Show Results

Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show-Carriage Driving

October 10th, 2009

Dates: October 10-17, 2009
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: John Bennett, Darrel Bilke, Terry Jones Brennan, Rob Byers, Kristen Cater, Rick Davis, Susi Day, Lynn Harvey-McNamara, Joan Humphrey, Elizabeth McBride Jones, Robert LaPorta, Renee Lavery, Walter Lee, John McDonald, Josh Merritt, Kail Palmer-Miller, Richard Petty, Thomas Poulin, Conky Price, Scott Thacker, Lawrence Thurber

GN CARR PL DRIV TURNOUT SINGLE
1. BWR ENCHANTING MELODY, Patricia Hartell
2. DBL F COMMANDING OFFICER, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer
3. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Judi McCoy
4. JMF MIDNIGHT EXPRESS, Kimberly Caruso
5. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary J Scronce
6. RKT NORDIC BLACK HAWK, Albert C Zinz
7. COBRIDGE TOTAL ECLIPSE, Louis H Goldmann Jr Elizabeth Goldmann
8. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Martha E Nelson
9. UVM GESTURE, Lisa Richards

GN HERITAGE SALUTE TO AMERICA FINAL
1. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Judi McCoy
2. COBRIDGE TOTAL ECLIPSE, Louis H Goldmann Jr Elizabeth Goldmann

GN CARR PL DRIV REINSMANSHIP SINGLE
1. BWR ENCHANTING MELODY, Patricia Hartell
2. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Martha E Nelson
3. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Genny & Amie Van Dorn Marc & Kendra Coffelt
4. DBL F COMMANDING OFFICER, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer
5. ROADSHOW ANNIE OAKLEY, 10 Star Ranch
6. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary J Scronce
7. WINDBLU WHATWAS I THINKIN, Roger Barricklow
8. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Judi McCoy
9. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
10. RKT NORDIC BLACK HAWK, Albert C Zinz

WC CARR PL DRIV SINGLE
1. BWR ENCHANTING MELODY, Patricia Hartell
2. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Judi McCoy
3. ROADSHOW ANNIE OAKLEY, 10 Star Ranch
4. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Genny & Amie Van Dorn Marc & Kendra Coffelt
5. JMF MIDNIGHT EXPRESS, Kimberly Caruso
6. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary J Scronce
7. DBL F COMMANDING OFFICER, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer
8. WINDBLU WHATWAS I THINKIN, Roger Barricklow
9. RKT NORDIC BLACK HAWK, Albert C Zinz
10. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Martha E Nelson

WC CARR OBSTACLE DRIV SINGLE
1. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Judi McCoy
2. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
3. SUTTON DARK TWIST, Louis H Goldmann Jr Elizabeth Goldmann
4. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Martha E Nelson
5. DBL F COMMANDING OFFICER, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer
6. RKT NORDIC BLACK HAWK, Albert C Zinz
7. WINDBLU WHATWAS I THINKIN, Roger Barricklow
8. UVM GESTURE, Lisa Richards

GN CARR DRIV GAMBLER'S CHOICE SINGL
1. RKT NORDIC BLACK HAWK, Albert C Zinz
2. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Martha E Nelson
3. SUTTON DARK TWIST, Louis H Goldmann Jr Elizabeth Goldmann
4. WINDBLU WHATWAS I THINKIN, Roger Barricklow
5. DBL F COMMANDING OFFICER, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer
6. UVM GESTURE, Lisa Richards

GN CARR DRIV DBL JEOPARDY SINGLE
1. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Judi McCoy
2. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Martha E Nelson
3. DBL F COMMANDING OFFICER, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer
4. SUTTON DARK TWIST, Louis H Goldmann Jr Elizabeth Goldmann
5. UVM GESTURE, Lisa Richards
6. WINDBLU WHATWAS I THINKIN, Roger Barricklow
7. ROADSHOW ANNIE OAKLEY, 10 Star Ranch
8. RKT NORDIC BLACK HAWK, Albert C Zinz

GN CARR DRIV TIMED CONES SINGLE
1. SUTTON DARK TWIST, Louis H Goldmann Jr Elizabeth Goldmann
2. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
3. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Judi McCoy
4. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Martha E Nelson
5. DBL F COMMANDING OFFICER, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer
6. RKT NORDIC BLACK HAWK, Albert C Zinz
7. WINDBLU WHATWAS I THINKIN, Roger Barricklow
8. UVM GESTURE, Lisa Richards

GN ARENA DRIV TRIAL PRELIM LVL FIN
1. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Genny & Amie Van Dorn Marc & Kendra Coffelt
2. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
2. JMF MIDNIGHT EXPRESS, Kimberly Caruso
4. SUTTON DARK TWIST, Louis H Goldmann Jr Elizabeth Goldmann
5. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Martha E Nelson
6. BWR ENCHANTING MELODY, Patricia Hartell
7. RKT NORDIC BLACK HAWK, Albert C Zinz
8. COBRIDGE TOTAL ECLIPSE, Louis H
Goldmann Jr Elizabeth Goldmann

GN ARENA DRIV TRIAL INTERMED FINAL
1. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Genny & Amie Van Dorn Marc & Kendra Coffelt
2. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
3. JMF MIDNIGHT EXPRESS, Kimberly Caruso
4. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Martha E Nelson
5. SUTTON DARK TWIST, Louis H Goldmann Jr Elizabeth Goldmann
6. COBRIDGE TOTAL ECLIPSE, Louis H Goldmann Jr Elizabeth Goldmann

GN CARR PL DRIV WORK SINGLE SEC. A
1. BWR ENCHANTING MELODY, Patricia Hartell
2. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary J Scronce
3. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
4. DBL F COMMANDING OFFICER, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer
5. RKT NORDIC BLACK HAWK, Albert C Zinz
6. COBRIDGE TOTAL ECLIPSE, Louis H Goldmann Jr Elizabeth Goldmann
7. BAYWIND ON FIRE, Lindsay Naas
8. UVM GESTURE, Lisa Richards

GN CARR PL DRIV WORK SINGLE SEC. B
1. ROADSHOW ANNIE OAKLEY, 10 Star Ranch
2. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Judi McCoy
3. JMF MIDNIGHT EXPRESS, Kimberly Caruso
4. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Genny & Amie Van Dorn Marc & Kendra Coffelt
5. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
6. WINDBLU WHATWAS I THINKIN, Roger Barricklow
7. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Martha E Nelson

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works