Show Results

Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-Miscellaneous

October 19th, 2011

Dates: October 8-15, 2011
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Cary Bartz, Nancy Becker, John Bennett, Larry Bolen, Betsy Boone, Robert Crawford, Joanne Crockett, Joan Darnell, Rick Davis, Bret Day, Craig Kellogg, Melonie Kessler, Judy Kibler, Fay Lowry, James Lowry, Josh Merritt, Richard Obenauf, Trigg Rentfro, Jay Wood, Richard Wright

Miscellaneous
GN ENG TRAIL AM
1. R KEEPSAKE, Barker, Dawn R & Jessica R Hoyt
2. NORTHERN EXPOSURE, Padgham, Kathy
3. DREAM BELLA BLUE, Sieverkropp, Debbie
4. I LOVE LUCY, Jacobus, Grace
5. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Yeakley, Terri Lynn

GN ENG TRAIL OPEN
1. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton
2. R KEEPSAKE, Barker, Dawn R & Jessica R Hoyt
3. DREAM BELLA BLUE, Sieverkropp, Debbie
4. I LOVE LUCY, Jacobus, Grace
5. NORTHERN EXPOSURE, Padgham, Kathy
6. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Jacobus, Grace
7. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Yeakley, Terri Lynn
8. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Barbour, Nicole

GN FIT & SHOW 10-13 FINALS
1. RBF RUSSIAN ROULETTE, Chaffin-Farley, Connor
2. SARALIN'S CONDUCTOR, Hummel, Craig & Kathi
3. KERN'S ENDEAVOR, Kraegel Varner, Kelly
4. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Spratt, Stacey & Alexandra
5. BJL HARLEQUIN ROMANCE, Nevers, Scott
6. DVF SEACREST OUT, Cathy Hawkins
7. LCS STRATEGICALLYSPEAKING, Bell, Katelyn
8. BROADWAY OPENING NIGHT, Martinsky, Kira
9. SA KASHMIRI, Silver, David
10. MENOMIN FLASH DANCER, Nowosielski, Nicolle

GN FIT & SHOW 14-17 FINALS
1. ULTRAS TALENT AGENT, Smith, Stephen D
2. LIBERTY BEND ADONIS, Stoll, Morgan
3. TAM RAC'S NOBLE AURORA, Connie Manning-McNichol
4. W'S HONEYPINE ON DECK, Puckett, Casey Jo
5. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia
6. HIBERNACLE ECLIPSE, Foley, Kay Curtis
7. PINECREEK'S PLAYBOY, Murphy, Sean & Jolie
8. GRAYWOOD'S AEDAN, Helmer, Alexandria E
9. BLF MISSION IMPOSSIBLE, Carlson, Kathy
10. SLEIPNIR EXPLORER, Denman, Elizabeth, Caitrin & Bri

GN FIT & SHOW 9 & UNDER FINALS
1. GRAND CRU HOLLYWOODS WISH, Bessey, Jeffrey L
2. INDIAN CREEK BELLE STAR, Saccocia, Gary, Rosemary, Kasey
3. DVF HIGH CHAPPARELL, Kaydee Crow
4. MJK ASSETS N ATTITUDE, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
5. BATTONS MAESTRO, Torok, Melissa
6. COACHMAN'S ROLD GOLD, Walls, Amy D

GN HUNTER HACK FINALS
1. SEVERN HILL EXOTIC DANCER, Holloway, Kate
2. W'S HONEYPINE ON DECK, Puckett, Casey Jo
3. MELENDY CASH BONUS, Robinson, Laurel Olson
4. LR AMIE SAVOIR FAIRE, Diamond Tail Ranch Co., LLC
5. LR AMI HALLELUIAH, Richards, Samantha Jill
6. NIKE FIVE TIME, Chris & Kathy Saunders
7. MELENDY'S SIMPLY DASHING, Robinson, Laurel Olson
8. COACHMAN'S ROLD GOLD, Walls, Amy D
9. THREE FATES CHEIRON, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik

GN JUMPER I TABLE II
1. CBMF FOLLOW YOUR HEART, Mears, Anne
2. CN COMMAND ATTENTION, Nord, Cindy
3. THAT'S MY NICK, Pierce, Kathleen
4. ARTISTIC FLAIRE, Jan, Claire
5. ART IN MOTION, Jensen, Natalie
6. LET'S GET BYZY, Borders, Leah

GN JUMPER II TABLE II
1. THAT'S MY NICK, Pierce, Kathleen
2. ART IN MOTION, Jensen, Natalie
3. ARTISTIC FLAIRE, Jan, Claire
4. CN COMMAND ATTENTION, Nord, Cindy
5. CBMF FOLLOW YOUR HEART, Mears, Anne

GN JUMPER III TABLE II
1. THAT'S MY NICK, Pierce, Kathleen
2. CBMF FOLLOW YOUR HEART, Mears, Anne
3. CN COMMAND ATTENTION, Nord, Cindy
4. ARTISTIC FLAIRE, Jan, Claire
5. ART IN MOTION, Jensen, Natalie

GN LOW WORKING HUNTER I
1. GULFWIND WILD FINALE, Townsend, Cortney
2. SEVERN HILL EXOTIC DANCER, Holloway, Kate
3. LR AMIE SAVOIR FAIRE, Diamond Tail Ranch Co., LLC
4. PKF HOLLYWOOD, Reser, Kayla Suzanne
5. SMC SABLE ACCENT, Grant, Raana
6. NIKE FIVE TIME, Chris & Kathy Saunders
7. W'S HONEYPINE ON DECK, Puckett, Casey Jo
8. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
9. MELENDY'S SIMPLY DASHING, Robinson, Laurel Olson

GN LOW WORKING HUNTER II
1. MELENDY CASH BONUS, Robinson, Laurel Olson
2. LR AMIE SAVOIR FAIRE, Diamond Tail Ranch Co., LLC
3. SEVERN HILL EXOTIC DANCER, Holloway, Kate
4. MELENDY'S SIMPLY DASHING, Robinson, Laurel Olson
5. GULFWIND WILD FINALE, Townsend, Cortney
6. SMC SABLE ACCENT, Grant, Raana
7. W'S HONEYPINE ON DECK, Puckett, Casey Jo
8. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie

GN LOW WORKING HUNTER UNDER SADDLE
1. SEVERN HILL EXOTIC DANCER, Holloway, Kate
2. W'S HONEYPINE ON DECK, Puckett, Casey Jo
3. COACHMAN'S ROLD GOLD, Walls, Amy D
4. NIKE FIVE TIME, Chris & Kathy Saunders
5. MELENDY'S SIMPLY DASHING, Robinson, Laurel Olson
6. THREE FATES CHEIRON, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik
7. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia
8. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Rood, Tempie & Shanti
9. SMC SABLE ACCENT, Grant, Raana
10. PKF HOLLYWOOD, Reser, Kayla Suzanne

GN PARADE HORSE FINALS
1. INTREPID BEHOLD, Intrepid Living Trust
2. HVK NOBLE ITALIA, Campbell, Ron
3. CANALTA SQUIRE KING, K-Lyn Stable
4. FCF FANDANGO, Davies, Deborah
5. LV DARK CRYSTAL, K-Lyn Stable

GN REINING 1ST YR GREEN
1. ENFIELD RIFLE, Brown, Andrew L
2. OFS BOURBON N CHAMPAGNE, Roe, Tom G
3. LITTLEWOOD CHINOOK, Taber, Darren & Amie

GN REINING 3-YR SNAFFLE/HACKAMORE
1. ENFIELD RIFLE, Brown, Andrew L

GN REINING 4-YR SNAFFLE/HACKAMORE
1. LITTLEWOOD CHINOOK, Taber, Darren & Amie

GN REINING 5-YR SNAFFLE/HACKAMORE
1. NANTUCKET SOUND, Brown, Andrew L

GN REINING FREESTYLE NON-PRO FINALS
1. AQUILA'S KATY COURAGE, Roe, Tom G
2. AMCF JUST A JIGGALOW, Salerno, Sydney
3. W'S MESQUITE RIDGE, Filipek, Thomas & Lou Ellen Trav
4. LITTLEWOOD CHINOOK, Taber, Darren & Amie
5. OFS BOURBON N CHAMPAGNE, Roe, Tom G

GN REINING FREESTYLE OPEN FINALS
1. DISCO KID, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison
2. W NUGGET'S REBELS ARE WE, Filipek, Thomas & Lou Ellen Trav
3. LITTLEWOOD RIO BRAVADO, Taber, Darren & Amie

GN REINING GREEN RIDER FINALS
1. DISCO KID, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison
2. WINTER MOON PHENOMENON, Stuerman, Marla
3. CBMF WAR GAMES, Beebe, Erin
4. OFS BOURBON N CHAMPAGNE, Roe, Tom G

GN REINING NON-PRO ADULT
1. W'S MESQUITE RIDGE, Filipek, Thomas & Lou Ellen Trav
2. CKH HOT ICE, Hostetler, Andrea
3. OFS BOURBON N CHAMPAGNE, Roe, Tom G
3. R-TWO RAYNING SUCCESS, Banzet, Leonard Paul
5. CAMBRIDGE MANZY ROSE, Simmons, Steve F
6. AMCF JUST A JIGGALOW, Salerno, Sydney
6. LITTLEWOOD RIO BRAVADO, Taber, Darren & Amie

GN REINING NON-PRO ROOKIE
1. R-TWO RAYNING SUCCESS, Banzet, Leonard Paul
2. CKH HOT ICE, Hostetler, Andrea
3. OFS BOURBON N CHAMPAGNE, Roe, Tom G
4. AMCF JUST A JIGGALOW, Salerno, Sydney

GN REINING NON-PRO YOUTH
1. WINTER MOON PHENOMENON, Stuerman, Marla
2. CBMF WAR GAMES, Beebe, Erin

GN REINING OPEN
1. R-TWO BLACK JACK, Nord, Cindy
2. W NUGGET'S REBELS ARE WE, Filipek, Thomas & Lou Ellen Trav
3. DISCO FEVER, Nord, Cindy
3. DISCO KID, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison
5. CKH HOT ICE, Hostetler, Andrea

GN ROAD HACK HUNTER SEAT FINALS
1. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, The O'Guinn Family
2. MORIAH EVER VIGILANT, Francis, Valerie Beck
3. JJF THE BIG EASY, King, Kristin
4. HVK PROUD NOBILITY, Watson, Stevie D & Sue J Lowrey
5. UNDER FIRE, Nordstrom, Joan & Mark
6. GRAYWOOD'S AEDAN, Helmer, Alexandria E
7. BEF IVAN, Smith, Jill V H
8. FIRECREST PENULTIMATE, Hyman, Michael F & Amanda
9. UVM MERCEDES, Aragon, Alexandra
10. LA HOMA NICODEMUS, Spreadbury, Cassidy Ann

GN ROAD HACK SADDLE SEAT FINALS
1. FREDDIE MERCURY, Becker, Cindy
2. KJM SOUL SURVIVOR, Knoll, Rebecca
3. CANALTA SQUIRE KING, K-Lyn Stable
4. LV DARK CRYSTAL, K-Lyn Stable
5. SUNNY ACRES IN A FLASH, Whiting, David R & Emily

GN ROAD TO BIKE
1. FLAIRETATION, Alderman, Peggy & Philip
2. HVK BOLD SPIRITS, Kohler, Herbert V Jr
3. ARBORIA VICTORIOUS, Bernard, Christopher Michael
4. HYLEE'S SEVEN ROSES, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
5. SLEIPNIR ONSTAR, Denman, Elizabeth, Caitrin & Bri

GN ROAD TO BIKE AM
1. INTREPID DYNASTY, Steere, Grace M
2. DRAGONSMEADE MAXMARA, THE PEANUT GALLERY
3. TARA'S FIREWALKER, Headley, Krista
4. MEM NO INHABITIONS, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison

GN ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE AM FINALS
1. RJMF HUDSON, Morgan, Robert B
2. MEM NO INHABITIONS, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison

GN ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE FINALS
1. RJMF HUDSON, Morgan, Robert B
2. HYLEE'S SEVEN ROSES, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

GN TRAIL JR EXH FINALS
1. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR SHE IS, Hull, Michael & Lori
2. LIBERTY BEND ADONIS, Stoll, Morgan

GN VERSATILE MORGAN FINALS
1. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton
2. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
3. NIKE FIVE TIME, Chris & Kathy Saunders

GN WEST DRESS PRIMARY LEVEL TEST 4 FINAL
1. WH ZIMBABWE, Hastie, Diane
2. BE MY HUNK O'SPUNK, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton
3. ANCAN RAINDANCE, Van Dorn, Amie L
4. COAL CREEK TIMMY, McCoy, Bob & Judi
4. PARTRIDGE HILL PASSPORT, King, Lindsey
6. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Jacobus, Grace
7. INDIGO GO GOLD, Beth-Halachmy, Debra & Eitan
8. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Wisdom, Mai A
8. SPIRIT OF PHANTOM, Lee, Albert E & Roberta K
10. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Spratt, Stacey & Alexandra

GN WEST DRESS PRIMARY LVL TEST 1 FINALS

1. WH ZIMBABWE, Hastie, Diane
2. BE MY HUNK O'SPUNK, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton
3. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Barbour, Nicole
4. ANCAN RAINDANCE, Van Dorn, Amie L
4. PARTRIDGE HILL PASSPORT, King, Lindsey
6. COAL CREEK TIMMY, McCoy, Bob & Judi
7. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Jacobus, Grace
8. TFF SELENE, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik
9. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Spratt, Stacey & Alexandra
9. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Gibson, Sharon K
9. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Van Dorn, Genny & Amie

GN WEST TRAIL AM
1. I LOVE LUCY, Jacobus, Grace
2. DREAM BELLA BLUE, Sieverkropp, Debbie
3. NORTHERN EXPOSURE, Padgham, Kathy
4. R KEEPSAKE, Barker, Dawn R & Jessica R Hoyt
5. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Yeakley, Terri Lynn
6. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Barbour, Nicole

GN WESTERN TRAIL OPEN
1. DREAM BELLA BLUE, Sieverkropp, Debbie
2. I LOVE LUCY, Jacobus, Grace
3. R KEEPSAKE, Barker, Dawn R & Jessica R Hoyt
4. ANNIE GET YOUR GUN (CN), Schwab, Willa
5. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Barbour, Nicole
6. GRAYWOOD'S BELINDA BREEZE, Gervasio, Ricky
7. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Jacobus, Grace
8. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Yeakley, Terri Lynn
9. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Spratt, Stacey & Alexandra

GN WORKING HUNTER AM FINALS
1. LR AMI HALLELUIAH, Richards, Samantha Jill
2. ART IN MOTION, Jensen, Natalie

GN WORKING HUNTER I
1. MELENDY CASH BONUS, Robinson, Laurel Olson
2. ART IN MOTION, Jensen, Natalie
3. LR AMI HALLELUIAH, Richards, Samantha Jill

GN WORKING HUNTER II
1. MELENDY CASH BONUS, Robinson, Laurel Olson
2. LR AMI HALLELUIAH, Richards, Samantha Jill
3. ART IN MOTION, Jensen, Natalie

GN WORKING HUNTER JR EXH FINALS
1. PKF HOLLYWOOD, Reser, Kayla Suzanne
2. W'S HONEYPINE ON DECK, Puckett, Casey Jo
3. LR AMIE SAVOIR FAIRE, Diamond Tail Ranch Co., LLC
4. SMC SABLE ACCENT, Grant, Raana
5. ARTISTIC FLAIRE, Jan, Claire
6. COACHMAN'S ROLD GOLD, Walls, Amy D

GN WORKING HUNTER UNDER SADDLE
1. MELENDY CASH BONUS, Robinson, Laurel Olson
2. LR AMI HALLELUIAH, Richards, Samantha Jill
3. ART IN MOTION, Jensen, Natalie

WC ENG TRAIL
1. R KEEPSAKE, Barker, Dawn R & Jessica R Hoyt
2. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton
3. NORTHERN EXPOSURE, Padgham, Kathy
4. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Barbour, Nicole
5. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Yeakley, Terri Lynn
6. DREAM BELLA BLUE, Sieverkropp, Debbie
7. I LOVE LUCY, Jacobus, Grace

WC JUMPER HI-PT
1. THAT'S MY NICK, Pierce, Kathleen
2. CBMF FOLLOW YOUR HEART, Mears, Anne
3. CN COMMAND ATTENTION, Nord, Cindy
4. ART IN MOTION, Jensen, Natalie
4. ARTISTIC FLAIRE, Jan, Claire
6. LET'S GET BYZY, Borders, Leah

WC LOW WORKING HUNTER HI-PT
1. SEVERN HILL EXOTIC DANCER, Holloway, Kate
2. GULFWIND WILD FINALE, Townsend, Cortney
3. LR AMIE SAVOIR FAIRE, Diamond Tail Ranch Co., LLC
3. MELENDY CASH BONUS, Robinson, Laurel Olson
5. W'S HONEYPINE ON DECK, Puckett, Casey Jo
6. COACHMAN'S ROLD GOLD, Walls, Amy D
7. MELENDY'S SIMPLY DASHING, Robinson, Laurel Olson
8. NIKE FIVE TIME, Chris & Kathy Saunders
9. PKF HOLLYWOOD, Reser, Kayla Suzanne
10. SMC SABLE ACCENT, Grant, Raana

WC REINING
1. R-TWO BLACK JACK, Nord, Cindy
2. DISCO KID, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison

WC REINING NON-PRO
1. W'S MESQUITE RIDGE, Filipek, Thomas & Lou Ellen Trav
2. AMCF JUST A JIGGALOW, Salerno, Sydney
3. CAMBRIDGE MANZY ROSE, Simmons, Steve F
4. R-TWO RAYNING SUCCESS, Banzet, Leonard Paul
5. CKH HOT ICE, Hostetler, Andrea

WC REINING SNAFFLE/HACKAMORE
1. ENFIELD RIFLE, Brown, Andrew L
2. NANTUCKET SOUND, Brown, Andrew L
3. LITTLEWOOD CHINOOK, Taber, Darren & Amie

WC ROADSTER TO BIKE
1. FLAIRETATION, Alderman, Peggy & Philip
2. ARBORIA VICTORIOUS, Bernard, Christopher Michael

WC ROADSTER TO BIKE AM
1. INTREPID DYNASTY, Steere, Grace M
2. DRAGONSMEADE MAXMARA, THE PEANUT GALLERY
3. TARA'S FIREWALKER, Headley, Krista
4. MEM NO INHABITIONS, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison

WC WESTERN TRAIL
1. NORTHERN EXPOSURE, Padgham, Kathy
2. GRAYWOOD'S BELINDA BREEZE, Gervasio, Ricky
3. R KEEPSAKE, Barker, Dawn R & Jessica R Hoyt
4. I LOVE LUCY, Jacobus, Grace
5. DREAM BELLA BLUE, Sieverkropp, Debbie
6. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Barbour, Nicole
7. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Yeakley, Terri Lynn
8. ANNIE GET YOUR GUN (CN), Schwab, Willa

WC WORKING HUNTER HI-PT
1. MELENDY CASH BONUS, Robinson, Laurel Olson
2. LR AMI HALLELUIAH, Richards, Samantha Jill
3. ART IN MOTION, Jensen, Natalie

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works