Show Results

2012 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-Dressage

October 15th, 2012

Dates: October 6-13, 2012
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Ellen Beard, Robin Bode, Terry Jones Brennan, Kathy Callahan-Smith, Michael Craghead, Michael Damianos, Gary Garone, John Greenall, Missy Hanover, Brent Jacobs, Gayle Lampe, Pierre Loiselle, Shirley O'Gorman, Anita Owen, Phil Price, Debbie Riehl-Rodriguez, Jennifer Sommers, John Wich, Jay Wood, Richard Wright

Dressage
GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3 JR EXH
1. EQUINOX ADELLE, Lehman, Lauri
2. WARLOCK BACK TO THE FUTURE, Whitfield, Bob
3. VANQUISH, Jackson, Luan-i & Jeff
4. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Rood, Tempi & Shanti
5. ALEXIS ACRES THE SCOTSMAN, Scott, Rachel
6. MALVERN'S RAPID FIRE, Castleberry, Sara
7. SLEIPNIR EXPLORER, Mitchell, Julie & Savannah 

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1 AM
1. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
2. LPV HOT SHOT, Jackson, Luan-I & Jeff
3. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia
4. OAKWYN COOPER, Conrad, Michelle
5. THREE FATES CHEIRON, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1 JR EXH
1. MALVERN'S RAPID FIRE, Castleberry, Sara Elizabeth
2. WARLOCK BACK TOTHE FUTURE, Whitfield, Bob Lee

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1 OPEN
1. THUNDER ALEXANDER, Bialkowsky, Ann
2. FUTURITY'S TOUCH OF DEB, Avichouser-Gellner, Holly
3. DANCASTLE STORMWARNING, White, William S & Daphne M
4. NANTUCKET SOUND, Brown, Andrew L
5. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2 AM
1. COLD CREEK CASH, Walker, Caylyn
2. LPV HOT SHOT, Jackson, Luan-I & Jeff
3. PT (R) JOINT VENTURE, Milbrath, Susan
4. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia
5. OAKWYN COOPER, Conrad, Michelle
6. THREE FATES CHEIRON, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2 JR EXH
1. WARLOCK BACK TOTHE FUTURE, Whitfield, Bob Lee
2. MALVERN'S RAPID FIRE, Castleberry, Sara Elizabeth

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2 OPEN
1. THUNDER ALEXANDER, Bialkowsky, Ann
2. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia
3. DANCASTLE STORMWARNING, White, William S & Daphne M
4. FUTURITY'S TOUCH OF DEB, Avichouser-Gellner, Holly

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3 AM
1. COLD CREEK CASH, Walker, Caylyn
2. LPV HOT SHOT, Jackson, Luan-I & Jeff
3. PT (R) JOINT VENTURE, Milbrath, Susan
4. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia
5. THREE FATES CHEIRON, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik
6. OAKWYN COOPER, Conrad, Michelle

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3 JR EXH
1. MALVERN'S RAPID FIRE, Castleberry, Sara Elizabeth
2. WARLOCK BACK TOTHE FUTURE, Whitfield, Bob Lee

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3 OPEN
1. THUNDER ALEXANDER, Bialkowsky, Ann
2. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia
3. NANTUCKET SOUND, Brown, Andrew L
4. DANCASTLE STORMWARNING, White, William S & Daphne M

GN DRESS FOURTH LVL TEST 1
1. DERAWNDA HERCULES , Davidson, Gayle

GN DRESS FOURTH LVL TEST 2
1. DERAWNDA HERCULES , Davidson, Gayle

GN DRESS FOURTH LVL TEST 3
1. DERAWNDA HERCULES , Davidson, Gayle

GN DRESS MUSICAL 1ST & 2ND LVLS
1. TJR DESTINY'S TIARA, Haugen, Julie
2. THREE FATES CHEIRON, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik

GN DRESS MUSICAL 3RD LVL & ABOVE
1. DERAWNDA HERCULES , Davidson, Gayle

GN DRESS PRIX ST. GEORGES
1. DERAWNDA HERCULES , Davidson, Gayle

GN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 1 AM
1. PT (R) JOINT VENTURE, Milbrath, Susan

GN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 1 JR EXH
1. TJR DESTINY'S TIARA, Haugen, Julie
2. TWELVE OAKS INTREPID, Llewellyn, Andrea D

GN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 1 OPEN
1. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Barbour, Nicole
2. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia

GN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 2 JR EXH
1. TWELVE OAKS INTREPID, Llewellyn, Andrea D

GN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 2 OPEN
1. THUNDER ALEXANDER, Bialkowsky, Ann
2. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Barbour, Nicole
3. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia

GN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 3 JR EXH
1. TJR DESTINY'S TIARA, Haugen, Julie

GN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 3 OPEN
1. THUNDER ALEXANDER, Bialkowsky, Ann
2. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Barbour, Nicole
3. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia

GN DRESS THIRD LVL TEST 1
1. RWD DIRECT CLASS, Waclena, Tricia

GN DRESS THIRD LVL TEST 2
1. RWD DIRECT CLASS, Waclena, Tricia

GN DRESS THIRD LVL TEST 3
1. RWD DIRECT CLASS, Waclena, Tricia

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1 AM
1. LA FUTURA'S EPISODE ONE, Biggers, Donald J & Delores J &
2. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
3. OAKWYN COOPER, Conrad, Michelle
4. DLY TOPIC OF DISCUSSION, Kelley, Emily & Robyn
5. GRAYCLIFF CARAVAGGIO, Sara Pizzuto LLC
6. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia
7. DVF KINGSWAY , Oplotnik, Jim J & Kimberly A

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1 JR EXH
1. EQUINOX ADELLE, Lehman, Lauri R
2. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Rood, Tempie & Shanti
3. VANQUISH, Jackson, Luan-I & Jeff
4. SLEIPNIR EXPLORER, Mitchell, Julie & Savannah
5. WARLOCK BACK TOTHE FUTURE, Whitfield, Bob Lee
6. ALEXIS ACRES'THE SCOTSMAN, Scott, Rachel A
7. MALVERN'S RAPID FIRE, Castleberry, Sara Elizabeth

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1 OPEN
1. CANABAR JOLLY RODGER , Bialkowsky, Ann
2. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Becker, Cindy
3. NANTUCKET SOUND, Brown, Andrew L
4. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Gibson, Sharon K
5. MORGAN HILL BOLD IMAGE, MacKenzie, Arlene

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2 AM
1. COLD CREEK CASH, Walker, Caylyn
2. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
3. GRAYCLIFF CARAVAGGIO, Sara Pizzuto LLC
4. DLY TOPIC OF DISCUSSION, Kelley, Emily & Robyn
5. LA FUTURA'S EPISODE ONE, Biggers, Donald J & Delores J &
6. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
7. OAKWYN COOPER, Conrad, Michelle
8. DVF KINGSWAY , Oplotnik, Jim J & Kimberly A
9. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2 JR EXH
1. EQUINOX ADELLE, Lehman, Lauri R
2. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Rood, Tempie & Shanti
3. WARLOCK BACK TOTHE FUTURE, Whitfield, Bob Lee
4. VANQUISH, Jackson, Luan-I & Jeff
5. ALEXIS ACRES'THE SCOTSMAN, Scott, Rachel A
6. MALVERN'S RAPID FIRE, Castleberry, Sara Elizabeth
7. SLEIPNIR EXPLORER, Mitchell, Julie & Savannah

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2 OPEN
1. CANABAR JOLLY RODGER , Bialkowsky, Ann
2. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Gibson, Sharon K
3. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Becker, Cindy
4. MORGAN HILL BOLD IMAGE, MacKenzie, Arlene

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3 AM
1. COLD CREEK CASH, Walker, Caylyn
2. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
3. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
4. LA FUTURA'S EPISODE ONE, Biggers, Donald J & Delores J &
4. OAKWYN COOPER, Conrad, Michelle
6. DLY TOPIC OF DISCUSSION, Kelley, Emily & Robyn
7. GRAYCLIFF CARAVAGGIO, Sara Pizzuto LLC
8. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3 OPEN
1. CANABAR JOLLY RODGER , Bialkowsky, Ann
2. MORGAN HILL BOLD IMAGE, MacKenzie, Arlene
3. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Becker, Cindy
4. NANTUCKET SOUND, Brown, Andrew L
5. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Gibson, Sharon K

WC DRESS FIRST LVL AM
1. COLD CREEK CASH, Walker, Caylyn
2. LPV HOT SHOT, Jackson, Luan-I & Jeff
3. PT (R) JOINT VENTURE, Milbrath, Susan
4. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia
5. OAKWYN COOPER, Conrad, Michelle
6. THREE FATES CHEIRON, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik

WC DRESS FIRST LVL JR EXH
1. WARLOCK BACK TOTHE FUTURE, Whitfield, Bob Lee
2. MALVERN'S RAPID FIRE, Castleberry, Sara Elizabeth

WC DRESS FIRST LVL OPEN
1. THUNDER ALEXANDER, Bialkowsky, Ann
2. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia
3. NANTUCKET SOUND, Brown, Andrew L
4. DANCASTLE STORMWARNING, White, William S & Daphne M

WC DRESS FOURTH LVL
1. DERAWNDA HERCULES , Davidson, Gayle

WC DRESS SECOND LVL JR EXH
1. TJR DESTINY'S TIARA, Haugen, Julie
2. TWELVE OAKS INTREPID, Llewellyn, Andrea D

WC DRESS SECOND LVL OPEN
1. THUNDER ALEXANDER, Bialkowsky, Ann
2. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Barbour, Nicole
3. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia

WC DRESS THIRD LVL
1. RWD DIRECT CLASS, Waclena, Tricia

WC DRESS TRAIN LVL AM
1. COLD CREEK CASH, Walker, Caylyn
2. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
3. LA FUTURA'S EPISODE ONE, Biggers, Donald J & Delores J &
4. OAKWYN COOPER, Conrad, Michelle
5. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
6. DLY TOPIC OF DISCUSSION, Kelley, Emily & Robyn
7. GRAYCLIFF CARAVAGGIO, Sara Pizzuto LLC
8. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia
9. DVF KINGSWAY , Oplotnik, Jim J & Kimberly A

WC DRESS TRAIN LVL JR EXH
1. EQUINOX ADELLE, Lehman, Lauri R
2. WARLOCK BACK TOTHE FUTURE, Whitfield, Bob Lee
3. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Rood, Tempie & Shanti
4. VANQUISH, Jackson, Luan-I & Jeff
5. ALEXIS ACRES'THE SCOTSMAN, Scott, Rachel A
6. SLEIPNIR EXPLORER, Mitchell, Julie & Savannah
7. MALVERN'S RAPID FIRE, Castleberry, Sara Elizabeth

WC DRESS TRAIN LVL OPEN
1. CANABAR JOLLY RODGER , Bialkowsky, Ann
2. MORGAN HILL BOLD IMAGE, MacKenzie, Arlene
3. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Becker, Cindy
4. NANTUCKET SOUND, Brown, Andrew L
5. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Gibson, Sharon K

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works