIES GELDING
1. MED-E-OKA NOBEL PRIZE, Playmor Farm LLC
2. TES INFINITY, Goulette, Ilene Cavanagh
3. INDIAN CREEK WARBIRD, Ellsworth, Alexandra
4. LIBRETTO'S BRAVADO, Morgan, Janet G B
5. GOLDENCREST BLACK DIAMOND, Johnsen Tree Farms Ltd
6. WITHOUT LIMITS, Walnut Ridge Farm Inc
7. BAD TO THE BONE, Morgan, Jean
8. KHF BLEEDING HEART, McLain, Annie Kate & Joye Hopkin
9. CBMF MOZAMBIQUE, Lloyd, Patricia C

GN CL PL DRIV LADIES MARE
1. GLB AMAZING GRACE, Bumb, Lorraine
2. WILLOWICK CENTER STAGE, Bedell, Sylvia Kaye
3. FRF ISIS, Schuster, Linda
4. EBM DIAMOND LADY, Ellis, Susan E
5. STONECROFT TRILLIUM, Mahoney, Donna L

GN CL PL DRIV MARE
1. LBJ UPTOWN GIRL, Pugh, Frances P
2. LAKE HOLIDAY ANGELIA, Butler, Brian J
3. FRF LOST ANGEL, Olson, Beverley
4. GLB AMAZING GRACE, Bumb, Lorraine
5. STONECROFT TRILLIUM, Mahoney, Donna L
6. EBM DIAMOND LADY, Ellis, Susan E

GN CL PL DRIV MASTERS
1. BRI-B LADY MALICIOUS, Zimmerman, Donna Jean
2. MIYAKE, Dube, Pauline
3. INDIAN CREEK WARBIRD, Ellsworth, Alexandra
4. RCV ALL THE RAGE, Locke, Hannah & Michelle
5. CBMF MOZAMBIQUE, Lloyd, Patricia C
6. WITHOUT LIMITS, Walnut Ridge Farm Inc
7. GOLDENCREST BLACK DIAMOND, Johnsen Tree Farms Ltd
8. FRF LOST ANGEL, Olson, Beverley
9. BW SHREK, Buchanan, Betsy P & Philip D
10. ULTRAS EXECUTIVE ORDER, Turpening, Patricia E & Melissa

GN CL PL DRIV S/G
1. INTREPID BEHOLD, Intrepid Living Trust
2. NICORIA, Dantree Farm
3. WITHOUT LIMITS, Walnut Ridge Farm Inc
4. L'CIMA EXCLUSIVE, Travers, Terri Page
5. TES INFINITY, Goulette, Ilene Cavanagh
6. MSV SHOOTING STAR, Playmor Farm LLC
7. TOMERI AWEMUNITION, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
8. ULTRAS EXECUTIVE ORDER, Turpening, Patricia E & Melissa
10. BAD TO THE BONE, Morgan, Jean

WC CL PL DRIV
1. MED-E-OKA NOBEL PRIZE, Playmor Farm LLC
2. INTREPID BEHOLD, Intrepid Living Trust
3. TES INFINITY, Goulette, Ilene Cavanagh
4. NICORIA, Dantree Farm
5. LBJ UPTOWN GIRL, Pugh, Frances P
6. RLH NIGHT STRIKE, Mountain Hawk Farm, Ltd
7. L'CIMA EXCLUSIVE, Travers, Terri Page
8. TOMERI AWEMUNITION, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
9. GLB AMAZING GRACE, Bumb, Lorraine
10. MSV SHOOTING STAR, Playmor Farm LLC

WC CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL MYSTIC, Lang, Jennifer & Cary
2. CBMF RICOCHET, Gibbard, Carolyn & Frank
3. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Wade, Hunter
4. SPIRIT OF THE HEART, Kieger, Joanne
5. CPM MAN OH MAN, Tatar, Lila & Lillian
6. ROWENDA FRENCH TWIST, Arcola Farm
7. CBMF CEASE FIRE, Laub, Barry
8. RWJ WHAMEVER, Jones, Robert MD
9. LOOKAWAY'S HOWITZER, Flower, Kathleen
10. HEYDAY BLACKHAWK, Rent, Nicole Marie

WC CL PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. DRAGONSMEADE FIRST NIGHT, Dragonsmeade
2. GGG UNTOUCHABLE, Glover, Garry
3. LEDGEFIELD LA MIA STELLA, Tassinari, Jill & Steven
4. ULTRAS DOUBLE OH SEVEN, Cortelyou, Karla Haartz
5. MANHATTAN SOCIETY GIRL, Gillen, David
6. WHISPERING MAGNUM OPUS, Spengler, Laura
7. CINGATE SO IT IS, Cingate Morgans LLC
8. SUNNY ACRES STAGE FRIGHT, Vidler, Nancy S

WC CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. TES INFINITY, Goulette, Ilene Cavanagh
2. WITHOUT LIMITS, Walnut Ridge Farm Inc
3. MED-E-OKA NOBEL PRIZE, Playmor Farm LLC
4. LIBRETTO'S BRAVADO, Morgan, Janet G B
5. GLB AMAZING GRACE, Bumb, Lorraine
6. WILLOWICK CENTER STAGE, Bedell, Sylvia Kaye
7. STONECROFT TRILLIUM, Mahoney, Donna L
8. FRF ISIS, Schuster, Linda
9. BAD TO THE BONE, Morgan, Jean

WC CL PL DRIV MASTERS
1. BRI-B LADY MALICIOUS, Zimmerman, Donna Jean
2. MIYAKE, Dube, Pauline
3. INDIAN CREEK WARBIRD, Ellsworth, Alexandra
4. CBMF MOZAMBIQUE, Lloyd, Patricia C
5. BW SHREK, Buchanan, Betsy P & Philip D
6. FRF LOST ANGEL, Olson, Beverley
7. GOLDENCREST BLACK DIAMOND, Johnsen Tree Farms Ltd

WC FUT CL PL DRIV 3-YR
1. TOWN AFFAIR, Torrez, Selvin, Gina & Emily
2. GGG UNTOUCHABLE, Glover, Garry
3. MONA LISA SMILE, Miller, Frank & Ann Woulfe Mille
4. CINGATE SO IT IS, Cingate Morgans LLC

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works