Show Results

Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show-Equitation

October 10th, 2009

Dates: October 10-17, 2009
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: John Bennett, Darrel Bilke, Terry Jones Brennan, Rob Byers, Kristen Cater, Rick Davis, Susi Day, Lynn Harvey-McNamara, Joan Humphrey, Elizabeth McBride Jones, Robert LaPorta, Renee Lavery, Walter Lee, John McDonald, Josh Merritt, Kail Palmer-Miller, Richard Petty, Thomas Poulin, Conky Price, Scott Thacker, Lawrence Thurber

AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT GOLD MEDAL
1. Kelsey Robinson
2. Kimberly Fullerton
3. James Austin Oplotnik
4. Ryne Swope
5. Melanie Newkirk
6. Amy Prechter
7. Taylor Wilmoth
8. Jamie Clarke
9. Whitney Childs

AMHA HUNTER SEAT FLAT GOLD MEDAL
1. Alexandria Warner
2. Alana Little
3. Ryne Swope
4. Marissa Klimkiewicz
5. Courtney Segulin
6. Hannah Locke
7. David Knupp
8. Elizabeth Fawcett
9. Stevie Watson
10. Chelsey Abate

AMHA HUNTER SEAT O/F GOLD MEDAL
1. Melissa Ann Obert
2. Layne Rebecca Mays
3. Elsie Vieira
4. Taylor Wilmoth
5. Katie Knudsen
6. Zoe Ann Morris
7. Jamie Clarke
8. Rebecca Boorstein

AMHA REINING SEAT GOLD MEDAL
1. Katie Knudsen
2. Sydney Salerno

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Rachel C Menard
2. Annie Thurber
3. Maggie Cramer
4. Tayler Laraine Walters
5. Ellen Atkinson
6. Heather Mallette
7. Lyssa Bomgaars
8. Julia K Strier
9. Alyssa Mediate
10. Lila Tatar

AMHA WESTERN SEAT GOLD MEDAL
1. Olivia Alexandra Lahr
2. Ryne Swope
3. Lauren Little
4. Mary Kris Revard
5. Inga Johnson
6. Sydney Salerno
7. Meghan Hanrahan
8. Abby McCalmont
9. Brianna Berg
10. Iris Rankin

BEGINNER LEADLINE
1. Molly Pruetz
1. Riley Garrison
1. Claire Perreault
1. Kendal Tipton
1. Holden Sanderson
1. Elizabeth Ontiveros
1. Kami Grant
1. Emily Torrez
1. Berkley Shingledecker
1. Logan Armour

GN CLASSIC SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Audrey Lowry
2. Madalyn Marie Boyert
3. Amelia P Coomber
4. Savanna Marie Miller
5. Cassie Bell
6. Robyn Davies
7. Hunter Wade
8. Lauren White
9. Alexandra Galletta

GN CLASSIC SEAT 14-17
1. Julia K Strier
2. Natasha M Daigle
3. Hannah Hunsinger
4. Cheyenne Banks-Diaz
5. Lauren Lang
6. Kimberly Forster
7. Maxi Gumprecht
8. Krystal Blundell
9. Gabrielle Blackman
10. Allison Harding

GN HUNT SEAT O/FENCES FINALS
1. Kelsey Robinson
2. Katie Knudsen
3. Elsie Vieira
4. Zoe Ann Morris
5. Jamie Lynn Sekerak
6. Veronica M Llewellyn
7. Melanie Newkirk
8. Layne Rebecca Mays

GN HUNTER ON FLAT 11 & UNDER
1. Michelle Quinlisk
2. Mallory Stacy
3. Sophie Nonweiler
4. James Austin Oplotnik
5. Skye Davies
6. Nicholas Theodor Roberts

GN HUNTER ON FLAT AGE 12
1. Ellery Walker
2. Sydney Withers
3. Natalie Clair Golota
4. Rachel Emmons
5. Hayley Broich
6. Lila Tatar

GN HUNTER ON FLAT AGE 13
1. Gabrielle Graves
2. Nicolette Paige Geddeis
3. Kayla Candage
4. Fiona Katherine Foster
5. Jackie Manson
6. Katherine Vail
7. Taylor Countryman
8. Robyn Davies
9. Veronica M Llewellyn
10. Marissa J Emery

GN HUNTER ON FLAT AGE 14
1. Kelsey Thomas
2. Sarah Harb
3. Ryne Swope
4. Kendra Peeples
5. Emma Thomson
6. Emily T Gill
7. Amanda L Lashua
8. Morgan Stoll
9. Haley Knauss
10. Jessica March

GN HUNTER ON FLAT AGE 15
1. Alexandria Warner
2. Sascha Mills
3. Anna Kufs
4. David Knupp
5. Brianna Berg
6. Kaitlin Emmerson
7. Marisa Baker
8. Rachel Elizabeth Bauer
9. Brittnie Holcomb

GN HUNTER ON FLAT AGE 16
1. Alana Little
2. Ali Denzel
3. Marissa Klimkiewicz
4. Hannah Locke
5. Stevie Watson
6. Chelsey Abate
7. Courtney Segulin
8. Taylor Widawski
9. Kimberly Forster
10. Olivia Alexandra Lahr

GN HUNTER SEAT AGE 17
1. Morgan Zielinski
2. Skylar Robinson
3. Katie L Hill
4. Morgan A Hertz
5. Maxi Gumprecht
6. Elizabeth Fawcett
7. Leah C Soubel
8. Ariel Irene Bowden
9. Sydney Salerno
10. Lauren Drum

GN SADDLE SEAT 11 & UNDER
1. Cameron Kay
2. Katie Kabel
3. Aleia Brown
4. Ada Johnson
5. Isabella Bertolani

GN SADDLE SEAT 12 & 13
1. Claire Brownie
2. Alexa Bik
3. Angelica Angeline Berning
4. Courteney Kabel
5. Alexandra Frangiosa
6. Mattie Willard
7. Emily Elisabeth Evans
8. Lila Tatar
9. Abbey F Smith
10. Haley M Evans

GN SADDLE SEAT 14 & 15
1. Tayler Laraine Walters
2. Annie Thurber
3. Lyssa Bomgaars
4. Chloe Marie Hooper
5. Anya Pierson
6. Jennifer Arkens

GN SADDLE SEAT 16 & 17
1. Maggie Cramer
2. Rachel C Menard
3. Heather Mallette
4. Alyssa Mediate
5. Kelsey Robinson
6. Ellen Atkinson
7. Hanna Johnson
8. Nena C Marlin
9. Lauren Bruss
10. Taylor Long

GN W/T HUNTER SEAT 8 & UNDER
1. Linel Mullendore
2. Lilly Ann Hansing
3. Olivia Hartell
4. BeeAnn Tripp
5. Loren A Irwin

GN W/T HUNTER SEAT AGE 10
1. Jenessa Rae Preston
2. Montanna Lambrecht
3. Riley Rowe
4. Roxanne Merrill Baker
5. Cori Elizabeth Tipton
6. Shanti Rood
7. Rachel Darrow

GN W/T HUNTER SEAT AGE 11
1. Sarah Pruetz
2. Molly Kern
3. Ashley Wingate
4. Lauren Bailee Osborne
5. Sarah Lane
6. Cortney Townsend

GN W/T HUNTER SEAT AGE 9
1. Summer Durocher
2. Lindsey Johnson
3. Avery Nowosielski

GN W/T SADDLE SEAT 10-11
1. Hannah Carr
2. Amber Pauly
3. Chloe Deeb
4. Unnamed Rider

GN W/T SADDLE SEAT 9 & UNDER
1. Alexandra Varveris
2. Shaunicy Sturm
3. Katiepaige Richards

GN W/T SADDLE SEAT CLASSIC 10-11
1. Megan S Buckley
2. Clara Maxam
3. Kayce Reiner
4. Avery Niemann
5. Tayler Nichols
6. Kylee Keller
7. Peyton Bartley
8. Madison Sanderson

GN W/T SADDLE SEAT CLASSIC 9 & UNDR
1. Natalia Fernandez
2. Alena Graves
3. Haley M Brooks
4. Bonnie Tom
5. Georgina Sanche

GN W/T WESTERN SEAT 10-11
1. Lauren Bailee Osborne
2. Ashley Wingate
3. Andy Tom
4. Paige S Crowley
5. Sadie Ray
6. Cortney Townsend
7. Shanti Rood
8. Chloe Kane

GN W/T WESTERN SEAT 9 & UNDER
1. Olivia Wendel
2. BreeAnn Tripp
3. Connor Chaffin-Farley
4. Avery Nowosielski
5. Anna Ryen Rowe
6. Lauren Sachen
7. Ashton Niemann
8. Dustin Silver
9. Loren A Irwin
10. Lilly Ann Hansing

GN WESTERN SEAT 11 & UNDER
1. Sara Heidenreich
2. David Silver
3. Melissa Monty
4. Skye Davies

GN WESTERN SEAT 12 & 13
1. Mary Kris Revard
2. Iris Rankin
3. Ellery Walker
4. Inga Johnson
5. Mariah Jane Knight
6. Fiona Katherine Foster
7. Erin Beebe

GN WESTERN SEAT 14 & 15
1. Meghan Hanrahan
2. Ryne Swope
3. Sascha Mills
4. Brianna Berg
5. Haley Knauss
6. Madison Wurster
7. Savannah Sturm
8. Christopher Knupp
9. Abby McCalmont
10. Sarah Harb

GN WESTERN SEAT 16 & 17
1. Lauren Little
2. Olivia Alexandra Lahr
3. Frances Iyer
4. Sydney Salerno
5. Ariel Irene Bowden
6. Maria Roberts
7. Danielle Nelson
8. Taylor Widawski
9. Maxi Gumprecht
10. Leah C Soubel

UPHA MORGAN JR CHALLENGE CUP
1. Angelica Angeline Berning
2. Courteney Kabel

UPHA MORGAN SR CHALLENGE CUP
1. Rachel C Menard
2. Annie Thurber

WC HUNTER SEAT FLAT SR
1. Morgan Zielinski
2. Ryne Swope
3. Alexandria Warner
4. Stevie Watson
5. Marissa Klimkiewicz
6. Ali Denzel
7. Alana Little
8. Hannah Locke
9. Sascha Mills
10. Anna Kufs

WC HUNTER SEAT ON FLAT JR
1. Ellery Walker
2. Gabrielle Graves
3. Sydney Withers
4. Jackie Manson
5. Michelle Quinlisk
6. Mallory Stacy
7. Sophie Nonweiler
8. Marissa J Emery
9. Natalie Clair Golota
10. James Austin Oplotnik

WC SADDLE SEAT CLASSIC
1. Amelia P Coomber
2. Audrey Lowry
3. Madalyn Marie Boyert
4. Cheyenne Banks-Diaz
5. Julia K Strier
6. Natasha M Daigle
7. Cassie Bell
8. Savanna Marie Miller
9. Gabrielle Blackman
10. Vanessa Ybarra

WC SADDLE SEAT JR
1. Angelica Angeline Berning
2. Claire Brownie
3. Mattie Willard
4. Cameron Kay
5. Courteney Kabel
6. Alexandra Frangiosa
7. Aleia Brown
8. Lila Tatar
9. Ada Johnson
10. Alexa Bik

WC SADDLE SEAT SR
1. Annie Thurber
2. Rachel C Menard
3. Maggie Cramer
4. Tayler Laraine Walters
5. Anya Pierson
6. Lyssa Bomgaars
7. Kelsey Robinson
8. Heather Mallette
9. Ellen Atkinson
10. Hanna Johnson

WC W/T HUNTER SEAT 11 & UNDER
1. Sarah Pruetz
2. Molly Kern
3. Summer Durocher
4. Linel Mullendore
5. Lauren Bailee Osborne
6. Ashley Wingate
7. Jenessa Rae Preston
8. Lilly Ann Hansing
9. Montanna Lambrecht
10. Sarah Lane

WC W/T SADDLE SEAT 11 & UNDER
1. Hannah Carr
2. Unnamed Rider
3. Shaunicy Sturm
4. Chloe Deeb
5. Alexandra Varveris
6. Amber Pauly

WC W/T SADDLE SEAT CLASSIC
1. Kayce Reiner
2. Clara Maxam
3. Tayler Nichols
4. Alena Graves
5. Natalia Fernandez
6. Kylee Keller
7. Haley M Brooks
8. Megan S Buckley
9. Avery Niemann
10. Peyton Bartley

WC W/T WESTERN SEAT 11 & UNDER
1. Lauren Bailee Osborne
2. Olivia Wendel
3. Ashley Wingate
4. Andy Tom
5. Paige S Crowley

WC WESTERN SEAT JR
1. Inga Johnson
2. Iris Rankin
3. Mary Kris Revard
4. Sara Heidenreich
5. David Silver
6. Mariah Jane Knight

WC WESTERN SEAT SR
1. Sascha Mills
2. Lauren Little
3. Ryne Swope
4. Meghan Hanrahan
5. Brianna Berg
6. Frances Iyer
7. Olivia Alexandra Lahr
8. Ariel Irene Bowden
9. Maria Roberts
10. Haley Knauss

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works