Show Results

2012 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-Equitation

October 15th, 2012

Dates: October 6-13, 2012
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Ellen Beard, Robin Bode, Terry Jones Brennan, Kathy Callahan-Smith, Michael Craghead, Michael Damianos, Gary Garone, John Greenall, Missy Hanover, Brent Jacobs, Gayle Lampe, Pierre Loiselle, Shirley O'Gorman, Anita Owen, Phil Price, Debbie Riehl-Rodriguez, Jennifer Sommers, John Wich, Jay Wood, Richard Wright

Equitation
AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL
1. Clarke, Jamie
2. Moesinger, Hailey N
3. Pizzuto, Sara I
4. Karner, Jennifer N
5. Lehman, Marni
6. Shamraj, Maria
7. Swope, Ryne
8. Stoll, Morgan

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT GOLD MEDAL
1. Walker, Ellery
2. Osborne, Lauren Bailee
3. Brown, Jessica
4. Quinlisk, Michelle
5. Bell, Katelyn
6. Lahr, Olivia Alexandra
7. Oplotnik, James Austin
8. Stacy, Mallory
9. Swope, Ryne
10. Mullendore, Linel

AMHA HUNTER SEAT OVER FENCES GOLD MEDAL
1. Graves, Gabrielle
2. Walker, Ellery
3. Moesinger, Hailey N
4. Clarke, Jamie
5. Llewellyn, Veronica M
6. Townsend, Cortney

AMHA REINING SEAT GOLD MEDAL
1. Stuerman, Danielle
2. Stoll, Morgan

AMHA SADDLE SEAT GOLD MEDAL
1. Carr, Hannah Kathleen
2. Mercier, Quinn
3. Walters, Tayler Laraine
4. Kay, Cameron
5. McBain, Hannah
6. Brown, Amber
7. Tatar, Lila
8. Coomber, Amelia P
9. Willard, Mattie
10. Cusumano, Jordan

AMHA WESTERN SEAT GOLD MEDAL FINALS
1. Osborne, Lauren Bailee
2. Crowley, Paige S
3. Revard, Mary Kris
4. Stacy, Mallory
5. Heidenreich, Sara
6. Sparks, Taylor Ann
7. Johnson, Inga
8. Gillispie, Michaela Louise
9. Wingate, Ashley
10. Motter, Megan

GN HUNT SEAT ON THE FLAT 14
1. Oplotnik, James Austin
2. Osborne, Lauren Bailee
3. Bell, Katelyn
4. Nonweiler, Sophie
5. Stacy, Mallory
6. Pruetz, Sarah
7. Brown, Summer
8. Davies, Skye
9. Shamraj, Maria
10. Hannon, Jessica

GN HUNT SEAT ON THE FLAT 15
1. Walker, Ellery
2. Brown, Jessica
3. Devine, Meghan
4. Emmons, Rachel
5. Wheaton, Ashlee
6. Broich, Hayley
7. Golota, Natalie Clair
8. Wright, Morgan Ann
9. Puthawala, Joy
10. Stevens, Ellie

GN HUNT SEAT ON THE FLAT 16
1. Graves, Gabrielle
2. Manson, Jackie
3. Geddeis, Nicolette Paige
4. Candage, Kayla
5. Miller, Jenny
6. Brunelle, Katherine
7. Foster, Fiona Katherine
8. Harrison, Madeline E
9. Bolton, Hailey J
10. Ireland, Georgann

GN HUNT SEAT ON THE FLAT 17
1. Stoll, Morgan
2. Swope, Ryne
3. Wurster, Madison
4. Sewing, Kyle Elizabeth
5. Sturm, Savannah
6. Bell, Nikki
7. Chruscicki, Amanda
8. Bailey, Christin Taylor
9. Hicks, Adrianna

GN HUNTER OVER FENCES FINALS
1. Walker, Ellery
2. Watson, Katherine
3. Graves, Gabrielle
4. Moesinger, Hailey N
5. Hogan, Elizabeth
6. Tom, Bonnie
7. Townsend, Cortney

GN HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT 12 & UNDER
1. Mullendore, Linel
2. Brooks, Haley M
3. Griffith, Kelly L
4. Ballinger, Tristen
5. Mitchell, Savannah
6. Solberg, Cassandra

GN HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT 13
1. Quinlisk, Michelle
2. Staley, Ada Marie
3. Weiner, Dana Morgan
4. Tipton, Cori Elizabeth
5. Lehman, Marni
6. Rowe, Riley
7. Darrow, Rachel
8. Callisto, Skyler M
9. O'Donnell, Annelise Carolyn

GN SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Graves, Alena Mae
2. Nordberg, Jenna L
3. Maxam, Clara
4. Walz, Victoria
5. Sturm, Shaunicy
6. Dougherty, Kinslie J

GN SADDLE SEAT 14 & 15
1. Carr, Hannah Kathleen
2. Heidenreich, Sara
3. Tatar, Lila
4. McBain, Hannah
5. Kay, Cameron
6. Johnson, Ada
7. Remondino, Molly
8. Hansen, Jillian

GN SADDLE SEAT 16 & 17
1. Walters, Tayler Laraine
2. Mercier, Quinn
3. Kabel, Courteney
4. Willard, Mattie
5. Brown, Amber
6. Arkens, Jennifer
7. Scholl, Miranda
8. Berning, Angelica Angeline
9. Johns, Ryenn Nicole

GN SADDLE SEAT CLASSIC 13 & UNDER
1. McTaggart, Shannon
2. Miller, Savanna Marie
3. Erchul, Ellen
4. Bartley, Peyton
5. Davis, Skyler
6. Henderson, Alexys
7. Weiner, Dana Morgan
8. Brown, Marron

GN SADDLE SEAT CLASSIC 14-17
1. Kabel, Katie
2. Walker, Ellery
3. Casey, Morgan
4. Coomber, Amelia
5. Marchetta, Abbe
6. Clemons, Kim
7. Kucza, Sarah
8. Deeb, Chloe
9. Meier, Mackenzie
10. Davies, Robyn
GN W/T HUNTER SEAT 10
1. Rowe, Anna Ryen
2. Streicher, Alexandra M
3. Sappenfield, Madeline P
4. Payne, Cora
5. Darnold, Anna
6. Saint Loup, Emilia

GN W/T HUNTER SEAT 11
1. Hansing, Lilly Ann
2. Ferkile, Caitlin
3. Gannon, Alena Corey
4. Farischon, Chloe I
5. Popper, Alexandra
6. Perlee, Brooke
7. Benning, Toni
8. Hart, Reece J
9. Camulli, Hanna
10. Ballinger, Lina

GN W/T HUNTER SEAT 8 & UNDER
1. Iovanna, Emily
2. Tipton, Kendal
3. Cadorette, Caroline
4. Gill, Cassidy
5. Pruetz, Molly
6. Haygarth, Devyn
7. Torrez, Emily
8. Parent, Brianna

GN W/T HUNTER SEAT 9
1. Rahman, Alexa
2. Crow, Kaydee
3. Briskey, Kayla

GN W/T SADDLE SEAT 10-11
1. Shample, Spencer
2. Silber, Ariella
3. Jeppesen, Alex
4. Wainer, Alexandra
5. Olds, Makayla
6. Remondino, Annie

GN W/T SADDLE SEAT 9 & UNDER
1. Lee, Audra

GN W/T SADDLE SEAT CLASSIC 10-11
1. Adams, Savannah
2. Otto, Haven R
3. Goodwin, Hali
4. Heinke, Elsa
5. Benning, Toni

GN W/T SADDLE SEAT CLASSIC 9 & UNDER
1. Larsen, Arden L
2. Roberts, Quintin
3. Jessee, Anissa
4. Blocher, Jenna
5. Myron, Katherine A
6. Winograd, Rachael
7. Madsen, Haley
8. Meyer, Karly

GN W/T WESTERN SEAT 10-11
1. Gruenberg, Taylor
2. Hansing, Lilly Ann
3. Roberts, Rachel
4. Remondino, Annie
5. Fire, Jaden
6. Peek, Jillian S
7. Attig, Haley
8. Camulli, Hanna

GN W/T WESTERN SEAT 9 & UNDER
1. Stillings, Sophia Corinne
2. Briskey, Kayla
3. Crow, Kaydee
4. Ater, Madison
5. Shingledecker Max
6. Tolsma, Ashley
7. Peek, Allison E
8. Parent, Brianna
9. Saint Loup, Chloe
10. Haygarth, Devyn

GN WESTERN SEAT 12 & UNDER
1. Walz, Victoria
2. Stout, Ben
3. Wiley, Natalie
4. Ramsower, Kate
5. Gefke, Samee

GN WESTERN SEAT 13
1. Crowley, Paige S
2. Darrow, Rachel
3. Staley, Ada Marie

GN WESTERN SEAT 14 & 15
1. Osborne, Lauren Bailee
2. Heidenreich, Sara
3. Stacy, Mallory
4. Walker, Ellery
5. Monty, Melissa
6. Wingate, Ashley
7. Pedersen, Emma
8. Davis, Kayla
9. Fina, Miller Young
10. Beebe, Erin

GN WESTERN SEAT 16 & 17
1. Miller, Jenny
2. Swope, Ryne
3. Revard, Mary Kris
4. Johnson, Inga
5. Gillispie, Michaela Louise
6. Sparks, Taylor Ann
7. Sewing, Kyle Elizabeth
8. Lents, Emily
9. Stuerman, Danielle
10. Fitzgerald, Andrea Madison

UPHA MORGAN JR CHALLENGE CUP
1. Dougherty, Kinslie J
2. Nordberg, Jenna L
3. Graves, Alena Mae
4. McTaggart, Shannon
5. Maxam, Clara
6. Sturm, Shaunicy
7. Walz, Victoria
8. Miller, Savanna Marie
9. Erchul, Ellen
10. Bartley, Peyton

UPHA MORGAN SR CHALLENGE CUP
1. Walters, Tayler Laraine
2. Mercier, Quinn
3. Carr, Hannah Kathleen
4. Brown, Amber
5. Kay, Cameron
6. McBain, Hannah
7. Kabel, Courteney
8. Tatar, Lila
9. Johnson, Ada
10. Heidenreich, Sara

WC HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT JR
1. Mullendore, Linel
2. Quinlisk, Michelle
3. Rowe, Riley
4. Tipton, Cori Elizabeth
5. Staley, Ada Marie
6. Lehman, Marni
7. Ballinger, Tristen
8. Griffith, Kelly L
9. Mitchell, Savannah
10. Brooks, Haley M

WC HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT SR
1. Walker, Ellery
2. Brown, Jessica
3. Bell, Katelyn
4. Manson, Jackie
5. Emmons, Rachel
6. Miller, Jenny
7. Sturm, Savannah
8. Stacy, Mallory
9. Swope, Ryne
10. Brunelle, Katherine

WC SADDLE SEAT CLASSIC JR
1. McTaggart, Shannon
2. Erchul, Ellen
3. Miller, Savanna Marie
4. Bartley, Peyton
5. Davis, Skyler
6. Henderson, Alexys

WC SADDLE SEAT CLASSIC SR
1. Walker, Ellery
2. Deeb, Chloe
3. Casey, Morgan E
4. Coomber, Amelia P
5. Marchetta, Abbe
6. Kabel, Katie
7. Holtz, Cierra
8. Clemons, Kimberly
9. Davies, Robyn

WC SADDLE SEAT JR
1. Maxam, Clara
2. Nordberg, Jenna L
3. Graves, Alena Mae
4. Walz, Victoria
5. Sturm, Shaunicy

WC SADDLE SEAT SR
1. Mercier, Quinn
2. Walters, Tayler Laraine
3. Carr, Hannah Kathleen
4. Kay, Cameron
5. Brown, Amber
6. McBain, Hannah
7. Tatar, Lila
8. Willard, Mattie
9. Johnson, Ada
10. Scholl, Miranda

WC W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Gannon, Alena Corey
2. Rowe, Anna Ryen
3. Ferkile, Caitlin
4. Iovanna, Emily
5. Streicher, Alexandra M
6. Rahman, Alexa
7. Hansing, Lilly Ann
8. Tipton, Kendal
9. Popper, Alexandra
10. Perlee, Brooke

WC W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Jeppesen, Alex
2. Shample, Spencer
3. Silber, Ariella
4. Olds, Makayla
5. Remondino, Annie
6. Lee, Audra
7. Wainer, Alexandra

WC W/T SADDLE SEAT CLASSIC
1. Myron, Katherine A
2. Adams, Savannah
3. Larsen, Arden L
4. Roberts, Quintin
5. Blocher, Jenna
6. Winograd, Rachael
7. Jessee, Anissa
8. Otto, Haven R
9. Goodwin, Hali
10. Meyer, Karly

WC W/T WESTERN SEAT
1. Gruenberg, Taylor
2. Stillings, Sophia Corinne
3. Hansing, Lilly Ann
4. Roberts, Rachel
5. Remondino, Annie
6. Shingledecker, Max
7. Fire, Jaden
8. Peek, Jillian S
9. Briskey, Kayla
10. Ater, Madison

WC WESTERN SEAT JR
1. Crowley, Paige S
2. Walz, Victoria
3. Darrow, Rachel
4. Stout, Ben
5. Wiley, Natalie
6. Staley, Ada Marie
7. Ramsower, Kate
8. Gefke, Samee

WC WESTERN SEAT SR
1. Osborne, Lauren Bailee
2. Swope, Ryne
3. Miller, Jenny
4. Heidenreich, Sara
5. Stacy, Mallory
6. Johnson, Inga
7. Stuerman, Danielle
8. Gillispie, Michaela Louise
9. Revard, Mary Kris
10. Lents, Emily

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works