Show Results

2012 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-In-Hand

October 15th, 2012

Dates: October 6-13, 2012
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Ellen Beard, Robin Bode, Terry Jones Brennan, Kathy Callahan-Smith, Michael Craghead, Michael Damianos, Gary Garone, John Greenall, Missy Hanover, Brent Jacobs, Gayle Lampe, Pierre Loiselle, Shirley O'Gorman, Anita Owen, Phil Price, Debbie Riehl-Rodriguez, Jennifer Sommers, John Wich, Jay Wood, Richard Wright

In-Hand
GN 2-YR GELDING
1. FRF SUPREME JUDGE, Fire Run Farms & Kurt & Theresa
2. ALEXANDER MCQUEEN, Peeper Ranch
3. TRES FLAIRE, Tatar, Lila
4. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, Merlo, Nancy A
5. NOSTRANO, Lessnau, Tina

GN 2-YR MARE
1. CAUSING CHAOS, Wilbur, Caprice Soltice & Matthe
2. LEDYARD'S TIGER LILY, Ledyard Company LLC
3. PATRICK'S GIRL, Sluiter, Doug & Marlene
4. NEWMONT'S IVY LEAGUE, Gladstone, Margaret & Walter
5. MLF MASERATI, Meadowland Farm
6. RDF VALENTINA, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah

GN 2-YR STALLION
1. MERRIEHILL AFTER HOURS, Cingate Morgans LLC
2. RDF BELL RINGER, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah
3. LEDYARD'S EDUARDO, Ledyard Company LLC
4. ARBORIA AWESOME AGAIN, Arboria Morgans Inc
5. WRR MASTERFUL, Schliefer, Rocky J & Diana

GN 3-YR GELDING
1. RWJ ANCORA, Ellsworth, Lexie
2. ICONIC, Lakefront Farm LLC

GN 3-YR MARE
1. AMHF MATA HARI, Vogels, David & Cindy
2. LEDYARD'S ASTRO NICOLE, Garner, Albert H
3. WGF DANCIN WITH THE STARS, Fancsali, Anita & Jeff

GN 3-YR STALLION
1. ARCHANGEL, Arboria Morgans Inc
2. ULTRAS TALENT AGENT, Smith, Stephen D

GN 4-YR GELDING
1. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, Vogels, David & Cindy
2. ARBORIA ARION, Arboria Morgans Inc

GN 4-YR MARE
1. JUNGLE LOVE, Pugh, Frances P
2. HOPE FLOATS, Rolls, Candas
3. ELOQUENT DANSEUSE, Opipari, Julie
4. BAM WHISPERING BREEZE, Moser, Brad L & Mary B

GN 4-YR STALLION
1. CEDARCREST VALENTINO, Butler, James & Lynn

GN 5 & OLDER GELDING
1. CBMF MOMENT IN THE SUN, Tosto, John & Cathy
2. DRAGONFIRE SHAOLIN, Johnsen Tree Farms Ltd

GN 5 & OLDER MARE
1. MEM SHOCK & AWE, Schott, George
2. PLAYMOR'S SHALL WE DANCE, Gray, Jeanine L
3. ALORS ON DANSE, Jensen, Jane Hilgenberg
4. WILLOWICK MARIA LA BELLA, Keeler, Margaret M
5. PMM BEST KEPT SECRET, McMullen, Rosemary C

GN 5 & OLDER STALLION
1. MASTROIANNI, Bartolucci, Sheryl
2. ECP ANCHOR MAN, Fortress Crest Morgans
3. GET BUSY, Gutting, Kathleen
4. WHISPERING WAR CHANT, Selinsky, Tim E & Carol A
5. SHADOWCREEK RISKY BIZNESS, Sanders, Lisa A

GN YRLNG COLT
1. LC EL MATADOR, Tatar, Lila
2. SUNNY ACRES ALAKAZAM, Vidler, William
3. TREBLE'S FACEBOOK, Schlemmer, Felicia & Frank
4. C-KING MJ SOVEREIGN, King, Susan J

GN YRLNG FILLY
1. OVT I'M NO LADY, Mountain Hawk Farm, Ltd
2. SDMF MISS STARPIECE, Zehr, Joe & Dennis Lee Yoder
3. NS BECAUSE, Showcase Stables, Inc & Alan H W
4. TRE MISS ME, Sturm, Terri
5. BJB LADY GAGA, Beckman, Bruce R & Jean M

GN YRLNG GELDING
1. WNDC NATIONAL TREASURE, Windcrest Farms
2. ULTRAS LIFE OF RILEY, Smith, Stephen D
3. MEADOWMIST RAINE, Estell, Lyn & Jimmie
4. EBONY INFERNO, Hager, Laurel

WC FUT 2-YR GELDING
1. ALEXANDER MCQUEEN, Peeper Ranch
2. FRF SUPREME JUDGE, Fire Run Farms & Kurt & Theresa
3. CAPITAL VIEW CENTURION, Hufferd, Kurt
4. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, Merlo, Nancy A
5. NOSTRANO, Lessnau, Tina

WC FUT 2-YR MARE
1. CAUSING CHAOS, Wilbur, Caprice Soltice & Matthe
2. MLF MASERATI, Meadowland Farm
3. LEDYARD'S TIGER LILY, Ledyard Company LLC
4. PATRICK'S GIRL, Sluiter, Doug & Marlene
5. KEY DIVA, Skover, Lori L Falk & Ronald M
6. NEWMONT'S IVY LEAGUE, Gladstone, Margaret & Walter
7. RJMF FANCY PANTS, Morgan, Robert B
8. RDF VALENTINA, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah

WC FUT 2-YR STALLION
1. LEDYARD'S EDUARDO, Ledyard Company LLC
2. MERRIEHILL AFTER HOURS, Cingate Morgans LLC
3. RDF BELL RINGER, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah

WC FUT YRLNG COLT
1. LC EL MATADOR, Tatar, Lila
2. SUNNY ACRES ALAKAZAM, Vidler, William
3. TREBLE'S FACEBOOK, Schlemmer, Felicia & Frank
4. C-KING MJ SOVEREIGN, King, Susan J

WC FUT YRLNG FILLY
1. SDMF MISS STARPIECE, Zehr, Joe & Dennis Lee Yoder
2. OVT I'M NO LADY, Mountain Hawk Farm, Ltd
3. NS BECAUSE, Showcase Stables, Inc & Alan H W
4. TRE MISS ME, Cockriel, Martin & Barbara
5. BJB LADY GAGA, Beckman, Bruce R & Jean M

WC FUT YRLNG GELDING
1. WNDC NATIONAL TREASURE, Windcrest Farms
2. ULTRAS LIFE OF RILEY, Smith, Stephen D
3. MEADOWMIST RAINE, Estell, Lyn & Jimmie
4. ULTRA KEEPER OF THE STARS, Smith, Stephen D
5. ARCOLAS PERFECT GENTLEMAN, Arcola Farm

WC GELDING
1. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, Vogels, David & Cindy
2. FRF SUPREME JUDGE, Fire Run Farms & Kurt & Theresa

WC JR GELDING
1. FRF SUPREME JUDGE, Fire Run Farms & Kurt & Theresa
2. ALEXANDER MCQUEEN, Peeper Ranch

WC JR MARE
1. CAUSING CHAOS, Wilbur, Caprice Soltice & Matthe
2. OVT I'M NO LADY, Mountain Hawk Farm, Ltd

WC JR STALLION
1. MERRIEHILL AFTER HOURS, Cingate Morgans LLC
2. RDF BELL RINGER, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah

WC MARE
1. CAUSING CHAOS, Wilbur, Caprice Soltice & Matthe
2. JUNGLE LOVE, Pugh, Frances P

WC SR GELDING
1. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, Vogels, David & Cindy
2. ARBORIA ARION, Arboria Morgans Inc

WC SR MARE
1. JUNGLE LOVE, Pugh, Frances P
2. MEM SHOCK & AWE, Schott, George

WC SR STALLION
1. MASTROIANNI, Bartolucci, Sheryl
2. ECP ANCHOR MAN, Fortress Crest Morgans

WC STALLION
1. MASTROIANNI, Bartolucci, Sheryl
2. ECP ANCHOR MAN, Fortress Crest Morgans

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works