Show Results

Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show-Dressage

October 10th, 2009

Dates: October 10-17, 2009
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: John Bennett, Darrel Bilke, Terry Jones Brennan, Rob Byers, Kristen Cater, Rick Davis, Susi Day, Lynn Harvey-McNamara, Joan Humphrey, Elizabeth McBride Jones, Robert LaPorta, Renee Lavery, Walter Lee, John McDonald, Josh Merritt, Kail Palmer-Miller, Richard Petty, Thomas Poulin, Conky Price, Scott Thacker, Lawrence Thurber

WC DRESS TRAIN LVL OPEN
1. ALEXIS ACRES'THE SCOTSMAN, Rachel A Scott
2. THUNDER ALEXANDER, Ann Bialkowsky
3. DJJJ STAR'S ACE, Celeste D Othmer Brown Timothy
4. MERRIEWOLD GALAXIE, Merriewold Morgans LLC
5. MISTY GREEN MERLIN, Misty Green Farm Inc
6. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
7. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, William & Virginia Norris
8. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Cindy Becker

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2 OPEN
1. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Cindy Becker
2. THUNDER ALEXANDER, Ann Bialkowsky
2. MISTY GREEN MERLIN, Misty Green Farm Inc
4. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
4. ALEXIS ACRES'THE SCOTSMAN, Rachel A Scott
4. MERRIEWOLD GALAXIE, Merriewold Morgans LLC
7. DJJJ STAR'S ACE, Celeste D Othmer Brown Timothy G Brown
8. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, William & Virginia Norris
9. MELENDY CASH BONUS, Laurel Olson Robinson Melendy Farm

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2 JR EXH
1. TJR DESTINY'S TIARA, Julie Haugen
2. TWELVE OAKS INTREPID, Toni J Smith Beauford

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2 AM
1. MIRABEL'S NOBLE ARAMIS, Taylor D Winstone
2. LLL TROTSKY, Emma Thomson
3. HIGHOVER FRENCH KRYSTLE, Angela M Thayer
4. GRAYFRIAR'S EPIC NCHANTER, Anne Schmid
5. ROADSHOW SMOKIN' GUN, 10 Star Ranch
6. FIDELITY'S JADE PRINCE, Karen Rossen
7. TMI FLIGHT STREET VIGIL, Susan & Jimmy Wilmoth Taylor Wilmoth
8. SACRED PATHS ICE-T, Kimberly Fullerton
9. HEYDAY PATRIOT LADY, Whitney Childs
10. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing Farm

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3 OPEN
1. MERRIEWOLD GALAXIE, Merriewold Morgans LLC
2. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
3. THUNDER ALEXANDER, Ann Bialkowsky
3. MISTY GREEN MERLIN, Misty Green Farm Inc
5. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Cindy Becker
6. DJJJ STAR'S ACE, Celeste D Othmer Brown Timothy G Brown
7. ALEXIS ACRES'THE SCOTSMAN, Rachel A Scott
8. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, William & Virginia Norris

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1 OPEN
1. RWD DIRECT CLASS, Tricia Waclena
2. DJJJ STAR'S ACE, Celeste D Othmer Brown Timothy G Brown
3. IRON FORGE NYPD BLUE, Barbara Richardson-Lewis
4. RIVER SONG ZYDECO, Susan Mihal

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1 JR EXH
1. TWELVE OAKS INTREPID, Toni J Smith Beauford
2. MAESTRO'S SONATA, Jay & Melanie Newkirk

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1 AM
1. HIGHOVER FRENCH KRYSTLE, Angela M Thayer
2. GRAYFRIAR'S EPIC NCHANTER, Anne Schmid
3. MOONDANCE MAVERICK, Karen Rossen

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2 OPEN
1. RWD DIRECT CLASS, Tricia Waclena
2. CASTLEWOOD BRIGADIER, William & Carlo Sheppard
3. DJJJ STAR'S ACE, Celeste D Othmer Brown Timothy G Brown
4. RIVER SONG ZYDECO, Susan Mihal

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2 JR EXH
1. MAESTRO'S SONATA, Jay & Melanie Newkirk

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2 AM
1. HIGHOVER FRENCH KRYSTLE, Angela M Thayer
2. MOONDANCE MAVERICK, Karen Rossen

GN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 1
1. DERAWNDA HERCULES, Gayle Davidson
2. DAKOTA'S ROYAL LASER, Barbara Richardson-Lewis
3. MISTY GREEN CIMMARON, Misty Green Farm Inc
4. CASTLEWOOD BRIGADIER, William & Carlo Sheppard
5. DRAGONFIRE SHOGUN, Lauren Winstone

GN DRESS THIRD LVL TEST I
1. DERAWNDA HERCULES, Gayle Davidson

GN DRESS INTERMEDIATE II
1. WEST MT WINSTON, Larry D & Karin Lynn Weight

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3 JR EXH
1. TJR DESTINY'S TIARA, Julie Haugen
2. TWELVE OAKS INTREPID, Toni J Smith Beauford
3. TAMRAC'S QUANTUM COMMAND, Marisa Baker

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3 AM
1. GRAYFRIAR'S EPIC NCHANTER, Anne Schmid
2. MIRABEL'S NOBLE ARAMIS, Taylor D Winstone
3. SACRED PATHS ICE-T, Kimberly Fullerton
4. HIGHOVER FRENCH KRYSTLE, Angela M Thayer
5. MISTY GREEN MECHANT, Karen Gilman
6. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, William & Virginia Norris
7. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing Farm
8. WRC FOREVER TRUE PHILEO, Whitney Childs
9. HEYDAY PATRIOT LADY, Whitney Childs
9. ROADSHOW SMOKIN' GUN, 10 Star Ranch

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 4 JR EXH
1. TJR DESTINY'S TIARA, Julie Haugen
2. TWELVE OAKS INTREPID, Toni J Smith Beauford
3. TAMRAC'S QUANTUM COMMAND, Marisa Baker

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 4 AM
1. GRAYFRIAR'S EPIC NCHANTER, Anne Schmid
2. MIRABEL'S NOBLE ARAMIS, Taylor D Winstone
3. HIGHOVER FRENCH KRYSTLE, Angela M Thayer
4. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, William & Virginia Norris
5. SACRED PATHS ICE-T, Kimberly Fullerton
6. WRC FOREVER TRUE PHILEO, Whitney Childs
7. FIDELITY'S JADE PRINCE, Karen Rossen
8. LPV HOT SHOT, Luan-i & Jeff Jackson
9. INTREPID RELIANCE, Mallory C Spoor-Baker
10. HEYDAY PATRIOT LADY, Whitney Childs

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 4 JR EXH
1. MAESTRO'S SONATA, Jay & Melanie Newkirk

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 4 AM
1. MOONDANCE MAVERICK, Karen Rossen
2. GRAYFRIAR'S EPIC NCHANTER, Anne Schmid
3. HIGHOVER FRENCH KRYSTLE, Angela M Thayer

GN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 2
1. DERAWNDA HERCULES, Gayle Davidson
2. DAKOTA'S ROYAL LASER, Barbara Richardson-Lewis
3. MISTY GREEN CIMMARON, Misty Green Farm Inc
4. CASTLEWOOD BRIGADIER, William & Carlo Sheppard
5. DRAGONFIRE SHOGUN, Lauren Winstone

GN DRESS THIRD LVL TEST 2
1. DERAWNDA HERCULES, Gayle Davidson

GN DRESS MUSICAL FREESTYLE
1. CASTLEWOOD BRIGADIER, William & Carlo Sheppard
2. RIVER SONG ZYDECO, Susan Mihal

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 4 OPEN
1. DJJJ STAR'S ACE, Celeste D Othmer Brown Timothy
2. ALEXIS ACRES'THE SCOTSMAN, Rachel A Scott
3. THUNDER ALEXANDER, Ann Bialkowsky
4. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, William & Virginia Norris
5. MERRIEWOLD GALAXIE, Merriewold Morgans LLC
6. MISTY GREEN MERLIN, Misty Green Farm Inc
6. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
8. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Cindy Becker
9. BAYWIND ON FIRE, Lindsay Naas

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3 OPEN
1. RWD DIRECT CLASS, Tricia Waclena
2. RIVER SONG ZYDECO, Susan Mihal

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 4 OPEN
1. RWD DIRECT CLASS, Tricia Waclena
2. DJJJ STAR'S ACE, Celeste D Othmer Brown Timothy
3. IRON FORGE NYPD BLUE, Barbara Richardson-Lewis
4. CASTLEWOOD BRIGADIER, William & Carlo Sheppard

GN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 3
1. BEF IVAN, Jill V H Smith
2. DERAWNDA HERCULES, Gayle Davidson
3. DRAGONFIRE SHOGUN, Lauren Winstone
4. MISTY GREEN CIMMARON, Misty Green Farm Inc

GN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 4
1. BEF IVAN, Jill V H Smith
2. DERAWNDA HERCULES, Gayle Davidson
3. MISTY GREEN CIMMARON, Misty Green Farm Inc
4. DAKOTA'S ROYAL LASER, Barbara Richardson-Lewis
5. CASTLEWOOD BRIGADIER, William & Carlo Sheppard
6. DRAGONFIRE SHOGUN, Lauren Winstone

GN DRESS THIRD LVL TEST 3
1. DERAWNDA HERCULES, Gayle Davidson

GN DRESS GRAND PRIX
1. WEST MT WINSTON, Larry D & Karin Lynn Weight

WC DRESS TRAIN LVL AM
1. MIRABEL'S NOBLE ARAMIS, Taylor D Winstone
2. GRAYFRIAR'S EPIC NCHANTER, Anne Schmid
3. HIGHOVER FRENCH KRYSTLE, Angela M Thayer
4. SACRED PATHS ICE-T, Kimberly Fullerton
5. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, William & Virginia Norris
5. FIDELITY'S JADE PRINCE, Karen Rossen
6. LLL TROTSKY, Emma Thomson
7. ROADSHOW SMOKIN' GUN, 10 Star Ranch
8. WRC FOREVER TRUE PHILEO, Whitney Childs
9. MISTY GREEN MERLIN, Misty Green Farm Inc

WC DRESS TRAIN LVL JR EXH
1. TJR DESTINY'S TIARA, Julie Haugen
2. TWELVE OAKS INTREPID, Toni J Smith Beauford
3. TAMRAC'S QUANTUM COMMAND, Marisa Baker

WC DRESS FIRST LVL OPEN
1. RWD DIRECT CLASS, Tricia Waclena
2. CASTLEWOOD BRIGADIER, William & Carlo Sheppard
3. DJJJ STAR'S ACE, Celeste D Othmer Brown Timothy
4. IRON FORGE NYPD BLUE, Barbara Richardson-Lewis

WC DRESS FIRST LVL AM
1. HIGHOVER FRENCH KRYSTLE, Angela M Thayer
2. GRAYFRIAR'S EPIC NCHANTER, Anne Schmid
3. MOONDANCE MAVERICK, Karen Rossen

WC DRESS FIRST LVL JR EXH
1. MAESTRO'S SONATA, Jay & Melanie Newkirk

WC DRESS SECOND LVL
1. DERAWNDA HERCULES, Gayle Davidson
2. BEF IVAN, Jill V H Smith
3. DAKOTA'S ROYAL LASER, Barbara Richardson-Lewis
4. MISTY GREEN CIMMARON, Misty Green Farm Inc
5. DRAGONFIRE SHOGUN, Lauren Winstone
6. CASTLEWOOD BRIGADIER, William & Carlo Sheppard

WC DRESS THIRD LVL
1. DERAWNDA HERCULES, Gayle Davidson

WC DRESS FEI LVL
1. WEST MT WINSTON, Larry D & Karin Lynn Weight

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works