Show Results

Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-Pleasure Driving

October 19th, 2011

Dates: October 8-15, 2011
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Cary Bartz, Nancy Becker, John Bennett, Larry Bolen, Betsy Boone, Robert Crawford, Joanne Crockett, Joan Darnell, Rick Davis, Bret Day, Craig Kellogg, Melonie Kessler, Judy Kibler, Fay Lowry, James Lowry, Josh Merritt, Richard Obenauf, Trigg Rentfro, Jay Wood, Richard Wright

Pleasure Driving
GN PL DRIV 2-YR MARE
1. KINZU MISS MOLLY, Pierce, Kathleen
2. AND SHE WAS, Rushton, Gerry

GN PL DRIV 2-YR S/G
1. GLB MAIN ATTRACTION, Bumb, Lorraine
2. INDIAN CREEK HIGHLANDER, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
3. ARGENTO, Lessnau, Tina

GN PL DRIV 3-YR MARE
1. SIREN, Saralin Morgan Horse Farm
2. SARDE'S INSATIABLE, Sardelli, Roxanne Lee
3. CBMF WHO'S THAT GIRL, Ledyard Company LLC
4. RWF ON DISPLAY, Beckman, Bruce R & Jean M
5. KJM MISS BEHAVING, Copper Beech LLC

GN PL DRIV 3-YR S/G
1. MILES OF FORTUNE, Neimeth, Loek & Robert
2. QUEEN'S OVER RULED, Lakefront Farm LLC
3. CROWN CADILLAC, Crown Morgans & Nancy Eidam
4. KINZU GAELIC STORM, Pierce, Kathleen
5. DRAGONSMEADE DAYS GO ON, Dragonsmeade
6. TOWN TRAVELER, Schmidt, Julie & Marge Ruland

GN PL DRIV 4-YR GELDING
1. TREBLE'S HIGH END PIECE, MANASOTA MORGANS, LLC
2. CBMF AVENGER, Pugh, Frances P
3. JW MAJOR IMPRESSION, Whitney Harris, Judy
4. CRD WEALTH OF NATIONS, Davison, Debbie
5. BACCARAT'S RHYTHM & BLUES, Rushton, Gerry
6. BOXFORD TRUMPCARD, Boxford Stud
7. CBMF LOOK WHO'S TALKING, Gregory-Salvo, Kathy
8. ARIES PATTON, Thomas, Jeanne

GN PL DRIV 4-YR MARE
1. MEM HOW BIZZARE, Neimeth, Loek & Robert
2. FLAWLESS, Linden, Holly M
3. DRAGONSMEADE BEAUTIFULDAY, Dragonsmeade
4. FRF CATWALK, Rumens, Kurt & Teri
5. CBMF STREET CHATTER, L S Morgans
6. HARLINGTON'S INDIRA, Shirley Hunter

GN PL DRIV 4-YR STALLION
1. M-U-R DELOREAN, Yoder, Freeman A

GN PL DRIV AM GELDING
1. DRAGONSMEADE CARNEGIEHALL, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
2. SACRED PATH INDIANA JONES, Hendricks, John & Nancy
3. FRF SEATTLE REIGN, Gove, Jared F
4. CBMF AUDACIOUS, Walters, Debbie Hurst
5. LOCUTUS, Wetmore, Denise L & Donald W

GN PL DRIV AM GENTS FINALS
1. FRF SEATTLE REIGN, Gove, Jared F
2. RWJ COMMANDING TOPIC, Jones, Robert MD
3. DRAGONFIRE SHAOLIN, Johnsen Tree Farms Ltd
4. JW HERE I AM, Windcrest Farms
5. STONECROFT VOODOO, Carothers, Lynn
6. CBMF DOUBLE DOWN, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison
7. CBMF SEAL THE DEAL, Hawkins, Irene
8. DEER CREEK SHARPDRESEDMAN, Sommers, Craig & Jennifer Sommer

GN PL DRIV AM LADIES FINALS
1. DRAGONSMEADE AXIOS, Dragonsmeade
2. GLB LEADER OF THE BAND, Reindance Stables Inc
3. CAN'T YOU SEE MEM, Frechette, Phyllis
4. VVM DREAMKEEPER, Vegas Valley Morgans
5. WHAT'S MY LINE, Merriehill Farm
6. CENTURY MARDI GRAS, Pope, Kathryn
7. KINGSGROVE FRENCHELEGANCE, Nickel Family Trust

GN PL DRIV AM MARE
1. CHMH SPICE TOWN GIRL, Lee III, C A Tony
2. EXTREME OBSESSION, Brisco, Paul & Danica E
3. KINGSGROVE FRENCHELEGANCE, Nickel Family Trust

GN PL DRIV AM MASTERS
1. DRAGONSMEADE CARNAROS, Hendricks, John & Nancy
2. TOMERI TANGO, Rohrer, Julie
3. VVM DREAMKEEPER, Vegas Valley Morgans
4. JW HERE I AM, Windcrest Farms
5. GLB LEADER OF THE BAND, Reindance Stables Inc
6. WHAT'S MY LINE, Merriehill Farm
7. JW MAJOR IMPRESSION, Whitney Harris, Judy
8. HELLO KITTY, Cadence Farm LLC
9. CBMF DOUBLE DOWN, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison
10. DRAGONFIRE SHAOLIN, Johnsen Tree Farms Ltd

GN PL DRIV AM STALLION
1. DRAGONSMEADE AXIOS, Dragonsmeade
2. LUCKY AS ME, Kachina Morgan Ranch Inc
3. TRE MASTER OF DISGUISE, Phelan, Deborah A

GN PL DRIV GELDING
1. CBMF DOUBLE DOWN, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison
2. PATCHWORK AMAZIN BENTLEY, Siddle, Janet & Eugene L
3. OH INDEPENDENCE HALL, William Woods University

GN PL DRIV JR EXH 11 & UNDER
1. WILLOWICK MAFIA PRINCESS, Sturm, Terri

GN PL DRIV JR EXH 12 & 13
1. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
2. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
3. ATTICUS, Mountain Ridge Farm
4. HVK FLASH BACK, Wade, Michael & Dawn

GN PL DRIV JR EXH 14 & 15
1. SARDE'S SINFUL, Tatar, Lila
2. JP'S LIVIN ON THE EDGE, Moses, Laurie

GN PL DRIV JR EXH 16 & 17
1. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE, Jones, Robert MD
2. ADC LAST MAN STANDING, Smith, Carolanne E
3. CBMF AUDACIOUS, Walters, Debbie Hurst
4. SDS KINSMANS CRUSADER, Kiefhaber, Laura
5. SPRINGMILL SOUVENIR, Green, Amber

GN PL DRIV LADIES GELDING
1. CAN'T YOU SEE MEM, Frechette, Phyllis
2. FESTIVAL CALYPSO, Connor, Stephanie & Thomas
3. CBMF SEAL THE DEAL, Hawkins, Irene
4. HVK LORD OF THE BLUEGRASS, Kohler, Herbert V Jr
5. TOSCANINI, Johnson, Holly Pugh
6. QUEEN'S JOHNNY ANGEL, Kugeler, Montjoy
7. TRIFLIK PROTOCOL, Moses, Laurie
8. ECP SCANDALOUS, Jensen, Erik
9. CENTURY MARDI GRAS, Pope, Kathryn
10. PATCHWORK AMAZIN BENTLEY, Siddle, Janet & Eugene L

GN PL DRIV LADIES MARE
1. CINGATE STARRY NIGHT, Cingate Morgans LLC
2. ALLITERATION, Ellsworth, Alexandra
3. EXTREME OBSESSION, Brisco, Paul & Danica E
4. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, Vogels, David & Cindy
5. DM BUGATTI ROYALE, Travers, Joan & Michael
6. DRAGONSMEADE'S INFUSION, Dragonsmeade

GN PL DRIV MARE
1. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, Vogels, David & Cindy
2. FRF LOOKING GLASS, Shean, William
3. DBA GLAMOROUS, Lee, Debra A Woolley

GN PL DRIV STALLION
1. THE NOBLEST, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
2. GRAYCLIFF TONY, Peeper Ranch
3. MASTROIANNI, Bartolucci, Sheryl
4. LUCKY AS ME, Kachina Morgan Ranch Inc

GN PL DRIV YOUTH FINALS
1. STONECROFT VOODOO, Carothers, Lynn
2. MCS BANDINI, Neimeth, Loek & Robert
3. SPRINGMILL SOUVENIR, Green, Amber
4. SDS KINSMANS CRUSADER, Kiefhaber, Laura
5. PLAYMOR'S SHALL WE DANCE, Gray, Jeanine L

WC FUT PL DRIV 2-YR
1. SPRINGMILL LOVE SHAQ, Huse, John & Patricia & Family
2. HONORE' DE BALZAC, Peeper Ranch
3. LBJ TOY TOWN, Braddock, Jim & Laura
4. AND SHE WAS, Rushton, Gerry
5. GLB PRETTY WOMAN, Bumb, Lorraine
6. U-NANIMOUS, Fuelling, Jeanne
7. LEDYARD'S ASTRO NICOLE, Garner, Albert H
8. KINZU MISS MOLLY, Pierce, Kathleen
9. RJMF STANDING OVATION, Morgan, Robert B
10. ARGENTO, Lessnau, Tina

WC FUT PL DRIV 3-YR
1. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, Vogels, David & Cindy
2. UNAPOLOGETIC, Equine Holdings LLC
3. SERIOUSLY, Peeper Ranch
4. CBMF MOMENTARILY, Copper Beech LLC
5. CENTAURUS RISING, Marcon, L Charles
6. LPS OUT OF BOUNDS, Ledyard Company LLC
7. DRAGONSMEADE DAYS GO ON, Dragonsmeade
8. CROWN CADILLAC, Crown Morgans & Nancy Eidam
9. HOPE FLOATS, Rolls, Candas

WC PL DRIV
1. FESTIVAL CALYPSO, Connor, Stephanie & Thomas
2. THE NOBLEST, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
3. GRAYCLIFF TONY, Peeper Ranch
4. CBMF DOUBLE DOWN, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison
5. FRF LOOKING GLASS, Shean, William
6. PATCHWORK AMAZIN BENTLEY, Siddle, Janet & Eugene L

WC PL DRIV 2-YR
1. SPRINGMILL LOVE SHAQ, Huse, John & Patricia & Family
2. HONORE' DE BALZAC, Peeper Ranch
3. GLB MAIN ATTRACTION, Bumb, Lorraine
4. U-NANIMOUS, Fuelling, Jeanne
5. LEDYARD'S ASTRO NICOLE, Garner, Albert H

WC PL DRIV 3-YR
1. SERIOUSLY, Peeper Ranch
2. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, Vogels, David & Cindy
3. QUEEN'S OVER RULED, Lakefront Farm LLC
4. KJM MISS BEHAVING, Copper Beech LLC
5. CBMF WHO'S THAT GIRL, Ledyard Company LLC
6. UNAPOLOGETIC, Equine Holdings LLC
7. RWF ON DISPLAY, Beckman, Bruce R & Jean M
8. TOWN TRAVELER, Schmidt, Julie & Marge Ruland
9. MILES OF FORTUNE, Neimeth, Loek & Robert
10. CBMF MOMENTARILY, Copper Beech LLC

WC PL DRIV 4-YR
1. TREBLE'S HIGH END PIECE, MANASOTA MORGANS, LLC
2. JW MAJOR IMPRESSION, Whitney Harris, Judy
3. DRAGONSMEADE BEAUTIFULDAY, Dragonsmeade
4. FLAWLESS, Linden, Holly M
5. CBMF AVENGER, Pugh, Frances P
6. M-U-R DELOREAN, Yoder, Freeman A
7. CRD WEALTH OF NATIONS, Davison, Debbie
8. MEM HOW BIZZARE, Neimeth, Loek & Robert
9. FRF CATWALK, Rumens, Kurt & Teri

WC PL DRIV AM
1. DRAGONSMEADE CARNEGIEHALL, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
2. CHMH SPICE TOWN GIRL, Lee III, C A Tony
3. FRF SEATTLE REIGN, Gove, Jared F
4. RWJ COMMANDING TOPIC, Jones, Robert MD
5. SACRED PATH INDIANA JONES, Hendricks, John & Nancy
6. CBMF SEAL THE DEAL, Hawkins, Irene
7. TRE MASTER OF DISGUISE, Phelan, Deborah A
8. LUCKY AS ME, Kachina Morgan Ranch Inc
9. DEER CREEK SHARPDRESEDMAN, Sommers, Craig & Jennifer Sommer

WC PL DRIV AM MASTERS
1. VVM DREAMKEEPER, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. GLB LEADER OF THE BAND, Reindance Stables Inc
3. WHAT'S MY LINE, Merriehill Farm
4. DRAGONSMEADE CARNAROS, Hendricks, John & Nancy
5. DRAGONFIRE SHAOLIN, Johnsen Tree Farms Ltd
6. JW HERE I AM, Windcrest Farms
7. HELLO KITTY, Cadence Farm LLC
8. STONECROFT NOTORIOUS, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine
9. TOMERI TANGO, Rohrer, Julie

WC PL DRIV JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
2. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
3. ATTICUS, Mountain Ridge Farm
4. WILLOWICK MAFIA PRINCESS, Sturm, Terri
5. HVK FLASH BACK, Wade, Michael & Dawn

WC PL DRIV JR EXH 14-17
1. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE, Jones, Robert MD
2. SARDE'S SINFUL, Tatar, Lila
3. CBMF AUDACIOUS, Walters, Debbie Hurst
4. ADC LAST MAN STANDING, Smith, Carolanne E
5. JP'S LIVIN ON THE EDGE, Moses, Laurie
6. SDS KINSMANS CRUSADER, Kiefhaber, Laura
7. SPRINGMILL SOUVENIR, Green, Amber

WC PL DRIV LADIES
1. FESTIVAL CALYPSO, Connor, Stephanie & Thomas
2. CINGATE STARRY NIGHT, Cingate Morgans LLC
3. CAN'T YOU SEE MEM, Frechette, Phyllis
4. ALLITERATION, Ellsworth, Alexandra
5. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, Vogels, David & Cindy
6. HVK LORD OF THE BLUEGRASS, Kohler, Herbert V Jr
7. QUEEN'S JOHNNY ANGEL, Kugeler, Montjoy
8. EXTREME OBSESSION, Brisco, Paul & Danica E
9. ECP SCANDALOUS, Jensen, Erik
10. DM BUGATTI ROYALE, Travers, Joan & Michael

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works