Show Results

Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show-Miscellaneous

October 10th, 2009

Dates: October 10-17, 2009
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: John Bennett, Darrel Bilke, Terry Jones Brennan, Rob Byers, Kristen Cater, Rick Davis, Susi Day, Lynn Harvey-McNamara, Joan Humphrey, Elizabeth McBride Jones, Robert LaPorta, Renee Lavery, Walter Lee, John McDonald, Josh Merritt, Kail Palmer-Miller, Richard Petty, Thomas Poulin, Conky Price, Scott Thacker, Lawrence Thurber

GN ROADSTER TO BIKE AM
1. ARBORIA VICTORIOUS, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. CBMF DOUBLE DOWN, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele
3. MEM NO INHABITIONS, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele

GN ROADSTER TO BIKE
1. FRF LOOKING GLASS, William Shean
2. CBMF DOUBLE DOWN, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele
3. MEM NO INHABITIONS, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele
4. DRAGONSMEADE MAXMARA, The Peanut Gallery

GN ROAD HACK SADDLE SEAT FINALS
1. CANALTA SQUIRE KING, K-Lyn Stable
2. ML'S SHOCK'N Y'ALL, Thomas B & Elizabeth A Molin Morgan Landing Farm
3. ROADSHOW TOOTSIE POP, Melanie McDonald

GN ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE FINALS
1. DRAGONSMEADE EVENSONG, Copper Beech LLC
2. CBMF DOUBLE DOWN, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele
3. RJMF SYMPHONIC MUSIC, Robert B Morgan

GN ROAD HACK HUNTER SEAT FINALS
1. RYAN'S STARBEAM, Kristin King
2. LR AMI WINDY WYO, Anne Mears
3. HVK PROUD NOBILITY, Stevie D Watson Sue J Lowrey
4. JAX BLACK JACK, Shirley Keller
5. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, Denice Fulmer
6. UC SAMANTHA, Kara E Famularo
7. LLL MIHAEL, Tammy & Jacqueline Manson
8. TREASURE'S CLASSIC LADY, Victoria & John C Peskar
9. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Cindy Becker
10. TREBLE'S JOHNNY B GOODE, Norma Gibney

GN ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE AM FINALS
1. CBMF DOUBLE DOWN, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele
2. RJMF SYMPHONIC MUSIC, Robert B Morgan

GN PARADE HORSE FINALS
1. INTREPID BEHOLD, Intrepid Living Trust
2. FCF FANDANGO, Deborah Davies
3. CANALTA SQUIRE KING, K-Lyn Stables
4. LV DARK CRYSTAL, K-Lyn Stables

WC ROADSTER TO BIKE AM
1. ARBORIA VICTORIOUS, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. MEM NO INHABITIONS, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele
3. CBMF DOUBLE DOWN, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele

WC ROADSTER TO BIKE
1. MEM NO INHABITIONS, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele
2. DRAGONSMEADE MAXMARA, The Peanut Gallery
3. FRF LOOKING GLASS, William Shean

GN FIT & SHOW 9 & UNDER FINALS
1. AQUILA'S STARDUST, Connor Chaffin-Farley
2. BATTONS MAESTRO, Melissa Torok
3. POPLAR ELDORADO, Nicole & Avery Nowosielski
4. ELK CREEK ELEGANCE, Kenneth & Robbie Rowe
5. I WHAM WHAT I WHAM, Laura Malyk

GN FIT & SHOW 14-17 FINALS
1. COBRIDGE LAREDO, Taylor & Susan Widawski
2. BROOKLYNN BAY DISCOVERY, Gail I Bowden
3. CHISHOLM, Julie A Soubel
4. JLS NIGHT TRACK, Rosewood Farm Cheryl H Woosley
5. FRF BACKTALK, Marissa Klimkiewicz
6. CEDARFARM SIR GALAHAD, Meghan Hanrahan
7. VICTORY'S VALEDICTORIAN, Danielle Nelson
8. GENUINE JADE, Mike & Erin Knauss
9. HEYDAY BLACK ADEPT, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht
10. BRASH & SASSY, Rachel E Bauer Brian F
Bauer

GN FIT & SHOW 10-13 FINALS
1. MORGAN HILL MONTEGO BAY, Mariah Jane Knight
2. HYLEE SHAME ON YOU, Nancy S Vidler
3. LLL MIHAEL, Tammy & Jacqueline Manson
4. FUTURITY'S ROMAN TORCH, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy
5. PRAIRIE-RUN-ROYAL-THUNDER, Kay E Foley
6. EQUINOX WILD CARD, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans
7. ROADSHOW ANNIE OAKLEY, 10 Star Ranch
8. BOXFORD UNBRIDLED PASSION, Catherine Denise Sconzo-Blackburn
9. AQUILA'S LIGHT BRIGADE, Todd Broich
10. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Tempie Rood Shanti Rood

GN VERSATILE MORGAN FINALS
1. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
2. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
3. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke

WC ENG TRAIL
1. GENUINE JADE, Mike & Erin Knauss
2. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
3. CBMF TRADING UP, Lora Dunlap
4. I LOVE LUCY, Grace Jacobus
5. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Nicole Barbour

WC WESTERN TRAIL
1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
2. GENUINE JADE, Mike & Erin Knauss
3. I LOVE LUCY, Grace Jacobus

GN LOW WORKING HUNTER I
1. TRS LONGFELLOW SARANADE, Julie Pickering Margaret Pickering
2. BAY STATE VISTA, Elsie Vieira
3. MXM BREEZY KNIGHT, Equilateral Enterprise Inc
4. LLL TROTSKY, Emma Thomson
5. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing Farm
6. TWELVE OAKS INTREPID, Toni J Smith Beauford
7. DERAWNDA HERCULES, Gayle Davidson
8. I BELIEVE IN MIRACLES, Katie Knudsen
9. SEVERN HILL GOOD AS GOLD, Kate Holloway
10. WESTSIDE STORY'S ANGEL, Kathryn L Clarke

GN JUMPER I
1. KSG BAY STREET ROC, Ashleigh Hull
2. FLINTWOOD STARLET, Anne Mears
3. THAT'S MY NICK, Kathleen Pierce
4. TTOWNE WHO'S YOUR DADDY, Two Bare Feet Farms LLC
5. TMI FLIGHT STREET VIGIL, Susan & Jimmy Wilmoth Taylor Wilmoth
6. BRANDIA SPUN GOLD, Jenna Dubinsky

GN JUMPER II
1. KSG BAY STREET ROC, Ashleigh Hull
2. FLINTWOOD STARLET, Anne Mears
3. TMI FLIGHT STREET VIGIL, Susan & Jimmy Wilmoth Taylor Wilmoth
4. BRANDIA SPUN GOLD, Jenna Dubinsky
5. TTOWNE WHO'S YOUR DADDY, Two Bare Feet Farms LLC

GN LOW WORKING HUNTER II
1. TRS LONGFELLOW SARANADE, Julie Pickering Margaret Pickering
2. SEVERN HILL GOOD AS GOLD, Kate Holloway
3. LLL TROTSKY, Emma Thomson
4. GATES LIGHT RAIN, Daniel J & Cheryl R Phillippi
5. MXM BREEZY KNIGHT, Equilateral Enterprise Inc
6. BAY STATE VISTA, Elsie Vieira
7. TWELVE OAKS INTREPID, Toni J Smith Beauford
8. I BELIEVE IN MIRACLES, Katie Knudsen
9. MAESTRO'S SONATA, Jay & Melanie Newkirk
10. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing Farm

GN LOW WORKING HUNTER UNDER SADDLE
1. MXM BREEZY KNIGHT, Equilateral Enterprise Inc
2. LLL TROTSKY, Emma Thomson
3. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing Farm
4. GATES LIGHT RAIN, Daniel J & Cheryl R Phillippi
5. TRS LONGFELLOW SARANADE, Julie Pickering Margaret Pickering
6. I BELIEVE IN MIRACLES, Katie Knudsen
7. SEVERN HILL GOOD AS GOLD, Kate Holloway
8. BAY STATE VISTA, Elsie Vieira
9. KEN-MAR JILL, Dayan Adell Birchler
10. DERAWNDA HERCULES, Gayle Davidson

GN WORKING HUNTER I
1. MELENDY CASH BONUS, Laurel Olson Robinson Melendy Farm
2. ALATHEIA ALEXANDRIA, Jane Lea Hicks
3. TMI FLIGHT STREET VIGIL, Susan & Jimmy Wilmoth Taylor Wilmoth
4. SEVERN HILL GOOD AS GOLD, Kate Holloway
5. BAY STATE VISTA, Elsie Vieira

GN HUNTER HACK FINALS
1. MELENDY CASH BONUS, Laurel Olson Robinson Melendy Farm
2. MXM BREEZY KNIGHT, Equilateral Enterprise Inc
3. I BELIEVE IN MIRACLES, Katie Knudsen
4. ALATHEIA ALEXANDRIA, Jane Lea Hicks
5. GATES LIGHT RAIN, Daniel J & Cheryl R Phillippi
6. DERAWNDA HERCULES, Gayle Davidson
7. KEN-MAR JILL, Dayan Adell Birchler
8. WESTSIDE STORY'S ANGEL, Kathryn L Clarke
9. MAESTRO'S SONATA, Jay & Melanie Newkirk
10. ALEXIS ACRES'THE SCOTSMAN, Rachel A Scott

GN ENG PL TRAIL OPEN
1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
2. I LOVE LUCY, Grace Jacobus
3. GENUINE JADE, Mike & Erin Knauss
4. CBMF TRADING UP, Lora Dunlap
5. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Nicole Barbour
6. TWELVE OAKS INTREPID, Toni J Smith Beauford

GN ENG TRAIL AM
1. I LOVE LUCY, Grace Jacobus
2. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
3. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Nicole Barbour
4. SACRED PATHS ICE-T, Kimberly Fullerton

GN TRAIL JR EXH FINALS
1. GENUINE JADE, Mike & Erin Knauss
2. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
3. TWELVE OAKS INTREPID, Toni J Smith Beauford
4. SACRED PATHS ICE-T, Kimberly Fullerton

GN WESTERN TRAIL OPEN
1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
2. GENUINE JADE, Mike & Erin Knauss
3. I LOVE LUCY, Grace Jacobus
4. BLUE FLAG WHIMSY, Krystle L Pennington

GN WESTERN TRAIL AM
1. BLUE FLAG WHIMSY, Krystle L Pennington
2. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
3. I LOVE LUCY, Grace Jacobus

GN WORKING HUNTER II
1. MELENDY CASH BONUS, Laurel Olson Robinson Melendy Farm
2. BAY STATE VISTA, Elsie Vieira
3. ALATHEIA ALEXANDRIA, Jane Lea Hicks
4. TMI FLIGHT STREET VIGIL, Susan & Jimmy Wilmoth Taylor Wilmoth
5. SEVERN HILL GOOD AS GOLD, Kate Holloway

GN WORKING HUNTER UNDER SADDLE
1. BAY STATE VISTA, Elsie Vieira
2. ALATHEIA ALEXANDRIA, Jane Lea Hicks
3. MELENDY CASH BONUS, Laurel Olson Robinson Melendy Farm
4. TMI FLIGHT STREET VIGIL, Susan & Jimmy Wilmoth Taylor Wilmoth
5. SEVERN HILL GOOD AS GOLD, Kate Holloway

GN JUMPER III
1. FLINTWOOD STARLET, Anne Mears
2. KSG BAY STREET ROC, Ashleigh Hull
3. TTOWNE WHO'S YOUR DADDY, Two Bare Feet Farms LLC
4. TMI FLIGHT STREET VIGIL, Susan & Jimmy Wilmoth Taylor Wilmoth
5. BRANDIA SPUN GOLD, Jenna Dubinsky

GN REINING NON-PRO ROOKIE
1. AMCF JELLY BEAN, Dayan A & Clayton A Birchler
2. CAMBRIDGE MANZY ROSE, Steve F Simmons
3. AMCF JUST A JIGGALOW, Sydney Salerno

GN REINING 1ST-YR GREEN
1. R-TWO BLACK JACK, Cindy Nord

GN REINING 2ND-YR GREEN
1. W'S MESQUITE RIDGE, Thomas Filipek Lou Ellen Travis Williams
2. R-TWO TOP DOLLAR, R Two Morgan Ranch Sharlene Anderson
3. UNIVERSAL PLATINUM, Lynae Chase Ireland
4. AMCF JUST A JIGGALOW, Sydney Salerno
5. CAMBRIDGE MANZY ROSE, Steve F Simmons

GN REINING NON-PRO ADULT
1. DISCO PATRICIA, Joseph & Ellen Palillo

GN REINING NON-PRO YOUTH
1. AMCF JUST A JIGGALOW, Sydney Salerno

GN REINING OPEN
1. R-TWO TOP DOLLAR, R Two Morgan Ranch Sharlene Anderson
2. DISCO FEVER, Cindy Nord
3. AMCF JUST A JIGGALOW, Sydney Salerno
3. W NUGGET'S REBELS ARE WE, Thomas Filipek Lou Ellen Travis Williams
5. SPRINGFIELD RIFLE, Chris & Janet Morris
5. AMCF JELLY BEAN, Dayan A & Clayton A Birchler
7. NANTUCKET, Chris & Janet Morris

GN REINING 3-YR SNAFFLE/HACKAMORE
1. NANTUCKET SOUND, Andrew L Brown

GN REINING 4-YR SNAFFLE/HACKAMORE
1. W'S MESQUITE RIDGE, Thomas Filipek Lou Ellen Travis Williams

GN REINING 5-YR SNAFFLE/HACKAMORE
1. DISCO KID, Karen Myers

WC REINING NON-PRO
1. W NUGGET'S REBELS ARE WE, Thomas Filipek Lou Ellen Travis Williams
2. AMCF JELLY BEAN, Dayan A & Clayton A Birchler
3. AMCF JUST A JIGGALOW, Sydney Salerno

WC REINING
1. DISCO FEVER, Cindy Nord
2. W'S MESQUITE RIDGE, Thomas Filipek Lou Ellen Travis Williams
3. R-TWO TOP DOLLAR, R Two Morgan Ranch Sharlene Anderson
4. W NUGGET'S REBELS ARE WE, Thomas Filipek Lou Ellen Travis Williams
5. NANTUCKET, Chris & Janet Morris
6. W'S READY TO RUMBLE, Joann S Ace
7. SPRINGFIELD RIFLE, Chris & Janet Morris
8. UNIVERSAL PLATINUM, Lynae Chase Ireland
9. DISCO PATRICIA, Joseph & Ellen Palillo

WC REINING SNAFFLE/HACKAMORE
1. W'S MESQUITE RIDGE, Thomas Filipek Lou Ellen Travis Williams
2. NANTUCKET SOUND, Andrew L Brown
3. DISCO KID, Karen Myers

GN REINING GREEN RIDER FINALS
1. UNIVERSAL NEW DREAM, Christie Farms & Stables
2. AMCF JUST A JIGGALOW, Sydney Salerno

GN REINING FREESTYLE NON-PRO FINALS
1. W NUGGET'S REBELS ARE WE, Thomas Filipek Lou Ellen Travis Williams
2. AMCF JELLY BEAN, Dayan A & Clayton A Birchler
3. AMCF JUST A JIGGALOW, Sydney Salerno
4. AQUILA'S KATY COURAGE, Tom G Roe

GN REINING FREESTYLE OPEN FINALS
1. R-TWO TOP DOLLAR, R Two Morgan Ranch Sharlene Anderson
2. W'S READY TO RUMBLE, Joann S Ace

GN WORKING HUNTER AM FINALS
1. MELENDY CASH BONUS, Laurel Olson Robinson Melendy Farm
2. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing Farm
3. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke

GN WORKING HUNTER JR EXH FINALS
1. MELENDY CASH BONUS, Laurel Olson Robinson Melendy Farm
2. TRS LONGFELLOW SARANADE, Julie Pickering Margaret Pickering
3. BAY STATE VISTA, Elsie Vieira
4. I BELIEVE IN MIRACLES, Katie Knudsen
5. KEN-MAR JILL, Dayan Adell Birchler
6. MAESTRO'S SONATA, Jay & Melanie Newkirk
7. LOOKAWAY'S EMPEROR, Zoe Ann Morris
8. WESTSIDE STORY'S ANGEL, Kathryn L Clarke

WC WORKING HUNTER HI-PT
1. MELENDY CASH BONUS, Laurel Olson Robinson Melendy Farm
2. BAY STATE VISTA, Elsie Vieira
3. ALATHEIA ALEXANDRIA, Jane Lea Hicks
4. TMI FLIGHT STREET VIGIL, Taylor Wilmoth
5. SEVERN HILL GOOD AS GOLD, Kate Holloway

WC LOW WORKING HUNTER HI-PT
1. TRS LONGFELLOW SARANADE, Julie Pickering Margaret Pickering
2. MXM BREEZY NIGHT, Equilateral Enterprise, Inc.
3. LLL TROTSKY, Emma Thomson
4. BAY STATE VISTA, Elsie Vieira
5. SEVERN HILL GOOD AS GOLD, Kate Hollaway
6. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas & Elizabeth Molin
7. GATES LIGHT RAIN, Cheryl Phillippi
8. TWELVE OAKS INTREPID, Toni Beauford
9. I BELIEVE IN MIRACLES, Katie Knudsen

WC JUMPER HI-PT
1. KSG BAY STREET ROC, Ashleigh Hull
2. FLINTWOOD STARLET, Anne Mears
3. T-TOWNE WHO'S YOUR DADDY, Two Bare Feet Farms LLC
3. TMI FLIGHT STREET VIGIL, Taylor Wilmoth
5. THAT'S MY NICK, Kathleen Pierce
6. BRANDIA SPUN GOLD, Jenna Dubinsky

 

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works