Show Results

Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-In-Hand

October 19th, 2011

Dates: October 8-15, 2011
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Cary Bartz, Nancy Becker, John Bennett, Larry Bolen, Betsy Boone, Robert Crawford, Joanne Crockett, Joan Darnell, Rick Davis, Bret Day, Craig Kellogg, Melonie Kessler, Judy Kibler, Fay Lowry, James Lowry, Josh Merritt, Richard Obenauf, Trigg Rentfro, Jay Wood, Richard Wright

In-Hand
GN 2-YR GELDING
1. HONORE' DE BALZAC, Peeper Ranch
2. LBJ TOY TOWN, Braddock, Jim & Laura
3. CHERRYDALE DAVINCI CODE, Herrick, Robin Molaskey
4. SUNNY ACRES SNAPSHOT, Vidler, Nancy S
5. JOHANNESBURG, Chapel Hill Morgans LLC
6. ARGENTO, Lessnau, Tina
7. RDL ADONIS, Markley, Victoria S & Brian Berry
 
GN 2-YR MARE
1. UNABRIDGED, Equine Holdings LLC
2. AMHF MATA HARI, Vogels, David & Cindy
3. TOMERI SYMPHONY, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
4. GRAND CRU MERRY EDWARDS, Barber, Cheri
5. INDIAN CREEK BELLE HAVEN, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
6. KINZU MISS MOLLY, Pierce, Kathleen
7. WGF DANCIN WITH THE STARS, Fancsali, Anita & Jeff

GN 2-YR STALLION
1. RWJ ANCORA, Jones, Robert MD
2. CBMF HITTING THE STREETS, The Gove Family Partnership
3. INDIAN CREEK HIGHLANDER, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
4. ULTRAS TALENT AGENT, Smith, Stephen D

GN 3-YR GELDING
1. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE, Overtime Farm LLC
2. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, Vogels, David & Cindy
3. PLAYMORS PRINZ OF BELLAIR, Peterson, Sara
4. KINZU GAELIC STORM, Pierce, Kathleen

GN 3-YR MARE
1. JUNGLE LOVE, Overtime Farm LLC
2. HOPE FLOATS, Rolls, Candas
3. LPS OUT OF BOUNDS, Ledyard Company LLC
4. ASHDONS PIECE OF SERENITY, Pierce, Kathleen
5. ELOQUENT DANSEUSE, Opipari, Julie

GN 3-YR STALLION
1. MAN IN BLACK, Ledyard Company LLC

GN 4-YR GELDING
1. CBMF AVENGER, Pugh, Frances P
2. TREBLE'S HIGH END PIECE, MANASOTA MORGANS, LLC
3. MINI COOPER, Illahee Inc
4. CBMF MOMENT IN THE SUN, Tosto, John & Cathy

GN 4-YR MARE
1. FLAWLESS, Linden, Holly M
2. CBMF CLASS ACT, Copper Beech LLC
3. SARALIN STYLE, Saralin Morgan Horse Farm
4. SUNNY ACRES MISS SCARLET, Gallant, Kathryn

GN 4-YR STALLION
1. PINECREEK IMMORTAL VISION, Penn, Michael & Mary
2. CEDAR CREEK FLAMBEAU, Headley, Krista
3. SUNNY ACRES MAGICMAN, Vidler, Nancy S

GN 5 & OLDER MARE
1. ALORS ON DANSE, Jensen, Jane Hilgenberg
2. WILLOWICK MARIA LA BELLA, Keeler, Margaret M
3. SCH CHEYENNE, Foley, Margaret J & Laura E

GN 5 & OVER GELDING
1. CEDAR CREEK DANSEUR, Leonard, Edward & Jane
2. CINGATE INSTANT KARMA, Balletto, Sally T
3. TE AMMUNITION, KW Morgans
4. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Kevitt, Samantha

GN 5 & OVER STALLION
1. MASTROIANNI, Bartolucci, Sheryl
2. LPS THE BOOGIE MAN, Ramsey, Nancy
3. ROBERTO CAVALLI, Pierce, Kathleen

GN YRLNG COLT
1. ARBORIA AWESOME AGAIN, Arboria Morgans Inc
2. LEDGEFIELD LEONIDAS, Tassinari, Jill & Steven
3. STONECROFT EPIPHANY, Kunkel, Heidi E
4. RWJ GABBANA, Jones, Robert MD
5. WRR MASTERFUL (RAF), Jairo Rios
6. FMM INCOGNITO, Taylor, Austin Michael

GN YRLNG FILLY
1. MLF MASERATI, Meadowland Farm
2. LBJ PURE ELEGANCE, Braddock, Laura
3. NEWMONT'S IVY LEAGUE, Gladstone, Margaret & Walter
4. HYLEE'S MAME, Arcola Farm
5. HDNDRGN TEMPTATION, Jackson, Luan-I & Jeff
6. CROWN TRES CHIC, Crown Morgans & Nancy Eidam

GN YRLNG GELDING
1. SLB ARMANI, Bartolucci, Sheryl
2. FIELDCREST HEISMAN, Selinsky, Tim E & Carol A

WC FUT 2-YR GELDING
1. HONORE' DE BALZAC, Peeper Ranch
2. LBJ TOY TOWN, Braddock, Jim & Laura
3. CHERRYDALE DAVINCI CODE, Herrick, Robin Molaskey
4. ARGENTO, Lessnau, Tina
5. SUNNY ACRES SNAPSHOT, Vidler, Nancy S

WC FUT 2-YR MARE
1. AMHF MATA HARI, Vogels, David & Cindy
2. UNABRIDGED, Equine Holdings LLC
3. INDIAN CREEK BELLE HAVEN, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
4. TOMERI SYMPHONY, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
5. LEDYARD'S ASTRO NICOLE, Garner, Albert H
6. KINZU MISS MOLLY, Pierce, Kathleen
7. RJMF STANDING OVATION, Morgan, Robert B

WC FUT 2-YR STALLION
1. RWJ ANCORA, Jones, Robert MD
2. MLD BELLE'S STAR, Dube, Pauline
3. ULTRAS TALENT AGENT, Smith, Stephen D
4. CBMF HITTING THE STREETS, The Gove Family Partnership

WC FUT YRLNG COLT
1. LEDGEFIELD LEONIDAS, Tassinari, Jill & Steven
2. ARBORIA AWESOME AGAIN, Arboria Morgans Inc
3. STONECROFT EPIPHANY, Kunkel, Heidi E
4. RWJ GABBANA, Jones, Robert MD
5. VVM ENCORE, Vegas Valley Morgans
6. FRF SUPREME JUDGE, Fire Run Farms & Kurt & Theresa
7. WRR MASTERFUL, Schliefer, Rocky J & Diana
8. FMM INCOGNITO, Taylor, Austin Michael

WC FUT YRLNG FILLY
1. MLF MASERATI, Meadowland Farm
2. NEWMONT'S IVY LEAGUE, Gladstone, Margaret & Walter
3. LBJ PURE ELEGANCE, Braddock, Laura
4. HYLEE'S MAME, Arcola Farm
5. HDNDRGN TEMPTATION, Jackson, Luan-I & Jeff
6. ARIES CARA MIA, Thomas, Jeanne
7. CROWN TRES CHIC, Crown Morgans & Nancy Eidam

WC FUT YRLNG GELDING
1. ALJAKS TIME AFTER TIME, Murphy, Sean & Jolie
2. SLB ARMANI, Bartolucci, Sheryl
3. FIELDCREST HEISMAN, Selinsky, Tim E & Carol A

WC GELDING
1. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE, Overtime Farm LLC
2. CEDAR CREEK DANSEUR, Leonard, Edward & Jane

WC JR GELDING
1. HONORE' DE BALZAC, Peeper Ranch
2. LBJ TOY TOWN, Braddock, Jim & Laura

WC JR MARE
1. MLF MASERATI, Meadowland Farm
2. UNABRIDGED, Equine Holdings LLC

WC JR STALLION
1. RWJ ANCORA, Jones, Robert MD
2. ARBORIA AWESOME AGAIN, Arboria Morgans Inc

WC MARE
1. JUNGLE LOVE, Overtime Farm LLC
2. FLAWLESS, Linden, Holly M

WC SR GELDING
1. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE, Overtime Farm LLC
2. CEDAR CREEK DANSEUR, Leonard, Edward & Jane

WC SR MARE
1. JUNGLE LOVE, Overtime Farm LLC
2. FLAWLESS, Linden, Holly M

WC SR STALLION
1. MASTROIANNI, Bartolucci, Sheryl
2. LPS THE BOOGIE MAN, Ramsey, Nancy

WC STALLION
1. MASTROIANNI, Bartolucci, Sheryl
2. LPS THE BOOGIE MAN, Ramsey, Nancy

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works