Show Results

Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show Carriage Driving Through Hunter Pleasure

October 16th, 2007

Dates: October 6-13, 2007

Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Judges: Julie Addante, Scott Alder, Harold Angell, Peggy Beachy, Nancy Becker, Terry Jones Brennan, Ed Bricker, Ed Cridge, Margaret Cutler, Steve Davis, Buck Grass, Trip Harting, Lynn Harvey-McNamara, Gayle Lampe, Anne Lawter, Marti Lockwood, Nancy McConnell, Melissa Moore, Michael Osinski, Richard Sereni, Lisa Cunningham Waller, Judy Wright


Carriage Driving

GN CARR PL DRIV TURNOUT SINGLE:
1. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler
2. HFM JUDGEMENT DAY, Journey Farm LLC
3. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Judi McCoy
4. WINTERGREEN SULTANA, Jill Countryman/Kate Podell
5. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Genny & Amie Van Dorn/Marc & Kendra Coffelt
6. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
7. BEAUWEST TROPHY'S REVENGE, Rancho San Ardo LLC
8. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary J Scronce
9. LANGTRYS HOOLIGAN, Troika Farm
10. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Martha E Nelson

GN HERITAGE SALUTE TO AMERICA S/M:
1. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Judi McCoy
2. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler
3. TFM SKYWALKER, Robert & Margery Thomas
4. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
5. HFM JUDGEMENT DAY, Journey Farm LLC
6. STORMY TASHA, Mai A Wisdom

GN CARR PL DRIV REINSMANSHIP SINGLE:
1. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary J Scronce
2. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Judi McCoy
3. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler
4. POWERPOINT, Patricia Hartell
5. TFM SKYWALKER, Robert & Margery Thomas
6. STORMY TASHA, Mai A Wisdom
7. BEAUWEST TROPHY'S REVENGE, Rancho San Ardo LLC
8. COALITION MANIFESTO, Ceire Le Kenny
9. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Martha E Nelson
10. LANGTRYS HOOLIGAN, Troika Farm

WC CARR PL DRIV SINGLE:
1. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler
2. POWERPOINT, Patricia Hartell 3
. BEAUWEST TROPHY'S REVENGE, Rancho San Ardo LLC
4. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Judi McCoy
5. WINTERGREEN SULTANA, Jill Countryman/Kate Podell
6. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary J Scronce
7. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Martha E Nelson
8. HFM JUDGEMENT DAY, Journey Farm LLC
9. COALITION MANIFESTO, Ceire Le Kenny
10. I'M IRISH, Lora Dunlap

WC CARR OBSTACLE DRIVING SINGLE:
1. WINTERGREEN SULTANA, Jill Countryman/Kate Podell
2. JUNEACRES TANDY, David A & Anita Meinert
3. STORMY TASHA, Mai A Wisdom
4. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
5. I'M IRISH, Lora Dunlap
6. TFM SKYWALKER, Robert & Margery Thomas
7. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler
8. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Martha E Nelson
9. THE SORCEROR, Gary J & Jo Ann Ward
10. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Judi McCoy

GN CAR DRIV GAMBLER'S CHOICE SINGLE:
1. JUNEACRES TANDY, David A & Anita Meinert
2. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler
3. TFM SKYWALKER, Robert & Margery Thomas
4. I'M IRISH, Lora Dunlap
5. FIERY BLAST, Andrea & Douglas Coursey
6. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
7. POWERPOINT, Patricia Hartell
8. STORMY TASHA, Mai A Wisdom
9. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Martha E Nelson
10. EASTFIELD MAJOR FRIDAY, Shawn & Ingrid Russell

GN CARR DRIV DOUBLE JEOPARDY SINGLE:
1. WINTERGREEN SULTANA, Jill Countryman/Kate Podell
2. STORMY TASHA, Mai A Wisdom
3. JUNEACRES TANDY, David A & Anita Meinert
4. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Martha E Nelson
5. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Judi McCoy
6. TFM SKYWALKER, Robert & Margery Thomas
7. EASTFIELD MAJOR FRIDAY, Shawn & Ingrid Russell
8. FIERY BLAST, Andrea & Douglas Coursey

GN CARR DRIV TIMED CONES SINGLE:
1. I'M IRISH, Lora Dunlap
2. WINTERGREEN SULTANA, Jill Countryman/Kate Podell
3. JUNEACRES TANDY, David A & Anita Meinert
4. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler
5. TFM SKYWALKER, Robert & Margery Thomas
6. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Judi McCoy
7. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
8. FIERY BLAST, Andrea & Douglas Coursey
9. THE SORCEROR, Gary J & Jo Ann Ward
10. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Genny & Amie Van Dorn/Marc & Kendra Coffelt

GN ARENA DRIV PRELIM LVL FINALS:
1. BEAUWEST TROPHY'S REVENGE, Rancho San Ardo LLC
2. ROGUE HILL'S WOODSMAN, Jaime Lee Hardy
3. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Martha E Nelson
4. SPRING HOLLOW DARK SHADOW, Michael E & Penny L Arnold
5. STORMY TASHA, Mai A Wisdom
6. TFM SKYWALKER, Robert & Margery Thomas
7. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Genny & Amie Van Dorn/Marc & Kendra Coffelt
8. FIERY BLAST, Andrea & Douglas Coursey
9. EASTFIELD MAJOR FRIDAY, Shawn & Ingrid Russell
10. POWERPOINT, Patricia Hartell

GN ARENA DRIV INTER LVL FINALS:
1. SPRING HOLLOW DARK SHADOW, Michael E & Penny L Arnold
2. BEAUWEST TROPHY'S REVENGE, Rancho San Ardo LLC
3. ROGUE HILL'S WOODSMAN, Jaime Lee Hardy
4. STORMY TASHA, Mai A Wisdom
5. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Genny & Amie Van Dorn/Marc & Kendra Coffelt
6. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Martha E Nelson

GN CARR PL DRIV WORK SINGLE SEC. B :
1. POWERPOINT, Patricia Hartell
2. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Judi McCoy
3. WINTERGREEN SULTANA, Jill Countryman/Kate Podell
4. COALITION MANIFESTO, Ceire Le Kenny
5. I'M IRISH, Lora Dunlap
6. THE SORCEROR, Gary J & Jo Ann Ward
7. JUNEACRES TANDY, David A & Anita Meinert
8. LANGTRYS HOOLIGAN, Troika Farm
9. STORMY TASHA, Mai A Wisdom
10. EASTFIELD MAJOR FRIDAY, Shawn & Ingrid Russell

GN CARR PL DRIV WORK SINGLE SEC. A:
1. BEAUWEST TROPHY'S REVENGE, Rancho San Ardo LLC
2. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler
3. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary J Scronce
4. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Genny & Amie Van Dorn/Marc & Kendra Coffelt
5. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Martha E Nelson
6. COAL CREEK TIMMY, Bob & Judi McCoy
7. HFM JUDGEMENT DAY, Journey Farm LLC
8. TFM SKYWALKER, Robert & Margery Thomas
9. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
10. CADUCEUS GOLIATH, Carol & Earl Miller


Classic Pleasure Driving

GN CL PL DRIV 3 & UNDER:
1. BRED TO BOOGIE, Epona Morgans LLC
2. CN IN GRAND STYLE, Cindy Nord
3. SARDE'S SAMURAI, Roxanne Lee Sardelli
4. SILVER LAKE IN LINE, Susan & Shane Oliver
5. CIRCLE Z POT OF ELEGANCE, Mary Lou Zacheis
6. JDS SAFFRON FLAIRE, Tina Lessnau
7. OPINIONATED, Chris & Janet Morris
8. QUA-DRANGLE, Kathryn Schwartz

GN CL PL DRIV 4-YR:
1. STONECROFT NEOCLASSIC, Donna Jean Zimmerman
2. TREBLE'S SPRING LOADED, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
3. RING GIRL, Missy Rushton-Hanover
4. FINAL JUDGEMENT, William A Filosi/William W Wilbur
5. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Wendy L Meyer
6. HIGHLANDER TEQUILA CHASER, Jeff Shaw
7. CINGATE SHOOT THE MOON, Dennis F Fancsali
8. JDS AS REQUIRED BY LAW, Thomas P & Suanne M Jacobi
9. SUGARLANE INSPIRATION, Jon & Vicky Sweet
10. COWBOY UP, Anne T Speck

GN CL PL DRIV MASTERS 15.1H & OVER:
1. CBMF STRIKE ZO

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works