Show Results

Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-Park Saddle

October 19th, 2011

Dates: October 8-15, 2011
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Cary Bartz, Nancy Becker, John Bennett, Larry Bolen, Betsy Boone, Robert Crawford, Joanne Crockett, Joan Darnell, Rick Davis, Bret Day, Craig Kellogg, Melonie Kessler, Judy Kibler, Fay Lowry, James Lowry, Josh Merritt, Richard Obenauf, Trigg Rentfro, Jay Wood, Richard Wright

Park Saddle
GN PARK SADDLE 3-YR
1. TRE SOMEDAY, Hebble, David W
2. ELOQUENT DANSEUSE, Opipari, Julie

GN PARK SADDLE 4-YR M/G
1. DRAGONSMEADE VARVATOS, Kourt Jester Morgans
2. JDS SWEET OBSESSION, LaMay, Debbie
3. PPR FASHIONISTA, Peeper Ranch
4. SUNNY ACRES MISS SCARLET, Gallant, Kathryn

GN PARK SADDLE 4-YR STALLION
1. QUEEN'S SOUL MATE, Queens River Farm Inc
2. LPV SUPREME COMMAND, Miller, Carol & Earl

GN PARK SADDLE AM M/G
1. PLS HIGH PINE PICASSO, Zimmerman, Donna Jean
2. INTREPID ON PARADE, Firewind Morgans
3. CEDAR CREEK DANSEUR, Leonard, Edward & Jane
4. QUEENS NIGHTWATCH, Foy, Michael & Sara

GN PARK SADDLE AM MASTERS
1. NO CONTEST, Mountain Hawk Farm, Ltd
2. CENTERPIECE, Zimmerman, Donna Jean
3. CINGATE INSTANT KARMA, Balletto, Sally T
4. MEM HEART AND SOUL, Dills, Patricia & M Frederick

GN PARK SADDLE AM STALLION
1. STAND AND DELIVER, Good, Tara
2. MERRIEHILL HOME STRETCH, Dantree Farm
3. CRD BUGATTI, Connor, Stephanie & Thomas
4. DRAGONSMEADE WARLOCK, Hodges, Deborah

GN PARK SADDLE JR EXH 16 & 17
1. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, Shavlik, Irina
2. LAKE HOLIDAY MAGIC, McCoy, John & Claudette
3. ULTRAS SPECIAL INTENTION, Kielceski, Loraine

GN PARK SADDLE LADIES GELDING
1. INTREPID ON PARADE, Firewind Morgans
2. CEDAR CREEK DANSEUR, Leonard, Edward & Jane
3. CBMF VICTORY PASS, Copper Beech LLC
4. FITZWILLIAM DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug
5. GLB SANATRA, Yule, Linda & Patricia Howard
6. MASTERCLASS, Wheaton, Ashlee

GN PARK SADDLE LADIES MARE
1. LOVE HER MADLY, Nord, Cindy
2. ISABELLA FIORE, Overtime Farm LLC
3. BACCARAT'S WILD THYME, Papola, Kathy & William

GN PARK SADDLE M/G
1. FITZWILLIAM DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug
2. TARA'S MOJO, Lents, Dianne
3. GVA NOBLE BLISS, Young, Aline

GN PARK SADDLE STALLION
1. MERRIEHILL HOME STRETCH, Dantree Farm
2. DRAGONSMEADE ICON, Dragonsmeade
3. CBMF CROWN PRINCE, Copper Beech LLC
4. JDS PALADIN PAZAZZ, Lessnau, Tina
5. SPRINGMILL RING OF FIRE, Huse, John & Patricia & Family
6. ROBERTO CAVALLI, Pierce, Kathleen

GN PARK SADDLE YOUTH FINALS
1. MEM THRILLER, Raitt, Judith
2. GLB SANATRA, Yule, Linda & Patricia Howard
3. QUEENS SPICE GIRL, Queens River Farm Inc
4. QUEENS NIGHTWATCH, Foy, Michael & Sara
5. SPRINGMILL STARDUST, Hansen, Michelle & Jillian
6. ULTRAS SPECIAL INTENTION, Kielceski, Loraine

GN PARK SADDLE JR EXH 15 & UNDER
1. CITY KITTY, McBain, Roseann, Russell & Hanna
2. LAMBORGHINI IN BLACK, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
3. SPRINGMILL STARDUST, Hansen, Michelle & Jillian
4. HYLEE'S DANNATION, Tipperary Ridge Stables
5. MASTERCLASS, Wheaton, Ashlee

WC FUT PARK SADDLE 3-YR
1. SSLLC VANTAGE POINT, Schengrund, Kevin M DVM
2. PLAYMOR'S ICE AGE, Staehnke, Mark & Wayne Edwards
3. ELOQUENT DANSEUSE, Opipari, Julie

WC PARK SADDLE
1. DRAGONSMEADE ICON, Dragonsmeade
2. MERRIEHILL HOME STRETCH, Dantree Farm
3. CBMF CROWN PRINCE, Copper Beech LLC
4. JDS PALADIN PAZAZZ, Lessnau, Tina
5. TARA'S MOJO, Lents, Dianne
6. GVA NOBLE BLISS, Young, Aline

WC PARK SADDLE 3-YR
1. PLAYMOR'S ICE AGE, Staehnke, Mark & Wayne Edwards
2. ELOQUENT DANSEUSE, Opipari, Julie

WC PARK SADDLE 4-YR
1. DRAGONSMEADE VARVATOS, Kourt Jester Morgans
2. QUEEN'S SOUL MATE, Queens River Farm Inc
3. LPV SUPREME COMMAND, Miller, Carol & Earl
4. PPR FASHIONISTA, Peeper Ranch

WC PARK SADDLE AM
1. PLS HIGH PINE PICASSO, Zimmerman, Donna Jean
2. CRD BUGATTI, Connor, Stephanie & Thomas
3. STAND AND DELIVER, Good, Tara

WC PARK SADDLE AM MASTERS
1. NO CONTEST, Mountain Hawk Farm, Ltd
2. MEM HEART AND SOUL, Dills, Patricia & M Frederick
3. CINGATE INSTANT KARMA, Balletto, Sally T

WC PARK SADDLE JR EXH
1. LAKE HOLIDAY MAGIC, McCoy, John & Claudette
2. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, Shavlik, Irina
3. SPRINGMILL STARDUST, Hansen, Michelle & Jillian
4. ULTRAS SPECIAL INTENTION, Kielceski, Loraine
5. HYLEE'S DANNATION, Tipperary Ridge Stables
6. CITY KITTY, McBain, Roseann, Russell & Hanna
7. MASTERCLASS, Wheaton, Ashlee
8. LAMBORGHINI IN BLACK, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie

WC PARK SADDLE LADIES
1. LOVE HER MADLY, Nord, Cindy
2. INTREPID ON PARADE, Firewind Morgans
3. BACCARAT'S WILD THYME, Papola, Kathy & William
4. ISABELLA FIORE, Overtime Farm LLC
5. GLB SANATRA, Yule, Linda & Patricia Howard

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works