Show Results

Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show-Classic Pleasure Saddle

October 10th, 2009

Dates: October 10-17, 2009
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: John Bennett, Darrel Bilke, Terry Jones Brennan, Rob Byers, Kristen Cater, Rick Davis, Susi Day, Lynn Harvey-McNamara, Joan Humphrey, Elizabeth McBride Jones, Robert LaPorta, Renee Lavery, Walter Lee, John McDonald, Josh Merritt, Kail Palmer-Miller, Richard Petty, Thomas Poulin, Conky Price, Scott Thacker, Lawrence Thurber

GN CL PL JR EXH 11 & UNDER
1. VVM LITIGATOR, Robert & Vita Banks
2. ROWENDA FRENCH TWIST, Arcola Farm
3. CANALTA SQUIRE KING, K-Lyn Stable

GN CL PL JR EXH 12 & 13
1. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Robin & Dale Becklin
2. PLUM HAVEN CAPISTRANO, Tracy Folkman
3. ABRACABAM, 10 Star Ranch
4. GRADELLS WILD REFLECTION, Max Liberty
5. VVM MARK MY WORDS, Lila Tatar
6. EQUINOX WILD CARD, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans
7. FCF FANDANGO, Deborah Davies
8. HYLEE'S DANN OSGOOD, Richard & Donna Evans
9. LOOKAWAY'S HOWITZER, James B & Linda M Stewart
10. MLF GLORY BOUND, Hunter Wade

GN CL PL MARE
1. PRADA, Kourt Jester Morgans
2. NARRAGANSETT SPIRIT, Playmor Farm LLC
3. AH LA LUCIE, Leah Thomas & Copper Leaf Stables
4. FRF QUINTESSA, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens
5. MS DINAH MIGHT, Tamara M Mucklestone
6. GUNS AND ROSES, Annie & Marty Landry
7. FRF SWEPT AWAY, Bernd & Nathalie Langstaedtler
8. CIRCLE Z SHARPER SPIRIT, Mary Lou Zacheis
9. HYLEE BODA BING BODA BOOM, Susan E Ellis

GN CL PL S/G
1. IGF COEUR ET AME, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. HVK PRIMARY LIGHT, Playmor Farm LLC
3. RAGE, Anne Marie Morgan
4. MEM TASER, Rachel Frazier
5. WHITEMUD TOUCH OF BLUE, Carol M Fletcher
6. NOBLE EXCELLENCE, William Goebig, Jr Dwayne Knowles
7. STONECROFT AFTER MIDNIGHT, Holly Pugh Johnson
8. BMF CUSTOM MADE, Birch MEadow Farms
9. LIBERATION YANKEE SPIRIT, Joanne Kieger
10. CINGATE SHOOT THE MOON, Dennis F Fancsali

GN CL PL MASTERS
1. C'EST LA VIE, Donna Jean Zimmerman
2. ASPENGLOW GENESIS, Brenda Varney
3. HVK DRIVE EM CRAZY, Janice Morgan Lazar
4. CCR'S COMMAND EDITION, Linda D Sheridan
5. LOOKAWAY'S HOWITZER, James B & Linda M Stewart
6. ROADSHOW TOOTSIE POP, Melanie McDonald
7. FCF IMMORTAL AFFAIR, Patricia Casler
8. AKM ARMAGEDDON, Allie Townsley
9. PROMISE TO LOVE ME, Andrea & Steve Morrison

GN CL PL JR EXH 14 & 15
1. LOOKAWAY'S HOT TICKET, Moniqua & Pauline Dube
2. STONELEIGH FLAIR FOR LIFE, Jennifer Leah Shubitowski
3. SYNCOPATION, Daisy Beisler
4. RWJ WHAMEVER, Robert Jones
5. THE SPECIALIST, Natalie Longo
6. OUTRAGEOUS COURAGEOUS, Jennifer & Daniel Meyer
7. HIGHOVER ALL THE RAGE, Gabrielle & Michael Blackman Molly Samson
8. PRICELESS JULE, Lynn Peeples LLC
9. FUTURITY OBSESSION, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam
10. FESTIVAL GYPSY, George W & Joan Arnold

GN W/T CL PL 10-11
1. SBS POWER PLAY, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, Kylee Keller
3. MARATHONS ELECTRAFIRE, Katherine Mair
4. MED-E-OKA FRENCH MOROCCO, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
5. FESTIVAL GYPSY, George W & Joan Arnold
6. SLAM DUNK, Tayler Nichols
7. AMABAYUS, John & Claudette McCoy
8. HMS BARRYBAM, Avery & Ashton Niemann
9. GRAND CRU BLACK PEARL, Lee Alexander
10. RYAN'S GOT THE BEAT, Brian K & Thea R Sanderson

GN W/T CL PL 9 & UNDER
1. TARA'S WAR DANCE, Leyla Aponte
2. COVENTRY ISABELLA, Cheryl & Haley Brooks
3. FRENCH EPISODE, Karen J Strickland Ann F Maile
4. TOTALLY IN COMMAND, Companion Animal Hospital
5. I WHAM WHAT I WHAM, Laura Malyk

WC CL PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Robin & Dale Becklin
2. VVM LITIGATOR, Robert & Vita Banks
3. ROWENDA FRENCH TWIST, Arcola Farm
4. PLUM HAVEN CAPISTRANO, Tracy Folkman
5. HYLEE'S DANN OSGOOD, Richard & Donna Evans
6. ABRACABAM, 10 Star Ranch
7. VVM MARK MY WORDS, Lila Tatar
8. EQUINOX WILD CARD, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans
9. GRADELLS WILD REFLECTION, Max Liberty
10. FCF FANDANGO, Deborah Davies

WC CL PL MASTERS
1. C'EST LA VIE, Donna Jean Zimmerman
2. ASPENGLOW GENESIS, Brenda Varney
3. CCR'S COMMAND EDITION, Linda D Sheridan
4. HVK DRIVE EM CRAZY, Janice Morgan Lazar
5. LOOKAWAY'S HOWITZER, James B & Linda M Stewart
6. FCF IMMORTAL AFFAIR, Patricia Casler
7. ROADSHOW TOOTSIE POP, Melanie McDonald
8. PROMISE TO LOVE ME, Andrea & Steve Morrison

WC CL PL
1. IGF COEUR ET AME, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. PRADA, Kourt Jester Morgans
3. NARRAGANSETT SPIRIT, Playmor Farm LLC
4. RAGE, Anne Marie Morgan
5. HVK PRIMARY LIGHT, Playmor Farm LLC
6. MEM TASER, Rachel Frazier
7. AH LA LUCIE, Leah Thomas & Copper Leaf Stables
8. GUNS AND ROSES, Annie & Marty Landry
9. MS DINAH MIGHT, Tamara M Mucklestone
10. LORENZO DE CLARIDGE, David Jensen

WC CL PL JR EXH 14-17
1. LOOKAWAY'S HOT TICKET, Moniqua & Pauline Dube
2. SYNCOPATION, Daisy Beisler
3. OUTRAGEOUS COURAGEOUS, Jennifer & Daniel Meyer
4. PONDVIEW E-Z SPIRIT, James Podesva
5. CHANGE OF HEART, Marie Frank
6. WENDIGO LORD BADEN POWELL, Jessica Mullholand
7. STONELEIGH FLAIR FOR LIFE, Jennifer Leah Shubitowski
8. RWJ WHAMEVER, Robert Jones
9. WINTOP'S PRINCE CHARLES, Pamela R Wirth
10. THE SPECIALIST, Natalie Longo

WC W/T CL PL 11 & UNDER
1. SBS POWER PLAY, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. TARA'S WAR DANCE, Leyla Aponte
3. FRENCH EPISODE, Karen J Strickland Ann F Maile
4. MARATHONS ELECTRAFIRE, Katherine Mair
5. RYAN'S GOT THE BEAT, Brian K & Thea R Sanderson
6. AMABAYUS, John & Claudette McCoy
7. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, Kylee Keller
8. HMS BARRYBAM, Avery & Ashton Niemann
9. GRAND CRU BLACK PEARL, Lee Alexander
10. MED-E-OKA FRENCH MOROCCO, Indian Creek Morgan Farm

WC CL PL LADIES
1. HVK DRIVE EM CRAZY, Janice Morgan Lazar
2. WHITEMUD TOUCH OF BLUE, Carol M Fletcher
3. BMF CUSTOM MADE, Birch Meadow Farms
4. RAGE, Anne Marie Morgan
5. PARIS BY NIGHT, Erin C Hudy
6. RARE OBSESSION, Shirley & William Haas
7. CENTURY MARDI GRAS, TVT Morgans
8. LSF NEVERMORETAL, David A & Beth A Grella
9. MS DINAH MIGHT, Tamara M Mucklestone
10. CCR'S COMMAND EDITION, Linda D Sheridan

GN CL PL LADIES GELDING
1. WHITEMUD TOUCH OF BLUE, Carol M Fletcher
2. RAGE, Anne Marie Morgan
3. CENTURY MARDI GRAS, TVT Morgans
4. HVK DRIVE EM CRAZY, Janice Morgan Lazar
5. BMF CUSTOM MADE, Birch Meadow Farms
6. LSF NEVERMORETAL, David A & Beth A Grella
7. LIBERATION YANKEE SPIRIT, Joanne Kieger
8. HFF THRILL SEEKER, Lori Kompanik Sargeant
9. STONECROFT AFTER MIDNIGHT, Holly Pugh Johnson
10. WENDIGO LORD BADEN POWELL, Jessica Mullholand

GN CL PL LADIES MARE
1. DANTREE ANSWER THE CALL, Firewind Morgans
2. RARE OBSESSION, Shirley & William Haas
3. FRF QUINTESSA, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens
4. PRADA, Kourt Jester Morgans
5. CCR'S COMMAND EDITION, Linda D Sheridan
6. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL WALTZ, Molly O'Brien
7. GUNS AND ROSES, Annie & Marty Landry
8. MS DINAH MIGHT, Tamara M Mucklestone
9. PARIS BY NIGHT, Erin C Hudy
10. EBM DIAMOND LADY, Susan E Ellis

GN CL PL JR EXH 16 & 17
1. PONDVIEW E-Z SPIRIT, James Podesva
2. MERRIEHILL TIMES SQUARE, Arria Sicard
3. SENSATIONAL TOUCH, Barbara A & Alfred P Daigle Natasha M Daigle
4. CHANGE OF HEART, Marie Frank
5. SIOUX'S BOOGIE KNIGHT, Mary L Neidlinger
6. WENDIGO LORD BADEN POWELL, Jessica Mullholand
7. AH LA LUCIE, Leah Thomas & Copper Leaf Stables
8. THAT'S MY MAN, Roxanne J Tubolino
9. LIBERATION MADISON SQUARE, Stephen & Jacqueline Teti Brieanna Teti
10. WINTOP'S PRINCE CHARLES, Pamela R Wirth

GN CL PL JR HORSE FINALS
1. DANTREE ANSWER THE CALL, Firewind Morgans
2. RCV ALL THE RAGE, Helen & John William Crawford
3. LUCKY-U, Steven T Handy
4. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL WALTZ, Molly O'Brien
5. CIRCLE Z SHARPER SPIRIT, Mary Lou Zacheis
6. JW PATTY LA BELLE, Judy Whitney Harris
7. PARIS BY NIGHT, Erin C Hudy
8. VVM ELEKTRA, Vegas Valley Morgans
9. FRF SWEPT AWAY, Bernd & Nathalie Langstaedtler
10. ROMANCE OF MONARCH, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works