Show Results

2012 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-Miscellaneous

October 15th, 2012

Dates: October 6-13, 2012
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Ellen Beard, Robin Bode, Terry Jones Brennan, Kathy Callahan-Smith, Michael Craghead, Michael Damianos, Gary Garone, John Greenall, Missy Hanover, Brent Jacobs, Gayle Lampe, Pierre Loiselle, Shirley O'Gorman, Anita Owen, Phil Price, Debbie Riehl-Rodriguez, Jennifer Sommers, John Wich, Jay Wood, Richard Wright

Miscellaneous
GN BRIDLE PATH HACK FINALS
1. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Jacobus, Grace
2. ROUND TUIT SANDUSKY, Leneau, Judith B
3. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, Goldmann Jr, Louis H & Elizabeth
4. FUTURITY'S TOUCH OF DEB, Avichouser-Gellner, Holly
5. VANQUISH, Jackson, Luan-I & Jeff
6. THREE FATES CHEIRON, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik
7. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
8. WNB HIGHLY IMPOSSIBLE, Chironcrest
9. GRAPHIC'S NIGHT STRYDER, Lulich, Darin Scott

GN ENG TRAIL AM
1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans
2. R KEEPSAKE, Barker, Dawn R & Jessica R Hoyt
3. NORTHERN EXPOSURE , Padgham, Kathy
4. DREAM BELLA BLUE, Sieverkropp, Debbie
5. THREE FATES CHEIRON, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik
6. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Barbour, Nicole
7. WINTERGREEN MARQUIS, Reif, Lisa & Al
8. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia

GN ENG TRAIL OPEN
1. R KEEPSAKE, Barker, Dawn R & Jessica R Hoyt
2. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans
3. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton
4. NORTHERN EXPOSURE , Padgham, Kathy
5. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Barbour, Nicole
6. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Jacobus, Grace
7. DREAM BELLA BLUE, Sieverkropp, Debbie
8. DESIGNER BLUES, Motter, Megan
9. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia
10. WINTERGREEN MARQUIS, Reif, Lisa & Al

GN FIT & SHOW 10-13 FINALS
1. RBF RUSSIAN ROULETTE, Chaffin-Farley, Connor
2. ROSY OUTLOOK, Rowe, Kenneth & Robbie
3. DRAGONSMEADE LEILANA, Torrez, Selvin, Gina & Emily
4. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Rood, Tempie & Shanti
5. KERN'S ENDEAVOR, Kraegel, Kelly
6. FUTURITY'S ROMAN TORCH, Gunn, Maranda Irwin & Loren A Ir
7. HERITAGE DIRECT CURRENT, Fox, Donna E

GN FIT & SHOW 14-17 FINALS
1. MORGAN VALLEY APOLLO, Miller, Beth E
2. FUTURITY'S PADRON, Crown Morgans & Nancy Eidam
3. MORGAN HILL MONTEGO BAY , The Refuge Farm, LLC
4. LCS STRATEGICALLYSPEAKING, Bell, Katelyn
5. CHC OLLIE-O, Davis, Kayla
6. QUA-DRANGLE, Nevers, Scott
7. LV HIGH COUNTRY WRANGLER, K-Lyn Stable
8. TKA REGGAE BAY, Obrochta, Annilee N & Gary Hobbs
9. FCF FANDANGO, Davies, Deborah
10. LIBERTY BEND ADONIS, Stoll, Morgan

GN FIT & SHOW 9 & UNDER FINALS
1. GULFWIND WILD AGAIN, Crow, Kaydee
2. RJM PARDON MY FRENCH, Shingledecker, Berkley
3. LORD OF THE DANCE, Kozijn, Catriona
4. LV KINKADE, K-Lyn Stable
5. BATTONS MAESTRO, Memering, Kimberly Sue

GN HUNTER HACK FINALS
1. LEGAL EAGLE, Graves, Lynda
2. NORTHLINE RAINMAKER, Dilts-Baiano, Heather
3. MXM BREEZY KNIGHT, Equilateral Enterprise Inc
4. MLB THE INGENUE, Felder, Cara Ann
5. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Jacobus, Grace
6. LR AMIE SAVOIR FAIRE, Diamond Tail Ranch Co., LLC
7. ALEXIS ACRES'THE SCOTSMAN, Scott, Rachel A

GN JUMPER I
1. CBMF FOLLOW YOUR HEART, Mears, Anne
2. LR AMIE SAVOIR FAIRE, Diamond Tail Ranch Co., LLC
3. CN COMMAND ATTENTION, Nord, Cindy

GN JUMPER II
1. CBMF FOLLOW YOUR HEART, Mears, Anne
2. CN COMMAND ATTENTION, Nord, Cindy
3. LR AMIE SAVOIR FAIRE, Diamond Tail Ranch Co., LLC

GN JUMPER III
1. CBMF FOLLOW YOUR HEART, Mears, Anne
2. LR AMIE SAVOIR FAIRE, Diamond Tail Ranch Co., LLC
3. CN COMMAND ATTENTION, Nord, Cindy

GN LOW WORKING HUNTER I
1. LR AMIE SAVOIR FAIRE, Diamond Tail Ranch Co., LLC
2. PT (R) JOINT VENTURE, Milbrath, Susan
3. MXM BREEZY KNIGHT, Equilateral Enterprise Inc
4. TWELVE OAKS INTREPID, Llewellyn, Andrea D
5. LEGAL EAGLE, Graves, Lynda
6. GULFWIND WILD FINALE, Townsend, Cortney
7. MORGAN HILL MONTEGO BAY , The Refuge Farm, LLC
8. NORTHLINE RAINMAKER, Dilts-Baiano, Heather
9. WESTSIDE STORY'S ANGEL, Clarke, Kathryn L

GN LOW WORKING HUNTER II
1. MORGAN HILL MONTEGO BAY , The Refuge Farm, LLC
2. MXM BREEZY KNIGHT, Equilateral Enterprise Inc
3. LEGAL EAGLE, Graves, Lynda
4. LR AMIE SAVOIR FAIRE, Diamond Tail Ranch Co., LLC
5. TWELVE OAKS INTREPID, Llewellyn, Andrea D
6. PT (R) JOINT VENTURE, Milbrath, Susan
7. GULFWIND WILD FINALE, Townsend, Cortney
8. WESTSIDE STORY'S ANGEL, Clarke, Kathryn L
9. NORTHLINE RAINMAKER, Dilts-Baiano, Heather

GN LOW WORKING HUNTER UNDER SADDLE
1. PT (R) JOINT VENTURE, Milbrath, Susan
2. MORGAN HILL MONTEGO BAY , The Refuge Farm, LLC
3. NORTHLINE RAINMAKER, Dilts-Baiano, Heather
4. TWELVE OAKS INTREPID, Llewellyn, Andrea D
5. MXM BREEZY KNIGHT, Equilateral Enterprise Inc
6. LR AMIE SAVOIR FAIRE, Diamond Tail Ranch Co., LLC
7. LEGAL EAGLE, Graves, Lynda
8. WESTSIDE STORY'S ANGEL, Clarke, Kathryn L
9. GULFWIND WILD FINALE, Townsend, Cortney

GN PARADE HORSE FINALS
1. CBMF CLEAR VICTORY, Zimmerman, Donna Jean
2. FCF FANDANGO, Davies, Deborah
3. RCV FLASHPOINT, Brown, Stephanie Lynn
4. CANALTA SQUIRE KING, K-Lyn Stable

GN REINING 1ST-YR GREEN
1. AQUILA'S NEW HORIZON, Brodbeck, Jennifer J
2. WINTER MOON LIGHT BRIGADE, DeWitt, Steve & Janie

GN REINING 2ND-YR GREEN
1. CBMF WAR GAMES, Beebe, Erin
2. OFS BOURBON N CHAMPAGNE, Roe, Tom G

GN REINING FREESTYLE NON-PRO
1. AQUILA'S KATY COURAGE, Roe, Tom G
2. CBMF WAR GAMES, Beebe, Erin
3. CKH HOT ICE, Hostetler, Andrea
4. OFS BOURBON N CHAMPAGNE, Roe, Tom G
5. PAINTERS PINE RIDGE, Filipek, Thomas & Lou Ellen Trav
6. W'S MESQUITE RIDGE, Filipek, Thomas & Lou Ellen Trav
7. CAUM MAY FLOWER, Valade, Gary & Vallys Pilliod

GN REINING FREESTYLE OPEN FINALS
1. W NUGGET'S REBELS ARE WE, Filipek, Thomas & Lou Ellen Trav
2. DISCO KID, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison
3. AQUILA'S NEW HORIZON, Brodbeck, Jennifer J

GN REINING GREEN RIDER FINALS
1. CAUM MAY FLOWER, Valade, Gary & Vallys Pilliod
2. CAMAS MIST CHEMALIS, Robinson, Lynne

GN REINING NON-PRO ADULT
1. DISCO FEVER, Myers, Karen
2. PAINTERS PINE RIDGE, Filipek, Thomas & Lou Ellen Trav
3. R-TWO RAYNING SUCCESS, Banzet, Leonard Paul

GN REINING NON-PRO ROOKIE
1. DISCO KID, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison
2. OFS BOURBON N CHAMPAGNE, Roe, Tom G
3. CKH HOT ICE, Hostetler, Andrea

GN REINING NON-PRO YOUTH
1. CBMF WAR GAMES, Beebe, Erin
2. AQUILA'S KATY COURAGE, Roe, Tom G
3. W'S MESQUITE RIDGE, Filipek, Thomas & Lou Ellen Trav

GN REINING OPEN
1. DISCO KID, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison
2. HEARTQUEST ERIN, Stockton, Leroy
3. W NUGGET'S REBELS ARE WE, Filipek, Thomas & Lou Ellen Trav
4. ATAKAPA DEJA VU, Odom, Pat & Billy C
5. R-TWO BLACK JACK, Nord, Cindy
6. CKH HOT ICE, Hostetler, Andrea

GN ROAD HACK HUNTER SEAT FINALS
1. STRICT LIABILITY, Lapointe, Michael & Cherylann
2. SEA-VU NOBLE AIRE, Bailey, Lori & Christin
3. FUTURITY'S TOUCH OF DEB, Avichouser-Gellner, Holly
4. GAITS OF GOLD, Wightman, Randi
5. OWLWOOD WILD VALENTINE, Brunelle, Harriett & Alan
6. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Smith, Nicola
7. CHARLESTOWN BLACK DRAGON, Harrison, Madeline E
8. LIBERTY BEND ADONIS, Stoll, Morgan
9. NATIONAL TREASURE, Foster, Fiona Katherine
10. LV HIGH COUNTRY WRANGLER, K-Lyn Stable

GN ROAD HACK SADDLE SEAT FINALS
1. MAPLETON TRUE NORTH, Felberg, Kaley
2. CANALTA SQUIRE KING, K-Lyn Stable
3. JESSE J DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug

GN ROADSTER TO BIKE
1. FLAIRETATION, Alderman, Peggy & Philip
2. DRAGONSMEADE MAXMARA, THE PEANUT GALLERY
3. CBMF DOUBLE DOWN, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison
4. PLAYMOR'S CENTER OF ATTN, Woodworth, Nikki

GN ROADSTER TO BIKE AM
1. FANCY SCHMANCY, Alderman, Peggy & Philip
2. SLB PUCCINI, Howa, Richard J & Lisa G
3. CBMF DOUBLE DOWN, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison

GN ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE AM FINALS
1. RJMF HUDSON, Morgan, Robert B
2. WOOD VALLEY ODYSSEY, Peeper Ranch
3. PMM ROAD RAGE, McMullen, Rosemary C

GN ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE FINALS
1. WOOD VALLEY ODYSSEY, Peeper Ranch
2. PLAYMOR'S CENTER OF ATTN, Woodworth, Nikki
3. RJMF HUDSON, Morgan, Robert B
4. PMM ROAD RAGE, McMullen, Rosemary C

GN TRAIL JR EXH FINALS
1. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Jacobus, Grace
2. TROIKAS EBONACHOV, Barbara & Scott Nevers
3. R&K'S ACAPPELLA, Rawlinson, Kate
4. LIBERTY BEND ADONIS, Stoll, Morgan
5. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR SHE IS, Fitzgerald, Andrea M & Nick Y

GN VERSATILE MORGAN FINALS
1. MLB THE INGENUE, Felder, Cara Ann
2. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton
3. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans
4. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
5. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Jacobus, Grace
6. WNB HIGHLY IMPOSSIBLE, Chironcrest

GN WEST DRESS PRIMARY LVL 1 JR EXH/AM
1. CFF STRICTLY BYZNESS, Carlino, Susan
2. FARAGAMO, Sturm, Terri
3. THREE FATES CHEIRON, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik
4. DLY TOPIC OF DISCUSSION, Kelley, Emily & Robyn
5. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Barbour, Nicole
6. CANABAR KOKOPELLI , Wisdom, Mai A
7. SMS MOREDELAY, Young Fina, Elizabeth
8. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR SHE IS, Fitzgerald, Andrea M & Nick Y
9. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia
10. R KEEPSAKE, Barker, Dawn R & Jessica R Hoyt
10. R&K'S ACAPPELLA, Rawlinson, Kate

GN WEST DRESS PRIMARY LVL 4 JR EXH/AM
1. CFF STRICTLY BYZNESS, Carlino, Susan
2. THREE FATES CHEIRON, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik
3. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Barbour, Nicole
4. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR SHE IS, Fitzgerald, Andrea M & Nick Y
5. R KEEPSAKE, Barker, Dawn R & Jessica R Hoyt
6. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia
7. CANABAR KOKOPELLI , Wisdom, Mai A
7. R&K'S ACAPPELLA, Rawlinson, Kate
9. DLY TOPIC OF DISCUSSION, Kelley, Emily & Robyn
10. FARAGAMO, Sturm, Terri

GN WEST DRESS PRIMARY LVL OPEN
1. SONTREE GOLDEN OSCAR, Swanson, Cheryl
2. WH ZIMBABWE, Adams, Julie
3. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Becker, Cindy
4. TFF SELENE, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik
5. DECLARATIONS INDEPENDENCE, Engblom, Pamela
6. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, McCoy, Judi
7. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, Nelson, J Michael
8. MEADOWCREEK BAY B FE, Monty, Kasey & Aaron
9. MERRIEWOLD JESSE JAMES, Merriewold Morgans LLC
10. ENSBROOK PORTIA, Hartman, Molly

GN WEST TRAIL AM
1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans
2. DREAM BELLA BLUE, Sieverkropp, Debbie
3. R KEEPSAKE, Barker, Dawn R & Jessica R Hoyt
4. NORTHERN EXPOSURE , Padgham, Kathy
5. WINTERGREEN MARQUIS, Reif, Lisa & Al
6. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Barbour, Nicole
7. TFF SELENE, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik
8. CANABAR KOKOPELLI , Wisdom, Mai A
9. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia
10. TAMRAC'S EXPRESS , Windcrest Farms

GN WESTERN TRAIL OPEN
1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans
2. DREAM BELLA BLUE, Sieverkropp, Debbie
3. NORTHERN EXPOSURE , Padgham, Kathy
4. R KEEPSAKE, Barker, Dawn R & Jessica R Hoyt
5. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Jacobus, Grace
6. WINTERGREEN MARQUIS, Reif, Lisa & Al
7. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia
8. CANABAR KOKOPELLI , Wisdom, Mai A
9. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Barbour, Nicole
10. TFF SELENE, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik

GN WORKING HUNTER AM FINALS
1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie

GN WORKING HUNTER I
1. LEGAL EAGLE, Graves, Lynda
2. PKF HOLLYWOOD, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart
3. LR AMIE SAVOIR FAIRE, Diamond Tail Ranch Co., LLC

GN WORKING HUNTER II
1. LR AMIE SAVOIR FAIRE, Diamond Tail Ranch Co., LLC
2. PKF HOLLYWOOD, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart
3. LEGAL EAGLE, Graves, Lynda

GN WORKING HUNTER JR EXH FINALS
1. PKF HOLLYWOOD, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart
2. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Jacobus, Grace
3. LEGAL EAGLE, Graves, Lynda
4. LR AMIE SAVOIR FAIRE, Diamond Tail Ranch Co., LLC
5. WESTSIDE STORY'S ANGEL, Clarke, Kathryn L
6. TWELVE OAKS INTREPID, Llewellyn, Andrea D
7. MORGAN HILL MONTEGO BAY , The Refuge Farm, LLC

GN WORKING HUNTER UNDER SADDLE
1. PT (R) JOINT VENTURE, Milbrath, Susan
2. LR AMIE SAVOIR FAIRE, Diamond Tail Ranch Co., LLC
3. LEGAL EAGLE, Graves, Lynda
4. PKF HOLLYWOOD, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart

WC ENG TRAIL
1. R KEEPSAKE, Barker, Dawn R & Jessica R Hoyt
2. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans
3. NORTHERN EXPOSURE , Padgham, Kathy
4. DREAM BELLA BLUE, Sieverkropp, Debbie
5. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Barbour, Nicole
6. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Jacobus, Grace
7. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia
8. THREE FATES CHEIRON, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik

WC LOW WORKING HUNTER
1. PT (R) JOINT VENTURE, Milbrath, Susan
2. MORGAN HILL MONTEGO BAY , The Refuge Farm, LLC
3. LR AMIE SAVOIR FAIRE, Diamond Tail Ranch Co., LLC
4. MXM BREEZY KNIGHT, Equilateral Enterprise Inc
5. LEGAL EAGLE, Graves, Lynda
6. TWELVE OAKS INTREPID, Llewellyn, Andrea D
7. GULFWIND WILD FINALE, Townsend, Cortney

WC REINING
1. HEARTQUEST ERIN, Stockton, Leroy
2. DISCO KID, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison
3. R-TWO BLACK JACK, Nord, Cindy
4. ATAKAPA DEJA VU, Odom, Pat & Billy C
5. W NUGGET'S REBELS ARE WE, Filipek, Thomas & Lou Ellen Trav
6. R-TWO RAYNING SUCCESS, Banzet, Leonard Paul

WC REINING NON-PRO
1. DISCO FEVER, Myers, Karen
2. DISCO KID, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison
3. CBMF WAR GAMES, Beebe, Erin
4. CKH HOT ICE, Hostetler, Andrea

WC ROADSTER TO BIKE
1. FLAIRETATION, Alderman, Peggy & Philip
2. DRAGONSMEADE MAXMARA, THE PEANUT GALLERY
3. CBMF DOUBLE DOWN, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison

WC ROADSTER TO BIKE AM
1. FANCY SCHMANCY, Alderman, Peggy & Philip
2. SLB PUCCINI, Howa, Richard J & Lisa G
3. CBMF DOUBLE DOWN, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison

WC WEST DRESS OPEN
1. SONTREE GOLDEN OSCAR, Swanson, Cheryl
2. WH ZIMBABWE, Adams, Julie
3. DECLARATIONS INDEPENDENCE, Engblom, Pamela
4. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, McCoy, Judi
5. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Becker, Cindy
6. TFF SELENE, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik
7. MERRIEWOLD JESSE JAMES, Merriewold Morgans LLC
8. ENSBROOK PORTIA, Hartman, Molly
9. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, Nelson, J Michael
10. MEADOWCREEK BAY B FE, Monty, Kasey & Aaron

WC WESTERN DRESSAGE AM/JR EXH
1. CFF STRICTLY BYZNESS, Carlino, Susan
2. THREE FATES CHEIRON, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik
3. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Barbour, Nicole
4. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR SHE IS, Fitzgerald, Andrea M & Nick Y
5. FARAGAMO, Sturm, Terri
6. DLY TOPIC OF DISCUSSION, Kelley, Emily & Robyn
7. CANABAR KOKOPELLI , Wisdom, Mai A
8. R KEEPSAKE, Barker, Dawn R & Jessica R Hoyt
9. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia
10. R&K'S ACAPPELLA, Rawlinson, Kate

WC WESTERN TRAIL
1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans
2. R KEEPSAKE, Barker, Dawn R & Jessica R Hoyt
3. NORTHERN EXPOSURE , Padgham, Kathy
4. TFF SELENE, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik
5. DREAM BELLA BLUE, Sieverkropp, Debbie
6. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Barbour, Nicole
7. WINTERGREEN MARQUIS, Reif, Lisa & Al
8. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR SHE IS, Fitzgerald, Andrea M & Nick Y
9. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia
10. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Jacobus, Grace

WC WORKING HUNTER
1. LR AMIE SAVOIR FAIRE, Diamond Tail Ranch Co.
2. LEGAL EAGLE, Graves, Lynda
3. PKF HOLLYWOOD, Shappee, Mary/Shuckhart, Gert
4. PT (R) JOINT VENTURE, Milbrath, Susan

WC JUMPER
1. CBMF FOLLOW YOUR HEART, Anne Mears/Mallory Mignot
2. LR AMIE SAVOIR FAIRE, Diamond Tail Ranch Co.
3. CN COMMAND ATTENTION, Nord, Cindy

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works