Show Results

2012 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-English Pleasure

October 15th, 2012

Dates: October 6-13, 2012
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Ellen Beard, Robin Bode, Terry Jones Brennan, Kathy Callahan-Smith, Michael Craghead, Michael Damianos, Gary Garone, John Greenall, Missy Hanover, Brent Jacobs, Gayle Lampe, Pierre Loiselle, Shirley O'Gorman, Anita Owen, Phil Price, Debbie Riehl-Rodriguez, Jennifer Sommers, John Wich, Jay Wood, Richard Wright

English Pleasure
GN ENG PL 3-YR MARE
1. GRAYCLIFF TIGRESS TESS, Graycliff LLC, Lynn & Jeff Yelto
2. QUEEN'S CHANCES ARE, Queens River Farm Inc
3. INDIAN CREEK SHOWSTOPPER, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
4. WGF DANCIN WITH THE STARS, Fancsali, Anita & Jeff

GN ENG PL 3-YR S/G
1. BRMF LAILANI'S FIREBALL, Messier, Paula
2. GLB MAIN ATTRACTION, Bumb, Lorraine
3. DRAGONSMEADE URBAN LEGEND, Creech, Joe & JoDahl

GN ENG PL 4-YR MARE
1. RWF ON DISPLAY, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. SERIOUSLY, Peeper Ranch
3. CBMF WHO'S THAT GIRL, Ledyard Company LLC
4. HOPE FLOATS, Rolls, Candas
5. WISHY WASHY, Ramsey, Kelsey
6. HYLEE GRACE'S MORIAH, Aurora Farm

GN ENG PL 4-YR S/G
1. PLAYMORS PRINZ OF BELLAIR, Peterson, Sara
2. CENTAURUS RISING, Marcon, L Charles
3. MAN IN BLACK, Ledyard Company LLC
4. HYLEE'S LOCK N LOAD, Guell, Valerie
5. DRAGONSMEADE ONEGIN, Morgan, Jean
6. ALPHASTAR CARMEN'S AGENT, Fisher, Allan S
7. SSL RINGO, Hamilton, Deborah
8. CEDARCREST VALENTINO, Butler, James & Lynn
9. CBMF NAME THAT TUNE, Five O Farm, Tim, Bonnie & Britn

GN ENG PL AM GELDING
1. CBMF RESTLESS, Wandtke, Allyson
2. MINI COOPER, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah
3. HVK NOBLE PRINCE, Opp, Rebecca Lynn
4. BOXFORD O'HAIRE, Rocky Ridge Farm

GN ENG PL AM MARE
1. DAP WYSTERIA, Mooney, Michael A
2. VVM DARE TO DREAM, Vegas Valley Morgans
3. DRAGONSMEADE'S INFUSION, Dragonsmeade
4. DRAGONSMEADE BALENCIAGA, Dragonsmeade
5. ALORS ON DANSE, Jensen, Jane Hilgenberg
6. DANTREE ANSWER THE CALL, Atkinson, Ellen
7. QUEENS SPICE GIRL, Arcola Farm

GN ENG PL AM MASTERS
1. KEY CRITERION, Shields, Dr. James K & Karen L
2. DMH BACK IN BLACK, Queens River Farm Inc
3. TARA'S BRIND'AMOUR, Goodpaster, Harriet & Ken
4. SPR POMPEII, Curry-Siemers, Pamela Sue
5. CN GRAND STYLE, Tassinari, Jill & Steven
6. PARTRIDGE HILL PRIORITY, Webb, Elizabeth A K
7. MACH ONE, Buchanan, Betsy P & Philip D
8. CASTLERIDGE QUE SERA, Monroe, Jerri H
9. CKH PACKIN HEAT, Stroud, Sue
10. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, Bulmer, Angela Conner

GN ENG PL AM STALLION
1. OPTIMUS PRIME, Peeper Ranch
2. ULTRAS PRIVATE EYE, Yang, Kristen & Eric
3. UVM ODYSSEY, Humphreys, Anthony David

GN ENG PL GELDING
1. ARIES PATTON, Thomas, Jeanne
2. RCV PATENT PENDING, Dantree Farm
3. CRD WEALTH OF NATIONS, Davison, Debbie
4. ECP SCANDALOUS, Jensen, Erik
5. WSG BERONI, WSG Morgans LLC

GN ENG PL JR EX 14 & 15
1. TARA'S FIREWALKER, Inspiration Ventures
2. BADA BING, Tatar, Lila
3. AS PREDICTED, Deeb, Chloe
4. MEM TOUGH ENOUGH, Glitter Farms, LLC
5. KJM FIVE STAR, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
6. INDIAN CREEK HIGH STAKES, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
7. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, Remondino, Molly
8. MANTIC DIVA, Peeper Ranch
9. TE AMMUNITION, Hansen, Michelle & Jillian

GN ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. ZANETTI, Quinlisk, Michelle
2. CN'S STYLISH DEBUT, Kay, Cameron
3. BELLISIMO, Armstrong, Claire
4. MONNINGTON'S TITIAN (GB), Dougherty, Kinslie J
5. BRIAR OAKS ARMANI, Walz, Minerva & Victoria
6. READY TO RUMBLE, Hefley-Wade, Janna
7. KRISKROFT KEYNOTE, Lewis, Adam

GN ENG PL JR EXH 16 & 17
1. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, Shavlik, Irina
2. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Walters, Debbie Hurst
3. MEM BAD BOY, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
4. MSV MAXIMUS, Miller, Beth E
5. ADVENTURE'S PRIORITY, Hummel, Craig & Kathi

GN ENG PL LADIES AM GELDING
1. AW MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT, Firewind Morgans
2. JUSTANOTHA WELL WORTH IT, Fielder, Shannon
3. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Walters, Debbie Hurst
4. TARA'S BRIND'AMOUR, Goodpaster, Harriet & Ken
5. HVK NOBLE PRINCE, Opp, Rebecca Lynn
6. MATRIX, Tornatore, Thomas
7. BOXFORD O'HAIRE, Rocky Ridge Farm

GN ENG PL LADIES AM MARE
1. ENTHUSIASTIC, Messier, Paula
2. MIZ SATURN STAR, Germ-Cramer, Kimberly B
3. DIANA VICTORIA, Lyons, Lora
4. DAP WYSTERIA, Mooney, Michael A
5. GOLDENCREST NOBELLE , Vegas Valley Morgans
6. DRAGONSMEADE BALENCIAGA, Dragonsmeade
7. QUEENS SPICE GIRL, Arcola Farm
8. DANTREE ANSWER THE CALL, Atkinson, Ellen

GN ENG PL LADIES GELDING
1. DRAGONSMEADE CARNEGIEHALL, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
2. ECP SCANDALOUS, Jensen, Erik
3. BACCARAT'S RHYTHM & BLUES, Rushton, Gerry
4. HVK FLASH BACK, Wade, Michael & Dawn
5. MINI COOPER, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah
6. DRAGONSMEADE FIRST NIGHT, Hansing, Lilly Ann
7. PARTRIDGE HILL PRIORITY, Webb, Elizabeth A K

GN ENG PL LADIES MARE
1. ENTHUSIASTIC, Messier, Paula
2. DRAGONSMEADE'S INFUSION, Dragonsmeade
3. CBMF SHE'S GOT THE BEAT, Raptosh, Dawn Marie
4. AWS FRUITION, Dragonsmeade
5. MANTIC BOOGIE BELLE, Alsop, Dawn Dodie
6. INDIANCREEK AMERICAN GIRL, Copper Beech LLC

GN ENG PL MARE
1. AWS FRUITION, Dragonsmeade
2. INDIANCREEK AMERICAN GIRL, Copper Beech LLC
3. CBMF SHE'S GOT THE BEAT, Raptosh, Dawn Marie
4. ALORS ON DANSE, Jensen, Jane Hilgenberg
5. SUNNY ACRES STAGE FRIGHT, Vidler, Nancy S
6. CASTLERIDGE QUE SERA, Monroe, Jerri H
7. HYLEE GRACE'S MORIAH, Aurora Farm

GN ENG PL STALLION
1. GRAYCLIFF TONY, Peeper Ranch
2. CHERISHED ASSETS, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
3. ULTRAS PRIVATE EYE, Yang, Kristen & Eric
4. DLY JUDGEMENT DAY, Maggi, Merin

GN ENG PL YOUTH
1. HVK FLASH BACK, Wade, Michael & Dawn
2. MEM TOUGH ENOUGH, Glitter Farms, LLC
3. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE, Jones, Robert MD
4. FRF OUTERLIMITS, Arcola Farm
5. MSV MAXIMUS, Miller, Beth E
6. READY TO RUMBLE, Hefley-Wade, Janna
7. KRISKROFT KEYNOTE, Lewis, Adam
8. RELATO DEL TORO, Young, Susan M
9. WISHY WASHY, Ramsey, Kelsey
10. DANTREE ANSWER THE CALL, Atkinson, Ellen

GN W/T ENG PL 10-11
1. HARLAN'S STAR MATERIAL, Fire, Jaden
2. DRAGONSMEADE FIRST NIGHT, Hansing, Lilly Ann
3. CN OUT AND ABOUT, Shample, Spencer
4. HVK REVERBERATION, Remondino, Molly
5. MJK FIRE N ICE, Keeler, Margaret M
6. TREBLE'S LIGHT MY FIRE, Sogoloff, Bonnie

GN W/T ENG PL 9 & UNDER
1. WTS SIMPLY OUTRAGEOUS, Kielceski, Loraine

WC ENG PL
1. AS PREDICTED, Deeb, Chloe
2. GRAYCLIFF TONY, Peeper Ranch
3. CHERISHED ASSETS, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
4. INDIANCREEK AMERICAN GIRL, Copper Beech LLC
5. UVM ODYSSEY, Humphreys, Anthony David
6. ARIES PATTON, Thomas, Jeanne
7. SUNNY ACRES STAGE FRIGHT, Vidler, Nancy S
8. CRD WEALTH OF NATIONS, Davison, Debbie
9. RCV PATENT PENDING, Dantree Farm

WC ENG PL 3-YR
1. BRMF LAILANI'S FIREBALL, Messier, Paula
2. GRAYCLIFF TIGRESS TESS, Graycliff LLC, Lynn & Jeff Yelto
3. QUEEN'S CHANCES ARE, Queens River Farm Inc
4. RJMF LITTLE MISS SONSHINE, Morgan, Jean
5. ADC PEGA SASS, Cojocar, Alex & Deborah
6. GLB MAIN ATTRACTION, Bumb, Lorraine
7. WGF DANCIN WITH THE STARS, Fancsali, Anita & Jeff

WC ENG PL 4-YR
1. RWF ON DISPLAY, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. CENTAURUS RISING, Marcon, L Charles
3. PLAYMORS PRINZ OF BELLAIR, Peterson, Sara
4. MAN IN BLACK, Ledyard Company LLC
5. SSL RINGO, Hamilton, Deborah
6. HYLEE GRACE'S MORIAH, Aurora Farm
7. HYLEE'S LOCK N LOAD, Guell, Valerie
8. ALPHASTAR CARMEN'S AGENT, Fisher, Allan S
9. DRAGONSMEADE ONEGIN, Morgan, Jean
10. CEDARCREST VALENTINO, Butler, James & Lynn

WC ENG PL AM
1. CBMF RESTLESS, Wandtke, Allyson
2. OPTIMUS PRIME, Peeper Ranch
3. VVM DARE TO DREAM, Vegas Valley Morgans
4. ALORS ON DANSE, Jensen, Jane Hilgenberg
5. ULTRAS PRIVATE EYE, Yang, Kristen & Eric
6. DAP WYSTERIA, Mooney, Michael A
7. MINI COOPER, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah
8. UVM ODYSSEY, Humphreys, Anthony David

WC ENG PL AM MASTERS
1. DMH BACK IN BLACK, Queens River Farm Inc
2. KEY CRITERION, Shields, Dr. James K & Karen L
3. CN GRAND STYLE, Tassinari, Jill & Steven
4. TARA'S BRIND'AMOUR, Goodpaster, Harriet & Ken
5. SPR POMPEII, Curry-Siemers, Pamela Sue
6. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, Bulmer, Angela Conner
7. PARTRIDGE HILL PRIORITY, Webb, Elizabeth A K
8. MACH ONE, Buchanan, Betsy P & Philip D
9. CASTLERIDGE QUE SERA, Monroe, Jerri H
10. CKH PACKIN HEAT, Stroud, Sue

WC ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. ZANETTI, Quinlisk, Michelle
2. BELLISIMO, Armstrong, Claire
3. CN'S STYLISH DEBUT, Kay, Cameron
4. BRIAR OAKS ARMANI, Walz, Minerva & Victoria
5. READY TO RUMBLE, Hefley-Wade, Janna
6. KRISKROFT KEYNOTE, Lewis, Adam

WC ENG PL JR EXH 14-17
1. BADA BING, Tatar, Lila
2. KJM FIVE STAR, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
3. TARA'S FIREWALKER, Inspiration Ventures
4. AS PREDICTED, Deeb, Chloe
5. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, Shavlik, Irina
6. MEM BAD BOY, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
7. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Walters, Debbie Hurst
8. INDIAN CREEK HIGH STAKES, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
9. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, Remondino, Molly
10. MANTIC DIVA, Peeper Ranch

WC ENG PL LADIES
1. DRAGONSMEADE CARNEGIEHALL, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
2. ENTHUSIASTIC, Messier, Paula
3. AWS FRUITION, Dragonsmeade
4. DRAGONSMEADE'S INFUSION, Dragonsmeade
5. CBMF SHE'S GOT THE BEAT, Raptosh, Dawn Marie
6. ECP SCANDALOUS, Jensen, Erik
7. HVK FLASH BACK, Wade, Michael & Dawn
8. BACCARAT'S RHYTHM & BLUES, Rushton, Gerry
9. MANTIC BOOGIE BELLE, Alsop, Dawn Dodie

WC ENG PL LADIES AM
1. ENTHUSIASTIC, Messier, Paula
2. MIZ SATURN STAR, Germ-Cramer, Kimberly B
3. AW MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT, Firewind Morgans
4. JUSTANOTHA WELL WORTH IT, Fielder, Shannon
5. DRAGONSMEADE BALENCIAGA, Dragonsmeade
6. GOLDENCREST NOBELLE , Vegas Valley Morgans
7. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Walters, Debbie Hurst
8. TARA'S BRIND'AMOUR, Goodpaster, Harriet & Ken
9. DIANA VICTORIA, Lyons, Lora
10. QUEENS SPICE GIRL, Arcola Farm

WC ENG PL YOUTH
1. HVK FLASH BACK, Wade, Michael & Dawn
2. MEM TOUGH ENOUGH, Glitter Farms, LLC
3. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE, Jones, Robert MD
4. FRF OUTERLIMITS, Arcola Farm
5. RELATO DEL TORO, Young, Susan M
6. MSV MAXIMUS, Miller, Beth E
7. ALPHASTAR TOOT N RAGE, Johns, Ryenn Nicole
8. KRISKROFT KEYNOTE, Lewis, Adam
9. READY TO RUMBLE, Hefley-Wade, Janna
10. GRADELLS KENDRA IN MOTION, Modell, Jerome H & Shirley G

WC FUT ENG PL 3-YR
1. INDIAN CREEK BELLAIRE, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
2. PLAYMOR'S MADE OF HONOR, THE PEANUT GALLERY
3. ADC PEGA SASS, Cojocar, Alex & Deborah
4. RJMF LITTLE MISS SONSHINE, Morgan, Jean
5. LEDYARD'S ASTRO NICOLE, Garner, Albert H

WC W/T ENG PL
1. HARLAN'S STAR MATERIAL, Fire, Jaden
2. DRAGONSMEADE FIRST NIGHT, Hansing, Lilly Ann
3. CN OUT AND ABOUT, Shample, Spencer
4. HVK REVERBERATION, Remondino, Molly
5. TREBLE'S LIGHT MY FIRE, Sogoloff, Bonnie
6. MJK FIRE N ICE, Keeler, Margaret M
7. WTS SIMPLY OUTRAGEOUS, Kielceski, Loraine

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works