Show Results

2012 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-Park Harness

October 15th, 2012

Dates: October 6-13, 2012
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Ellen Beard, Robin Bode, Terry Jones Brennan, Kathy Callahan-Smith, Michael Craghead, Michael Damianos, Gary Garone, John Greenall, Missy Hanover, Brent Jacobs, Gayle Lampe, Pierre Loiselle, Shirley O'Gorman, Anita Owen, Phil Price, Debbie Riehl-Rodriguez, Jennifer Sommers, John Wich, Jay Wood, Richard Wright

Park Harness
GN PARK HARNESS 2-YR
1. SLB VALEDICTORIAN, Longenecker, Stanton & Susan
2. GET LUCKY, Gutting, Kathleen
3. SDL FORWARD MARCH, Lamm, Shelby
4. WRR MASTERFUL, Schliefer, Rocky J & Diana
5. NOSTRANO, Lessnau, Tina

GN PARK HARNESS 3-YR
1. MOE TALL, Erdenheim Farm, LLC
2. JW STANDING TALL, Kunkel, Heidi E

GN PARK HARNESS 4-YR M/G
1. CN TIMELESS MASTERPIECE, Nord, Cindy
2. WRR MIZ WILDFIRE, Kelley, Dan & Pete Hendrick
3. ARBORIA ARION, Arboria Morgans Inc
4. ELOQUENT DANSEUSE, Opipari, Julie

GN PARK HARNESS 4-YR STALLION
1. SPRINGMILL SUPERSTITION, Sea Grass Farm LLC
2. MEM INTOXICATED, Peeper Ranch

GN PARK HARNESS AM M/G
1. QUEEN'S GUARDIAN, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. DRAGONSMEADE FUSION, Dragonsmeade
3. WHITEMUD DIXIE DANCEKING, Lloyd, Patricia C

GN PARK HARNESS AM MASTERS
1. GET BUSY, Gutting, Kathleen
2. GORDEL'S DELIVERANCE, Campbell, George E & Glendel
3. SPRINGMILL RING OF FIRE, Huse, John & Patricia & Family
4. MEM BONNIE BLUE, Hendricks, John & Nancy
5. WHITEMUD DIXIE DANCEKING, Lloyd, Patricia C

GN PARK HARNESS AM STALLION
1. SYP HIGH DEFINITION, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine

GN PARK HARNESS JR EXH
1. SIGNED SEALED DELIVERED, Germ-Cramer, Kimberly B
2. STARDAVARI, Ricci, Victoria
3. JP'S LIVIN ON THE EDGE, Moses, Laurie
4. EQUINOX ADELLE, Lehman, Lauri R

GN PARK HARNESS LADIES GELDING
1. NDT FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST, Lloyd, Patricia C
2. MEM ULTIMATE STAR, Brown/Klein Family
3. TRIFLIK PROTOCOL, Moses, Laurie

GN PARK HARNESS LADIES MARE
1. QUEENS STARFIRE, Zimmerman, Donna Jean
2. QVM JOCELYN ROSE, Inspiration Ventures
3. GI JANE, Kugeler, Montjoy

GN PARK HARNESS M/G
1. STONECROFT TRIUMPHANT, Kunkel, Heidi E
2. DRAGONSMEADE FUSION, Dragonsmeade
3. TARA'S MOJO, Lents, Dianne
4. TES NOTORIOUS, Rampley, Lynn

GN PARK HARNESS STALLION
1. CBMF CROWN PRINCE, Copper Beech LLC
2. SPICEOLIFE PRESENT TENSE, Arboria Morgans Inc
3. JW THAT SPECIAL FLAIRE, Pugh, Frances P

GN PARK HARNESS YOUTH FINALS
1. MERRIEHILL HOME STRETCH, Dantree Farm
2. JDS PALADIN PAZAZZ, Lessnau, Tina
3. M E M BLUE CHIP, Schott, George
4. WILL-O-WAY MOMENT IN TIME, Playmor Farm LLC
5. DRAGONSMEADE ELEVATION, Cummings, Morgan

WC FUT PARK HARNESS 2-YR
1. SLB CHIARA, Bartolucci, Sheryl
2. ARBORIA AWESOME AGAIN, Arboria Morgans Inc
3. WRR MASTERFUL, Schliefer, Rocky J & Diana
4. NOSTRANO, Lessnau, Tina

WC FUT PARK HARNESS 3-YR
1. TOMERI SYMPHONY, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
2. LEONARDO'S CRY, Brown/Klein Family
3. CBMF NO LIMITS, Paden, Jim
4. RJMF STANDING OVATION, Morgan, Robert B

WC PARK HARNESS
1. MERRIEHILL HOME STRETCH, Dantree Farm
2. CBMF CROWN PRINCE, Copper Beech LLC
3. JW THAT SPECIAL FLAIRE, Pugh, Frances P
4. STONECROFT TRIUMPHANT, Kunkel, Heidi E
5. TES NOTORIOUS, Rampley, Lynn

WC PARK HARNESS 2-YR
1. SLB VALEDICTORIAN, Longenecker, Stanton & Susan
2. SDL FORWARD MARCH, Lamm, Shelby
3. GET LUCKY, Gutting, Kathleen

WC PARK HARNESS 3-YR
1. LEONARDO'S CRY, Brown/Klein Family
2. TOMERI SYMPHONY, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
3. JW STANDING TALL, Kunkel, Heidi E
4. RJMF STANDING OVATION, Morgan, Robert B

WC PARK HARNESS 4-YR
1. ARBORIA ARION, Arboria Morgans Inc
2. CN TIMELESS MASTERPIECE, Nord, Cindy
3. WRR MIZ WILDFIRE, Kelley, Dan & Pete Hendrick
4. MEM INTOXICATED, Peeper Ranch
5. ELOQUENT DANSEUSE, Opipari, Julie

WC PARK HARNESS AM
1. QUEEN'S GUARDIAN, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. SYP HIGH DEFINITION, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine
3. WHITEMUD DIXIE DANCEKING, Lloyd, Patricia C
4. DRAGONSMEADE FUSION, Dragonsmeade

WC PARK HARNESS AM MASTERS
1. GET BUSY, Gutting, Kathleen
2. GORDEL'S DELIVERANCE, Campbell, George E & Glendel
3. SPRINGMILL RING OF FIRE, Huse, John & Patricia & Family
4. MEM BONNIE BLUE, Hendricks, John & Nancy

WC PARK HARNESS JR EXH
1. SIGNED SEALED DELIVERED, Germ-Cramer, Kimberly B
2. STARDAVARI, Ricci, Victoria
3. EQUINOX ATTACHE, Niemann, Avery

WC PARK HARNESS LADIES
1. QUEENS STARFIRE, Zimmerman, Donna Jean
2. QVM JOCELYN ROSE, Inspiration Ventures
3. NDT FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST, Lloyd, Patricia C
4. MEM ULTIMATE STAR, Brown/Klein Family
5. GI JANE, Kugeler, Montjoy
6. TRIFLIK PROTOCOL, Moses, Laurie
 

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works