Show Results

2012 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-Classic Pleasure Driving

October 15th, 2012

Dates: October 6-13, 2012
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Ellen Beard, Robin Bode, Terry Jones Brennan, Kathy Callahan-Smith, Michael Craghead, Michael Damianos, Gary Garone, John Greenall, Missy Hanover, Brent Jacobs, Gayle Lampe, Pierre Loiselle, Shirley O'Gorman, Anita Owen, Phil Price, Debbie Riehl-Rodriguez, Jennifer Sommers, John Wich, Jay Wood, Richard Wright

Classic Pleasure Driving
GN CL PL DRIV 3 & UNDER
1. LBJ TOY TOWN, Braddock, Jim & Laura
2. INDIAN CREEK NATHAN HALE, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
3. AND SHE WAS, Rushton, Gerry
4. ARGENTO, Lessnau, Tina
5. BRMF BLAZING STAR, Messier, Paula
6. U-NANIMOUS, Fuelling, Jeanne

GN CL PL DRIV 4-YR
1. GGG UNTOUCHABLE, Glover, Garry
2. QUEEN'S OVER RULED, Lakefront Farm LLC
3. CBMF MOMENTARILY, Travers, Terri Page
4. TOWN AFFAIR, Kelce, Gail D
5. DELIVER THE DREAM, O'Brien, Olyvia
6. MILES OF FORTUNE, Andreano, Nancy A & Louis E
7. TOWN TRAVELER, Fuelling, Dale
8. CBMF CELEBRATION TIME, Frye, Ashley

GN CL PL DRIV GENTS FINALS
1. RLH NIGHT STRIKE, Mountain Hawk Farm, Ltd
2. TOWN AFFAIR, Kelce, Gail D
3. LAKE HOLIDAY ANGELIA, Butler, Brian J
4. TOWN TRAVELER, Fuelling, Dale
5. LNT LITTLE MISS MUFFET, Grande L Farms LLC

GN CL PL DRIV JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. UVM QUECHEE, Brooks, Robert W & Patricia
2. GRADELL CENTER OF ACTION, Modell, Jerome H & Shirley G
3. RAMPAIGE, Rinz, Nancy & William

GN CL PL DRIV JR EXH 14-17
1. QUEEN'S UPBEAT, Warner, Alexandria
2. MED-E-OKA FRENCH MOROCCO, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
3. ADC LAST MAN STANDING, Smith, Carolanne E
4. DRAGONSMEADE ODIN, Wendel, Jacob T
5. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, Keller, Kylee
6. WITHOUT LIMITS, Peeples LLC, Lynn
7. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Wade, Hunter
8. KHF NIKKO BLUE, Cota, Daniel A & Sheryl L, Trust
9. ATTICUS, Mountain Ridge Farm
10. CENTURY MARDI GRAS, Darnold, David Jr & Pamela

GN CL PL DRIV LADIES GELDING
1. TES INFINITY, Goulette, Ilene Cavanagh
2. THE PIANO MAN, Simon, Susan C
3. INDIAN CREEK WARBIRD, Ellsworth, Lexie
4. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Kevitt, Samantha
5. QUEEN'S JOHNNY ANGEL, Kugeler, Montjoy
6. HRS MIRROR IMAGE, Otto, Haven R
7. BASIC BLACK, Fischer, Eric R & Lauren C
8. MATCH BOX, Fenner, Doyle
9. RCV ALL THE RAGE, Foley, Margaret J
10. TREBLE'S SPRING LOADED, Lents, Dianne & Murphy

GN CL PL DRIV LADIES MARE
1. HELLO KITTY, Cadence Farm LLC
2. RRG ISABELLA, Mahoney, Jacqueline
3. SILVERSIDES MAGDALENE, Fisher Davila, Mary
4. AMZ TIGER LILLY, Lewis, Joanne
5. DRAGONSMEADE ALSACE, Johnson, Holly Pugh

GN CL PL DRIV MARE
1. RRG ISABELLA, Mahoney, Jacqueline
2. SILVERSIDES MAGDALENE, Fisher Davila, Mary
3. LAKE HOLIDAY MAGIC, McCoy, John & Claudette
4. AMZ TIGER LILLY, Lewis, Joanne
5. LNT LITTLE MISS MUFFET, Grande L Farms LLC

GN CL PL DRIV MASTERS
1. MCS BANDINI, Rohrer, Julie
2. INDIAN CREEK WARBIRD, Ellsworth, Lexie
3. MEDOMAK FRENCH INVASION, Kaufman, Jonathan
4. MATCH BOX, Fenner, Doyle
5. GORDELS PARAMOUNT COMMAND, Campbell, George E & Glendel
6. ROMANCE OF MONARCH, Harders, Michelle
7. TREBLE'S SPRING LOADED, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
8. AMZ TIGER LILLY, Lewis, Joanne
9. LILACHILL GRAND CHASE, Ebbert, Barbara A
10. LNT LITTLE MISS MUFFET, Grande L Farms LLC

GN CL PL DRIV S/G
1. STONECROFT NOTORIOUS, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine
2. TES INFINITY, Goulette, Ilene Cavanagh
3. CBMF MOMENTARILY, Travers, Terri Page
4. CRD GREAT EXPECTATIONS, Torrez, Selvin, Gina & Emily
5. QUEEN'S JOHNNY ANGEL, Kugeler, Montjoy
6. AW GLOBAL VISION, Wright, Allison
7. GRADELL CENTER OF ACTION, Modell, Jerome H & Shirley G
8. GORDELS PARAMOUNT COMMAND, Campbell, George E & Glendel
9. THE SPECIALIST, Longo, Donald & Natalie
10. ABSOLUTION, Bartley, Brett & Patti

WC CL PL DRIV
1. STONECROFT NOTORIOUS, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine
2. RLH NIGHT STRIKE, Mountain Hawk Farm, Ltd
3. TES INFINITY, Goulette, Ilene Cavanagh
4. CBMF MOMENTARILY, Travers, Terri Page
5. RRG ISABELLA, Mahoney, Jacqueline
6. AW GLOBAL VISION, Wright, Allison
7. CRD GREAT EXPECTATIONS, Torrez, Selvin, Gina & Emily
8. QUEEN'S JOHNNY ANGEL, Kugeler, Montjoy
9. GRADELL CENTER OF ACTION, Modell, Jerome H & Shirley G
10. AMZ TIGER LILLY, Lewis, Joanne

WC CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. QUEEN'S UPBEAT, Warner, Alexandria
2. MED-E-OKA FRENCH MOROCCO, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
3. DRAGONSMEADE ODIN, Wendel, Jacob T
4. ADC LAST MAN STANDING, Smith, Carolanne E
5. WITHOUT LIMITS, Peeples LLC, Lynn
6. GRADELL CENTER OF ACTION, Modell, Jerome H & Shirley G
7. UVM QUECHEE, Brooks, Robert W & Patricia
8. KHF NIKKO BLUE, Cota, Daniel A & Sheryl L, Trust
9. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, Keller, Kylee
10. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Wade, Hunter

WC CL PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. ABSOLUTE EYE CANDY, Peeper Ranch
2. GGG UNTOUCHABLE, Glover, Garry
3. TOWN AFFAIR, Kelce, Gail D
4. DELIVER THE DREAM, O'Brien, Olyvia
5. MILES OF FORTUNE, Andreano, Nancy A & Louis E
6. QUEEN'S OVER RULED, Lakefront Farm LLC

WC CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. THE PIANO MAN, Simon, Susan C
2. HELLO KITTY, Cadence Farm LLC
3. RRG ISABELLA, Mahoney, Jacqueline
4. RCV ALL THE RAGE, Foley, Margaret J
5. BASIC BLACK, Fischer, Eric R & Lauren C
6. DRAGONSMEADE ALSACE, Johnson, Holly Pugh
7. QUEEN'S JOHNNY ANGEL, Kugeler, Montjoy
8. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Kevitt, Samantha
9. TREBLE'S SPRING LOADED, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
10. TES INFINITY, Goulette, Ilene Cavanagh

WC CL PL DRIV MASTERS
1. MCS BANDINI, Rohrer, Julie
2. INDIAN CREEK WARBIRD, Ellsworth, Lexie
3. TREBLE'S SPRING LOADED, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
4. PRINDLE'S MERE MORTAL, Sebring, Harry M
5. GORDELS PARAMOUNT COMMAND, Campbell, George E & Glendel
6. MEDOMAK FRENCH INVASION, Kaufman, Jonathan
7. AMZ TIGER LILLY, Lewis, Joanne
8. ROMANCE OF MONARCH, Harders, Michelle
9. MATCH BOX, Fenner, Doyle
10. PMM MAXIMUM GREEN, McMullen, Rosemary C

WC FUT CL PL DRIV 3-YR
1. ABSOLUTE EYE CANDY, Peeper Ranch
2. LBJ TOY TOWN, Braddock, Jim & Laura
3. INDIAN CREEK NATHAN HALE, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
4. AND SHE WAS, Rushton, Gerry
5. U-NANIMOUS, Fuelling, Jeanne
6. ARGENTO, Lessnau, Tina

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works