Show Results

2012 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-Park Saddle

October 15th, 2012

Dates: October 6-13, 2012
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Ellen Beard, Robin Bode, Terry Jones Brennan, Kathy Callahan-Smith, Michael Craghead, Michael Damianos, Gary Garone, John Greenall, Missy Hanover, Brent Jacobs, Gayle Lampe, Pierre Loiselle, Shirley O'Gorman, Anita Owen, Phil Price, Debbie Riehl-Rodriguez, Jennifer Sommers, John Wich, Jay Wood, Richard Wright

Park Saddle
GN PARK SADDLE 3-YR
1. MEET GEORGE JETSON, Zimmerman, Donna Jean
2. WHO DO YOU LOVE, Good, Tara

GN PARK SADDLE 4-YR M/G
1. LPS OUT OF BOUNDS, Ledyard Company LLC
2. TRE SOMEDAY, Lakefront Farm LLC
3. CBMF STEALTH, Legacy Stable, Michael & Elizabe
4. PLAYMOR'S ICE AGE, Staehnke, Mark & Wayne Edwards
5. ELOQUENT DANSEUSE, Opipari, Julie

GN PARK SADDLE 4-YR STALLION
1. SPRINGMILL SUPERSTITION, Sea Grass Farm LLC

GN PARK SADDLE AM M/G
1. SKYWARRIOR, Fisher Davila, Mary
2. JW PHANTOM, Sheridan, Linda D
3. BACCARAT'S WILD THYME, Papola, Kathy & William
4. TRIFLIK PROTOCOL, Moses, Laurie
5. STREET SMART, Clark, Jaynee
6. DU ABSOLUTELY COURAGEOUS, Dixon, Leann

GN PARK SADDLE AM MASTERS
1. NO CONTEST, Mountain Hawk Farm, Ltd
2. JW PHANTOM, Sheridan, Linda D
3. DRAGONSMEADE VARVATOS, Kourt Jester Morgans
4. RDZ MAGIE NOIRE, O'Brien, Molly

GN PARK SADDLE AM STALLION
1. CEDAR CREEK FLAMBEAU, Inspiration Ventures
2. DRAGONSMEADE ICON, Dragonsmeade

GN PARK SADDLE JR EXH 15 & UNDER
1. CITY KITTY, McBain, Roseann, Russell & Hanna
2. CEDAR CREEK DANSEUR, Leonard, Edward & Jane
3. EQUINOX ATTACHE, Niemann, Avery
4. MASTERCLASS, Wheaton, Ashlee
5. DRAGONSMEADE ELEVATION, Savvy, LLC
6. FITZWILLIAM DAWSON, Sturm, Terri
7. LAMBORGHINI IN BLACK, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie

GN PARK SADDLE JR EXH 16 & 17
1. LAKE HOLIDAY MAGIC, McCoy, John & Claudette
2. SMS BEACONSFIELD, Korver, Anne Margaret
3. JDS GAMEPIECE, White, Taylor Ashley
4. JP'S LIVIN ON THE EDGE, Moses, Laurie
5. DU ABSOLUTELY COURAGEOUS, Dixon, Leann
6. PLAYMOR'S SHALL WE DANCE, Gray, Jeanine L

GN PARK SADDLE LADIES GELDING
1. SKYWARRIOR, Fisher Davila, Mary
2. QVM NATIONAL ANTHEMN, Tatar, Lila
3. LAMBORGHINI IN BLACK, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
4. INTREPID ON PARADE, Cooley, Karen R Revocable Trust
5. CINGATE INSTANT KARMA, Balletto, Sally T
6. SLB ANDIAMO, Kabel, Steve & Kathleen
7. STREET SMART, Clark, Jaynee
8. DU ABSOLUTELY COURAGEOUS, Dixon, Leann
9. JARAD DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug

GN PARK SADDLE LADIES MARE
1. SUNNY ACRES MISS SCARLET, Sardelli, Roxanne Lee
2. LOVE HER MADLY, Nord, Cindy
3. GI JANE, Kugeler, Montjoy
4. BACCARAT'S WILD THYME, Papola, Kathy & William

GN PARK SADDLE STALLION
1. SPICEOLIFE PRESENT TENSE, Arboria Morgans Inc
2. QUEEN'S SOUL MATE, Queens River Farm Inc
3. STAND AND DELIVER, Good, Tara
4. DRAGONSMEADE WARLOCK, Hodges, Deborah

GN PARK SADDLE YOUTH FINALS
1. CEDAR CREEK DANSEUR, Leonard, Edward & Jane
2. LPV SUPREME COMMAND, Miller, Carol & Earl
3. JDS GAMEPIECE, White, Taylor Ashley
4. SMS BEACONSFIELD, Korver, Anne Margaret
5. JDS PALADIN PAZAZZ, Lessnau, Tina
6. DRAGONSMEADE ELEVATION, Cummings, Morgan
7. DU ABSOLUTELY COURAGEOUS, Dixon, Leann
8. MASTERCLASS, Wheaton, Ashlee

GN PARK SADDLE M/G
1. PLS HIGH PINE PICASSO, Zimmerman, Donna Jean
2. CINGATE INSTANT KARMA, Balletto, Sally T
3. EQUINOX ATTACHE, Niemann, Avery
4. NANTON'S REVOLUTION, Showcase Stables Inc
5. TRIFLIK PROTOCOL, Moses, Laurie
6. JARAD DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug

WC FUT PARK SADDLE 3-YR
1. SUPERBAD, Peeper Ranch
2. INDIAN CREEK BELLE HAVEN, Shane Darnell LLC
3. MOE TALL, Erdenheim Farm, LLC
4. CBMF NO LIMITS, Paden, Jim

WC PARK SADDLE
1. PLS HIGH PINE PICASSO, Zimmerman, Donna Jean
2. CEDAR CREEK FLAMBEAU, Inspiration Ventures
3. SPRINGMILL SUPERSTITION, Sea Grass Farm LLC
4. SPICEOLIFE PRESENT TENSE, Arboria Morgans Inc
5. QUEEN'S SOUL MATE, Queens River Farm Inc

WC PARK SADDLE 3-YR
1. MEET GEORGE JETSON, Zimmerman, Donna Jean
2. SUPERBAD, Peeper Ranch
3. WHO DO YOU LOVE, Good, Tara
4. INDIAN CREEK BELLE HAVEN, Shane Darnell LLC
5. CBMF NO LIMITS, Paden, Jim

WC PARK SADDLE 4-YR
1. LPS OUT OF BOUNDS, Ledyard Company LLC
2. TRE SOMEDAY, Lakefront Farm LLC
3. CBMF STEALTH, Legacy Stable, Michael & Elizabe

WC PARK SADDLE AM
1. DRAGONSMEADE ICON, Dragonsmeade
2. BACCARAT'S WILD THYME, Papola, Kathy & William
3. DU ABSOLUTELY COURAGEOUS, Dixon, Leann
4. TRIFLIK PROTOCOL, Moses, Laurie

WC PARK SADDLE AM MASTERS
1. NO CONTEST, Mountain Hawk Farm, Ltd
2. DRAGONSMEADE VARVATOS, Kourt Jester Morgans
3. JW PHANTOM, Sheridan, Linda D
4. RDZ MAGIE NOIRE, O'Brien, Molly

WC PARK SADDLE JR EXH
1. CITY KITTY, McBain, Roseann, Russell & Hanna
2. LAKE HOLIDAY MAGIC, McCoy, John & Claudette
3. CEDAR CREEK DANSEUR, Leonard, Edward & Jane
4. LAMBORGHINI IN BLACK, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
5. JP'S LIVIN ON THE EDGE, Moses, Laurie
6. PLAYMOR'S SHALL WE DANCE, Gray, Jeanine L
7. DRAGONSMEADE ELEVATION, Cummings, Morgan
8. JDS GAMEPIECE, White, Taylor Ashley
9. EQUINOX ATTACHE, Niemann, Avery
10. MASTERCLASS, Wheaton, Ashlee

WC PARK SADDLE LADIES
1. SKYWARRIOR, Fisher Davila, Mary
2. LOVE HER MADLY, Nord, Cindy
3. SLB ANDIAMO, Kabel, Steve & Kathleen
4. SUNNY ACRES MISS SCARLET, Sardelli, Roxanne Lee
5. CINGATE INSTANT KARMA, Balletto, Sally T
6. QVM NATIONAL ANTHEMN, Tatar, Lila
7. INTREPID ON PARADE, Cooley, Karen R Revocable Trust
8. GI JANE, Kugeler, Montjoy
 

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works