Show Results

Granite State Morgan Horse Show

September 5th, 2012

Dates: August 31-September 2, 2012
Location: Deerfield, New Hampshire
Judges: Karen Homer Brown, Dwayne Knowles, Yvonne Coldman

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV CH
1. SCANDIAS WILD ATTRACTION, Chadbourne, Ericka D
2. NEWBURY STREET, Darby, Alison

CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. QUEEN'S UPBEAT, Warner, Alexandria
2. QVM JESTINE, Johnson, Sarah
3. HOLLYBROOK NOW HEAR THIS, Chase, Sally A

CL PL DRIV JR EXH CH
1. QVM JESTINE, Johnson, Sarah
2. HOLLYBROOK NOW HEAR THIS, Chase, Sally A

CL PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE
1. QUEEN'S OVER RULED, Lakefront Farm LLC

CL PL DRIV OPEN
1. SCANDIAS WILD ATTRACTION, Chadbourne, Ericka D
2. NEWBURY STREET, Darby, Alison

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL CH
1. SUGARHILL'S FIRST RUN, Tarr, Buffy & Michael
2. RAINTREE VALEDICTORIAN, St Laurent, Debra L
3. CBMF INSIDE OUT, Vergato, Robin & James
4. FSM THE PROMISE KEEPER, Campbell, Hilary R

CL PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. UVM QUECHEE, Brooks, Robert W & Patricia
2. B SPECIAL ATTRACTION, Foy, Michael & Sara
3. HIGHOVER AUDACIOUS, Larochelle, Lisa

CL PL JR EXH 14-17
1. EXTREMELEE, Gutting, Kathleen
2. BJB THE GAMBLER, Lakefront Farm LLC
3. QVM JESTINE, Johnson, Sarah
4. UC TOP HAT, Oian, Kimberly

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. BJB THE GAMBLER, Lakefront Farm LLC
2. HIGHOVER AUDACIOUS, Larochelle, Lisa
3. B SPECIAL ATTRACTION, Foy, Michael & Sara
4. QVM JESTINE, Johnson, Sarah

CL PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. DON'T BLINK, Merrill, Martha R
2. JESSEBELLE, Harrington, Jacqueline D & Nicol
3. FINAL JUDGEMENT, Haas, Shirley & William
4. QUEEN'S OVER RULED, Lakefront Farm LLC

CL PL JR/NOV HORSE CH
1. DON'T BLINK, Merrill, Martha R
2. QUEEN'S OVER RULED, Lakefront Farm LLC
3. JESSEBELLE, Harrington, Jacqueline D & Nicol

CL PL LADIES
1. FSM THE PROMISE KEEPER, Campbell, Hilary R
2. CBMF INSIDE OUT, Vergato, Robin & James
3. JESSEBELLE, Harrington, Jacqueline D & Nicol
4. SUGARHILL'S FIRST RUN, Tarr, Buffy & Michael

CL PL MASTERS
1. DANTREE AFTER HOURS, Plourde, Lynn M
2. FINAL JUDGEMENT, Haas, Shirley & William

CL PL OPEN
1. SUGARHILL'S FIRST RUN, Tarr, Buffy & Michael
2. FSM THE PROMISE KEEPER, Campbell, Hilary R
3. RAINTREE VALEDICTORIAN, St Laurent, Debra L
4. CBMF INSIDE OUT, Vergato, Robin & James

English Pleasure
ENG PL AM
1. JMF ACE , Galvin, Joanne
2. IN THE MOOD, Turnbull, Carol S

ENG PL AM CH
1. AW MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT, Ekovich, Taylor
2. CN GRAND STYLE, Tassinari, Jill & Steven
3. JMF ACE , Galvin, Joanne
4. IN THE MOOD, Turnbull, Carol S

ENG PL AM MASTERS
1. CN GRAND STYLE, Tassinari, Jill & Steven
2. PARTRIDGE HILL PRIORITY, Webb, Elizabeth A K

ENG PL CH
1. SPICEOLIFE RIGHT ANSWER, Farley, Kristin
2. LOVE REMEMBERS, Boule, Richard

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. KGA PICASSO, Ruffner, Elizabeth
2. BOURNE OBSESSION, Sutton, Shawna & Diane
3. JULIUS COMMAND, Stiles, Fred M Jr & Morgan Allen

ENG PL JR EXH NOV RIDER
1. KGA PICASSO, Ruffner, Elizabeth
2. PRIMERA DANGER-FIELD, Travers, Joanne N & Victoria M
3. ROSELYN SUPERMAN, Sargent, Samantha Ra

ENG PL JR EXH NOV RIDER CH
1. KGA PICASSO, Ruffner, Elizabeth
2. PRIMERA DANGER-FIELD, Travers, Joanne N & Victoria M

ENG PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. QUEEN'S CHANCES ARE, Queens River Farm Inc
2. SWANBROOK ALL JACKED UP, Anderson, Kim O
3. IN THE MOOD, Turnbull, Carol S

ENG PL JR/NOV HORSE CH
1. SWANBROOK ALL JACKED UP, Anderson, Kim O
2. IN THE MOOD, Turnbull, Carol S

ENG PL LADIES
1. RARE OBSESSION, Haas, Shirley & William
2. AW MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT, Ekovich, Taylor
3. SPICEOLIFE RIGHT ANSWER, Farley, Kristin

ENG PL OPEN
1. LOVE REMEMBERS, Boule, Richard

ENG PL YOUTH
1. JMF ACE , Galvin, Joanne
2. BOURNE OBSESSION, Sutton, Shawna & Diane
3. JULIUS COMMAND, Stiles, Fred M Jr & Morgan Allen

ENG PL YOUTH CH
1. BOURNE OBSESSION, Sutton, Shawna & Diane
2. JULIUS COMMAND, Stiles, Fred M Jr & Morgan Allen

JR EXH ENG PL
1. KJM FIVE STAR, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
2. BOURNE OBSESSION, Sutton, Shawna & Diane
3. JULIUS COMMAND, Stiles, Fred M Jr & Morgan Allen
4. KGA PICASSO, Ruffner, Elizabeth

W/T SADDLE SEAT CH
1. JMF ACE , Galvin, Joanne

W/T SADDLE SEAT PL
1. JMF ACE , Galvin, Joanne

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL AM
1. MEADOWAIRE JAMBOREE, Sawyer, Andrea Chickering
2. CASTLERIDGE CAMBIO CORSA, Gibney, Norma
3. SYP CHANEL NO FIVE, Chickering, Jeanne
4. DMH DARK OF NIGHT, Mitchell, Laura & Megan

HUNT PL AM CH
1. MEADOWAIRE JAMBOREE, Sawyer, Andrea Chickering
2. CEDAR CREEK ZANZIBAR, Meyers, Carla
3. ARBORIA BEN HUR, Hodges, Katie J
4. HIGHOVER NARCOTIC, Tobin, Valerie B Revocable Trust

HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. CEDAR CREEK ZANZIBAR, Meyers, Carla
2. BEAR BROOK BOOMTOWN, Ammann, Doris A
3. SYP CHANEL NO FIVE, Chickering, Jeanne
4. CASTLERIDGE CAMBIO CORSA, Gibney, Norma

HUNT PL CH
1. AMHF BRAVADO, Lesperence, Lynn & Robert
2. CARDINAL BROOK LOVE SHACK, Sardelli, Roxanne Lee
3. HYGREETS IVENA, Delaney, Darcy

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. BRADVUE'S WILD CARD, Levesque, Tammy
2. CPM FIVEO'CLOCK SOMEWHERE, Marcelonis, Cheryl P, CPM Stable
3. STRADIVARIUS, Sawyer, Andrea Chickering
4. HYLEE'S CLEOPATRA, Sutton, Diane

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER CH
1. STRADIVARIUS, Sawyer, Andrea Chickering
2. CPM FIVEO'CLOCK SOMEWHERE, Marcelonis, Cheryl P, CPM Stable
3. BRADVUE'S WILD CARD, Levesque, Tammy
4. HYLEE'S CLEOPATRA, Sutton, Diane

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-15
1. LUCKY STRIKE, Stevens, Ellie
2. RENAISSANCE ESPIONAGE, Cassenti, Christine & Lawrence

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17 CH
1. CABOT CUSTOM ORDER, White, Cailey
2. TTMF PALOMAR OBSERVER, Martineau, Theresa
3. LUCKY STRIKE, Stevens, Ellie
4. SYP CHANEL NO FIVE, Chickering, Jeanne

HUNT PL JR EXH 16-17
1. CABOT CUSTOM ORDER, White, Cailey
2. SYP CHANEL NO FIVE, Chickering, Jeanne
3. TTMF PALOMAR OBSERVER, Martineau, Theresa
4. CHARLESTOWN BLACK DRAGON, Harrison, Madeline E

HUNT PL JR EXH NOV RIDER 15 & UNDER
1. MEADOWAIRE JAMBOREE, Sawyer, Andrea Chickering
2. BRADVUE'S WILD CARD, Levesque, Tammy
3. CPM FIVEO'CLOCK SOMEWHERE, Marcelonis, Cheryl P, CPM Stable
4. HYLEE'S CLEOPATRA, Sutton, Diane

HUNT PL JR EXH NOV RIDER 16-17
1. WHISPERING VIGILFLAIRE, Kiritsy, Tess
2. HOLLYBROOK NOW HEAR THIS, Chase, Sally A

HUNT PL JR EXH NOV RIDER CH
1. RENAISSANCE ESPIONAGE, Cassenti, Christine & Lawrence
2. WHISPERING VIGILFLAIRE, Kiritsy, Tess
3. BRADVUE'S WILD CARD, Levesque, Tammy
4. CPM FIVEO'CLOCK SOMEWHERE, Marcelonis, Cheryl P, CPM Stable

HUNT PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. HDP AURORA, Cassenti, Christine & Lawrence
2. WHITE OUT, Stock, Martha & Stephen
3. DMH DARK OF NIGHT, Mitchell, Laura & Megan
4. CARDINAL BROOK LOVE SHACK, Sardelli, Roxanne Lee

HUNT PL JR/NOV HORSE CH
1. DMH DARK OF NIGHT, Mitchell, Laura & Megan
2. HDP AURORA, Cassenti, Christine & Lawrence
3. WHITE OUT, Stock, Martha & Stephen
4. CARDINAL BROOK LOVE SHACK, Sardelli, Roxanne Lee

HUNT PL LADIES
1. ARBORIA BEN HUR, Hodges, Katie J
2. CEDAR CREEK ZANZIBAR, Meyers, Carla
3. SYP CHANEL NO FIVE, Chickering, Jeanne
4. HIGHOVER NARCOTIC, Tobin, Valerie B Revocable Trust

HUNT PL NOV RIDER
1. PONDVIEW CHARDONNAY, Small, Melanie
2. HIGHOVER NARCOTIC, Tobin, Valerie B Revocable Trust
3. AMHF BRAVADO, Lesperence, Lynn & Robert
4. HYGREET DASHING SPIRT, Stevens, Ellie & Susan Casper

HUNT PL NOV RIDER CH
1. HIGHOVER NARCOTIC, Tobin, Valerie B Revocable Trust
2. PONDVIEW CHARDONNAY, Small, Melanie
3. HYGREET DASHING SPIRT, Stevens, Ellie & Susan Casper
4. AMHF BRAVADO, Lesperence, Lynn & Robert

HUNT PL OPEN
1. CARDINAL BROOK LOVE SHACK, Sardelli, Roxanne Lee
2. CPM FIVEO'CLOCK SOMEWHERE, Marcelonis, Cheryl P, CPM Stable

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. HDP AURORA, Cassenti, Christine & Lawrence
2. MEADOWAIRE JAMBOREE, Sawyer, Andrea Chickering
3. AMHF BRAVADO, Lesperence, Lynn & Robert
4. CPM FIVEO'CLOCK SOMEWHERE, Marcelonis, Cheryl P, CPM Stable

HUNT PL YOUTH CH
1. MEADOWAIRE JAMBOREE, Sawyer, Andrea Chickering
2. HDP AURORA, Cassenti, Christine & Lawrence
3. HYGREETS IVENA, Delaney, Darcy

In-Hand
3- & 4-YR GELDING
1. QUEEN'S OVER RULED, Lakefront Farm LLC

5 & OVER GELDING
1. JMF ACE , Galvin, Joanne

5 & OVER MARE
1. DRAGONSMEADE TAHARI, Pitman, Richard & Patricia

GR CH GELDING
1. QUEEN'S OVER RULED, Lakefront Farm LLC
2. JMF ACE , Galvin, Joanne

GR CH MARE
1. DRAGONSMEADE TAHARI, Pitman, Richard & Patricia

HUNTER IN-HAND
1. LUCKY STRIKE, Stevens, Ellie

SPECIALTY IN-HAND CH
1. LUCKY STRIKE, Stevens, Ellie

Miscellaneous
FAMILY CLASS
1. KEY BISCAYNE, Foy, Michael & Sara

ROAD HACK AM
1. HVK WILD OBSESSION, Vergato, Robin & James
2. SYP CHANEL NO FIVE, Chickering, Jeanne
3. RARE OBSESSION, Haas, Shirley & William

ROAD HACK CH
1. RARE OBSESSION, Haas, Shirley & William
2. TTMF PALOMAR OBSERVER, Martineau, Theresa
3. HVK WILD OBSESSION, Vergato, Robin & James
4. HYLEE'S CLEOPATRA, Sutton, Diane

ROAD HACK JR EXH
1. TTMF PALOMAR OBSERVER, Martineau, Theresa
2. HYLEE'S CLEOPATRA, Sutton, Diane
3. CHARLESTOWN BLACK DRAGON, Harrison, Madeline E

ROAD HACK OPEN
1. HYLAND ACRES BEST WISHES, Farr, Shelly
2. RARE OBSESSION, Haas, Shirley & William
3. HVK WILD OBSESSION, Vergato, Robin & James
4. TOWNSHEND PEP TALK, Charpentier, Gerard & Gail A

W/T/J HUNT/WEST PL
1. WHITE OUT, Stock, Martha & Stephen
2. UPM CHAOS , Duhamel, Jessica L & Holly L Duh

W/T/J HUNT/WEST PL 9-11
1. K N CURIOUSITY, Howe, Katie
2. MEADOWAIR KISS ME KATE, Sawyer, Andrea Chickering

W/T/J HUNT/WEST PL 9-11 CH
1. K N CURIOUSITY, Howe, Katie
2. MEADOWAIR KISS ME KATE, Sawyer, Andrea Chickering

W/T/J HUNT/WEST PL CH
1. WHITE OUT, Stock, Martha & Stephen

WEST DRESS BASIC TEST 1
1. WESTENFELD MUSICMASTER, Smith, Carl Jr & Julianne
2. SUNNY ACRES KALEIDOSCOPE, Harb, Cindy K

WEST DRESS BASIC TEST 2
1. SUNNY ACRES KALEIDOSCOPE, Harb, Cindy K
2. WESTENFELD MUSICMASTER, Smith, Carl Jr & Julianne
3. SMITHFIELDS FIRST LADY, Hubbard, Colleen A

WEST DRESS PRIMARY TEST 1
1. WESTENFELD MUSICMASTER, Smith, Carl Jr & Julianne
2. MENOMIN PATRIOT, Lavertu, E Stephanie & Larri

WEST DRESS PRIMARY TEST 2
1. WESTENFELD MUSICMASTER, Smith, Carl Jr & Julianne
2. MENOMIN PATRIOT, Lavertu, E Stephanie & Larri
3. SMITHFIELDS FIRST LADY, Hubbard, Colleen A

WEST DRESS PRIMARY TEST 3
1. WESTENFELD MUSICMASTER, Smith, Carl Jr & Julianne

WEST DRESS PRIMARY TEST 4
1. WESTENFELD MUSICMASTER, Smith, Carl Jr & Julianne
2. MENOMIN PATRIOT, Lavertu, E Stephanie & Larri

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV 3-YR & UNDER
1. BURKLAND'S THE BIG TICKET, Burkland Farm
2. RWF NICOLE, Darby, Alison

PL DRIV AM
1. UNAPOLOGETIC, Equine Holdings LLC
2. KEY BISCAYNE, Foy, Michael & Sara

PL DRIV AM CH
1. TOMERI TANGO, Rohrer, Julie
2. UNAPOLOGETIC, Equine Holdings LLC
3. KEY BISCAYNE, Foy, Michael & Sara

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. RWF NICOLE, Darby, Alison

PL DRIV LADIES
1. UNAPOLOGETIC, Equine Holdings LLC

PL DRIV MASTERS
1. TOMERI TANGO, Rohrer, Julie
2. BURKLAND'S THE BIG TICKET, Burkland Farm

PL DRIV OPEN
1. MEM SHOCK & AWE, Schott, George

Park Saddle
LADIES PARK SADDLE
1. SUNNY ACRES MISS SCARLET, Sardelli, Roxanne Lee
2. QUEENS NIGHTWATCH, Foy, Michael & Sara

PARK SADDLE AM
1. QUEENS NIGHTWATCH, Foy, Michael & Sara

PARK SADDLE AM/JR EXH CH
1. BEAR BROOK BODACIOUS, Rivard, Devynne & Zoe
2. QUEENS NIGHTWATCH, Foy, Michael & Sara

PARK SADDLE CH
1. SPRINGMILL NAVIGATOR, Simpson, Brooke

PARK SADDLE JR EXH
1. BEAR BROOK BODACIOUS, Rivard, Devynne & Zoe
2. LAMBORGHINI IN BLACK, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie

PARK SADDLE OPEN
1. SPRINGMILL NAVIGATOR, Simpson, Brooke

Western Pleasure
WEST PL AM
1. MTN LAUREL ELECTION DAY, Chamberlain, Judith
2. ANCAN BUTCH CASSIDY, Bergman, Barbara
3. THE DEVILS IMAGE, Towne, Bethany
4. MSV SEIN' DOUBLE, Lloyd, Edward, Deborah & Emily

WEST PL AM CH
1. MTN LAUREL ELECTION DAY, Chamberlain, Judith
2. MOST WANTED, Tassinari, Jill & Steven
3. WELLSPRING IMMORTAL STARR, Haselkorn, Suzanne
4. THE DEVILS IMAGE, Towne, Bethany

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. MTN LAUREL ELECTION DAY, Chamberlain, Judith
2. WELLSPRING IMMORTAL STARR, Haselkorn, Suzanne
3. SUNNY ACRES KALEIDOSCOPE, Harb, Cindy K
4. MENOMIN PATRIOT, Lavertu, E Stephanie & Larri

WEST PL CH
1. LPS THE BOOGIE MAN, Tassinari, Jill & Steven
2. SERENADE IN BLUE, Morse, Carol
3. SUNNY ACRES KALEIDOSCOPE, Harb, Cindy K
4. MSV SEIN' DOUBLE, Lloyd, Edward, Deborah & Emily

WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. CARLYLE COVERT, Howe, Kelly

WEST PL JR EXH 14-17
1. BRIAR OAKS PEP IN MY STEP, Liberty, George
2. MOST WANTED, Tassinari, Jill & Steven

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. BRIAR OAKS PEP IN MY STEP, Liberty, George
2. CARLYLE COVERT, Howe, Kelly

WEST PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. ECP MAGIC MAN, Christie, Erika L
2. ANCAN BUTCH CASSIDY, Bergman, Barbara
3. CRICKETDALE MAXIM LEADER, Smith, Carl Jr & Julianne
4. PONDVIEW ALWAYS & FOREVER, Small, Melanie

WEST PL JR/NOV HORSE CH
1. CRICKETDALE MAXIM LEADER, Smith, Carl Jr & Julianne
2. ECP MAGIC MAN, Christie, Erika L
3. ANCAN BUTCH CASSIDY, Bergman, Barbara
4. PONDVIEW ALWAYS & FOREVER, Small, Melanie

WEST PL LADIES
1. THE DEVILS IMAGE, Towne, Bethany
2. PONDVIEW ALWAYS & FOREVER, Small, Melanie
3. SERENADE IN BLUE, Morse, Carol
4. SUNNY ACRES KALEIDOSCOPE, Harb, Cindy K

WEST PL NOV RIDER
1. THE DEVILS IMAGE, Towne, Bethany
2. UPM CHAOS , Duhamel, Jessica L & Holly L Duh

WEST PL OPEN
1. LPS THE BOOGIE MAN, Tassinari, Jill & Steven
2. SERENADE IN BLUE, Morse, Carol
3. MSV SEIN' DOUBLE, Lloyd, Edward, Deborah & Emily
4. UPM CHAOS , Duhamel, Jessica L & Holly L Duh

WEST PL YOUTH
1. MOST WANTED, Tassinari, Jill & Steven
2. CARLYLE COVERT, Howe, Kelly
3. MSV SEIN' DOUBLE, Lloyd, Edward, Deborah & Emily

Equitation
ADULT HUNTER SEAT
1. Kelley, Ariana
2. Gibney, Norma

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Kelley, Ariana

CLASSIC SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Whitford, Gina
2. Pieriello, Samantha

CLASSIC SEAT 14-17
1. LaRoche, Tori

CLASSIC SEAT CH
1. Whitford, Gina
2. Pieriello, Samantha
3. LaRoche, Tori

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Dunbar, Laura
2. Levesque, Odessa
3. Nelson, Halle
4. Joyce, Morgan

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER CH
1. Dunbar, Laura
2. Levesque, Odessa

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Stevens, Ellie
2. Harrison, Madeline E
3. Walker, Annelise
4. Welch, Taylor

HUNTER SEAT 14-17 CH
1. Stevens, Ellie
2. Walker, Annelise
3. Harrison, Madeline E

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Ruffner, Elizabeth

SADDLE SEAT 14-17
1. Bagley, Amanda Lauren
2. Nelson, Taylor
3. Travers, Tori

UPHA MORGAN CHALLENGE CUP (14-17)
1. Travers, Tori

UPHA MORGAN CHALLENGE CUP 13 & UNDER
1. Ruffner, Elizabeth

W/T/J HUNTER/WESTERN 8 & UNDER
1. Stock, Elizabeth
2. Parent, Brianne

W/T/J HUNTER/WESTERN 8 & UNDER CH
1. Stock, Elizabeth

W/T/J HUNTER/WESTERN 9-11
1. Sethi, Hannah
2. Ricci, Paige

W/T/J HUNTER/WESTERN 9-11 CH
1. Sethi, Hannah
2. Ricci, Paige
 

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works