Show Results

Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show-Classic Pleasure Driving

October 10th, 2009

Dates: October 10-17, 2009
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: John Bennett, Darrel Bilke, Terry Jones Brennan, Rob Byers, Kristen Cater, Rick Davis, Susi Day, Lynn Harvey-McNamara, Joan Humphrey, Elizabeth McBride Jones, Robert LaPorta, Renee Lavery, Walter Lee, John McDonald, Josh Merritt, Kail Palmer-Miller, Richard Petty, Thomas Poulin, Conky Price, Scott Thacker, Lawrence Thurber

GN CL PL DRIV 3 & UNDER
1. STONECROFT FLAMMABLE, Copper Beech LLC
2. GRADELL CENTER OF ACTION, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
3. BEAMWOOD PRESS RELEASE, Vikki E Paulson
4. THE PIANO MAN, Susan C Simon
5. ADC MAN EATER, Alex & Deborah Cojocar
6. RRG PROMINENCE, Valerie Beck Francis

GN CL PL DRIV 4-YR
1. MEM SHOCK WAVE, Donna Jean Zimmerman
2. VVM ELEKTRA, Vegas Valley Morgans
3. LUCKY-U, Steven T Handy
4. MEM JUST ALIKE, Debra J Stockwell
5. RCV ALL THE RAGE, Helen & John William Crawford
6. JW PATTY LA BELLE, Judy Whitney Harris
7. BEAU RIVAGE, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele
8. ROMANCE OF MONARCH, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller
9. PARIS BY NIGHT, Erin C Hudy
10. ULTRAS PHILOSOPHY MAJOR, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats

GN CL PL DRIV MASTERS
1. MED-E-OKA NOBEL PRIZE, Playmor Farm LLC
2. TREBLE'S SPRING LOADED, Vikki E Paulson
3. INTREPID BEHOLD, Intrepid Living Trust
4. ENSBROOK CHAIN OF COMMAND, Mark R Staehnke
5. FURY'S FORTUNE, Loek & Robert Neimeth
6. HEYDAY MOLLY STARK, Nina R & Polly S Quinn Heyday Morgans
7. ULTRAS EXECUTIVE ORDER, Patricia E Turpening Melissa L Turpening
8. CBMF MOZAMBIQUE, Patricia C Lloyd
9. AKM ARMAGEDDON, Allie Townsley

GN CL PL DRIV JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. AIREGANTLEE, Gary & Mari Sanderson Highlander Farm
2. RAE OF LIGHT, Jeanine L Gray
3. EQUINOX WILD CARD, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans

GN CL PL DRIV MARE
1. GLB AMAZING GRACE, Lorraine Bumb
2. FRF QUINTESSA, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens
3. TURNING PT SIMPLY DIVINE, Olivia Doutt
4. HYLEE BODA BING BODA BOOM, Susan E Ellis

GN CL PL DRIV S/G
1. L'CIMA EXCLUSIVE, Sean & Terri Travers
2. CINGATE SHOOT THE MOON, Dennis F Fancsali
3. AFTER EIGHT, Eleanor Reesor

GN CL PL DRIV GENTS FINALS
1. LIBRETTO'S BRAVADO, Janet G B Morgan
2. ROWENDA FRENCH TWIST, Arcola Farm
3. FURY'S FORTUNE, Loek & Robert Neimeth
4. CINGATE SHOOT THE MOON, Dennis F Fancsali
5. ULTRAS PHILOSOPHY MAJOR, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats

WC FUT CL PL DRIV 3-YR
1. DRAGONSMEADE TAHARI, Dragonsmeade
2. STONECROFT FLAMMABLE, Copper Beech LLC
3. GRADELL CENTER OF ACTION, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
4. THE PIANO MAN, Susan C Simon
5. ADC MAN EATER, Alex & Deborah Cojocar
6. BEAMWOOD PRESS RELEASE, Vikki E Paulson
7. RRG PROMINENCE, Valerie Beck Francis

WC CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. STONECROFT NEOCLASSIC, Donna Jean Zimmerman
2. GLB AMAZING GRACE, Lorraine Bumb
3. SALVADOR, Equus Novus LLC
4. DRAGONSMEADE BRAVURA, Jeanne Fuelling
5. TREBLES LEGAL TENDER, Loek & Robert Neimeth
6. LIBERATION YANKEE SPIRIT, Joanne Kieger
7. RARE OBSESSION, Shirley & William Haas
8. POCKET FULL OF GOLD, Beverley Olson
9. EBM DIAMOND LADY, Susan E Ellis

WC CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. PONDVIEW E-Z SPIRIT, James Podesva
2. HVK PRIMARY LIGHT, Playmor Farm LLC
3. PRICELESS JULE, Lynn Peeples LLC
4. AIREGANTLEE, Gary & Mari Sanderson Highlander Farm
5. MERRIEHILL TIMES SQUARE, Arria Sicard
6. OUTRAGEOUS COURAGEOUS, Jennifer & Daniel Meyer
7. OUT ON THE TOWN, Maria & Richard Bernard
8. EQUINOX WILD CARD, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans
9. SIOUX'S BOOGIE KNIGHT, Mary L Neidlinger
10. LIBERATION MADISON SQUARE, Stephen & Jacqueline Teti Brieanna Teti

WC CL PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. DRAGONSMEADE TAHARI, Dragonsmeade
2. MEM SHOCK WAVE, Donna Jean Zimmerman
3. RCV ALL THE RAGE, Helen & John William Crawford
4. MEM JUST ALIKE, Debra J Stockwell
5. LUCKY-U, Steven T Handy
6. BEAU RIVAGE, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele
7. VVM ELEKTRA, Vegas Valley Morgans
8. JW PATTY LA BELLE, Judy Whitney Harris
9. THE PIANO MAN, Susan C Simon
10. ULTRAS PHILOSOPHY MAJOR, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats

WC CL PL DRIV MASTERS
1. MED-E-OKA NOBEL PRIZE, Playmor Farm LLC
2. TREBLE'S SPRING LOADED, Vikki E Paulson
3. INTREPID BEHOLD, Intrepid Living Trust
4. ENSBROOK CHAIN OF COMMAND, Mark R Staehnke
5. HEYDAY MOLLY STARK, Nina R & Polly S Quinn Heyday Morgans
6. CBMF MOZAMBIQUE, Patricia C Lloyd
7. ULTRAS EXECUTIVE ORDER, Patricia E Turpening Melissa L Turpening
8. AKM ARMAGEDDON, Allie Townsley

WC CL PL DRIV
1. L'CIMA EXCLUSIVE, Sean & Terri Travers
2. ROWENDA FRENCH TWIST, Arcola Farm
3. LIBRETTO'S BRAVADO, Janet G B Morgan
4. GLB AMAZING GRACE, Lorraine Bumb
5. HFF THRILL SEEKER, Lori Kompanik Sargeant
6. TURNING PT SIMPLY DIVINE, Olivia Doutt
7. AFTER EIGHT, Eleanor Reesor
8. HYLEE BODA BING BODA BOOM, Susan E Ellis

GN CL PL DRIV JR EXH 14-17
1. PONDVIEW E-Z SPIRIT, James Podesva
2. PRICELESS JULE, Lynn Peeples LLC
3. OUTRAGEOUS COURAGEOUS, Jennifer & Daniel Meyer
4. HVK PRIMARY LIGHT, Playmor Farm LLC
5. MERRIEHILL TIMES SQUARE, Arria Sicard
6. SIOUX'S BOOGIE KNIGHT, Mary L Neidlinger
7. OUT ON THE TOWN, Maria & Richard Bernard
8. LIBERATION MADISON SQUARE, Stephen & Jacqueline Teti Brieanna Teti
9. BACK IN A FLASH, Bonnie Tom

GN CL PL DRIV LADIES GELDING
1. STONECROFT NEOCLASSIC, Donna Jean Zimmerman
2. DRAGONSMEADE BRAVURA, Jeanne Fuelling
3. HFF THRILL SEEKER, Lori Kompanik Sargeant
4. SALVADOR, Equus Novus LLC
5. TREBLES LEGAL TENDER, Loek & Robert Neimeth
6. LIBERATION YANKEE SPIRIT, Joanne Kieger
7. POCKET FULL OF GOLD, Beverley Olson
8. CINGATE NICK OF TIME, Julie Opipari

GN CL PL DRIV LADIES MARE
1. RARE OBSESSION, Shirley & William Haas
2. GLB AMAZING GRACE, Lorraine Bumb
3. EBM DIAMOND LADY, Susan E Ellis

 

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works