Show Results

2012 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-Pleasure Driving

October 15th, 2012

Dates: October 6-13, 2012
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Ellen Beard, Robin Bode, Terry Jones Brennan, Kathy Callahan-Smith, Michael Craghead, Michael Damianos, Gary Garone, John Greenall, Missy Hanover, Brent Jacobs, Gayle Lampe, Pierre Loiselle, Shirley O'Gorman, Anita Owen, Phil Price, Debbie Riehl-Rodriguez, Jennifer Sommers, John Wich, Jay Wood, Richard Wright

Pleasure Driving
GN PL DRIV 2-YR MARE
1. PLAYMOR'S CALL ME A STAR, Mills, Jacqueline & Stanley
2. WHITEMUD FINE & DANDY, Hoenmans, Rhoda J
3. LEDYARD'S TIGER LILY, Ledyard Company LLC
4. NEWMONT'S IVY LEAGUE, Gladstone, Margaret & Walter
5. BYE BYE LOVE, Hennessy, Stacy
6. PATRICK'S GIRL, Sluiter, Doug & Marlene

GN PL DRIV 2-YR S/G
1. SDMF DESIGNED RELECTION, Merriehill Farm
2. VVM ENCORE, Vegas Valley Morgans
3. FRF SUPREME JUDGE, Fire Run Farms & Kurt & Theresa
4. FMM INCOGNITO, Taylor, Austin Michael

GN PL DRIV 3-YR MARE
1. INDIANCREEK LADY ELIZBETH, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
2. JPR TOP OF THE LINE, Rhoades, Philip & Judi
3. PLAYMOR'S MADE OF HONOR, THE PEANUT GALLERY
4. LEDYARD'S ASTRO NICOLE, Garner, Albert H
5. WGF DANCIN WITH THE STARS, Fancsali, Anita & Jeff

GN PL DRIV 3-YR S/G
1. RUSH DELIVERY, Thomson, Emma

GN PL DRIV 4-YR GELDING
1. UNBREAKABLE BOND, Ramsey, Raymond & Erika
2. CENTAURUS RISING, Marcon, L Charles
3. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, Vogels, David & Cindy
4. SSL RINGO, Hamilton, Deborah
5. KJM GRANDSLAM, Kourt Jester Morgans
6. SOULFUL STRUT, Womack, Diana
7. CBMF NAME THAT TUNE, Five O Farm, Tim, Bonnie & Britn

GN PL DRIV 4-YR MARE
1. JUNGLE LOVE, Pugh, Frances P
2. SERIOUSLY, Peeper Ranch
3. RWF ON DISPLAY, Walters, Debbie Hurst
4. CHERISHED ANGEL, Bartholomaus, Charles D
5. CBMF WHO'S THAT GIRL, Ledyard Company LLC

GN PL DRIV 4-YR STALLION
1. MAN IN BLACK, Ledyard Company LLC
2. CEDARCREST VALENTINO, Butler, James & Lynn

GN PL DRIV AM GENTS FINALS
1. WHAT'S MY LINE, Merriehill Farm
2. STONECROFT VOODOO, Carothers, Lynn
3. WHITEMUD SKY CAPTAIN, Hoenmans, Rhoda J
4. FRF SEATTLE REIGN, Gove, Jared F
5. TOMERI TANGO, Rohrer, Julie
6. DRAGONFIRE SHAOLIN, Johnsen Tree Farms Ltd
7. ADVENTURE'S PRIORITY, Hummel, Craig & Kathi

GN PL DRIV AM LADIES FINALS
1. GLB LEADER OF THE BAND, Reindance Stables Inc
2. TOSCANINI, Johnson, Holly Pugh
3. BOXFORD O'HAIRE, Rocky Ridge Farm
4. SUNNY ACRES STAGE FRIGHT, Vidler, Nancy S

GN PL DRIV AM MARE
1. CHMH SPICE TOWN GIRL, Lee III, C A Tony
2. SUNNY ACRES STAGE FRIGHT, Vidler, Nancy S

GN PL DRIV AM MASTERS
1. WHAT'S MY LINE, Merriehill Farm
2. CAN'T YOU SEE MEM, Frechette, Phyllis
3. VVM DREAMKEEPER, Vegas Valley Morgans
4. GLB LEADER OF THE BAND, Reindance Stables Inc
5. LUCKY AS ME, Kachina Morgan Ranch Inc
6. TOMERI TANGO, Rohrer, Julie
7. DRAGONFIRE SHAOLIN, Johnsen Tree Farms Ltd
8. PARTRIDGE HILL PRIORITY, Webb, Elizabeth A K

GN PL DRIV AM S/G
1. THE NOBLEST, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
2. RWJ COMMANDING TOPIC, Jones, Robert MD
3. DRAGONSMEADE AXIOS, Dragonsmeade
4. FRF SEATTLE REIGN, Gove, Jared F
5. BOXFORD O'HAIRE, Rocky Ridge Farm
6. SAXSATION, Niemi, Barbara J

GN PL DRIV GELDING
1. CBMF VICTORY PASS, Burick, Elizabeth & Tom
2. TREBLE'S HIGH END PIECE, Manasota Morgans, LLC
3. WHITEMUD SKY CAPTAIN, Hoenmans, Rhoda J
4. CBMF AUDACIOUS, Walters, Debbie Hurst
5. CRD WEALTH OF NATIONS, Davison, Debbie
6. KJM EVERLASTING SOUL, Kourt Jester Morgans

GN PL DRIV JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
2. BELLISIMO, Armstrong, Claire
3. HVK STANDING OVATION, Richards, Katiepaige

GN PL DRIV JR EXH 14-17
1. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
2. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, Remondino, Molly
3. CBMF AUDACIOUS, Walters, Debbie Hurst
4. ADVENTURE'S PRIORITY, Hummel, Craig & Kathi
5. JW FIRST DANCE, Lewis, Raylee
6. CBMF MOMENT IN THE SUN, Tosto, John & Cathy

GN PL DRIV LADIES GELDING
1. CAN'T YOU SEE MEM, Frechette, Phyllis
2. SACRED PATH INDIANA JONES, Hendricks, John & Nancy
3. TOSCANINI, Johnson, Holly Pugh
4. CBMF AUDACIOUS, Walters, Debbie Hurst

GN PL DRIV LADIES MARE
1. CINGATE STARRY NIGHT, Cingate Morgans LLC
2. INDIANCREEK AMERICAN GIRL, Copper Beech LLC
3. MEM TWISTED SISTER, Begalla, Lynn M
4. ALLITERATION, Ellsworth, Lexie
5. BOXFORD IVANA, Grande L Farms LLC

GN PL DRIV MARE
1. BOXFORD IVANA, Grande L Farms LLC
2. WILLOWICK MARIA LA BELLA, Keeler, Margaret M

GN PL DRIV STALLION
1. MASTROIANNI, Bartolucci, Sheryl
2. WHISPERING WAR CHANT, Selinsky, Tim E & Carol A
3. WSG POETIC JUSTICE, WSG Morgans LLC

GN PL DRIV YOUTH FINALS
1. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE, Jones, Robert MD
2. STONECROFT VOODOO, Carothers, Lynn
3. ADVENTURE'S PRIORITY, Hummel, Craig & Kathi
4. LUX MAJESTIC, Tatar, Lila

WC FUT PL DRIV 3-YR
1. CBMF HITTING THE STREETS, The Gove Family Partnership
2. INDIAN CREEK HIGHLANDER, Stoney Point Farm
3. TOMERI BATTLESTAR, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
4. RWJ ANCORA, Ellsworth, Lexie
5. AMHF MATA HARI, Vogels, David & Cindy
6. ICONIC, Lakefront Farm LLC
7. LEDYARD'S ASTRO NICOLE, Garner, Albert H

WC PL DRIV
1. CBMF VICTORY PASS, Burick, Elizabeth & Tom
2. LUCKY AS ME, Kachina Morgan Ranch Inc
3. TREBLE'S HIGH END PIECE, Manasota Morgans, LLC
4. MASTROIANNI, Bartolucci, Sheryl
5. WHISPERING WAR CHANT, Selinsky, Tim E & Carol A
6. WHITEMUD SKY CAPTAIN, Hoenmans, Rhoda J
7. WSG POETIC JUSTICE, WSG Morgans LLC
8. BOXFORD IVANA, Grande L Farms LLC

WC FUT PL DRIV 2-YR
1. ALEXANDER MCQUEEN, Peeper Ranch
2. CAPITAL VIEW CENTURION, Hufferd, Kurt
3. TRES FLAIRE, Tatar, Lila
4. LEDYARD'S EDUARDO, Ledyard Company LLC
5. DRAGONSMEADE SEA DRAGON, Hansing, Richard Lee Jr
6. BYE BYE LOVE, Hennessy, Stacy
7. LEDYARD'S DONATELLA, Ledyard Company LLC
8. NEWMONT'S IVY LEAGUE, Gladstone, Margaret & Walter
9. RJMF FANCY PANTS, Morgan, Robert B
10. FMM INCOGNITO, Taylor, Austin Michael

WC PL DRIV 2-YR
1. SDMF DESIGNED RELECTION, Merriehill Farm
2. PLAYMOR'S CALL ME A STAR, Mills, Jacqueline & Stanley
3. WHITEMUD FINE & DANDY, Hoenmans, Rhoda J
4. TRES FLAIRE, Tatar, Lila
5. DRAGONSMEADE SEA DRAGON, Hansing, Richard Lee Jr
6. VVM ENCORE, Vegas Valley Morgans
7. NEWMONT'S IVY LEAGUE, Gladstone, Margaret & Walter
8. LEDYARD'S DONATELLA, Ledyard Company LLC
9. RJMF FANCY PANTS, Morgan, Robert B
10. FMM INCOGNITO, Taylor, Austin Michael

WC PL DRIV 3-YR
1. CBMF HITTING THE STREETS, The Gove Family Partnership
2. INDIAN CREEK HIGHLANDER, Stoney Point Farm
3. TOMERI BATTLESTAR, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
4. RWJ ANCORA, Ellsworth, Lexie
5. AMHF MATA HARI, Vogels, David & Cindy
6. RUSH DELIVERY, Thomson, Emma
7. JPR TOP OF THE LINE, Rhoades, Philip & Judi
8. LEDYARD'S ASTRO NICOLE, Garner, Albert H
9. WGF DANCIN WITH THE STARS, Fancsali, Anita & Jeff

WC PL DRIV 4-YR
1. UNBREAKABLE BOND, Ramsey, Raymond & Erika
2. SERIOUSLY, Peeper Ranch
3. JUNGLE LOVE, Pugh, Frances P
4. MAN IN BLACK, Ledyard Company LLC
5. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, Vogels, David & Cindy
6. KJM GRANDSLAM, Kourt Jester Morgans
7. CEDARCREST VALENTINO, Butler, James & Lynn

WC PL DRIV AM
1. THE NOBLEST, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
2. CHMH SPICE TOWN GIRL, Lee III, C A Tony
3. RWJ COMMANDING TOPIC, Jones, Robert MD
4. DRAGONSMEADE AXIOS, Dragonsmeade

WC PL DRIV AM MASTERS
1. WHAT'S MY LINE, Merriehill Farm
2. GLB LEADER OF THE BAND, Reindance Stables Inc
3. DRAGONFIRE SHAOLIN, Johnsen Tree Farms Ltd
4. LUCKY AS ME, Kachina Morgan Ranch Inc
5. PARTRIDGE HILL PRIORITY, Webb, Elizabeth A K

WC PL DRIV JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. BELLISIMO, Armstrong, Claire
2. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
3. HVK STANDING OVATION, Richards, Katiepaige

WC PL DRIV JR EXH 14-17
1. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
2. CBMF AUDACIOUS, Walters, Debbie Hurst
3. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, Remondino, Molly
4. ADVENTURE'S PRIORITY, Hummel, Craig & Kathi
5. CBMF MOMENT IN THE SUN, Tosto, John & Cathy
6. JW FIRST DANCE, Lewis, Raylee

WC PL DRIV LADIES
1. CINGATE STARRY NIGHT, Cingate Morgans LLC
2. SACRED PATH INDIANA JONES, Hendricks, John & Nancy
3. CAN'T YOU SEE MEM, Frechette, Phyllis
4. MEM TWISTED SISTER, Begalla, Lynn M
5. ALLITERATION, Ellsworth, Lexie


Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works