Show Results

Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-Dressage

October 19th, 2011

Dates: October 8-15, 2011
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Cary Bartz, Nancy Becker, John Bennett, Larry Bolen, Betsy Boone, Robert Crawford, Joanne Crockett, Joan Darnell, Rick Davis, Bret Day, Craig Kellogg, Melonie Kessler, Judy Kibler, Fay Lowry, James Lowry, Josh Merritt, Richard Obenauf, Trigg Rentfro, Jay Wood, Richard Wright

Dressage
GN DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 1 JR EXH
1. BAY STATE QUIZICAL, Helle, Danielle & Jacqueline
2. TJR DESTINY'S TIARA, Haugen, Julie
3. DAKOTA'S ROYAL LASER, Richardson-Lewis, Barbara

GN DR MUSIC FREESTYLE 3RD LVL & UP FINAL
1. DERAWNDA HERCULES, Davidson, Gayle

GN DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 1 AM
1. COULEE BEND IMMORTALITY, Blaik, Margaret A

GN DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 1 OPEN
1. JMF BLACK HAWK, Ciaccio, Elizabeth F
2. THUNDER ALEXANDER, Bialkowsky, Ann

GN DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 2 JR EXH
1. TJR DESTINY'S TIARA, Haugen, Julie
2. BAY STATE QUIZICAL, Helle, Danielle & Jacqueline
3. DAKOTA'S ROYAL LASER, Richardson-Lewis, Barbara

GN DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 3 JR EXH
1. DAKOTA'S ROYAL LASER, Richardson-Lewis, Barbara
2. BAY STATE QUIZICAL, Helle, Danielle & Jacqueline
3. TJR DESTINY'S TIARA, Haugen, Julie

GN DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 3 OPEN
1. JMF BLACK HAWK, Ciaccio, Elizabeth F
2. THUNDER ALEXANDER, Bialkowsky, Ann

GN DRESS 2ND LVL TEST 1
1. IRON FORGE NYPD BLUE, Richardson-Lewis, Barbara
2. GRAYFRIAR'S EPIC NCHANTER, Schmid, Anne

GN DRESS 2ND LVL TEST 3
1. IRON FORGE NYPD BLUE, Richardson-Lewis, Barbara
2. GRAYFRIAR'S EPIC NCHANTER, Schmid, Anne

GN DRESS 2ST LVL TEST 3 AM
1. COULEE BEND IMMORTALITY, Blaik, Margaret A

GN DRESS 3RD LVL TEST 1
1. DERAWNDA HERCULES, Davidson, Gayle

GN DRESS 3RD LVL TEST 3
1. DERAWNDA HERCULES, Davidson, Gayle

GN DRESS 4TH LVL TEST 2
1. DERAWNDA HERCULES, Davidson, Gayle

GN DRESS 4TH LVL TEST 3
1. DERAWNDA HERCULES, Davidson, Gayle

GN DRESS 4TH LVL TEST I
1. DERAWNDA HERCULES, Davidson, Gayle

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1 AM
1. LPV HOT SHOT, Jackson, Luan-I & Jeff
2. ROY-ELS BELLE OF THE BALL, Naas, Lindsay R
3. THREE FATES CHEIRON, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik
4. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Yeakley, Terri Lynn
5. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Wisdom, Mai A
6. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
7. DLY TOPIC OF DISCUSSION, Kelley, Emily & Robyn
8. WARLOCK BACK TOTHE FUTURE, Whitfield, Bob Lee
9. WRC FOREVER TRUE PHILEO, Childs, Whitney

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1 JR EXH
1. DVF KINGSWAY, Oplotnik, Jim J & Kimberly A
2. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Crown Morgans & Nancy Eidam
3. BAY STATE QUIZICAL, Helle, Danielle & Jacqueline
4. ARTISTIC FLAIRE, Jan, Claire
5. EQUINOX ADELLE, Hyman, Michael F & Amanda
6. MALVERN'S RAPID FIRE, Castleberry, Sara Elizabeth
7. MARCH IN THE LIGHT, Sturm, Gillian M

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1 OPEN
1. SEVERN HILL EXOTIC DANCER, Holloway, Kate

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2 AM
1. LPV HOT SHOT, Jackson, Luan-I & Jeff
2. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Yeakley, Terri Lynn
3. THREE FATES CHEIRON, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik
4. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
5. ROY-ELS BELLE OF THE BALL, Naas, Lindsay R
6. DLY TOPIC OF DISCUSSION, Kelley, Emily & Robyn
7. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Wisdom, Mai A
8. WARLOCK BACK TOTHE FUTURE, Whitfield, Bob Lee
9. WRC FOREVER TRUE PHILEO, Childs, Whitney

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2 JR EXH
1. DVF KINGSWAY, Oplotnik, Jim J & Kimberly A
2. HIDDEN OAK CLEARLY CHOSEN, Wallich, Lora
3. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Crown Morgans & Nancy Eidam
4. ARTISTIC FLAIRE, Jan, Claire
5. BAY STATE QUIZICAL, Helle, Danielle & Jacqueline
6. EQUINOX ADELLE, Hyman, Michael F & Amanda
7. MALVERN'S RAPID FIRE, Castleberry, Sara Elizabeth
8. MARCH IN THE LIGHT, Sturm, Gillian M

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3 AM
1. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Yeakley, Terri Lynn
2. LPV HOT SHOT, Jackson, Luan-I & Jeff
3. THREE FATES CHEIRON, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik
4. ROY-ELS BELLE OF THE BALL, Naas, Lindsay R
5. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Wisdom, Mai A
6. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
7. DLY TOPIC OF DISCUSSION, Kelley, Emily & Robyn
8. WRC FOREVER TRUE PHILEO, Childs, Whitney
9. WARLOCK BACK TOTHE FUTURE, Whitfield, Bob Lee

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3 JR EXH
1. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Crown Morgans & Nancy Eidam
2. DVF KINGSWAY, Oplotnik, Jim J & Kimberly A
3. HIDDEN OAK CLEARLY CHOSEN, Wallich, Lora
4. BAY STATE QUIZICAL, Helle, Danielle & Jacqueline
5. ARTISTIC FLAIRE, Jan, Claire
6. EQUINOX ADELLE, Hyman, Michael F & Amanda
7. MALVERN'S RAPID FIRE, Castleberry, Sara Elizabeth
8. MARCH IN THE LIGHT, Sturm, Gillian M

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3 OPEN
1. SEVERN HILL EXOTIC DANCER, Holloway, Kate

WC DRESS 1ST LVL AWARD OPEN
1. JMF BLACK HAWK, Ciaccio, Elizabeth F
2. THUNDER ALEXANDER, Bialkowsky, Ann

WC DRESS FIRST LVL AWARD AM
1. COULEE BEND IMMORTALITY, Blaik, Margaret A

WC DRESS FIRST LVL AWARD JR EXH
1. TJR DESTINY'S TIARA, Haugen, Julie
2. DAKOTA'S ROYAL LASER, Richardson-Lewis, Barbara
3. BAY STATE QUIZICAL, Helle, Danielle & Jacqueline

WC DRESS SECOND LVL AWARD
1. IRON FORGE NYPD BLUE, Richardson-Lewis, Barbara
2. GRAYFRIAR'S EPIC NCHANTER, Schmid, Anne

WC DRESS THIRD LVL AWARD
1. DERAWNDA HERCULES, Davidson, Gayle

WC DRESS TRAIN LVL AWARD AM
1. LPV HOT SHOT, Jackson, Luan-I & Jeff
2. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Yeakley, Terri Lynn
3. THREE FATES CHEIRON, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik
4. ROY-ELS BELLE OF THE BALL, Naas, Lindsay R
5. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Wisdom, Mai A
6. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
7. DLY TOPIC OF DISCUSSION, Kelley, Emily & Robyn
8. WARLOCK BACK TOTHE FUTURE, Whitfield, Bob Lee
9. WRC FOREVER TRUE PHILEO, Childs, Whitney

WC DRESS TRAIN LVL AWARD JR EXH
1. DVF KINGSWAY, Oplotnik, Jim J & Kimberly A
2. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Crown Morgans & Nancy Eidam
3. HIDDEN OAK CLEARLY CHOSEN, Wallich, Lora
4. BAY STATE QUIZICAL, Helle, Danielle & Jacqueline
5. ARTISTIC FLAIRE, Jan, Claire
6. EQUINOX ADELLE, Hyman, Michael F & Amanda
7. MALVERN'S RAPID FIRE, Castleberry, Sara Elizabeth
8. MARCH IN THE LIGHT, Sturm, Gillian M

WC DRESSAGE FOURTH LVL
1. DERAWNDA HERCULES, Davidson, Gayle

WC DRESS TRAIN LVL AWARD OPEN
1. SEVERN HILL EXOTIC DANCER, Holloway, Kate

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works