Show Results

Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show-In-Hand

October 10th, 2009

Dates: October 10-17, 2009
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: John Bennett, Darrel Bilke, Terry Jones Brennan, Rob Byers, Kristen Cater, Rick Davis, Susi Day, Lynn Harvey-McNamara, Joan Humphrey, Elizabeth McBride Jones, Robert LaPorta, Renee Lavery, Walter Lee, John McDonald, Josh Merritt, Kail Palmer-Miller, Richard Petty, Thomas Poulin, Conky Price, Scott Thacker, Lawrence Thurber

GN YRLNG GELDING
1. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, David & Cindy Vogels
2. ULTRA HERE FOR THE PARTY, Stephen D Smith
3. NSS FAN THE FLAME, Tammy J Devier
4. TMT QUIXOTE, Lisa Richards

GN 2-YR GELDING
1. CBMF AVENGER, Copper Beech LLC
2. LOCUTUS, Denise L & Donald W Wetmore
3. JAKLEE BRAVO PAPA, Jaklee Farm
4. CBMF ART OF WAR, Patricia C Lloyd
5. UVM PRE-TEX, Lisa Richards

WC JR GELDING
1. CBMF AVENGER, Copper Beech LLC
2. LOCUTUS, Denise L & Donald W Wetmore

GN 3-YR GELDING
1. CN OUT AND ABOUT, Cindy Nord
2. THY KINGDOM COME, Charles P Connor

GN 4-YR GELDING
1. SPRINGMILL STARDUST, John & Patricia Huse Family
2. CEDAR CREEK DANSEUR, Edward & Jane Leonard

GN 5 & OLDER GELDING
1. CBMF RULING CLASS, Holly Pugh Johnson
2. KOSTA BODA, Copper Beech LLC
3. DRAGONFIRE SHAOLIN, Johnsen Tree Farms Ltd
4. BALLENCHINE, Louise Brandon Shane
5. BONNIE LEE FUTURE FLAIR, Donna L Mahoney
6. BLACK TUXEDO WILDFIRE, Andy Marlett
7. CARLYLE UPPER CAISSE, Christen L Beard
8. BURKLAND RAFINESQUE, Chris & Janet Morris

WC SR GELDING
1. CBMF RULING CLASS, Holly Pugh Johnson
2. SPRINGMILL STARDUST, John & Patricia Huse Family

WC GELDING
1. CBMF RULING CLASS, Holly Pugh Johnson
2. CBMF AVENGER, Copper Beech LLC

GN YRLNG FILLY
1. GRADELL ANGEL WITHAFLAIRE, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
2. LBJ SWEET MUSIC, Jim & Laura Braddock
3. CIRCLE Z SPICEY SPIRIT, Mary Lou Zacheis
4. RJMF MARILYN MONROE, Jean Morgan
5. RDL CAMEO DE LAS CAMPANAS, Alexander Elliot Peer

GN 2-YR MARE
1. MERRIEHILL BLACK BETTY, Graycliff LLC Lynn & Jeff Yelton
2. TOMERI DELOVELY, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco
3. LBJ DESIGNER GENES, Jim & Laura Braddock
4. SUNNY ACRES MISS SCARLET, Kathryn Gallant
5. CBMF CLASS ACT, Copper Beech LLC
6. SIMPLE ELEGANCE, Gay Gove
7. CBMF ABOVE IT ALL, Copper Beech LLC
8. SHE'S ISADORA, Caprice Zoumaras Soltice

WC JR MARE
1. MERRIEHILL BLACK BETTY, Graycliff LLC Lynn & Jeff Yelton
2. GRADELL ANGEL WITHAFLAIRE, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell

GN 3-YR MARE
1. UNRAVELED, Equine Holdings LLC
2. DAS STARCASTER, Sally Sliman
3. CBMF WAIT UNTIL DARK, Copper Beech LLC
4. ULTRAS SPECIAL DIVA, Stephen D Smith
5. COPPERLEAF GWENDOLYN, Caryn J Earehart

GN 4-YR MARE
1. CHERRYDALE CASSEOPIA, Robin Molaskey Herrick
2. DRAGONSMEADE BALENCIAGA, Dragonsmeade

GN 5 & OLDER MARE
1. MEM SHOCK & AWE, George Schott
2. MSV MISS JUDY, Kathleen Pierce
3. RRG MS PROMISCUOUS, Judith L Caldwell
4. WILLOWICK MARIA LA BELLA, Margaret M Keeler

WC SR MARE
1. CHERRYDALE CASSEOPIA, Robin Molaskey Herrick
2. MEM SHOCK & AWE, George Schott

WC MARE
1. CHERRYDALE CASSEOPIA, Robin Molaskey Herrick
2. MEM SHOCK & AWE, George Schott

GN YRLNG COLT
1. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE, Overtime Farm LLC
2. ARMADA HEADLINER, Jason Nunes
3. RWJ MILLE', Robert Jones
4. GGG UNTOUCHABLE, Garry Glover
5. CBMF MOMENTARILY, Copper Beech LLC
6. ANCAN COLOR SCHEME, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman
7. RRG MESMERIZE, Judith L Caldwell
8. LLL TZAR ALEXANDER, Dr Boris Tabakoff Emelia M Tabakoff
9. ULTRAS ERAGON, Stephen D Smith
10. RRG CAMELOT, Judith L Caldwell

GN 2-YR STALLION
1. CEDAR CREEK FLAMBEAU, Cedar Creek Farm Larry A Bolen
2. MINI COOPER, Peeper Ranch
3. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE, Susan Carlino
4. CBMF MOMENT IN THE SUN, Copper Beech LLC
5. JDS GAMEPIECE, Debbie LaMay
6. ARIES PATTON, Jeanne Thomas
7. NAUGHTY BY NATURE, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman

WC JR STALLION
1. CEDAR CREEK FLAMBEAU, Cedar Creek Farm Larry A Bolen
2. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE, Overtime Farm LLC

GN 3-YR STALLION
1. ROBERTO CAVALLI, Kathleen Pierce
2. MERRIEHILL HOME STRETCH, Ruthann Peterson
3. RRG WINDSOR, Judith L Caldwell
4. FIGHT SONG, Brett & Patti Bartley

GN 4-YR STALLION
1. MASTROIANNI, Sheryl Bartolucci
2. HAGERBROOK SUPERMAN, Peter A Redding
3. JDS PALADIN PAZAZZ, Tina Lessnau
4. LUCKY AS ME, Gerry Rushton
5. THE PERPETRATOR, Wendy J Gagliardi

GN 5 & OVER STALLION
1. SYP HIGH DEFINITION, Heidi E Kunkel
2. AFTER EIGHT, Eleanor Reesor

WC SR STALLION
1. MASTROIANNI, Sheryl Bartolucci
2. SYP HIGH DEFINITION, Heidi E Kunkel

WC STALLION
1. MASTROIANNI, Sheryl Bartolucci
2. CEDAR CREEK FLAMBEAU, Cedar Creek Farm Larry A Bolen

WC FUT YRLNG GELDING
1. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, David & Cindy Vogels
2. ULTRA HERE FOR THE PARTY, Stephen D Smith
3. NSS FAN THE FLAME, Tammy J Devier
4. TMT QUIXOTE, Lisa Richards

WC FUT YRLNG FILLY
1. GRADELL ANGEL WITHAFLAIRE, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
2. LBJ SWEET MUSIC, Jim & Laura Braddock
3. CIRCLE Z SPICEY SPIRIT, Mary Lou Zacheis
4. RJMF MARILYN MONROE, Jean Morgan
5. RDL CAMEO DE LAS CAMPANAS, Alexander Elliot Peer

WC FUT YRLNG COLT
1. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE, Overtime Farm LLC
2. ARMADA HEADLINER, Jason Nunes
3. RWJ MILLE', Robert Jones
4. CBMF MOMENTARILY, Copper Beech LLC
5. GGG UNTOUCHABLE, Garry Glover
6. RRG MESMERIZE, Judith L Caldwell
7. RRG CAMELOT, Judith L Caldwell
8. ULTRAS ERAGON, Stephen D Smith
9. ANCAN COLOR SCHEME, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman
10. MANHATTAN SUNRISE, Laurel Olson Robinson

WC FUT 2-YR GELDING
1. LUX MAJESTIC, Avona L'Carttier
2. CBMF AVENGER, Copper Beech LLC
3. JAKLEE BRAVO PAPA, Jaklee Farm
4. CBMF ART OF WAR, Patricia C Lloyd
5. LOCUTUS, Denise L & Donald W Wetmore
6. UVM PRE-TEX, Lisa Richards

WC FUT 2-YR MARE
1. CBMF CLASS ACT, Copper Beech LLC
2. CITY KITTY, Ledyard Co LLC & Lynn Peeples LLC
3. MERRIEHILL ROXIE HART, Merriehill Farm Inc
4. SIMPLE ELEGANCE, Gay Gove
5. TOMERI DELOVELY, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco
6. LBJ DESIGNER GENES, Jim & Laura Braddock
7. SUNNY ACRES MISS SCARLET, Kathryn Gallant
8. SHE'S ISADORA, Caprice Zoumaras Soltice
9. CBMF ABOVE IT ALL, Copper Beech LLC

WC FUT 2-YR STALLION
1. MINI COOPER, Peeper Ranch
2. CBMF MOMENT IN THE SUN, Copper Beech LLC
3. ARMADA LINE DRIVE, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
4. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE, Susan Carlino
5. ULTRAS PRIVATE EYE, Kristen & Eric Yang
6. JDS GAMEPIECE, Debbie LaMay
7. CVH CELTIC DANCER, Catherine Haynes

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works