Show Results

Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show-Pleasure Driving

October 10th, 2009

Dates: October 10-17, 2009
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: John Bennett, Darrel Bilke, Terry Jones Brennan, Rob Byers, Kristen Cater, Rick Davis, Susi Day, Lynn Harvey-McNamara, Joan Humphrey, Elizabeth McBride Jones, Robert LaPorta, Renee Lavery, Walter Lee, John McDonald, Josh Merritt, Kail Palmer-Miller, Richard Petty, Thomas Poulin, Conky Price, Scott Thacker, Lawrence Thurber

GN PL DRIV JR EXH 11 & UNDER
1. STONECROFT TRILLIUM, Stonecroft Farm John Scheidt, Don Spear

GN PL DRIV JR EXH 12 & 13
1. JUDGEMENT DAY, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans
2. PLUM HAVEN MINUET, Michael & Dawn Wade
3. SPICEOLIFE RIGHT ANSWER, Roseann & Russell McBain Hannah McBain
4. WILL-O-WAY IN DUE TIME, Craig & Kathi Hummel
5. CPM MAN OH MAN, Lila & Lillian Tatar

GN PL DRIV AM STALLION
1. STONECROFT NOTORIOUS, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
2. TRE MASTER OF DISGUISE, Deborah A Phelan

WC FUT PL DRIV 2-YR
1. ULTRAS PRIVATE EYE, Kristen & Eric Yang
2. CBMF AVENGER, Copper Beech LLC
3. CINGATE STARRY NIGHT, Cingate Morgans LLC
4. CITY KITTY, Ledyard Co LLC & Lynn Peeples LLC
5. ARMADA LINE DRIVE, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
6. INDIAN CREEK BALI HA'I, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
7. MERRIEHILL ROXIE HART, Merriehill Farm Inc
8. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE, Susan Carlino
9. MRS STEVEN RUDY, Stacy Hennessy
10. SHE'S ISADORA, Caprice Zoumaras Soltice

GN PL DRIV LADIES GELDING
1. FESTIVAL CALYPSO, Stephanie & Thomas Connor
2. CAN'T YOU SEE MEM, Phyllis Frechette
3. CBMF RULING CLASS, Holly Pugh Johnson
4. NO DOUBT, Deborah A Phelan

WC FUT PL DRIV 3-YR
1. TARA'S BRIND'AMOUR, Julia Haggerty
2. STATE OF GRACE, John & Nancy Hendricks
3. INDIAN CREEK MISS MARGRET, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
4. HK COURAGEOUS EPIC, Heidi E Kunkel
5. PLAYMOR'S RODEO DRIVE, Playmor Farm LLC
6. HE'S A HEARTBREAKER, Overstreet Family Trust
7. HAUTE FLASH, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller
8. RCV THE ONE AND ONLY, Kathleen S Gatien
9. GLB BELLA MIA, Lorraine Bumb

GN PL DRIV AM GELDING
1. TOMERI TANGO, Bonnie G Davis Howard
2. DRAGONSMEADE CARNEGIEHALL, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
3. MFM DAY DREAMS, Jamie Miller
4. MEM MAIN STREET, Loek & Robert Neimeth

GN PL DRIV AM MARE
1. GLB BELL OF THE BALL, Lorraine Bumb
2. VVM DARE TO DREAM, Vegas Valley Morgans
3. HVK SWEET OBSESSION, Barbara K Lindauer

GN PL DRIV LADIES MARE
1. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, David & Cindy Vogels
2. GLB BELL OF THE BALL, Lorraine Bumb
3. LBJ UPTOWN GIRL, Frances P Pugh
5. CUM LAUDE NELL, Joann H Celecki & Diane C Garrow
5. ALLITERATION, Alexandra Ellsworth
6. SPR CHANEL, Stove Prairie Ranch
7. HYLEE'S SEVEN ROSES, Jane Steffenhagen
8. UVM GESTURE, Lisa Richards

GN PL DRIV MARE
1. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, David & Cindy Vogels
2. LGH DESTINY'S TREASURE, Stephanie & Thomas Connor
3. MEM SHOCK & AWE, George Schott
4. EXTREME OBSESSION, Paul & Danica E Brisco
5. LBJ UPTOWN GIRL, Frances P Pugh
6. HYLEE'S SEVEN ROSES, Jane Steffenhagen
7. KALAL OOH LA LA, Karen Langbecker & Larry Lange
8. CBMF CRIME OF PASSION, Windcrest Farms

GN PL DRIV GELDING
1. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME, Redwood Partners M Staehnke & W Wiktorek
2. OWN THE NIGHT, Dragonsmeade
3. RRG SHIRAZ, Judith L Caldwell
4. BURKLAND RAFINESQUE, Chris & Janet Morris
5. BLACK TUXEDO WILDFIRE, Andy Marlett

GN PL DRIV STALLION
1. TARA'S FIREWALKER, Krista Headley
2. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, The Gove Family Partnership
3. ULTRAS SPECIAL AGENT, Annette Nickle Smith
4. CVH CELTIC CHALLENGER, Catherine Haynes

GN PL DRIV 2-YR MARE
1. CHMH SPICE TOWN GIRL, Julie Schmidt & Marge Ruland
2. INDIAN CREEK BALI HA'I, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
3. WHITEMUD FLITE OF FANCY, Rhoda J Hoenmans
4. MRS STEVEN RUDY, Stacy Hennessy
5. SHE'S ISADORA, Caprice Zoumaras Soltice
6. NSS KEEP THE FAITH, Tammy J Devier
7. FESTIVAL FANFARE, George W & Joan Arnold

GN PL DRIV AM LADIES FINALS
1. HVK SWEET OBSESSION, Barbara K Lindauer
2. CBMF AUDACIOUS, Lakefront Farm LLC
3. NEVER SURRENDER, Debbie Hurst Walters
4. WITHOUT LIMITS, Walnut Ridge Farm, Inc
5. VVM JUST THE TICKET, Vegas Valley Morgans
6. DRAGONFIRE SHAOLIN, Johnsen Tree Farms Ltd
7. MFM DAY DREAMS, Jamie Miller

WC PL DRIV JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. STONECROFT TRILLIUM, Stonecroft Farm John Scheidt, Don Spear
2. SPICEOLIFE RIGHT ANSWER, Roseann & Russell McBain Hannah McBain
3. PLUM HAVEN MINUET, Michael & Dawn Wade
4. WILL-O-WAY IN DUE TIME, Craig & Kathi Hummel
5. JUDGEMENT DAY, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans
6. CPM MAN OH MAN, Lila & Lillian Tatar

GN PL DRIV JR EXH 14 & 15
1. GLB LEADER OF THE BAND, David Ling
2. GAMEPIECE, Lakefront Farm LLC

GN PL DRIV 2-YR S/G
1. BACCARAT'S RHYTHM & BLUES, Gerry Rushton
2. JW MAJOR IMPRESSION, Judy Whitney Harris
3. ARMADA LINE DRIVE, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
4. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE, Susan Carlino
5. NAUGHTY BY NATURE, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman
6. JDS GAMEPIECE, Debbie LaMay

GN PL DRIV JR EXH 16 & 17
1. HVK PORT RUSH, Yolanda Hayes-Barnes

GN PL DRIV 3-YR MARE
1. VVM DREAMKEEPER, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. INDIAN CREEK MISS MARGRET, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
3. CBMF ROYAL TREATMENT, Copper Beech LLC
4. HAUTE FLASH, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller
5. GLB BELLA MIA, Lorraine Bumb
6. RCV THE ONE AND ONLY, Kathleen S Gatien

GN PL DRIV 3-YR S/G
1. LATEDA, Jean De Gutis
2. CN OUT AND ABOUT, Cindy Nord
3. HE'S A HEARTBREAKER, Overstreet Family Trust
4. PLAYMOR'S RODEO DRIVE, Playmor Farm LLC
5. JW HERE I AM, Judy Whitney Harris
6. UVM ODYSSEY, University Of Vermont Morgan Horse Farm
7. CKH HOLA SENOR, George M & Kathleen K Conway
8. FIGHT SONG, Brett & Patti Bartley

GN PL DRIV YOUTH FINALS
1. WILL-O-WAY MOMENT IN TIME, Playmor Farm LLC
2. CBMF AUDACIOUS, Lakefront Farm LLC
3. MFM DAY DREAMS, Jamie Miller
4. NOTEWORTHY'S NOBEL HEIR, The River's Edge, Inc
5. BACCARAT'S NOBLE CAUSE, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens
6. STRAIGHT UP, Broad Brook Group LLC
7. WILL-O-WAY IN DUE TIME, Craig & Kathi Hummel
8. SLB TRIPLE PLAY, Laura Poulin

GN PL DRIV AM GENTS FINALS
1. DRAGONFIRE SHAOLIN, Johnsen Tree Farms Ltd
2. ON TARGET, Prescott D May
3. CBMF CRIME OF PASSION, Windcrest Farms

WC PL DRIV LADIES
1. FESTIVAL CALYPSO, Stephanie & Thomas Connor
2. ALLITERATION, Alexandra Ellsworth
3. LBJ UPTOWN GIRL, Frances P Pugh
4. CUM LAUDE NELL, Joann H Celecki & Diane C Garrow

WC PL DRIV AM MASTERS
1. FRF SEATTLE REIGN, Jeffrey Gove
2. CAN'T YOU SEE MEM, Phyllis Frechette
3. DRAGONSMEADE CARNAROS, John & Nancy Hendricks
4. WITHOUT LIMITS, Walnut Ridge Farm, Inc
5. WHISPERING MASQUERADE, Loek & Robert Neimeth

WC PL DRIV JR EXH 14-17
1. GLB LEADER OF THE BAND, David Ling
2. HVK PORT RUSH, Yolanda Hayes-Barnes

WC PL DRIV AM
1. DRAGONSMEADE CARNEGIEHALL, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. TOMERI TANGO, Bonnie G Davis Howard
3. STONECROFT NOTORIOUS, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
4. GLB BELL OF THE BALL, Lorraine Bumb
5. MFM DAY DREAMS, Jamie Miller

WC PL DRIV 2-YR
1. CHMH SPICE TOWN GIRL, Julie Schmidt & Marge Ruland
2. CINGATE STARRY NIGHT, Cingate Morgans LLC
3. BACCARAT'S RHYTHM & BLUES, Gerry Rushton
4. WHITEMUD FLITE OF FANCY, Rhoda J Hoenmans
5. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE, Susan Carlino
6. JW MAJOR IMPRESSION, Judy Whitney Harris
7. NAUGHTY BY NATURE, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman

WC PL DRIV 3-YR
1. VVM DREAMKEEPER, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. LATEDA, Jean De Gutis
3. UVM ODYSSEY, University Of Vermont Morgan Horse Farm
4. CN OUT AND ABOUT, Cindy Nord
5. HK COURAGEOUS EPIC, Heidi E Kunkel
6. TARA'S BRIND'AMOUR, Julia Haggerty
7. HE'S A HEARTBREAKER, Overstreet Family Trust
8. FIGHT SONG, Brett & Patti Bartley
9. CKH HOLA SENOR, George M & Kathleen K Conway

WC PL DRIV 4-YR
1. INDIAN CREEK WARBIRD, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
2. CBMF RESTLESS, Copper Beech LLC
3. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Montjoy Kugeler
4. ALLTITUDE, John L Conroy
5. LATOURS MAGIC VIRTUOSO, Brenda J Matusik
6. MIYAKE, Moniqua & Pauline Dube
7. MCS BANDINI, Loek & Robert Neimeth
8. RLH NIGHT STRIKE, Mountain Hawk Farm, Ltd
9. LUCKY AS ME, Gerry Rushton
10. SPIRIT OF THE HEART, Joanne Kieger

WC PL DRIV
1. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME, Redwood Partners M Staehnke & W Wiktorek
2. WILL-O-WAY MOMENT IN TIME, Playmor Farm LLC
3. TARA'S FIREWALKER, Krista Headley
4. OWN THE NIGHT, Dragonsmeade
5. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, The Gove Family Partnership
6. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, David & Cindy Vogels
7. EXTREME OBSESSION, Paul & Danica E Brisco
8. BURKLAND RAFINESQUE, Chris & Janet Morris

GN PL DRIV AM MASTERS
1. FRF SEATTLE REIGN, Jeffrey Gove
2. CAN'T YOU SEE MEM, Phyllis Frechette
3. DRAGONSMEADE CARNAROS, John & Nancy Hendricks
4. STONECROFT TRIBUTE, Donna Jean Zimmerman
5. DRAGONFIRE SHAOLIN, Johnsen Tree Farms Ltd
6. WHISPERING MASQUERADE, Loek & Robert Neimeth
7. WITHOUT LIMITS, Walnut Ridge Farm, Inc
8. ON TARGET, Prescott D May
9. VVM WRAPPED IN ROSES, Vegas Valley Morgans
10. GLORY DAYS, Susan L McCullough

GN PL DRIV 4-YR GELDING
1. CBMF RESTLESS, Copper Beech LLC
2. MIYAKE, Moniqua & Pauline Dube
3. INDIAN CREEK WARBIRD, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
4. MCS BANDINI, Loek & Robert Neimeth
5. RLH NIGHT STRIKE, Mountain Hawk Farm, Ltd
6. ALLTITUDE, John L Conroy
7. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Montjoy Kugeler
8. DRAGONSMEADE BIG NIGHT, Dragonsmeade
9. LATOURS MAGIC VIRTUOSO, Brenda J Matusik

GN PL DRIV 4-YR MARE
1. CBMF BOND GIRL, Copper Beech LLC
2. SPIRIT OF THE HEART, Joanne Kieger
3. KEEPSAKE'S MISS SCARLET, Lynette Husmann
4. CBMF CRIME OF PASSION, Windcrest Farms

GN PL DRIV 4-YR STALLION
1. LUCKY AS ME, Gerry Rushton

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works