Show Results

2012 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-Classic Pleasure Saddle

October 15th, 2012

Dates: October 6-13, 2012
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Ellen Beard, Robin Bode, Terry Jones Brennan, Kathy Callahan-Smith, Michael Craghead, Michael Damianos, Gary Garone, John Greenall, Missy Hanover, Brent Jacobs, Gayle Lampe, Pierre Loiselle, Shirley O'Gorman, Anita Owen, Phil Price, Debbie Riehl-Rodriguez, Jennifer Sommers, John Wich, Jay Wood, Richard Wright

Classic Pleasure Saddle
GN CL PL 3-YR
1. ABSOLUTE EYE CANDY, Peeper Ranch
2. SPRINGMILL LOVE SHAQ, Huse, John & Patricia & Family

GN CL PL 4-YR
1. DELIVER THE DREAM, O'Brien, Olyvia
2. SHIMMER, Spencer, Melissa
3. SARDE'S SCOUNDREL, Sardelli, Roxanne Lee
4. RJMF MARILYN MONROE, Morgan, Jean
5. QUEEN'S OVER RULED, Lakefront Farm LLC
6. CBMF CELEBRATION TIME, Frye, Ashley
7. RAINTREE REBECCA, Heidenreich, Stacey L
8. DON'T BLINK, Merrill, Martha R

GN CL PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. AKM ARMAGEDDON, Wichita Riding Academy Inc
2. RWJ WHAMEVER, Kucza, Pam & Joel
3. BMF CUSTOM MADE, Lorenson, Roger & Sonja
4. SEEING IS BELIEVING, Linden, Holly M
5. UVM QUECHEE, Brooks, Robert W & Patricia
6. STONECROFT MAKE A WISH, McTaggart, Shannon
7. LILACHILL GRAND CHASE, Ebbert, Barbara A
8. FESTIVAL SUNDANCE, Miller, Frank & Ann Woulfe Mille
9. SENSATIONAL TOUCH, Murphy, Dawn E
10. RAMPAIGE, Rinz, Nancy & William

GN CL PL JR EXH 14 & 15
1. VVM MARK MY WORDS, Tatar, Lila
2. CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, Dowding, Kathleen A & James E
3. HVK DRIVE EM CRAZY, Champions Way LLC
4. L A RICOCHET, Kabel, Steve & Kathleen
5. ULTRAS SPECIAL DIVA, Collins, Katie
6. RAINTREE PICASSO, Crone, Susan
7. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, Keller, Kylee
8. CENTURY MARDI GRAS, Darnold, David Jr & Pamela
9. ROADSHOW POP ROCKS, 10 Star Ranch
10. MAPLETON TRUE NORTH, Felberg, Kaley

GN CL PL JR EXH 16 & 17
1. THINK ABOUT IT MEM, Frangiosa, Alexandra
2. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Wade, Hunter
3. C'EST LA VIE, Pugh, Frances P
4. PACIFIC RIM TAKE AIM, THE PEANUT GALLERY
5. LAKE HOLIDAY ANGELIA, Butler, Brian J
6. WHITEMUD TOUCH OF BLUE, Lents, Dianne
7. AMHF ABSOLUT TOP CALIBRE, Marchetta, Abbe
8. BJB THE GAMBLER, Lakefront Farm LLC
9. FCF FANDANGO, Davies, Deborah
10. WITHOUT LIMITS, Peeples LLC, Lynn

GN CL PL LADIES GELDING SEC. A
1. NICORIA, Dantree Farm
2. RENDITION FEAST YOUR EYES, Woodland Stables LLC & Sally Gre
3. NEVER SURRENDER, Walters, Debbie Hurst
4. OUTRAGEOUS COURAGEOUS, Breslin, Tara
5. BASIC BLACK, Fischer, Eric R & Lauren C
6. GRAYWOOD'S ARTHUR, Beisler, Daisy
7. THE SPECIALIST, Longo, Donald & Natalie
8. GRADELL HEAVEN SENT, Gabriel, Karen L
9. GLORY DAYS, McCullough, Susan L
10. SPRINGMILL ENCORE, Schwieger, Judith

GN CL PL LADIES GELDING SEC. B
1. DRAGONSMEADE BRAVURA, Fuelling, Jeanne
2. THE WIZARD, Lynch, Caitlin & Tamra
3. RAGE, Morgan-Flynt, Anne M
4. PINECREEK'S SECOND VISION, Hudy, Erin C
5. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Kevitt, Samantha
6. LEXINGTON STEEL, Stanciu, Manya & Alex
7. ROWENDA RAZZMATAZZ, Bellemare, Kathy & Hannah Medico
8. RCV ALL THE RAGE, Foley, Margaret J
9. EASTWOOD WHAMMUNITION, Novotny, Joan Caitlin
10. QVM ROCKET MAN, Opp, Rebecca Lynn

GN CL PL LADIES MARE
1. BMF WHISPER OF LOVE , Langstaedtler, Bernd & Nathalie
2. MSV GENUINE RISK, Foster, Robert & Stacey
3. GRADELL ANGEL OF PEACE, Modell, Jerome H & Shirley G
4. GRADELL MYSTIC MELISSA, Modell, Jerome H & Shirley G
5. RAINTREE REBECCA, Heidenreich, Stacey L

GN CL PL MARE
1. BMF WHISPERS OF LOVE, Langstaedtler, Bernd & Nathalie
2. MSV GENUINE RISK, Foster, Robert & Stacey
3. MEM HAVE YOU EVER, Gibbard, Carolyn & Frank
4. ULTRAS SPECIAL DIVA, Collins, Katie
5. GRADELL ANGEL OF PEACE, Modell, Jerome H & Shirley G
6. GRADELL MYSTIC MELISSA, Modell, Jerome H & Shirley G

GN CL PL MASTERS
1. WINTERSET ZEUS, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
2. SPRINGMILL ENCORE, Schwieger, Judith
3. ROMANCE OF MONARCH, Harders, Michelle
4. LILACHILL GRAND CHASE, Ebbert, Barbara A
5. BW SHREK, Buchanan, Betsy P & Philip D
6. JESSE J DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug

GN CL PL S/G
1. DRAGONSMEADE BRAVURA, Fuelling, Jeanne
2. THE WIZARD, Lynch, Caitlin & Tamra
3. MIYAKE, Dube, Pauline
4. GLORY DAYS, McCullough, Susan L
5. OUTRAGEOUS COURAGEOUS, Breslin, Tara
6. NEVER SURRENDER, Walters, Debbie Hurst
7. PINECREEK'S SECOND VISION, Hudy, Erin C
8. MEM WASN'T ME, Towner, Kerri
9. LIBRETTO'S BRAVADO, Goebig, William Jr. & Dwayne Kn
10. QVM ROCKET MAN, Opp, Rebecca Lynn

GN CL PL YOUTH FINALS
1. CPM MAN OH MAN, Tatar, Lila & Lillian
2. PACIFIC RIM TAKE AIM, THE PEANUT GALLERY
3. GRAYWOOD'S ARTHUR, Beisler, Daisy
4. ULTRAS SPECIAL DIVA, Collins, Katie
5. WHITEMUD TOUCH OF BLUE, Lents, Dianne
6. ROWENDA RAZZMATAZZ, Bellemare, Kathy & Hannah Medico
7. RAINTREE PICASSO, Crone, Susan
8. AMHF ABSOLUT TOP CALIBRE, Marchetta, Abbe
9. EXTREMELEE, Gutting, Kathleen
10. CENTURY MARDI GRAS, Darnold, David Jr & Pamela

GN W/T CL PL 10-11
1. MINION STARLETTE, Kourt Jester Morgans
2. CBMF OFF THE CHARTS, Goodwin, Hali
3. CABOT ON THE EDGE, Dearmitt, Emily
4. HRS MIRROR IMAGE, Otto, Haven R
5. RCV FLASHPOINT, Brown, Stephanie Lynn
6. MLF CALIENTE, Walters, Debra L Hurst & Doug
7. INDIAN CREEK BELLE STAR, Heinke, Rex, Kelly & Elsa
8. WHITEMUD MIAMI BLUES, Miller, Rebecca and Samantha Mil

GN W/T CL PL 9 & UNDER
1. LOOKAWAY'S HOWITZER, Flower, Kathleen
2. MARATHONS ELECTRAFIRE, Larsen, Cameron & Kirsten
3. COALITION X-STATIC, Kucza, Pam & Joel
4. SYDNEY DAWSON, Pitman, Richard & Patricia
5. HVK FLAIRE PARK, Winograd, Anne & Glenn
6. FESTIVAL SUNDANCE, Miller, Frank & Ann Woulfe Mille
7. CON-SIDER ME SPECIAL, Artz, John, Jennifer & Lily
8. RARE TREASURE, Jessee, Anissa

WC CL PL
1. DRAGONSMEADE BRAVURA, Fuelling, Jeanne
2. THE WIZARD, Lynch, Caitlin & Tamra
3. MIYAKE, Dube, Pauline
4. PINECREEK'S SECOND VISION, Hudy, Erin C
5. NEVER SURRENDER, Walters, Debbie Hurst
6. GLORY DAYS, McCullough, Susan L
7. MEM HAVE YOU EVER, Gibbard, Carolyn & Frank
8. BMF CUSTOM MADE, Lorenson, Roger & Sonja
9. MEM WASN'T ME, Towner, Kerri
10. PACIFIC RIM TAKE AIM, THE PEANUT GALLERY

WC CL PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. UVM QUECHEE, Brooks, Robert W & Patricia
2. BMF CUSTOM MADE, Lorenson, Roger & Sonja
3. DRAGONSMEADE ANDROMEDA, Porter, Tina
4. SENSATIONAL TOUCH, Murphy, Dawn E
5. LILACHILL GRAND CHASE, Ebbert, Barbara A
6. SEEING IS BELIEVING, Linden, Holly M
7. RAMPAIGE, Rinz, Nancy & William
8. AKM ARMAGEDDON, Wichita Riding Academy Inc

WC CL PL JR EXH 14-17
1. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Wade, Hunter
2. CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, Dowding, Kathleen A & James E
3. HVK DRIVE EM CRAZY, Champions Way LLC
4. VVM MARK MY WORDS, Tatar, Lila
5. THINK ABOUT IT MEM, Frangiosa, Alexandra
6. ROADSHOW POP ROCKS, 10 Star Ranch
7. C'EST LA VIE, Pugh, Frances P
8. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, Keller, Kylee
9. ULTRAS SPECIAL DIVA, Collins, Katie
10. EXTREMELEE, Gutting, Kathleen

WC CL PL JR HORSE
1. RAINTREE REBECCA, Heidenreich, Stacey L
2. SHIMMER, Spencer, Melissa
3. DON'T BLINK, Merrill, Martha R
4. DELIVER THE DREAM, O'Brien, Olyvia
5. CBMF CELEBRATION TIME, Frye, Ashley
6. SARDE'S SCOUNDREL, Sardelli, Roxanne Lee
7. RJMF MARILYN MONROE, Morgan, Jean

WC CL PL LADIES
1. NICORIA, Dantree Farm
2. RAINTREE REBECCA, Heidenreich, Stacey L
3. RCV ALL THE RAGE, Foley, Margaret J
4. BMF WHISPER OF LOVE , Langstaedtler, Bernd & Nathalie
5. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Kevitt, Samantha
6. OUTRAGEOUS COURAGEOUS, Breslin, Tara
7. MSV GENUINE RISK, Foster, Robert & Stacey
8. GRAYWOOD'S ARTHUR, Beisler, Daisy
9. RENDITION FEAST YOUR EYES, Woodland Stables LLC & Sally Gre
10. RAGE, Morgan-Flynt, Anne M

WC CL PL MASTERS
1. WINTERSET ZEUS, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
2. SPRINGMILL ENCORE, Schwieger, Judith
3. BW SHREK, Buchanan, Betsy P & Philip D
4. LILACHILL GRAND CHASE, Ebbert, Barbara A
5. ROMANCE OF MONARCH, Harders, Michelle
6. JESSE J DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug

WC W/T CL PL
1. MARATHONS ELECTRAFIRE, Larsen, Cameron & Kirsten
2. CBMF OFF THE CHARTS, Goodwin, Hali
3. CABOT ON THE EDGE, Dearmitt, Emily
4. LOOKAWAY'S HOWITZER, Flower, Kathleen
5. MINION STARLETTE, Kourt Jester Morgans
6. HRS MIRROR IMAGE, Otto, Haven R
7. RCV FLASHPOINT, Brown, Stephanie Lynn
8. HVK FLAIRE PARK, Winograd, Anne & Glenn
9. RARE TREASURE, Jessee, Anissa
10. COALITION X-STATIC, Kucza, Pam & Joel

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works