Show Results

2012 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-Carriage Driving

October 15th, 2012

Dates: October 6-13, 2012
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Ellen Beard, Robin Bode, Terry Jones Brennan, Kathy Callahan-Smith, Michael Craghead, Michael Damianos, Gary Garone, John Greenall, Missy Hanover, Brent Jacobs, Gayle Lampe, Pierre Loiselle, Shirley O'Gorman, Anita Owen, Phil Price, Debbie Riehl-Rodriguez, Jennifer Sommers, John Wich, Jay Wood, Richard Wright

Carriage Driving
GN CARR DRIV DOUBLE JEOPARDY SINGLE
1. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Nelson, Martha E
2. FESTIVAL FANFARE, Goldmann Jr, Louis H & Elizabeth
3. DTA TUFF E NUFF, Gallant, Kathryn
4. RG STUART'S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans
5. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, McCoy, Judi
6. MLB THE INGENUE, Felder, Cara Ann
7. DANCASTLE STORMWARNING, White, William S & Daphne M
8. HRMF MISS MONA, Meinert, David A & Anita
9. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton

GN CARR DRIV DRESS INTER LVL FINALS
1. DANCASTLE STORMWARNING, White, William S & Daphne M
2. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Van Dorn, Genny & Amie
3. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, McCoy, Judi
4. JMF MIDNIGHT EXPRESS , Caruso, Kimberly DVM
5. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Jacobus, Grace
6. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
7. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Nelson, Martha E

GN CARR DRIV DRESS PRELIM FINALS
1. DANCASTLE STORMWARNING, White, William S & Daphne M
2. JMF MIDNIGHT EXPRESS , Caruso, Kimberly DVM
3. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Van Dorn, Genny & Amie
4. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, McCoy, Judi
5. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Nelson, Martha E
6. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
7. INTREPID SABRINA, Scronce, Mary J
8. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Jacobus, Grace

GN CARR DRIV GAMBLER'S CHOICE SINGLE
1. FESTIVAL FANFARE, Goldmann Jr, Louis H & Elizabeth
2. HRMF MISS MONA, Meinert, David A & Anita
3. DTA TUFF E NUFF, Gallant, Kathryn
4. RG STUART'S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans
5. LPV TOWN FLIRT, Miller, Carol & Earl
6. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Nelson, Martha E
7. DANCASTLE STORMWARNING, White, William S & Daphne M
8. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton
9. POWERPOINT, Hartell, Patricia

GN CARR OBST DRIV TIMED CONES SINGLE
1. LPV TOWN FLIRT, Miller, Carol & Earl
2. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, McCoy, Judi
3. FESTIVAL FANFARE, Goldmann Jr, Louis H & Elizabeth
4. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Van Dorn, Genny & Amie
5. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Nelson, Martha E
6. DANCASTLE STORMWARNING, White, William S & Daphne M
7. RG STUART'S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans
8. POWERPOINT, Hartell, Patricia
9. MLB THE INGENUE, Felder, Cara Ann
10. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton

GN CARR PL DRIV REINSMANSHIP SINGLE
1. TRACEMARK TOUCH OF GOLD, Olson, Beverley
2. POWERPOINT, Hartell, Patricia
3. INTREPID SABRINA, Scronce, Mary J
4. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Nelson, Martha E
5. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton
6. RG STUART'S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans
7. DANCASTLE STORMWARNING, White, William S & Daphne M
8. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
9. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Van Dorn, Genny & Amie

GN CARR PL DRIV TURNOUT SINGLE
1. JMF MIDNIGHT EXPRESS , Caruso, Kimberly DVM
2. POWERPOINT, Hartell, Patricia
3. CEDAR CREEK ZEPHYR, Rosier, Elaine C
4. INTREPID SABRINA, Scronce, Mary J
5. HRMF MISS MONA, Meinert, David A & Anita
6. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton
7. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Nelson, Martha E
8. DANCASTLE STORMWARNING, White, William S & Daphne M
9. RG STUART'S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans

GN CARR PL DRIV WORKING SINGLE SEC. A
1. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, McCoy, Judi
2. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Nelson, Martha E
3. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton
4. HRMF MISS MONA, Meinert, David A & Anita
5. TRACEMARK TOUCH OF GOLD, Olson, Beverley
6. LPV TOWN FLIRT, Miller, Carol & Earl
7. CEDAR CREEK ZEPHYR, Rosier, Elaine C
8. DTA TUFF E NUFF, Gallant, Kathryn

GN CARR PL DRIV WORKING SINGLE SEC. B
1. POWERPOINT, Hartell, Patricia
2. JMF MIDNIGHT EXPRESS , Caruso, Kimberly DVM
3. INTREPID SABRINA, Scronce, Mary J
4. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Van Dorn, Genny & Amie
5. MLB THE INGENUE, Felder, Cara Ann
6. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
7. RG STUART'S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans

GN HERITAGE SALUTE TO AMERICA FINALS
1. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, McCoy, Judi
2. POWERPOINT, Hartell, Patricia
3. JMF MIDNIGHT EXPRESS , Caruso, Kimberly DVM
4. CEDAR CREEK ZEPHYR, Rosier, Elaine C
5. LPV TOWN FLIRT, Miller, Carol & Earl

WC CARR OBSTACLE DRIVING SINGLE
1. RG STUART'S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans
2. DANCASTLE STORMWARNING, White, William S & Daphne M
3. DTA TUFF E NUFF, Gallant, Kathryn
4. FESTIVAL FANFARE, Goldmann Jr, Louis H & Elizabeth
5. MLB THE INGENUE, Felder, Cara Ann
6. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Van Dorn, Genny & Amie
7. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Nelson, Martha E
8. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, McCoy, Judi
9. LPV TOWN FLIRT, Miller, Carol & Earl
10. HRMF MISS MONA, Meinert, David A & Anita

WC CARR PL DRIV SINGLE
1. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, McCoy, Judi
2. TRACEMARK TOUCH OF GOLD, Olson, Beverley
3. POWERPOINT, Hartell, Patricia
4. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Nelson, Martha E
5. JMF MIDNIGHT EXPRESS , Caruso, Kimberly DVM
6. INTREPID SABRINA, Scronce, Mary J
7. MLB THE INGENUE, Felder, Cara Ann
8. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
9. CEDAR CREEK ZEPHYR, Rosier, Elaine C
10. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works