Show Results

Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-Park Harness

October 19th, 2011

Dates: October 8-15, 2011
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Cary Bartz, Nancy Becker, John Bennett, Larry Bolen, Betsy Boone, Robert Crawford, Joanne Crockett, Joan Darnell, Rick Davis, Bret Day, Craig Kellogg, Melonie Kessler, Judy Kibler, Fay Lowry, James Lowry, Josh Merritt, Richard Obenauf, Trigg Rentfro, Jay Wood, Richard Wright

Park Harness
GN PARK HARNESS 2-YR
1. MEET GEORGE JETSON, Zimmerman, Donna Jean
2. JW STANDING TALL, Whitney Harris, Judy
3. BOMBASTIC, Germ-Cramer, Kimberly B
4. AMHF BLACK MAGIC, Vogels, David & Cindy
5. WGF DANCIN WITH THE STARS, Fancsali, Anita & Jeff
6. JOHANNESBURG, Chapel Hill Morgans LLC

GN PARK HARNESS 3-YR
1. ARBORIA ARION, Arboria Morgans Inc
2. ASHDONS PIECE OF SERENITY, Pierce, Kathleen
3. CBMF SIMPLY MARVELOUS, Beckman, Bruce R & Jean M
4. ELOQUENT DANSEUSE, Opipari, Julie

GN PARK HARNESS 4-YR M/G
1. SYP SHOW STOPPER, Blevins, Phil & Gloria
2. CBMF MOMENT IN THE SUN, Tosto, John & Cathy
3. SUNNY ACRES MISS SCARLET, Gallant, Kathryn

GN PARK HARNESS 4-YR STALLION
1. PINECREEK IMMORTAL VISION, Penn, Michael & Mary
2. CEDAR CREEK FLAMBEAU, Headley, Krista

GN PARK HARNESS AM M/G
1. QUEEN'S GUARDIAN, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. DRAGONSMEADE FUSION, Dragonsmeade
3. KEY BISCAYNE, Foy, Michael & Sara
4. LOOKAWAY'S HIGH ROLLER, Phelan, Deborah A

GN PARK HARNESS AM MASTERS
1. EVOLUTION, Zimmerman, Donna Jean
2. GET BUSY, Gutting, Kathleen
3. WHITEMUD DIXIE DANCEKING, Lloyd, Patricia C
4. MEM BONNIE BLUE, Hendricks, John & Nancy

GN PARK HARNESS AM STALLION
1. SYP HIGH DEFINITION, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine
2. JDS PALADIN PAZAZZ, Lessnau, Tina

GN PARK HARNESS JR EXH 15 & UNDER
1. SIGNED SEALED DELIVERED, Germ-Cramer, Kimberly B
2. CELEBRITY MARQUEE, Varveris, Nicola

GN PARK HARNESS JR EXH 16 & 17
1. MINION VALENTINO, Stewart, Brian B

GN PARK HARNESS LADIES GELDING
1. MEM ULTIMATE STAR, Brown/Klein Family
2. LOOKAWAY'S HIGH ROLLER, Phelan, Deborah A
3. NDT FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST, Copper Beech LLC
4. KEY BISCAYNE, Foy, Michael & Sara

GN PARK HARNESS LADIES MARE
1. QUEENS STARFIRE, Schliefer, Rocky J & Diana
2. CRY BABY, Crawford, Helen
3. INDIAN CREEK MISS MARGRET, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
4. GI JANE, Kugeler, Montjoy
5. PINECREEK'S OBSESSION, Penn, Michael & Mary
6. BACCARAT'S WILD THYME, Papola, Kathy & William

GN PARK HARNESS M/G
1. DRAGONSMEADE FUSION, Dragonsmeade
2. CBMF VICTORY PASS, Copper Beech LLC
3. GI JANE, Kugeler, Montjoy
4. LOOKAWAY'S HIGH ROLLER, Phelan, Deborah A

GN PARK HARNESS STALLION
1. JW THAT SPECIAL FLAIRE, Pugh, Frances P
2. SPICEOLIFE PRESENT TENSE, Walker, David James
3. HVK BRASS RING, Kohler, Herbert V Jr

GN PARK HARNESS YOUTH FINALS
1. MEM THRILLER, Raitt, Judith

WC FUT PARK HARNESS 2-YR
1. LEONARDO'S CRY, Hughes, Robert J
2. TOMERI SYMPHONY, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
3. SUPERBAD, Peeper Ranch
4. CHERRYDALE DAVINCI CODE, Herrick, Robin Molaskey

WC FUT PARK HARNESS 3-YR
1. SPRINGMILL SUPERSTITION, Marlin, Karen A
2. CN TIMELESS MASTERPIECE, Nord, Cindy
3. CBMF SMALL TALK, Neimeth, Loek & Robert
4. ELOQUENT DANSEUSE, Opipari, Julie

WC PARK HARNESS
1. SPRINGMILL SUPERSTITION, Marlin, Karen A
2. SPICEOLIFE PRESENT TENSE, Walker, David James
3. LEONARDO'S CRY, Hughes, Robert J
4. CBMF VICTORY PASS, Copper Beech LLC

WC PARK HARNESS 2-YR
1. TOMERI SYMPHONY, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
2. MEET GEORGE JETSON, Zimmerman, Donna Jean
3. JW STANDING TALL, Whitney Harris, Judy
4. BOMBASTIC, Germ-Cramer, Kimberly B
5. SUPERBAD, Peeper Ranch
6. JOHANNESBURG, Chapel Hill Morgans LLC

WC PARK HARNESS 3-YR
1. ARBORIA ARION, Arboria Morgans Inc
2. CN TIMELESS MASTERPIECE, Nord, Cindy
3. ASHDONS PIECE OF SERENITY, Pierce, Kathleen
4. ELOQUENT DANSEUSE, Opipari, Julie
5. CBMF SIMPLY MARVELOUS, Beckman, Bruce R & Jean M

WC PARK HARNESS 4-YR
1. CEDAR CREEK FLAMBEAU, Headley, Krista
2. SYP SHOW STOPPER, Blevins, Phil & Gloria
3. PINECREEK IMMORTAL VISION, Penn, Michael & Mary
4. CBMF MOMENT IN THE SUN, Tosto, John & Cathy
5. SUNNY ACRES MISS SCARLET, Gallant, Kathryn

WC PARK HARNESS AM
1. QUEEN'S GUARDIAN, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. SYP HIGH DEFINITION, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine
3. LOOKAWAY'S HIGH ROLLER, Phelan, Deborah A

WC PARK HARNESS AM MASTERS
1. GET BUSY, Gutting, Kathleen
2. EVOLUTION, Zimmerman, Donna Jean
3. MEM BONNIE BLUE, Hendricks, John & Nancy
4. WHITEMUD DIXIE DANCEKING, Lloyd, Patricia C

WC PARK HARNESS JR EXH
1. SIGNED SEALED DELIVERED, Germ-Cramer, Kimberly B
2. CELEBRITY MARQUEE, Varveris, Nicola
3. MINION VALENTINO, Stewart, Brian B

WC PARK HARNESS LADIES
1. QUEENS STARFIRE, Schliefer, Rocky J & Diana
2. CRY BABY, Crawford, Helen
3. MEM ULTIMATE STAR, Brown/Klein Family
4. NDT FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST, Copper Beech LLC
5. GI JANE, Kugeler, Montjoy

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works