Show Results

Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show-Western Pleasure

October 10th, 2009

Dates: October 10-17, 2009
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: John Bennett, Darrel Bilke, Terry Jones Brennan, Rob Byers, Kristen Cater, Rick Davis, Susi Day, Lynn Harvey-McNamara, Joan Humphrey, Elizabeth McBride Jones, Robert LaPorta, Renee Lavery, Walter Lee, John McDonald, Josh Merritt, Kail Palmer-Miller, Richard Petty, Thomas Poulin, Conky Price, Scott Thacker, Lawrence Thurber

GN WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. VVM ALEESA, Ellen A McCook
2. WILDCARD'S SATIN ROSE, Virginia Adams
3. CABOT FRENCH LIEUTENANT, Connie Melendy
4. K N CURIOUSITY, Christopher U Thoma 1996 Revoc
5. AMHF BAL DU MASQUE, John & Patricia Huse Family
6. F C F MONTEGO BAY, Joanne Kieger
7. UDM GOLD MINE, Kathleen Gutting
8. TREBLE'S MUCHO UNO, Rocky J & Diana Schliefer
9. VICTORY'S VALEDICTORIAN, Danielle Nelson
10. MSV RINGO STARR, Judith Ann Bodman

WC FUT WEST PL 3-YR
1. PARDON MY PRINCE, Pamela Engblom
2. PLAYMOR'S IMPERIAL STAR, Leslie Barnard
3. FIRE RUN NATALIA, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens
4. BPM GOLD DUST, Allen & Kristen Breyer
5. DRAGONSMEADE LEILANA, Selvin, Gina & Emily Torrez
6. STONECROFT LIZA, Erica Dorwart
7. GRAND CRU SMOKEANDMIRRORS, Jeffrey L Bessey
8. ULTRAS SPECIAL LACE, Stephen D Smith
9. SPR LEGEND, Stove Prairie Ranch
10. CANABAR GRACELAND, Vern Baron & Ann de St Remy

GN WEST PL MARE
1. WILDCARD'S SATIN ROSE, Virginia Adams
2. FUTURITY'S SUCH A TWIST, Lon & Virginia Frieden
3. GRAYWOOD'S BELINDA BREEZE, Betsy E Marsted
4. BEARS COVERGIRL, Rocky J & Diana Schliefer
5. HL MY-MY, Holly Marie Seavitt
6. GLACIER LILY BLUE, Judy Kay Chowning
7. SPLIT MT MELODY, Joyce Swanson
8. SMS MOREDELAY, Laura Reed
9. MORGAN VALLEY TAKECOMMAND, Erin & Marie Thomas
10. ANGEL EYES, Debra A Woolley Lee

GN WEST PL JR EXH 11 & UNDER
1. HYLEE'S FANFLAIRE, MJ Sklenicka
2. NEARIVER SAVANNAH MISS, William & Marilyn Nicks
3. INTREPID ROCK FESTIVAL, Kasey & Aaron Monty
4. LV KINKADE, K-Lyn Stables

GN WEST PL GELDING
1. MOVADO, Paul & Danica E Brisco
2. CABOT FRENCH LIEUTENANT, Connie Melendy
3. F C F MONTEGO BAY, Joanne Kieger
4. GRAYCLIFF RIMFIRE, Janie Denning
5. WINTERSET RHYME THYME, John T Vieira Jr Puddingstone Farm
6. RBF RUSSIAN ROULETTE, Connor Chaffin-Farley
7. AMHF BAL DU MASQUE, John & Patricia Huse Family
8. MAXIMUM PEPPER, Richard & Janet Lindeberg Megan Lindeberg
9. FLINTWOOD CRACKER JACK, TVT Morgans
10. HVK WILD DELIVERY, Kelley Rankin

GN WEST PL STALLION
1. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL VALOR, Jacqueline D Harrington Nicole K Harrington
2. SARALIN BLUES BROTHER, Linda & Richard Hawkins
3. GRADELL RING MY BELL, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
4. FARAGAMO, Terri Sturm
5. WORKED IN GOLD, Francis L Beers
6. BEF IVAN, Jill V H Smith
7. PRIVILEGE, Chris & Janet Morris
8. CHASE MANHATTAN, Patricia C West
9. ROY-EL'S GRAND OPENING, Deborah Honstein Seybold
10. ULTRAS SPECIAL FORCE, King Lehr Stables Inc

GN WEST PL JR EXH 12 & 13
1. PARK PLACE DOMINION, Arcola Farm
2. HVK WILD DELIVERY, Kelley Rankin
3. RADIANCE IN THE KNIGHT, Mary Kris Revard
4. MORGAN HILL MONTEGO BAY, Mariah Jane Knight
5. PARTRIDGE HILL PROPHET, The Refuge Farm, LLC Lori Zettell & Mark Walker
6. CBMF WAR GAMES, Erin Beebe
7. PRAIRIE-RUN-ROYAL-THUNDER, Kay E Foley

GN WEST PL AM STALLION
1. FIRECREST E-TICKET, Aimee Shriner
2. TREBLE'S TANQUERAY, Gregory F & Carol A Fleck
3. ULTRAS SPECIAL FORCE, King Lehr Stables Inc
4. CHASE MANHATTAN, Patricia C West
5. GULFWIND SIR WILLIAM, Paul & Evelyn McKnight
6. MICHABOU WEATHERMAN, Amanda J Mastine-Oliver Kelly A Mastine
7. AMHF MR COURAGEOUS, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele
8. EQUINOX COURAGE UNDERFIRE, Mina Marie Cox

GN WEST PL LADIES AM MARE
1. AERIE MEADOW CONTESSA, William R Dodds
2. RLH ELECTRA, Dragonsmeade
3. WILDCARD'S SATIN ROSE, Virginia Adams
4. K N CURIOUSITY, Christopher U Thoma 1996 Revocable Trust
5. SUNNY ACRES KALEIDOSCOPE, Cindy K Harb
6. ECP PRETTY WOMAN, Erika L Christie
7. VVM ALEESA, Ellen A McCook
8. WINDWARD'S MARIANA, Lauren Du Pont
9. SUMMIT'S APRIL LOVE, Charles & Arlene Berzins
10. JAX NOBLE ONYX, Kay E Foley

GN WEST PL JR EXH 14 & 15
1. BRIAR OAKS PEP IN MY STEP, George Liberty
2. MCA SEAWIND SERENADE, Jill & Steven Tassinari
3. RJM PARDON MY FRENCH, Playmor Farm LLC
4. EVIL KNIEVEL, Madison Wurster
5. CEDARFARM SIR GALAHAD, Meghan Hanrahan
6. ARTFUL MOVE, Christopher Knupp Corey Knupp
7. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm
8. HYLEE BLOOD SWEAT & TEARS, Brianna Berg
9. SPR FRENCH TWIST, Sascha Mills
10. FIF CELTIC STAR, Mariah E Allen

GN WEST PL LADIES AM GELDING
1. CABOT FRENCH LIEUTENANT, Connie Melendy
2. WINTERSET RHYME THYME, John T Vieira Jr Puddingstone Farm
3. SUNTIME DOC HOLIDAY, Pamela Engblom
4. TROPIC ANNE'S LEGACY, Brooke Lynn Shingledecker
5. MOVADO, Paul & Danica E Brisco
6. UDM GOLD MINE, Kathleen Gutting
7. ALAKAZAM, Susan E Ellis
8. EQUINOX BEAU JANGLES, Brenda Varney
9. MAXIMUM PEPPER, Richard & Janet Lindeberg Megan Lindeberg
10. LEGAL EAGLE, Janie Denning

GN WEST PL JR EXH 16 & 17
1. HIGHLAND RIDGE DANIEL, Playmor Farm LLC
2. FUTURITY'S SUCH A TWIST, Lon & Virginia Frieden
3. E B BRASS RING, David Harding
4. HDD WILD THING, Maria Roberts
5. NORTHWEST ADVOCATE, Julie Nygaard
6. IRISH EXPRESSION, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht
7. VICTORY'S VALEDICTORIAN, Danielle Nelson
8. EV CONQUISTADOR, Fawn Mc Daniel
9. CHISHOLM, Julie A Soubel
10. FESTIVAL HONEY N SPICE, Linda Collins Salerno

GN W/T WEST PL 9 & UNDER
1. AQUILA'S STARDUST, Connor Chaffin-Farley
2. RBF RUSSIAN ROULETTE, Connor Chaffin-Farley
3. BATTONS MAESTRO, Melissa Torok
4. BLUE FLAG WHIMSY, Krystle L Pennington
5. NEARIVER SAVANNAH MISS, William & Marilyn Nicks
6. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL DIMOND, James & Maranda Irwin
7. NOTHIN' BUT CLASS, Lilly Ann Hansing
8. POPLAR ELDORADO, Nicole & Avery Nowosielski
9. TRULY DIVINE, Lauren Sachen
10. KN FRENCH COMMANDANTE, Richard & Janet Lindeberg Megan Lindeberg

GN WEST PL 4-YR MARE
1. CBMF WHISPERS OF WAR, Dragonsmeade
2. AERIE MEADOW CONTESSA, William R Dodds
3. ARTFUL IMAGE, Jeffrey L Bessey
4. MEMC GRAFFITI, Carole Dianne Downs
5. MEADOWCREEK MALI, Jenna Rankin
6. MORGAN VALLEY TAKECOMMAND, Erin & Marie Thomas
7. HP OUGHTA BE WILD, Harold & Stacey Parker
8. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR SHE IS, Michael & Lori Hull
9. THE ZIEGFELD GIRL, Melissa & Garn Walker
10. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Sharon K Gibson

GN WEST PL LADIES GELDING
1. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Karen Cooley
2. F C F MONTEGO BAY, Joanne Kieger
3. GRAYCLIFF RIMFIRE, Janie Denning
4. HVK WILD DELIVERY, Kelley Rankin
5. INTREPID ROCK FESTIVAL, Kasey & Aaron Monty
6. PATCHWORK LEGEND, Soldier Creek Morgan Ltd Prt
7. WOOD VALLEY COUNTERPOINT, G Richard Jeffery Twin Pines Ranch
8. FLINTWOOD CRACKER JACK, TVT Morgans
9. HDD WILD THING, Maria Roberts
10. GRAND CRU MAKER'S MARK, Debora Collard Kindsfater

GN W/T WEST PL 10-11
1. HI BRIDGE REGAL NIGHT, Paige S Crowley
2. GRADELL DELIGHTFUL WISHES, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
3. CINGATE JACK FLASH, Catherine Denise Sconzo-Blackburn
4. MIKAELA'S THE OVERCOMER, Carol V & Otis H Groff
5. CEDARFARM CAMELOT, Andy Tom
6. KERN'S ENDEAVOR, Kelly Kraegel Varner
7. GULFWIND WILD FINALE, Cortney Townsend Edward & Betty Edwards
8. EV CONQUISTADOR, Fawn Mc Daniel
9. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Tempie Rood Shanti Rood

GN WEST PL LADIES MARE
1. TRACEMARK TAPESTRY, Kristie Strom
2. HL MY-MY, Holly Marie Seavitt
3. SPLIT MT MELODY, Joyce Swanson
4. SMS MOREDELAY, Laura Reed
5. GLACIER LILY BLUE, Judy Kay Chowning
6. MEADOWCREEK MALI, Jenna Rankin
7. MORGAN VALLEY TAKECOMMAND, Erin & Marie Thomas
8. GRAND CRU HOLLYWOODS WISH, Karen Saville
9. AMHF MISSIPLICITY, Montjoy Kugeler
10. HP OUGHTA BE WILD, Harold & Stacey Parker

WC WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. HYLEE'S FANFLAIRE, MJ Sklenicka
2. PARK PLACE DOMINION, Arcola Farm
3. HVK WILD DELIVERY, Kelley Rankin
4. MORGAN HILL MONTEGO BAY, Mariah Jane Knight
5. RADIANCE IN THE KNIGHT, Mary Kris Revard
6. CBMF WAR GAMES, Erin Beebe
7. NEARIVER SAVANNAH MISS, William & Marilyn Nicks
8. INTREPID ROCK FESTIVAL, Kasey & Aaron Monty

GN WEST PL AM GENTS FINALS
1. MTN LAUREL ELECTION DAY, C A Tony Lee III
2. BRIAR OAKS PEP IN MY STEP, George Liberty
3. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Chris Bauer
4. AMHF BAL DU MASQUE, John & Patricia Huse Family
5. TREBLE'S MUCHO UNO, Rocky J & Diana Schliefer
6. TROIKAS EBONACHOV, Barbara & Scott Nevers
7. AMHF MR COURAGEOUS, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele
8. CANABAR JOLLY RODGER, Vern Baron & Ann de St Remy
9. VICTORY'S VALEDICTORIAN, Danielle Nelson

GN WEST PL GENTS FINALS
1. FARAGAMO, Terri Sturm
2. WINTERSET RHYME THYME, John T Vieira Jr Puddingstone Farm
3. RBF RUSSIAN ROULETTE, Connor Chaffin-Farley
4. GRAYWOOD'S BELINDA BREEZE, Betsy E Marsted
5. UDM GOLD MINE, Kathleen Gutting
6. SARALIN BLUES BROTHER, Linda & Richard Hawkins
7. ROY-EL'S GRAND OPENING, Deborah Honstein Seybold
8. EQUINOX COURAGE UNDERFIRE, Mina Marie Cox
9. AZKACHINA SMOKI, Roberta L Brown
10. EQUINOX BOSSANOVA, Heidi E Kunkel

WC WEST PL 3-YR
1. PARDON MY PRINCE, Pamela Engblom
2. MEADOWCREEK IM A RENEGADE, Susan L Poe
3. GRAND CRU SMOKEANDMIRRORS, Jeffrey L Bessey
4. FIRE RUN NATALIA, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens
5. BE MY HUNK O'SPUNK, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
6. DRAGONSMEADE LEILANA, Selvin, Gina & Emily Torrez
7. HONORIFIC, Chris & Janet Morris
8. PLAYMOR'S IMPERIAL STAR, Leslie Barnard
9. STONECROFT LIZA, Erica Dorwart
10. ROY-EL'S VALENTINA, Elberta Honstein

WC WEST PL 4-YR
1. PONDVIEW PARK AVENUE, Melanie Small
2. FIRE RUN HIGH NOON, Kurt & Teri Rumens
3. CBMF WHISPERS OF WAR, Dragonsmeade
4. BATTLEFIELD, Chris & Janet Morris
5. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Irene Ferguson
6. TRACEMARK TOP SHELF, Shane Darnell LLC
7. CFF STRICTLY BYZNESS, Susan Carlino
8. AERIE MEADOW CONTESSA, William R Dodds
9. MEMC GRAFFITI, Carole Dianne Downs
10. ARTFUL IMAGE, Jeffrey L Bessey

WC WEST PL LADIES AM
1. CABOT FRENCH LIEUTENANT, Connie Melendy
2. WILDCARD'S SATIN ROSE, Virginia Adams
3. AERIE MEADOW CONTESSA, William R Dodds
4. SUNNY ACRES KALEIDOSCOPE, Cindy K Harb
5. WINTERSET RHYME THYME, John T Vieira Jr Puddingstone Farm
6. K N CURIOUSITY, Christopher U Thoma 1996 Revocable Trust
7. RLH ELECTRA, Dragonsmeade
8. LEGAL EAGLE, Janie Denning
9. UDM GOLD MINE, Kathleen Gutting
10. MOVADO, Paul & Danica E Brisco

WC WEST PL JR EXH 14-17
1. BRIAR OAKS PEP IN MY STEP, George Liberty
2. MCA SEAWIND SERENADE, Jill & Steven Tassinari
3. RJM PARDON MY FRENCH, Playmor Farm LLC
4. FIF CELTIC STAR, Mariah E Allen
5. CEDARFARM SIR GALAHAD, Meghan Hanrahan
6. EVIL KNIEVEL, Madison Wurster
7. E B BRASS RING, David Harding
8. FUTURITY'S SUCH A TWIST, Lon & Virginia Frieden
9. HIGHLAND RIDGE DANIEL, Playmor Farm LLC
10. SPR FRENCH TWIST, Sascha Mills

WC WEST PL AM
1. FIRECREST E-TICKET, Aimee Shriner
2. TREBLE'S TANQUERAY, Gregory F & Carol A Fleck
3. TROIKA'S BLACK RUSSIAN, Dragonsmeade
4. GULFWIND SIR WILLIAM, Paul & Evelyn McKnight
5. CHASE MANHATTAN, Patricia C West
6. MTN LAUREL ELECTION DAY, C A Tony Lee III
7. BEARS COVERGIRL, Rocky J & Diana Schliefer
8. MICHABOU WEATHERMAN, Amanda J Mastine-Oliver Kelly A Mastine
9. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Karen Cooley
10. AMHF MISSIPLICITY, Montjoy Kugeler

WC WEST PL LADIES
1. TRACEMARK TAPESTRY, Kristie Strom
2. F C F MONTEGO BAY, Joanne Kieger
3. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Karen Cooley
4. HVK WILD DELIVERY, Kelley Rankin
5. HL MY-MY, Holly Marie Seavitt
6. GRAYCLIFF RIMFIRE, Janie Denning
7. INTREPID ROCK FESTIVAL, Kasey & Aaron Monty
8. SMS MOREDELAY, Laura Reed
9. WOOD VALLEY COUNTERPOINT, G Richard Jeffery Twin Pines Ranch
10. T-TOWNE TALK ABOUT ME, Gayle & Jonalyn Gwinup

WC WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. CABOT FRENCH LIEUTENANT, Connie Melendy
2. K N CURIOUSITY, Christopher U Thoma 1996 Revocable Trust
3. WILDCARD'S SATIN ROSE, Virginia Adams
4. AMHF BAL DU MASQUE, John & Patricia Huse Family
5. VVM ALEESA, Ellen A McCook
6. F C F MONTEGO BAY, Joanne Kieger
7. EQUINOX BEAU JANGLES, Brenda Varney
8. UDM GOLD MINE, Kathleen Gutting
9. EV SANTA FES PATRON, Gael Mountain Morgans
10. TREBLE'S MUCHO UNO, Rocky J & Diana Schliefer

WC WEST PL
1. FIRECREST E-TICKET, Aimee Shriner
2. TREBLE'S TANQUERAY, Gregory F & Carol A Fleck
3. GRADELL RING MY BELL, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
4. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL VALOR, Jacqueline D Harrington Nicole K Harrington
5. WINTERSET RHYME THYME, John T Vieira Jr Puddingstone Farm
6. GRAYWOOD'S BELINDA BREEZE, Betsy E Marsted
7. FARAGAMO, Terri Sturm
8. MOVADO, Paul & Danica E Brisco
9. HIGHLAND RIDGE DANIEL, Playmor Farm LLC
10. WORKED IN GOLD, Francis L Beers

WC W/T WEST PL
1. RBF RUSSIAN ROULETTE, Connor Chaffin Farley
2. CINGATE JACK FLASH, Catherine Sconzo-Blackburn
3. GRADELL DELIGHTFUL WISHES, Drs. Jerome & Shirley Modell
4. HI BRIDGE REGAL NIGHT, Paige Crowley
5. MIKAELA'S THE OVERCOMER, Carol Groff
6. BLUE FLAG WHIMSY, Krystle Pennington
7. CEDARFARM CAMELOT, Andy Tom
8. NEARIVER SAVANNAH MISS, Bill & Marilyn Nicks
9. BATTON'S MAESTRO, Melissa Torok
10. POPLAR ELDORADO, Avery Nowosielski

GN WEST PL YOUTH FINALS
1. HIGHLAND RIDGE DANIEL, Playmor Farm LLC
2. MICHABOU WEATHERMAN, Amanda J Mastine-Oliver Kelly A Mastine
3. LEGAL EAGLE, Janie Denning
4. TREBLE'S MUCHO UNO, Rocky J & Diana Schliefer
5. T-TOWNE TALK ABOUT ME, Gayle & Jonalyn Gwinup
6. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR SHE IS, Michael & Lori Hull
7. BATTONS MAESTRO, Melissa Torok
8. REGENCY REV'S FINALE, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug
9. DR BOMBAY, Michael & Sara Foy
10. BROOKLYNN BAY DISCOVERY, Gail I Bowden

GN WEST PL 3-YR MARE
1. FIRE RUN NATALIA, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens
2. CANABAR GRACELAND, Vern Baron & Ann de St Remy
3. GRAND CRU SMOKEANDMIRRORS, Jeffrey L Bessey
4. STONECROFT LIZA, Erica Dorwart
5. HONORIFIC, Chris & Janet Morris
6. DRAGONSMEADE LEILANA, Selvin, Gina & Emily Torrez
7. ROY-EL'S VALENTINA, Elberta Honstein
8. CBMF MIRROR IMAGE, Jane E & Philip D Baldwin
9. DOLCE GABBANA, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller
10. ULTRAS SPECIAL LACE, Stephen D Smith

GN WEST PL AM MARE
1. AMHF MISSIPLICITY, Montjoy Kugeler
2. AERIE MEADOW CONTESSA, William R Dodds
3. RLH ELECTRA, Dragonsmeade
4. BEARS COVERGIRL, Rocky J & Diana Schliefer
5. ECP PRETTY WOMAN, Erika L Christie
6. WINDWARD'S MARIANA, Lauren Du Pont

GN WEST PL 3-YR S/G
1. PARDON MY PRINCE, Pamela Engblom
2. MEADOWCREEK IM A RENEGADE, Susan L Poe
3. BPM GOLD DUST, Allen & Kristen Breyer
4. BE MY HUNK O'SPUNK, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
5. PLAYMOR'S IMPERIAL STAR, Leslie Barnard
6. VICTORY'S THE CAT'S MEOW, Clifford R Swanson
7. MANCHESTER UNLIMITED, Melinda Hyde

GN WEST PL AM GELDING
1. TROIKA'S BLACK RUSSIAN, Dragonsmeade
2. MTN LAUREL ELECTION DAY, C A Tony Lee III
3. WINTERSET RHYME THYME, John T Vieira Jr Puddingstone Farm
4. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Karen Cooley
5. FLINTWOOD CRACKER JACK, TVT Morgans
6. MOVADO, Paul & Danica E Brisco
7. SUNTIME DOC HOLIDAY, Pamela Engblom
8. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Chris Bauer
9. DR BOMBAY, Michael & Sara Foy
10. TROPIC ANNE'S LEGACY, Brooke Lynn Shingledecker

GN WEST PL 4-YR S/G
1. PONDVIEW PARK AVENUE, Melanie Small
2. TRACEMARK TOP SHELF, Shane Darnell LLC
3. BATTLEFIELD, Chris & Janet Morris
4. CFF STRICTLY BYZNESS, Susan Carlino
5. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Irene Ferguson
6. FIRE RUN HIGH NOON, Kurt & Teri Rumens
7. STRIKE ZONE, Char-Mar LLC
8. CANABAR JOLLY RODGER, Vern Baron & Ann de St Remy
9. SUNNY ACRES THE WIZARD, Nancy S Vidler
10. CBMF WAR GAMES, Erin Beebe

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works