Show Results

Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-Classic Pleasure Saddle

October 19th, 2011

Dates: October 8-15, 2011
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Cary Bartz, Nancy Becker, John Bennett, Larry Bolen, Betsy Boone, Robert Crawford, Joanne Crockett, Joan Darnell, Rick Davis, Bret Day, Craig Kellogg, Melonie Kessler, Judy Kibler, Fay Lowry, James Lowry, Josh Merritt, Richard Obenauf, Trigg Rentfro, Jay Wood, Richard Wright

Classic Pleasure Saddle
GN CL PL 3-YR
1. CBMF STREET LEGAL, Leonard, Edward & Jane
2. DELIVER THE DREAM, Green, Lynzi
3. MIZ SCARLETT, Roger & Pat Poulin
4. FULL THROTTLE, Sluiter, Doug & Marlene
5. RJMF MARILYN MONROE, Morgan, Jean

GN CL PL 4-YR
1. SUNNY ACRES MAGICMAN, Vidler, Nancy S
2. WHISPERING MAGNUM OPUS, Spengler, Laura
3. MANHATTAN SOCIETY GIRL, Gillen, David
4. SUE-RAYS NOBLE PRIDE, Baker, Melissa Ann

GN CL PL JR EXH 11 & UNDER
1. SARALIN'S CONDUCTOR, Hummel, Craig & Kathi
2. FRENCH EPISODE, Strickland, Karen J & Ann F Mail

GN CL PL JR EXH 12 & 13
1. CHERRYDALE ACAPPELLA, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
2. SLAM DUNK, Nichols, Tayler
3. L A RICOCHET, Kabel, Steve & Kathleen
4. MED-E-OKA FRENCH MOROCCO, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
5. AMABAYUS, McCoy, John & Claudette
6. RWF MISS SAIGON, Cota, Daniel A & Sheryl L, Trust
7. ROADSHOW POP ROCKS, 10 Star Ranch
8. FRENCH KRISTOPH, Arcola Farm
9. LOOKAWAY'S HOWITZER, Flower, Kathleen
10. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, Keller, Kylee

GN CL PL JR EXH 14 & 15
1. HVK DRIVE EM CRAZY, Champions Way LLC
2. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Wade, Hunter
3. THE WIZARD, Lynch, Caitlin & Tamra
4. THINK ABOUT IT MEM, Frangiosa, Alexandra
5. VVM JUST THE TICKET, Howard, Bonnie G Davis
6. RAE OF LIGHT, Gray, Jeanine L
7. KING-LEHR'S BRAVADO, Hoge, Shelby
8. FCF FANDANGO, Davies, Deborah
9. FESTIVAL GYPSY, Arnold, George W & Joan
10. HIGHOVER ALL THE RAGE, Blackman, Gabrielle & Michael Bl

GN CL PL JR EXH 16 & 17
1. PACIFIC RIM TAKE AIM, THE PEANUT GALLERY
2. MERRIEHILL DESTINY BAY, Rafn, Cristy J
3. BJB THE GAMBLER, Lakefront Farm LLC
4. SARDE'S MANISTIQUE, Rohrer, Julie
5. SPIRIT OF THE HEART, Kieger, Joanne
7. STONELEIGH FLAIR FOR LIFE, Shubitowski, Jennifer Leah
8. FESTIVAL MARIACHI, Arnold, George W & Joan
9. HIGHLANDER TEQUILA CHASER, Sommers, Craig & Jennifer Sommer
10. MLF CALIENTE, Walters, Debra L Hurst & Doug

GN CL PL LADIES GELDING
1. IGF COEUR ET AME, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
2. RCV ALL THE RAGE, Locke, Hannah & Michelle
3. RAGE, Morgan, Anne Marie
4. OUTRAGEOUS COURAGEOUS, Meyer, Jennifer & Daniel
5. NOCTURNAL FLASH, Harding, David
6. CEDAR CREEK ERAGON, Lyons, Lora
7. LEVITICUS, Rumens, Kurt & Teri
8. FUTURITY OBSESSION, Crown Morgans & Nancy Eidam
9. SUE-RAYS NOBLE PRIDE, Baker, Melissa Ann
10. KHF BLEEDING HEART, McLain, Annie Kate & Joye Hopkin

GN CL PL LADIES MARE
1. BMF WHISPER OF LOVE, Langstaedtler, Bernd & Nathalie
2. SCANDIAS DEBUTANTE, Novotny, Mary Hunter
3. GRADELL MYSTIC MELISSA, Modell, Jerome H & Shirley G
4. SUNNY ACRES STAGE FRIGHT, Vidler, Nancy S
5. SILVERSIDES MAGDALENE, Fisher Davila, Mary
6. HILLWOOD IRISH CLADDAGH, Reeve, Maura A Sweeney & Stephen
7. ULTRAS PRETTY WOMAN, Smith, Stephen D
8. ULTRAS SPECIAL DIVA, Smith, Stephen D
9. EBM DIAMOND LADY, Ellis, Susan E
10. FUTURITY'S SWEET MAGNOLIA, Kline, Diana & John Sendrowski

GN CL PL MARE
1. BMF WHISPER OF LOVE, Langstaedtler, Bernd & Nathalie
2. SILVERSIDES MAGDALENE, Fisher Davila, Mary
3. PRADA, Johnson, Holly Pugh
4. GRADELL MYSTIC MELISSA, Modell, Jerome H & Shirley G
5. PARIS BY NIGHT, Hudy, Erin C
6. EBM DIAMOND LADY, Ellis, Susan E
7. HILLWOOD IRISH CLADDAGH, Reeve, Maura A Sweeney & Stephen
8. LV DARK CRYSTAL, K-Lyn Stable
9. ULTRAS PRETTY WOMAN, Smith, Stephen D

GN CL PL MASTERS
1. SCANDIAS DEBUTANTE, Novotny, Mary Hunter
2. PACIFIC RIM TAKE AIM, THE PEANUT GALLERY
3. MLF CALIENTE, Walters, Debra L Hurst & Doug
4. BW SHREK, Buchanan, Betsy P & Philip D
5. SPRINGMILL ENCORE, Schwieger, Judith
6. FREDDIE MERCURY, Becker, Cindy
7. ULTRAS SPECIAL DIVA, Smith, Stephen D

GN CL PL S/G
1. BOOGIE NIGHTS, Overtime Farm LLC
2. INTREPID BEHOLD, Intrepid Living Trust
3. STONECROFT BYZANTINE, Zimmerman, Donna Jean
4. OUTRAGEOUS COURAGEOUS, Meyer, Jennifer & Daniel
5. RAGE, Morgan, Anne Marie
6. LEVITICUS, Rumens, Kurt & Teri
7. WHISPERING MASQUERADE, Neimeth, Loek & Robert
8. BASIC BLACK, Fischer, Eric R & Lauren C
9. CINGATE SHOOT THE MOON, Fancsali, Dennis F MD
10. RENDITION FEAST YOUR EYES, Woodland Stables LLC & Sally Gre

GN CL PL YOUTH FINALS
1. MIYAKE, Dube, Pauline
2. RCV ALL THE RAGE, Locke, Hannah & Michelle
3. GLB AMAZING GRACE, Bumb, Lorraine
4. NOCTURNAL FLASH, Harding, David
5. CHANGE OF HEART, Frank, Marie
6. WHISPERING MASQUERADE, Neimeth, Loek & Robert
7. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, Keller, Kylee
8. STONELEIGH FLAIR FOR LIFE, Shubitowski, Jennifer Leah
9. MJK ASSETS N ATTITUDE, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
10. KLN FINAL DESTINY, Langstaedtler, Bernd & Nathalie

GN W/T CL PL 10-11
1. FURY'S FORTUNE, Neimeth, Loek & Robert
2. CLAIM TO FAME, Tartaglione, Sandra
3. COALITION X-STATIC, Kucza, Pam & Joel
4. STONECROFT MAKE A WISH, McTaggart, Shannon
5. HMS BARRYBAM, Niemann, Avery & Ashton
6. BANDELARO, Orthwein, Emily E
7. BACCARAT'S TOUCHA GLITTER, Manahan, Cheryl
8. MINION STARLETTE, Kourt Jester Morgans

GN W/T CL PL 9 & UNDER SEC. A
1. CON-SIDER ME SPECIAL, Artz, John, Jennifer & Lily
2. RAE OF LIGHT, Gray, Jeanine L
3. CN A TOUCH OF HOPE, Kielceski, Loraine
4. COVENTRY ISABELLA, Brooks, Cheryl & Haley
5. PLUM HAVEN CAPISTRANO, Johnson, Nicole

GN W/T CL PL 9 & UNDER SEC. B
1. SALVADOR, Equus Novus LLC
2. MJK ASSETS N ATTITUDE, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
3. MLF CALIENTE, Walters, Debra L Hurst & Doug
4. INDIAN CREEK BELLE STAR, Saccocia, Gary, Rosemary, Kasey
5. BRED TO BOOGIE, Dartana, Joanne
6. HYLEE'S MOON PHANTOM, Enns, Lucy

WC CL L JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. L A RICOCHET, Kabel, Steve & Kathleen
2. SLAM DUNK, Nichols, Tayler
3. ROADSHOW POP ROCKS, 10 Star Ranch
4. MED-E-OKA FRENCH MOROCCO, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
5. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, Keller, Kylee
6. RWF MISS SAIGON, Cota, Daniel A & Sheryl L, Trust
7. AMABAYUS, McCoy, John & Claudette
8. FRENCH EPISODE, Strickland, Karen J & Ann F Mail
9. LOOKAWAY'S HOWITZER, Flower, Kathleen
10. KJM SOUL SURVIVOR, Knoll, Rebecca

WC CL PL
1. BOOGIE NIGHTS, Overtime Farm LLC
2. INTREPID BEHOLD, Intrepid Living Trust
3. STONECROFT BYZANTINE, Zimmerman, Donna Jean
4. BMF WHISPER OF LOVE, Langstaedtler, Bernd & Nathalie
5. PRADA, Johnson, Holly Pugh
6. RAGE, Morgan, Anne Marie
7. RENDITION FEAST YOUR EYES, Woodland Stables LLC & Sally Gre
8. BASIC BLACK, Fischer, Eric R & Lauren C
9. FREDDIE MERCURY, Becker, Cindy

WC CL PL JR EXH 14-17
1. PACIFIC RIM TAKE AIM, THE PEANUT GALLERY
2. BJB THE GAMBLER, Lakefront Farm LLC
3. HVK DRIVE EM CRAZY, Champions Way LLC
4. FESTIVAL GYPSY, Arnold, George W & Joan
5. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Wade, Hunter
6. FCF FANDANGO, Davies, Deborah
7. SARDE'S MANISTIQUE, Rohrer, Julie
8. SPIRIT OF THE HEART, Kieger, Joanne
9. VVM MARK MY WORDS, Tatar, Lila
10. THINK ABOUT IT MEM, Frangiosa, Alexandra

WC CL PL JR HORSE
1. DELIVER THE DREAM, Green, Lynzi
2. MIZ SCARLETT, Roger & Pat Poulin
3. FULL THROTTLE, Sluiter, Doug & Marlene
4. RJMF MARILYN MONROE, Morgan, Jean
5. WHISPERING MAGNUM OPUS, Spengler, Laura
6. SUNNY ACRES MAGICMAN, Vidler, Nancy S
7. MANHATTAN SOCIETY GIRL, Gillen, David

WC CL PL LADIES
1. BMF WHISPER OF LOVE, Langstaedtler, Bernd & Nathalie
2. DRAGONSMEADE BRAVURA, Fuelling, Jeanne
3. IGF COEUR ET AME, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
4. RCV ALL THE RAGE, Locke, Hannah & Michelle
5. OUTRAGEOUS COURAGEOUS, Meyer, Jennifer & Daniel
6. RAGE, Morgan, Anne Marie
7. LEVITICUS, Rumens, Kurt & Teri
8. GRADELL MYSTIC MELISSA, Modell, Jerome H & Shirley G
9. NOCTURNAL FLASH, Harding, David
10. CEDAR CREEK ERAGON, Lyons, Lora

WC CL PL MASTERS
1. SCANDIAS DEBUTANTE, Novotny, Mary Hunter
2. PACIFIC RIM TAKE AIM, THE PEANUT GALLERY
3. BW SHREK, Buchanan, Betsy P & Philip D
4. MLF CALIENTE, Walters, Debra L Hurst & Doug
5. SPRINGMILL ENCORE, Schwieger, Judith
6. FREDDIE MERCURY, Becker, Cindy

WC W/T CL PL
1. MINION STARLETTE, Kourt Jester Morgans
2. CN A TOUCH OF HOPE, Kielceski, Loraine
3. FURY'S FORTUNE, Neimeth, Loek & Robert
4. STONECROFT MAKE A WISH, McTaggart, Shannon
5. RAE OF LIGHT, Gray, Jeanine L
6. BRED TO BOOGIE, Dartana, Joanne
7. INDIAN CREEK BELLE STAR, Saccocia, Gary, Rosemary, Kasey
8. MJK ASSETS N ATTITUDE, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
9. COVENTRY ISABELLA, Brooks, Cheryl & Haley
10. CLAIM TO FAME, Tartaglione, Sandra

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works