Show Results

Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-English Pleasure

October 19th, 2011

Dates: October 8-15, 2011
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Cary Bartz, Nancy Becker, John Bennett, Larry Bolen, Betsy Boone, Robert Crawford, Joanne Crockett, Joan Darnell, Rick Davis, Bret Day, Craig Kellogg, Melonie Kessler, Judy Kibler, Fay Lowry, James Lowry, Josh Merritt, Richard Obenauf, Trigg Rentfro, Jay Wood, Richard Wright

English Pleasure
GN ENG PL 3-YR MARE
1. JUNGLE LOVE, Overtime Farm LLC
2. HYLEE GRACE'S MORIAH, Aurora Farm
3. HOPE FLOATS, Rolls, Candas

GN ENG PL 3-YR S/G
1. CFF HIGH OCTANE, Carlino, Susan
2. ALPHASTAR CARMEN'S AGENT, Fisher, Allan S
3. KINZU GAELIC STORM, Pierce, Kathleen
4. EQ THE BOOGIE MONSTER, Walters, Debbie Hurst

GN ENG PL 4-YR MARE
1. INDIAN CREEK CACHET, McBain, Hannah
2. CBMF CLASS ACT, Copper Beech LLC
3. CBMF SHE'S GOT THE BEAT, Raptosh, Dawn Marie
4. GRADELLS KENDRA IN MOTION, Modell, Jerome H & Shirley G
5. FRF CATWALK, Rumens, Kurt & Teri
6. HARLINGTON'S INDIRA, Shirley Hunter

GN ENG PL 4-YR S/G
1. RCV PATENT PENDING, Dantree Farm
2. ADC LAST MAN STANDING, Smith, Carolanne E
3. CRD WEALTH OF NATIONS, Davison, Debbie
4. MINI COOPER, Illahee Inc
5. AW GLOBAL VISION, Wright, Allison
6. BACCARAT'S RHYTHM & BLUES, Rushton, Gerry
7. CBMF LOOK WHO'S TALKING, Gregory-Salvo, Kathy
8. MACH ONE, Buchanan, Betsy P & Philip D
9. ULTRAS PRIVATE EYE, Yang, Kristen & Eric
10. DRAGONSMEADE ECLIPSE, Dragonsmeade

GN ENG PL AM GELDING
1. SKYWARRIOR, Fisher Davila, Mary
2. MEM LA VIDA LOCA, Fancsali, Beth
3. WINTERSET ZEUS, Dantree Farm
4. BELLISIMO, Playmor Farm LLC
5. MINI COOPER, Illahee Inc
6. READY TO RUMBLE, Barry, Hailey Ryan & Christopher
7. DU ABSOLUTELY COURAGEOUS, Dixon, Leann

GN ENG PL AM MARE
1. MIZ SATURN STAR, Germ-Cramer, Kimberly B
2. GLB BELL OF THE BALL, Carlino, Susan
3. VVM DARE TO DREAM, Vegas Valley Morgans
4. DRAGONSMEADE BALENCIAGA, Dragonsmeade
5. ENTHUSIASTIC, Messier, Paula
6. AH LA LUCIE, Opp, Rebecca Lynn

GN ENG PL AM MASTERS
1. KEY CRITERION, Shields, Dr. James K & Karen L
2. DMH BACK IN BLACK, Queens River Farm Inc
3. KJM FIVE STAR, Burick, Elizabeth & Tom
4. CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, Dowding, Kathleen A & James E
5. CKH PACKIN HEAT, Stroud, Sue
6. TARA'S BRIND'AMOUR, Goodpaster, Harriet & Ken
7. SPR POMPEII, Curry-Siemers, Pamela Sue
8. TOUCHE', St Romain, Cathleen

GN ENG PL AM STALLION
1. OPTIMUS PRIME, Peeper Ranch
2. TRE MASTER OF DISGUISE, Phelan, Deborah A
3. UVM ODYSSEY, Humphreys, Anthony David

GN ENG PL GELDING
1. CBMF RESTLESS, Copper Beech LLC
2. BALLENCHINE, Shane, Louise Brandon
3. TOTAL REQUEST, Remondino, Molly

GN ENG PL JR EXH 11 & UNDER
1. VVM WELL DESERVED, Sturm, Terri

GN ENG PL JR EXH 12 & 13
1. AS PREDICTED, Deeb, Chloe
2. WHISPERING MASTERWORK, Wadhams, W Luman
3. RAINTREE PICASSO, Crone, Susan
4. UPPER ECHELON, Maxam, Clara
5. ABILITY, Showcase Stables Inc
6. CEDAR CREEK UNGARO, Orthwein, Emily E
7. MONNINGTON'S TITIAN, Arcola Farm
8. INDIAN CREEK HIGH STAKES, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
9. HVK FLASH BACK, Wade, Michael & Dawn
10. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

GN ENG PL JR EXH 14 & 15
1. BADA BING, Tatar, Lila
2. KRISKROFT KEYNOTE, Lewis, Adam
3. VVM BY DESIGN, Sutcliffe, Joan & Jessica McGold
4. JP'S LIVIN ON THE EDGE, Moses, Laurie
5. STONE'S THROW CONTESSA, Linden, Holly M
6. TOTAL REQUEST, Remondino, Molly
7. MEM BAD BOY, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
8. PSC GABRIEL, Kucza, Pam & Joel
9. GABLE'S TOP QUARK, White, Taylor Ashley

GN ENG PL JR EXH 16 & 17
1. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. WSG POINT OF ORDER, WSG Morgans LLC
3. GRAYWOOD'S ARTHUR, Beisler, Daisy
4. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE, Jones, Robert MD
5. WTS SIMPLY OUTRAGEOUS, Kielceski, Loraine
6. TE AMMUNITION, KW Morgans
7. SDS KINSMANS CRUSADER, Kiefhaber, Laura
8. HVK NOBLE PRINCE, Korver, Anne Margaret
9. FLASH DAWSON, Pierson, Anya
10. GVA NOBLE BLISS , Young, Aline

GN ENG PL LADIES AM GELDING
1. MEM LA VIDA LOCA, Fancsali, Beth
2. CEDAR CREEK CARILLON, Messier, Paula
3. SLB ANDIAMO, Kabel, Steve & Kathleen
4. GRANDEMEANOR, Connor, Stephanie & Thomas
5. FLOORED, Good, Tara
6. MEM PLAYBOY, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah
7. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Walters, Debbie Hurst
8. READY TO RUMBLE, Barry, Hailey Ryan & Christopher
9. SACRED PATH FORTUNE, Crown Morgans & Nancy Eidam
10. DU ABSOLUTELY COURAGEOUS, Dixon, Leann

GN ENG PL LADIES AM MARE
1. DIANA VICTORIA, Lyons, Lora
2. DRAGONSMEADE BALENCIAGA, Dragonsmeade
3. GOLDENCREST NOBELLE , Vegas Valley Morgans
4. TTMF FRENCH ENCHANTRESS, Queens River Farm Inc
5. GLB BELL OF THE BALL, Carlino, Susan
6. AH LA LUCIE, Opp, Rebecca Lynn
7. TOUCHE', St Romain, Cathleen

GN ENG PL LADIES GELDING
1. ZANETTI, Lauren Plont LLC
2. CBMF RESTLESS, Copper Beech LLC
3. FAIT ACCOMPLI, Linden, Holly M
4. STREET SMART, Maile, Ann & Pamela McLellan
5. TOSCANINI, Johnson, Holly Pugh
6. MCS BANDINI, Neimeth, Loek & Robert
7. ECP SCANDALOUS, Jensen, Erik
8. TE AMMUNITION, KW Morgans
9. BELLISIMO, Playmor Farm LLC
10. TRIFLIK PROTOCOL, Moses, Laurie

GN ENG PL LADIES MARE
1. ENTHUSIASTIC, Messier, Paula
2. AWS FRUITION, Dragonsmeade
3. MEM TWISTED SISTER, Begalla, Lynn M
4. JW FIRST DANCE, Lewis, Raylee
5. DRAGONSMEADE'S INFUSION, Dragonsmeade
6. MANTIC PARDON MY FLAIRE, Weilert, Amme & Christopher
7. DRAGONSMEADE ANDROMEDA, Porter, Tina

GN ENG PL MARE
1. MIZ SATURN STAR, Germ-Cramer, Kimberly B
2. THE FASHIONISTA, King's Point Inc
3. ALORS ON DANSE, Jensen, Jane Hilgenberg
4. DRAGONSMEADE ANDROMEDA, Porter, Tina
5. WILLOWICK MARIA LA BELLA, Keeler, Margaret M

GN ENG PL STALLION
1. CARTIER, Gove, Gay
2. CHERISHED ASSETS, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie

GN ENG PL YOUTH
1. DLY JUDGEMENT DAY, Maggi, Merin
2. WHISPERING MASTERWORK, Wadhams, W Luman
3. MCS BANDINI, Neimeth, Loek & Robert
4. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Kevitt, Samantha
5. BAD COMPANY, Arcola Farm
6. JDS GAMEPIECE, White, Taylor Ashley
7. JW FIRST DANCE, Lewis, Raylee
8. SDS KINSMANS CRUSADER, Kiefhaber, Laura
9. QVM ROCKET MAN, Tatar, Lila & Lillian
10. PLAYMOR'S SHALL WE DANCE, Gray, Jeanine L

GN W/T ENG PL 10-11
1. MEDOMAK FRENCH INVASION, Kaufman, Jonathan
2. HARLAN'S STAR MATERIAL, Fire, Jaden
3. BRIAR OAKS ARMANI, Walz, Minerva & Victoria
4. QUEEN'S COCOA PUFF, Kourt Jester Morgans
5. MEM STAR POWER, Nordberg, Jenna L
6. MEM INDECENT PROPOSAL, Richards, Megan Elizabeth
7. GULFWIND CENTER COURT, Karrh, Margaret McKnight
8. FLASH DAWSON, Pierson, Anya
9. HYLEE MARCH TIME, Tipperary Ridge Stables

GN W/T ENG PL 9 & UNDER
1. MJK FIRE N ICE, Keeler, Margaret M
2. MARATHONS ELECTRAFIRE, Larsen, Cameron & Kirsten
3. GRADELLS WILD REFLECTION, Dantree Farm
4. TOUCHE', St Romain, Cathleen

WC ENG PL
1. BADA BING, Tatar, Lila
2. CARTIER, Gove, Gay
3. CBMF RESTLESS, Copper Beech LLC
4. THE FASHIONISTA, King's Point Inc
5. ALORS ON DANSE, Jensen, Jane Hilgenberg

WC ENG PL 3-YR
1. CENTAURUS RISING, Marcon, L Charles
2. JUNGLE LOVE, Overtime Farm LLC
3. CFF HIGH OCTANE, Carlino, Susan
4. DRAGONSMEADE ONEGIN, Morgan, Jean
5. HYLEE GRACE'S MORIAH, Aurora Farm
6. SOFT AND STUNNING, Hufferd, Kurt
7. PLAYMORS PRINZ OF BELLAIR, Peterson, Sara
8. KINZU GAELIC STORM, Pierce, Kathleen
9. DRAGONSMEADE ICARIAN, Morgan, Anne & Bryan McNabb

WC ENG PL 4-YR
1. RCV PATENT PENDING, Dantree Farm
2. CRD WEALTH OF NATIONS, Davison, Debbie
3. INDIAN CREEK CACHET, McBain, Hannah
4. CBMF SHE'S GOT THE BEAT, Raptosh, Dawn Marie
5. MACH ONE, Buchanan, Betsy P & Philip D
6. GRADELLS KENDRA IN MOTION, Modell, Jerome H & Shirley G
7. CBMF CLASS ACT, Copper Beech LLC
8. BACCARAT'S RHYTHM & BLUES, Rushton, Gerry
9. AW GLOBAL VISION, Wright, Allison

WC ENG PL AM
1. OPTIMUS PRIME, Peeper Ranch
2. VVM DARE TO DREAM, Vegas Valley Morgans
3. BELLISIMO, Playmor Farm LLC
4. MIZ SATURN STAR, Germ-Cramer, Kimberly B
5. WINTERSET ZEUS, Dantree Farm
6. ENTHUSIASTIC, Messier, Paula
7. TRE MASTER OF DISGUISE, Phelan, Deborah A
8. MINI COOPER, Illahee Inc
9. UVM ODYSSEY, Humphreys, Anthony David
10. READY TO RUMBLE, Barry, Hailey Ryan & Christopher

WC ENG PL AM MASTERS
1. KJM FIVE STAR, Burick, Elizabeth & Tom
2. KEY CRITERION, Shields, Dr. James K & Karen L
3. DMH BACK IN BLACK, Queens River Farm Inc
4. SPR POMPEII, Curry-Siemers, Pamela Sue
5. CKH PACKIN HEAT, Stroud, Sue
6. CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, Dowding, Kathleen A & James E
7. TOUCHE', St Romain, Cathleen
8. TARA'S BRIND'AMOUR, Goodpaster, Harriet & Ken

WC ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. AS PREDICTED, Deeb, Chloe
2. INDIAN CREEK HIGH STAKES, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
3. CN'S STYLISH DEBUT, Kay, Cameron
4. ABILITY, Showcase Stables Inc
5. WHISPERING MASTERWORK, Wadhams, W Luman
6. MONNINGTON'S TITIAN, Arcola Farm
7. UPPER ECHELON, Maxam, Clara
8. RAINTREE PICASSO, Crone, Susan
9. CEDAR CREEK UNGARO, Orthwein, Emily E
10. HVK FLASH BACK, Wade, Michael & Dawn

WC ENG PL JR EXH 14-17
1. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. BADA BING, Tatar, Lila
3. GRAYWOOD'S ARTHUR, Beisler, Daisy
4. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE, Jones, Robert MD
5. WSG POINT OF ORDER, WSG Morgans LLC
6. TE AMMUNITION, KW Morgans
7. MEM BAD BOY, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
8. KRISKROFT KEYNOTE, Lewis, Adam
9. STONE'S THROW CONTESSA, Linden, Holly M
10. TOTAL REQUEST, Remondino, Molly

WC ENG PL LADIE AM
1. DIANA VICTORIA, Lyons, Lora
2. MEM LA VIDA LOCA, Fancsali, Beth
3. DRAGONSMEADE BALENCIAGA, Dragonsmeade
4. GRANDEMEANOR, Connor, Stephanie & Thomas
5. CEDAR CREEK CARILLON, Messier, Paula
6. GOLDENCREST NOBELLE , Vegas Valley Morgans
7. GLB BELL OF THE BALL, Carlino, Susan
8. TTMF FRENCH ENCHANTRESS, Queens River Farm Inc
9. READY TO RUMBLE, Barry, Hailey Ryan & Christopher
10. AH LA LUCIE, Opp, Rebecca Lynn

WC ENG PL LADIES
1. ZANETTI, Lauren Plont LLC
2. STREET SMART, Maile, Ann & Pamela McLellan
3. MEM TWISTED SISTER, Begalla, Lynn M
4. MANTIC PARDON MY FLAIRE, Weilert, Amme & Christopher
5. AWS FRUITION, Dragonsmeade
6. TOSCANINI, Johnson, Holly Pugh
7. JW FIRST DANCE, Lewis, Raylee
8. FAIT ACCOMPLI, Linden, Holly M
9. ECP SCANDALOUS, Jensen, Erik

WC ENG PL YOUTH
1. DLY JUDGEMENT DAY, Maggi, Merin
2. MCS BANDINI, Neimeth, Loek & Robert
3. WHISPERING MASTERWORK, Wadhams, W Luman
4. JW FIRST DANCE, Lewis, Raylee
5. QVM ROCKET MAN, Tatar, Lila & Lillian
6. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Kevitt, Samantha
7. BAD COMPANY, Arcola Farm
8. PLAYMOR'S SHALL WE DANCE, Gray, Jeanine L
9. JDS GAMEPIECE, White, Taylor Ashley
10. GVA NOBLE BLISS , Young, Aline

WC FUT ENG PL 3-YR
1. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE, Overtime Farm LLC
2. MAN IN BLACK, Ledyard Company LLC
3. CENTAURUS RISING, Marcon, L Charles
4. INDIAN CREEK SAHARA, Denning, Janie
5. PLAYMORS PRINZ OF BELLAIR, Peterson, Sara
6. SOFT AND STUNNING, Hufferd, Kurt
7. CBMF MOMENTARILY, Copper Beech LLC
8. DRAGONSMEADE ICARIAN, Morgan, Anne & Bryan McNabb
9. DRAGONSMEADE ONEGIN, Morgan, Jean
10. HYLEE GRACE'S MORIAH, Aurora Farm

WC W/T ENG PL 11 & UNDER
1. HARLAN'S STAR MATERIAL, Fire, Jaden
2. GRADELLS WILD REFLECTION, Dantree Farm
3. MEM INDECENT PROPOSAL, Richards, Megan Elizabeth
4. MEDOMAK FRENCH INVASION, Kaufman, Jonathan
5. BRIAR OAKS ARMANI, Walz, Minerva & Victoria
6. QUEEN'S COCOA PUFF, Kourt Jester Morgans
7. MARATHONS ELECTRAFIRE, Larsen, Cameron & Kirsten
8. MJK FIRE N ICE, Keeler, Margaret M
9. MEM STAR POWER, Nordberg, Jenna L
10. GULFWIND CENTER COURT, Karrh, Margaret McKnight

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works