Show Results

Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show In-Hand Through Equitation

October 16th, 2007

Dates: October 6-13, 2007

Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Judges: Julie Addante, Scott Alder, Harold Angell, Peggy Beachy, Nancy Becker, Terry Jones Brennan, Ed Bricker, Ed Cridge, Margaret Cutler, Steve Davis, Buck Grass, Trip Harting, Lynn Harvey-McNamara, Gayle Lampe, Anne Lawter, Marti Lockwood, Nancy McConnell, Melissa Moore, Michael Osinski, Richard Sereni, Lisa Cunningham Waller, Judy Wright

In-Hand

GN YRLNG GELDING:
1. RWF PAGANINI, Ridgewood Farm Richard A Phil
2. KEY OSCAR NIGHT, Lori L Falk Skover/Ronald M Skover
3. SOELO'S EDUCATED FELLER, Courtney Meyet-Smith
4. MARTINIQUE DYNASTY, Darwin A & Barbara Olson
5. REALITY'S TIME TO SHINE, Terry & Paula Brown
6. PARDON MY PRINCE, Pamela Engblom
7. AERIEMEADOW COOLHAND LUKE, William R Dodds
8. WINDEN DYNASTY, Tamara L Johnson

GN 2-YR GELDING:
1. LUCKY-U, Steven T Handy
2. SKYWARRIOR, Helen & John William Crawford
3. A MAN'S MAN, Kimberly Dunn
4. ULTRAS PHILOSOPHY MAJOR, Stephen D Smith

WC JR GELDING:
1. RWF PAGANINI, Ridgewood Farm Richard A Phil
2. LUCKY-U, Steven T Handy

GN 3-YR GELDING:
1. CINGATE LUCKY STAR, Cingate Morgans LLC
2. RAGE, Anne Marie Morgan
3. SWANBROOK INCOGNITO, Incognito Partnership
4. DRAGONSMEADE ANDANTE, Sarah Dye-Gallant

GN 4-YR GELDING:
1. TE AMMUNITION, KW Morgans
2. DRAGONFIRE SHAOLIN, Dragonfire Farm
3. KINGSGROVE DYNASTY, Nickel Family Trust
4. RYAN'S VALENTINO, Walt & Jaye Alles
5. JDS AS REQUIRED BY LAW, Thomas P & Suanne M Jacobi
6. BEARS IT ALL, Tina Drumm

GN 5 & OLDER GELDING:
1. CBMF RULING CLASS, Holly Pugh Johnson
2. PONDVIEW E-Z SPIRIT, Patti Anne Berthelette
3. DRAGONSMEADE BRAVURA, Cadence Farm LLC
4. EXCEPTIONALLEE, Robert B Morgan
5. WHISPERING MASQUED MAN, Deborah A Phelan
6. C'EST LA VIE, Adam Lewis
7. WHISPERING BELLAVANTE, Paula J & John F Macklin
8. MTN RUN WINDTALKER, James Griffin
9. MXM MYSTERE, Linda Barber & Percy McDaniel
10. MEM PLAYBOY, Robert & Deborah Stevenson

WC SR GELDING:
1. CBMF RULING CLASS, Holly Pugh Johnson
2. TE AMMUNITION, KW Morgans

WC GELDING:
1. CBMF RULING CLASS, Holly Pugh Johnson
2. TE AMMUNITION, KW Morgans

GN YRLNG FILLY:
1. STONECROFT FLAMMABLE, Copper Beech LLC
2. FIRE RUN NATALIA, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa
3. GRADELL ANGEL OF PEACE, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
4. PLAYMOR'S FIRST DAWN, Playmor Farm LLC
5. ULTRAS SPECIAL LACE, Stephen D Smith
6. TROIKA'S MARY Z DOATES, Leah Thomas & Copper Leaf Stables
7. LDF PERFECT TENSE, David James Walker
8. GI JANE, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman
9. SPRING KISS, W B & Pamela Bodenhamer
10. HOPEFOAL ICY CONDITIONS, Thomas E James

GN 2-YR MARE:
1. DRAGONSMEADE BALENCIAGA, Dragonsmeade
2. INDIANCREEK AMERICAN GIRL, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
3. CBMF WHISPERS OF WAR, Dragonsmeade

WC JR MARE:
1. DRAGONSMEADE BALENCIAGA, Dragonsmeade
2. STONECROFT FLAMMABLE, Copper Beech LLC

GN 3-YR MARE:
1. RRG MS PROMISCUOUS, Judith L Caldwell
2. FRF TRES CHIC, Allison Wright
3. DREAMMASTER J'ST OUTRAJUS, Jean Stewart/Kathryn Aldinger
4. WILLOWICK MARIA LA BELLA, Margaret M Keeler
5. MTN RUN LOVE SONG, James Griffin

GN 4-YR MARE:
1. FAIR CATCH, Doug & Marlene Sluiter
2. WILLOWICK CENTER STAGE, Sylvia Kaye Bedell
3. AH LA LUCIE, Leah Thomas & Copper Leaf Stables
4. HDP WAR DANCER, Margaret Muns & Melinda Hyde

WC SR MARE:
1. DECADENCE, Debra A Woolley Lee
2. FAIR CATCH, Doug & Marlene Sluiter

WC MARE:
1. DECADENCE, Debra A Woolley Lee
2. FAIR CATCH, Doug & Marlene Sluiter

GN YRLNG COLT:
1. RWJ COMMANDING TOPIC, Robert Jones
2. ECP ANCHOR MAN, Fortress Crest Morgans
3. RRG WINDSOR, Judith L Caldwell
4. BOXFORD FINAL APPROACH, Thomas L Caisse
5. EPONA'S WALK THE LINE, Epona Morgans LLC
6. CBMF STREETWISE, Copper Beech LLC
7. STONECROFT ODYSSEY, Stonecroft Farm
8. CRD GREAT EXPECTATIONS, John T & Karen Jones
9. MANCHESTER UNLIMITED, Sandra & Allen Schmidt
10. SONTREE JO-Z JEZREEL, Martha E & Dale U Livermore

GN 2-YR STALLION:
1. SPRINGMILL STARDUST, John & Patricia Huse Family
2. CBMF ARBITRAGE, Copper Beech LLC
3. CINGATE INSTANT KARMA, Cingate Morgans LLC
4. JDS PALADIN PAZAZZ, Debbie LaMay
5. RJMF CHANDLER, Robert B Morgan
6. TROIKA'S LL KOOL J, Leah M Thomas
7. AQUILA'S GUNSMOKE, Tim E & Carol A Selinsky

WC JR STALLION:
1. RWJ COMMANDING TOPIC, Robert Jones
2. SPRINGMILL STARDUST, John & Patricia Huse Family

GN 3-YR STALLION:
1. GLB LEADER OF THE BAND, Krista Headley
2. CEDAR CREEK CARIAD, Cedar Creek Farm Larry A Bolen

GN 4-YR STALLION:
1. SYP HIGH DEFINITION, Heidi E Kunkel
2. KOSTA BODA, Copper Beech LLC
3. BALENCIAGA, Louise Brandon Shane
4. UPPER TOWN JUST IN CAISSE, Debbie LaMay
5. WHITEMUD SUMMER STARS, Charles & Elizabeth Wyandt

GN 5 & OLDER STALLION:
1. LPS THE BOOGIE MAN, Nancy Ramsey
2. TRE MASTER OF DISGUISE, Deborah A Phelan
3. BALLENCHINE, Louise Brandon Shane

WC SR STALLION:
1. LPS THE BOOGIE MAN, Nancy Ramsey
2. SYP HIGH DEFINITION, Heidi E Kunkel

WC STALLION:
1. LPS THE BOOGIE MAN, Nancy Ramsey
2. SYP HIGH DEFINITION, Heidi E Kunkel

WC FUT YRLNG GELDING:
1. RWF PAGANINI, Ridgewood Farm Richard A Phil
2. ALJAKS DOUBLE TIME, Aljak Acres
3. KEY OSCAR NIGHT, Lori L Falk Skover/Ronald M Skover
4. ULTRAS SECRET CODE, Stephen D Smith
5. PARDON MY PRINCE, Pamela Engblom
6. MARTINIQUE DYNASTY, Darwin A & Barbara Olson
7. REALITY'S TIME TO SHINE, Terry & Paula Brown
8. WINDEN DYNASTY, Tamara L Johnson
9. ANCAN SOUL MATE, Anne E Wyland

WC FUT YRLNG FILLY:
1. FIRE RUN NATALIA, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa
2. STONECROFT FLAMMABLE, Copper Beech LLC
3. ULTRAS SPECIAL LACE, Stephen D Smith
4. GRADELL ANGEL OF PEACE, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
5. PLAYMOR'S FIRST DAWN, Playmor Farm LLC
6. TROIKA'S MARY Z DOATES, Leah Thomas & Copper Leaf Stables
7. GI JANE, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman
8. LDF PERFECT TENSE, David James Walker
9. HOPEFOAL ICY CONDITIONS, Thomas E James

WC FUT YRLNG COLT:
1. RWJ COMMANDING TOPIC, Robert Jones
2. ECP ANCHOR MAN, Fortress Crest Morgans
3. RRG WINDSOR, Judith L Caldwell
4. SPR POMPEII, Stove Prairie Ranch
5. CBMF STREETWISE, Copper Beech LLC
6. EPONA'S WALK THE LINE, Epona Morgans LLC
7. STONEY POINT REMINGTON, Patricia C West
8. STONECROFT ODYSSEY, Stonecroft Farm
9. CRD GREAT EXPECTATIONS, John T & Karen Jones
10. SONTREE JO-Z JEZREEL, Martha E & Dale U Livermore

WC FUT 2-YR GELDING:
1. STREET SMART, Ann Maile Pamela McLellan
2. LUCKY-U, Steven T Handy
3. SKYWARRIOR, Helen & John William Crawford
4. ULTRAS PHILOSOPHY MAJOR, Stephen D Smith
5. WNDC CHAIRMAN OFTHE BOARD, Windcrest Farms

WC FUT 2-YR MARE:
1. DRAGONSMEADE BALENCIAGA, Dragonsmeade
2. INDIANCREEK AMERICAN GIRL, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
3. CBMF WHISPERS OF WAR, Dragonsmeade
4. MERRIEHILL DUSK TO DAWN, Merriehill Farm

WC FUT 2-YR STALLION:
1. CINGATE INSTANT KARMA, Cingate Morgans LLC
2. SPRINGMILL STARDUST, John & Patricia Huse Family
3. CBMF ARBITRAGE, Copper Beech LLC
4. LATOURS MAGIC VIRTUOSO, Brenda J Matusik
5. JDS PALADIN PAZAZZ, Debbie LaMay
6. TROIKA'S LL KOOL J, Leah M Thomas
7. RJMF CHANDLER, Robert B Morgan


Miscellaneous

GN ROADSTER TO BIKE MARE:
1. MEM NO INHABITIONS, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele
2. FLAIRETATION, George E & Glendel Campbell

GN ROAD TO BIKE S/G:
1. ARBORIA VICTORIOUS, Paul J Calandra & Georgia Mazzocco
2. DRAGONSMEADE MAXMARA, Treble's Morgan Manor Trust
3. BOXFORD BULLS & BEARS, Thomas L Caisse
4. UPPERCASE INNOVATION, John & Claire Bagge
5. HVK MARCH FLAIRE, Playmor Farm LLC
6. STING, Cochran Auction Service
7. NOUVEAU RICHE, QB, LLC

GN ROAD HACK SADDLE SEAT FINALS:
1. JW FAIRE PLAY, Anya Pierson
2. ROADSHOW TOOTSIE POP, Melanie McDonald
3. HIGHOVER AUDACIOUS, Lisa Larochelle
4. VVM LITIGATOR, Robert & Vita Banks
5. FAITHFULLEE, John J Jr & Barbara K Goda

GN ROAD TO SADDLE FINALS:
1. HVK BAYMARCH, Jane Longenecker
2. HVK MARCH FLAIRE, Playmor Farm LLC
3. UPPERCASE INNOVATION, John & Claire Bagge
4. KENTUCKY CAPURR BHF, Allison Fritz
5. CHF MIDNIGHT SPECIAL, Linda Sue Martinson
6. QUEEN'S PROTOCOL, Deborah Ligas
7. RJMF SYMPHONIC MUSIC, Robert B Morgan

GN ROAD HACK HUNTER SEAT FINALS:
1. KH CHAPTER ONE, Patricia Booth
2. DELAWARES SHADOW DANCER, Lon Frieden
3. UVM DELANEY, William E Julien
4. MAYBROOK MANIFEST DESTINY, William Vidler
5. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Genny & Amie Van Dorn/Marc & Kendra Coffelt
6. RYAN'S STARBEAM, Kristin King
7. FMTM MIDNIGHT FLAIRE, Jacqueline & Stanley Mills
8. JW HIGH IN COMMAND, Annilee N Obrochta
9. HVK PROUD NOBILITY, Stevie D Watson Sue J Lowrey
10. JAX BLACK JACK, Shirley Keller

GN ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE AM FINALS:
1. MEM NO INHABITIONS, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele
2. CHF MIDNIGHT SPECIAL, Linda Sue Martinson
3. KENTUCKY CAPURR BHF, Allison Fritz
4. QUEEN'S PROTOCOL, Deborah Ligas
5. RJMF SYMPHONIC MUSIC, Robert B Morgan

GN PARADE HORSE FINALS:
1. HVK PORT RUSH, Boxford Stud Tom Caisse & Steven DeBolt
2. CANALTA SQUIRE KING, K-Lyn Stable
3. CADUCEUS GOLIATH, Carol & Earl Miller
4. LV DARK CRYSTAL, K-Lyn Stable
5. LV KINKADE, K-Lyn Stable

GN ROADSTER TO BIKE AM FINALS:
1. ARBORIA VICTORIOUS, Paul J Calandra & Georgia Mazzocco
2. HVK BAYMARCH, Jane Longenecker
3. MEM NO INHABITIONS, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele

WC ROADSTER TO BIKE:
1. ARBORIA VICTORIOUS, Paul J Calandra & Georgia Mazzocco
2. DRAGONSMEADE MAXMARA, Treble's Morgan Manor Trust

GN FIT & SHOW 13 & UNDER FINALS:
1. WMF PRUDENCE, Nancy J Isham
2. BACK STREET RHYTHM, Taylor & Meredith Long
3. CEDAR CREEK TIMES SQUARE, Jessica A Marino Lori Marino-Beasley
4. MR R'S FIRE ON PARADE, Diane & Dale Pixlee
5. POPLAR ELDORADO, Chris & Shannon Verbal
6. KERN'S ENDEAVOR, Kelly Kraegel
7. MORGAN VALLEY APOLLO, Beth E Miller
8. FESTIVAL HONEY N SPICE, Arthur Hatten
9. I WHAM WHAT I WHAM, Laura Malyk
10. ULTRAS LEGAL ADVANTAGE, Richard & Brittany Lee