Show Results

Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show-Park Saddle

October 10th, 2009

Dates: October 10-17, 2009
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: John Bennett, Darrel Bilke, Terry Jones Brennan, Rob Byers, Kristen Cater, Rick Davis, Susi Day, Lynn Harvey-McNamara, Joan Humphrey, Elizabeth McBride Jones, Robert LaPorta, Renee Lavery, Walter Lee, John McDonald, Josh Merritt, Kail Palmer-Miller, Richard Petty, Thomas Poulin, Conky Price, Scott Thacker, Lawrence Thurber

GN PARK SADDLE AM M/G
1. PATCHWORK SIMPLY AMAZIN, Donna Jean Zimmerman
2. INTREPID ON PARADE, Cathie Lester & Alison Willes

GN PARK SADDLE AM STALLION
1. DRAGONSMEADE ICON, Dragonsmeade
2. CN THE MASTER'S FLYTE, Cindy Nord
3. LAMBORGHINI IN BLACK, Grace M Steere
4. STARBOARD'S BLITZ KRIEG, E L Waterman, Inc
5. CRD BUGATTI, Stephanie & Thomas Connor
6. THE REAL DEAL, Nan M Wille Richard A Cecchettini

GN PARK SADDLE JR EXH 15 & UNDER
1. FRF OUTERLIMITS, Moniqua & Pauline Dube
2. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, Irina Shavlik
3. LAKE HOLIDAY MAGIC, John & Claudette McCoy
4. HVK NOBLE FLAME, Ariana Varveris
5. AMHF DOUBLE MISS C, Michael & Dawn Wade
6. PAF ECSTASY, Lila Tatar
7. KHF BLEEDING HEART, Annie Kate McLain Joye Hopkins McLain
8. CEDAR CREEK UPROAR, Madelyn Bell

GN PARK SADDLE JR EXH 16 & 17
1. MEM TOUGH ENOUGH, Travis Wilson
2. WNDC CHAIRMAN OFTHE BOARD, Windcrest Farms
3. MWR ILLEGAL MOTION, Annie Kate McLain Joye Hopkins McLain

GN PARK SADDLE M/G
1. QUEENS STARFIRE, Rocky J & Diana Schliefer
2. BRIAROAKS GOOD VIBRATIONS, Toni & Denny Maunder

GN PARK SADDLE AM MASTERS
1. GET BUSY, Kathleen Gutting
2. NO CONTEST, Mountain Hawk Farm, Ltd
3. MEM HEART AND SOUL, Patricia & M Frederick Dills
4. FLINTLOCKS TESTAROSA, Jessica Maddas White

GN PARK SADDLE 4-YR STALLION
1. RJMF CHANDLER, Robert B Morgan

GN PARK SADDLE STALLION
1. STONECROFT TRILOGY, Stonecroft Farm John Scheidt, Don Spear
2. SPICEOLIFE PRESENT TENSE, David James Walker
3. ECP SCANDALOUS, Erik Jensen
4. QUEEN'S UPBEAT, Copper Beech LLC

GN PARK SADDLE LADIES MARE
1. TREBLE'S FIRST TAKE, Peeper Ranch
2. LOVE HER MADLY, Cindy Nord
3. MEM BONNIE BLUE, John & Nancy Hendricks
4. KD HOT TO TROT, Stonewall Farm
5. MSV MISS JUDY, Kathleen Pierce
6. RING GIRL, Richard Lee Hansing
7. FLINTLOCKS TESTAROSA, Jessica Maddas White

GN PARK SADDLE 3-YR
1. PLS HIGH PINE PICASSO, Joy Scala
2. DAS STARCASTER, Sally Sliman
3. SAMADHI, Chris & Janet Morris
4. GI JANE, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman

GN PARK SADDLE LADIES GELDING
1. NDT FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST, Copper Beech LLC
2. DMH BACK IN BLACK, Steve & Kathleen Kabel
3. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, Jane Steffenhagen
4. BONNIE LEE FUTURE FLAIR, Donna L Mahoney
5. INTREPID ON PARADE, Cathie Lester & Alison Willes
6. MWR ILLEGAL MOTION, Annie Kate McLain Joye Hopkins McLain

WC PARK SADDLE AM MASTERS
1. NO CONTEST, Mountain Hawk Farm, Ltd
2. GET BUSY, Kathleen Gutting
3. MEM HEART AND SOUL, Patricia & M Frederick Dills
4. FLINTLOCKS TESTAROSA, Jessica Maddas White

WC FUT PARK SADDLE 3-YR
1. DRAGONSMEADE WARLOCK, Deborah Hodges Lynn Carothers
2. SPRINGMILL RING OF FIRE, John & Patricia Huse Family
3. GI JANE, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman
4. MASTERCLASS, Tom & Joanna Meyers

WC PARK SADDLE JR EXH
1. FRF OUTERLIMITS, Moniqua & Pauline Dube
2. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, Irina Shavlik
3. MEM TOUGH ENOUGH, Travis Wilson
4. LAKE HOLIDAY MAGIC, John & Claudette McCoy
5. HVK NOBLE FLAME, Ariana Varveris
6. PAF ECSTASY, Lila Tatar
7. KHF BLEEDING HEART, Annie Kate McLain Joye Hopkins McLain
8. CEDAR CREEK UPROAR, Madelyn Bell
9. MWR ILLEGAL MOTION, Annie Kate McLain Joye Hopkins McLain
10. WNDC CHAIRMAN OFTHE BOARD, Windcrest Farms

WC PARK SADDLE AM
1. DRAGONSMEADE ICON, Dragonsmeade
2. LAMBORGHINI IN BLACK, Grace M Steere
3. CN THE MASTER'S FLYTE, Cindy Nord
4. PATCHWORK SIMPLY AMAZIN, Donna Jean Zimmerman
5. CRD BUGATTI, Stephanie & Thomas Connor
6. THE REAL DEAL, Nan M Wille Richard A Cecchettini
7. STARBOARD'S BLITZ KRIEG, E L Waterman, Inc

WC PARK SADDLE 3-YR
1. PLS HIGH PINE PICASSO, Joy Scala
2. DRAGONSMEADE WARLOCK, Deborah Hodges Lynn Carothers
3. SPRINGMILL RING OF FIRE, John & Patricia Huse Family
4. DAS STARCASTER, Sally Sliman
5. GI JANE, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman

WC PARK SADDLE 4-YR
1. STREET SMART, Ann Maile Pamela McLellan
2. TEMPTATION'S FIRST STAR, Linda D Sheridan
3. CEDAR CREEK DANSEUR, Edward & Jane Leonard
4. CRYING OUT LOUD, Richard J & Lisa G Howa
5. PPR BELLY DANCER, Peeper Ranch
6. RJMF CHANDLER, Robert B Morgan
7. WS SPORTING GIFT, Liz Connor

WC PARK SADDLE LADIES
1. TREBLE'S FIRST TAKE, Peeper Ranch
2. LOVE HER MADLY, Cindy Nord
3. NDT FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST, Copper Beech LLC
4. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, Jane Steffenhagen
5. DMH BACK IN BLACK, Steve & Kathleen Kabel
6. RING GIRL, Richard Lee Hansing
7. MWR ILLEGAL MOTION, Annie Kate McLain Joye Hopkins McLain

WC PARK SADDLE
1. STONECROFT TRILOGY, Stonecroft Farm John Scheidt, Don Spear
2. SPICEOLIFE PRESENT TENSE, David James Walker
3. QUEENS STARFIRE, Rocky J & Diana Schliefer
4. ECP SCANDALOUS, Erik Jensen
5. BRIAROAKS GOOD VIBRATIONS, Toni & Denny Maunder

GN PARK SADDLE 4-YR M/G
1. STREET SMART, Ann Maile Pamela McLellan
2. CEDAR CREEK DANSEUR, Edward & Jane Leonard
3. TEMPTATION'S FIRST STAR, Linda D Sheridan
4. CRYING OUT LOUD, Richard J & Lisa G Howa
5. PPR BELLY DANCER, Peeper Ranch
6. DRAGONSMEADE BALENCIAGA, Dragonsmeade
7. WS SPORTING GIFT, Liz Connor
8. WNDC CHAIRMAN OFTHE BOARD, Windcrest Farms

GN PARK SADDLE YOUTH FINALS
1. KD HOT TO TROT, Stonewall Farm

 

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works